Issuu on Google+

ISEB

BH0-005

ISEB Certificate in Software Asset Management Essentials Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/BH0-005.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 For reporting purposes which of the following would you NOT expect to be used to derive SAM reports? A. DSL B. CMDB C. OLA. D. KEDB.

Answer: C Question: 2 Which of these elements is part of the preparation stage of implementation? A. Identifying and assessing software risks and creating a risk register B. Occasionally completing surprise or ad hoc reviews and audits C. Highlighting any problems and raising the profile of continued non-conformance D. Continuously emphasize the importance of the SAM process to all ICT and business personnel.

Answer: A Question: 3 Which of the following BEST describes the objective of the Core Asset Management processes? A. To maintain information about software assets throughout their lifecycle and to manage the physical assets related to software B. To manage all software assets and their licenses. C. To manage all software and hardware assets D. To identify and maintain information about all software assets throughout their lifecycle.

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/BH0-005.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 There is a need to reduce the number of SAM reports produced. Which of the following is the LEAST necessary? A. The number of software related calls to the Service Desk B. The cost of a site license for existing software C. The number of deployed licenses for each item of software D. The number of new software licenses required.

Answer: A Question: 5 What method of metering would be BEST suited to a concurrent license based application? A. Active B. Selective C. Non-selective. D. Passive.

Answer: A Question: 6 Which of these elements is part of the toying there stage of implementation? A. Occasionally completing surprise or ad hoc reviews and audits B. Continuously emphasize the importance of the SAM process to all ICT and business personnel C. Developing and measuring metrics that demonstrate continuous improvement and year on year trend D. Selecting, testing and deploying new or updated SAM tools.

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/BH0-005.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Which of the following aspects of SAM contribute to Financial Management? 1.Status accounting of assets 2.Cost/benefit information related to software assets 3.Asset control 4.Consideration of accounting and tax treatments A. 2 and 4 B. 1, 3 and 4 C. 1 and 2 D. All of them.

Answer: A Question: 8 Which three of the following IT Service Management processes would you implement first to assist SAM in meeting its objectives? 1.Configuration Management 2.Release Management 3.Availability Management 4.Capacity Management 5.Service Level Management A. 1, 2 and 5 B. 1, 2 and 4 C. 2, 3 and 4 D. 2, 3 and 5.

Answer: B Question: 9 With regards to the Deployment stage within the Logistics process, which statement is NOT appropriate? A. Software should only be deployed to the environment for which licenses and contracts have been obtained B. Software should be deployed quickly before establishing an effective purchasing arrangement thus minimizing the impact on the organization overall service delivery C. The details contained within the SAM database should be up to date and reflect the progress of deployment in a timely fashion D. There are a number of different deployment mechanisms, such as Push and Pull, these should be considered and integrated into SAM.

Answer: B http://www.examkill.com/BH0-005.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 What should be clearly defined in the early stages of a SAM implementation? 1.Scope & Terms of Reference 2.Sponsorship & Ownership 3.Processes, Roles and responsibilities A. All of them B. Only 1 C. 2 and 3 D. 1 and 2.

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/BH0-005.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


ISEB

BH0-005

ISEB Certificate in Software Asset Management Essentials

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/BH0-005.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam BH0-012

ISEB-ITILF

ISEB-ITILV3F

E20-390

FCGIT

ISEB-PM1

BH0-008

EVP-100

ISEB-SWT2

BH0-010

BH0-006

E20-598

ISEB-BA1

BH0-007

E20-517

E20-021

BH0-009

BH0-002

E20-501

E20-016

BH0-005

BH0-011

E20-465

E22-275

EUCOC

ISEB-SWTINT1

E20-690

E20-329

http://www.examkill.com/BH0-005.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


ISEB Certificate in Software Asset Management Essentials