Page 1

642-973

Cisco

Implementing Cisco Data Center Network Infrastructure 1 Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/642-973.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Which command is used to enable Cisco NSF for BGP? A. 6500(config-router)# bgp graceful-restart B. 6500(config-router)# bgp nsf C. 6500(config)# bgp enable nsf D. 6500(config-router)# enable nsf-capable E. 6500(config-router)# nsf

Answer: A Question: 2 You are using RPR. A switchover event will be triggered if either of which two of these fails? (Choose two.) A. An administratively monitored line card B. A service module C. A DFC on a monitored line card D. An inter-supervisor clock synchronization E. An active supervisor MSFC

Answer: D, E Question: 3 Which three of these are examples of FHRPs? (Choose three.) A. HSRP B. Proxy ARP C. IRDP D. VRRP E. GLBP F. RIP

Answer: A, D, E

http://www.examkill.com/642-973.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 A customer has installed an FWSM in the data center. Which feature must be configured to enable FTP to work? A. Dynamic NAT B. Dynamic PAT C. Access lists D. Transparent mode E. Deep packet inspection

Answer: E Question: 5 Which ingress QoS trust setting sets the CoS or ToS values of any frame entering that port to zero? A. Trust CoS B. Trust IP precedence C. Untrusted D. Trust DSCP

Answer: C Question: 6 In a Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch, which engine is required in order to use the distributed Cisco Express Forwarding architecture? A. DFC B. PFC3A C. MSFC3 D. PFC3B E. PFC3BXL

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/642-973.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Which two features make up the fault management framework? (Choose two.) A. CiscoWorks application B. Generic Online Diagnostics C. Soft high availability D. HP OpenView E. CiscoWork Resource Management Essentials

Answer: B, C Question: 8 Which command is used to enable Cisco NSF for EIGRP? A. 6500(config-router)# eigrp nsf B. 6500(config)# eigrp enable nsf C. 6500(config-router)# enable nsf-capable D. 6500(config-router)# nsf

Answer: D Question: 9 Which NAM data-collection method will provide a summary report of utilization and error rates on each switch interface? A. SPAN B. VACLs C. Mini-RMON D. Core monitoring

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/642-973.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Which two options are correct about SSO? (Choose two) A. In order to accomplish SSO, all application systems need to share one authentication system B. In order to accomplish SSO, all application systems need to be able to identify and collect ticket information. C. It is needed to have a single database of user information D. Only a single authentication server can be used as a unified authentication system

Answer: A, B

http://www.examkill.com/642-973.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Cisco

642-973

Implementing Cisco Data Center Network Infrastructure 1

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/642-973.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 650-667

650-663

650-304

350-060

642-995

650-196

642-780

642-874

642-994

650-665

650-032

642-627

650-179

650-395

642-647

642-637

650-158

650-256

642-457

650-042

642-785

642-188

650-473

640-893

640-864

642-437

642-263

642-992

http://www.examkill.com/642-973.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


Implementing Cisco Data Center Network Infrastructure 1  

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and ne...

Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you