Page 1

642-902

Cisco

Implementing Cisco IP Routing Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/642-902.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Two Company EIGRP routers are attempting to establish themselves as neighbors. multicast packet type is responsible for neighbor discovery? A. Update B. Query C. Acknowledgment D. Reply E. Hello F. None of the other alternatives apply

Answer: E Question: 2 Company has chosen to use EIGRP for their network routing protocol. Which three stat regarding EIGRP? (Select three) A. By default, EIGRP uses the Dijkstra algorithm to determine the best path to a destination on bandwidth and delay. B. To speed convergence, EIGRP attempts to maintain a successor and feasible successor destination. C. EIGRP uses hellos to establish neighbor relationships. D. By default, EIGRP performs auto-summarization across classful network boundaries. E. EIGRP uses an area hierarchy to increase network scalability.

Answer: B, C, D Question: 3 You need to configure EIGRP on all routers within the Company network. Which two statements are characteristics of the routing protocol EIGRP? (Select two) A. Updates are sent as broadcast. B. Updates are sent as multicast. C. LSAs are sent to adjacent neighbors. D. Metric values are represented in a 32-bit format for granularity.

Answer: B, D

http://www.examkill.com/642-902.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 You have been tasked with setting up summarization in the Company EIGRP network. Which two statements are true about EIGRP manual summarization? (Select two) A. Manual summarization is configured on a per interface basis. B. When manual summarization is configured, auto-summarization is automatically disabled by default. C. The summary address is assigned an administrative distance of 10 by default. D. Manual summaries can be configured with the classful mask only. E. The summary address is entered into the routing table and is shown to be sourced from the Null0 interface.

Answer: A, E Question: 5 Router PG14 is configured as an EIGRP stub router. What are three key concepts that apply when configuring the EIGRP stub routing feature in a hub and spoke network? (Select three) A. Stub routers are not queried for routes. B. A hub router prevents routes from being advertised to the remote router. C. A stub router should have only EIGRP hub routers as neighbors. D. EIGRP stub routing should be used on hub routers only. E. Spoke routers connected to hub routers answer the route queries for the stub router. F. Only remote routers are configured as stubs.

Answer: A, C, F Question: 6 You want to reduce the amount of EIGRP traffic across low speed links in the Company network. Which is the most effective technique to contain EIGRP queries? A. Using a hierarchical addressing scheme B. Configuring route filters C. Establishing separate autonomous systems D. Route summarization E. None of the other alternatives apply

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/642-902.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Routers PG1 and PG2 have formed an EIGRP neighbor relationship. In order for two routers to become EIGRP neighbors, which two values must match? (Select two) A. K values B. Delay C. Autonomous system D. Hello time E. Hold time F. Bandwidth

Answer: A, C Question: 8 Company uses EIGRP as their internal routing protocol. Which three statements are true about E operation? (Select three) A. The maximum metric for the specific routes is used as the metric for the summary route. B. When summarization is configured, the router will also create a route to null 0. C. The summary route remains in the route table, even if there are no more specific routes to the netw D. Automatic summarization across major network boundaries is enabled by default. E. Summarization is configured on a per-interface level.

Answer: B, D, E Question: 9 A link failure in the Company network has caused the EIGRP routers to update their routing tables. What action does PG1, an EIGRP router, take when it cannot find a feasible successor for a network? A. It examines the topology table for a next best path. B. It transitions from passive to active state for that network and queries its neighbors. C. It examines the routing and neighbor tables for the next best path. D. It transitions from active to passive state for that network and queries its neighbors. E. None of the other alternatives apply

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/642-902.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 EIGRP performs automatic summarization at network boundaries. What administrative distance is given to these EIGRP summary routes? A. 1 B. 90 C. 95 D. 0 E. 5 F. 170 G. 255 H. None of the other alternatives apply

Answer: E

http://www.examkill.com/642-902.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Cisco

642-902

Implementing Cisco IP Routing

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/642-902.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 650-667

650-663

650-304

350-060

642-995

650-196

642-780

642-874

642-994

650-665

650-032

642-627

650-179

650-395

642-647

642-637

650-158

650-256

642-457

650-042

642-785

642-188

650-473

640-893

640-864

642-437

642-263

642-992

http://www.examkill.com/642-902.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

Implementing Cisco IP Routing  

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and ne...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you