Issuu on Google+

HP

HP0-M28

Implementing HP Asset Manager Software Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M28.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Where are user login passwords stored? (Select three.) A. in NT Security B. in Asset Manager C. in RDBMS Security D. in Asset Manager Web E. in an external LDAP directory

Answer: A, B, E Question: 2 What is the difference between an internal request and a standard request? A. An internal request is held in a different table than a standard request. B. A standard request can only be used for requesting assets. An internal request can only be used for requesting services. C. There is no difference between internal requests and standard requests; they are both found in the amRequest table and have the same attributes. D. An internal request is available via the Portfolio module and cannot be used to create estimates and orders. A standard request is available via the Procurement module and can be used to create estimates and orders.

Answer: D Question: 3 Which value will the script, Instr(0,This is a test,test) return? A. 0 B. 11 C. true D. false

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M28.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Which tables will have records created when a new computer is inserted? (Select three.) A. Assets B. Monitors C. Computers D. Portfolio Items E. Employees and Departments

Answer: A, C, D Question: 5 A particular lessor requires that payments are made five days before the beginning of the month. Which fields are required to reflect this requirement? A. Payment, Periodicity, Grace B. Payment, Bill Cycle Day, Grace C. Periodicity, Bill Cycle Day, Grace D. Periodicity, Payment, Bill Cycle Day

Answer: D Question: 6 Which type of calculated field can be used in a filter? A. AQL B. Javascript C. BASIC script D. calculated string

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M28.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Which value will the script, LeftPart(This_is_a_test,_,0) return? A. This B. This_ C. This_a D. This is a test

Answer: A Question: 8 What will the query, lCostId=0, run against the Portfolio Items table return? A. all portfolio items associated with cost center 0 B. all portfolio items associated with any cost center C. all portfolio items not associated with a cost center D. all portfolio items associated with a cost center other than 0

Answer: C Question: 9 Which wildcard operator is used to represent a single character search when using a simple filter? A. * B. C. __ D. %

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M28.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 How would you display the Brand name in the list on the Computers table? A. from Configure list ->Brands table, select the Name field B. from Configure list, ->Brands table, select the Name field C. from Configure Object, ->Brands table, select the Name field D. from Configure list, ->Portfolio -> Links -> Models -> Links to Brands table, select the Name field

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M28.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


HP

HP0-M28

Implementing HP Asset Manager Software Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M28.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam HP2-K25

HP2-E50

HP3-X12

HP2-K28

HP2-N26

HP3-X05

HP2-B65

HP2-B48

HP3-X10

HP2-E23

HP3-E37

HP2-E35

HP2-E43

HP0-M52

HP2-E40

HP3-C02

HP2-P21

HP2-E48

HP2-E42

HP0-M55

HP2-E49

HP2-H19

HP0-M51

HP3-L07

HP2-E46

HP2-E47

HP3-C30

HP3-C32

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M28.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


Implementing HP Asset Manager Software