Page 1

642-746

Cisco

Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Mobility Services Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/642-746.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 What is the default role on a Cisco mesh access point? Select the best response. A. root access point B. mesh access point C. root bridge access point D. workgroup bridge

Answer: B Question: 2 Which AP combinations can support MAP or RAP roles in a mesh network using version 5.2? Select the best response. A. AP1252, AP1510, AP1522, AP1524 B. AP1232, AP1522, AP1524, AP1242 C. AP1131, AP1522, AP1242, AP1524 D. AP1252, AP 1522, AP1524, AP1242

Answer: C Question: 3 Where is Ethernet bridged traffic terminated in a mesh network? Select the best response. A. WLC B. WGB C. MAP D. RAP

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/642-746.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Which two frequencies can be used for backhaul in a mesh solution using version 5.2? (Choose two.) Select 2 response(s). A. 2.4 GHz B. 4.2 GHz C. 4.9 GHz D. 5.8 GHz

Answer: C,D Question: 5 What is the Cisco recommendation for maximum hop count and VLANs per sector in a mesh deployment? Select the best response. A. 4 hops, 10 VLANs B. 4 hops, 16 VLANs C. 5 hops, 10 VLANs D. 6 hops, 16 VLANs

Answer: B Question: 6 What is the first step to initially establish a mesh network? Select the best response. A. Configure the bridge group name. B. Enter the MAC address of the mesh access point on the Cisco WLC. C. Enable Ethernet bridging D. Enable VLAN tagging.

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/642-746.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 AWPP utilizes which three parameters to determine the optimal path? (Choose three.) Select 3 response(s). A. best parent selection B. bridge group name C. ease value D. hop count E. parent selection F. signal-to-noise ratio

Answer: C,D,F Question: 8 What is the radio role of an AP1410? Select the best response. A. repeater B. root bridge C. root bridge with clients D. workgroup bridge

Answer: B Question: 9 Which radio role is available on the AP1310 but not on the AP1242? Select the best response. A. install mode B. non-root bridge C. repeater D. root bridge

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/642-746.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 The Cisco recommended best practice for RSSI-based device tracking states that the tracked devices must be reliably detected by a minimum of how many APs? Select the best response. A. one B. two C. three D. four

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/642-746.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Cisco

642-746

Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Mobility Services

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/642-746.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 650-667

650-663

650-304

350-060

642-995

650-196

642-780

642-874

642-994

650-665

650-032

642-627

650-179

650-395

642-647

642-637

650-158

650-256

642-457

650-042

642-785

642-188

650-473

640-893

640-864

642-437

642-263

642-992

http://www.examkill.com/642-746.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Mobility Services  

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and ne...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you