Page 1

642-359

Cisco

Implementing Cisco Storage Network Solutions Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/642-359.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 While examining the output of a show run command on the Cisco MDS 9000 Series, you notice that the statement interface GigabitEthernet2/12 appears in the output. What does this mean? Select the best response. A. It refers to the second FCIP tunnel that is configured on port GigabitEthernet2/1 B. It refers to a VLAN subinterface on port GigabitEthernet2/1 C. It means that port GigabitEthernet2/1 is assigned to VSAN 2 D. It is a mistake in the interface configuration.

Answer: B Question: 2 The HBA on your storage server only supports the NL_Port mode. Which interface type on the Cisco MDS 9000 Series fabric switches can support this HBA? Select the best response. A. F B. TE C. FL D. N E. E

Answer: C Question: 3 For purposes of granting restricted access to statically configure iSCSI virtual targets, which three of these can be used to identify iSCSI initiators? (Choose three.) Select 3 response(s). A. iSCSI node name B. host name C. IPv4 address and subnet D. MAC address E. IPv6 address F. iSCSI WWN

Answer: A, C, E http://www.examkill.com/642-359.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 What is a benefit of enhanced zoning? Select the best response. A. fabric locked during configuration changes B. larger zoning database size C. database rollback in case of failure D. zones allowed to span VSANs

Answer: A Question: 5 How many ports are addressable on a fabric arbitrated loop? Select the best response. A. 126 B. 127 C. 255 D. 256

Answer: B Question: 6 Which three of the following are possible reasons why a line card module does not come online? (Choose three.) Select 3 response(s). A. Port indexes have been taken offline. B. Available port indexes are noncontiguous. C. Not enough power is available in the chassis. D. An invalid interoperability mode has been configured. E. Unsupported SFPs have been installed. F. Not enough port indexes are available.

Answer: B, C, F

http://www.examkill.com/642-359.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Which of the following tools would you use to view SCSI error count statistics? Select the best response. A. Cisco Performance Manager B. RMON C. Cisco Traffic Analyzer D. Cisco Fabric Analyzer

Answer: C Question: 8 Why would you use the fcanalyzer command? Select the best response. A. to ensure that Fibre Channel configuration settings are synchronized across all switches in the fabric B. to identify common configuration errors in the fabric C. to nondisruptively capture and decode Fibre Channel control frames D. to decode and analyze Fibre Channel frames and ordered sets on a link

Answer: C Question: 9 Which two features help you verify connectivity between host and storage devices? (Choose two.) Select 2 response(s). A. fcanalyzer B. Cisco Traffic Analyzer C. End-to-End Connectivity Analysis D. Zone Merge Analysis E. fcping

Answer: C, E

http://www.examkill.com/642-359.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Which feature detects hardware faults and attempts recovery actions? Select the best response. A. Switch Health Analysis B. Fabric Configuration Analysis C. Online Health Management System D. End-to-End Connectivity Analysis E. Cisco Fabric Services

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/642-359.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Cisco

642-359

Implementing Cisco Storage Network Solutions

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/642-359.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 650-667

650-663

650-304

350-060

642-995

650-196

642-780

642-874

642-994

650-665

650-032

642-627

650-179

650-395

642-647

642-637

650-158

650-256

642-457

650-042

642-785

642-188

650-473

640-893

640-864

642-437

642-263

642-992

http://www.examkill.com/642-359.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

Implementing Cisco Storage Network Solutions  

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and ne...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you