Issuu on Google+

IBM

000-M98

IBM Unica NetInsight Technical Sales Mastery Test v1

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/000-M98.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 If a report has more than one dimension, you can change the order that the dimensions display in the data area by doing which of the following? A. Change the dimension to a metric. B. Click and drag the dimension column header to a new position. C. Delete the dimension and redefine it. D. The display order cannot be changed.

Answer: B Question: 2 Auto-updating means which of the following? A. A report is updated every time a profile is updated. B. IBM Unica NetInsight software is updated automatically. C. A process that applies only to standard reports, not custom reports. D. Profile data is removed and replaced with updated data.

Answer: A Question: 3 If you want to know how recently and frequently visitors have triggered events on your site, you would use which type of report? A. Event Analysis report B. Page Visit report C. Trend report D. Trigger report

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/000-M98.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 An IBM Unica NetInsight report in the data area has the title "Referring Page" in the first column and the title "Visits" in the second column. In this example, what do these titles signify? A. "Referring Page" is a page tag and "Visits" is a filter B. "Referring Page" is a dimension and "Visits" is a unique visit. C. "Referring Page" is a metric and "Visits" is a filter. D. "Referring Page" is a dimension and "Visits" is a metric

Answer: D Question: 5 What purpose does the Entry Keyword Summary serve? A. It lists keywords that users should use to find your site. B. It analyzes keywords that users enter into search engines to find your site. C. It changes keywords. D. It rates search engines.

Answer: B Question: 6 In IBM Unica NetInsight, what is a visitor profile? A. An IBM Unica NetInsight report. B. A cookie with Web visitor identifying information. C. A set of reports and filters. D. A group of visitors that you have defined in IBM Unica NetInsight.

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/000-M98.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 What type of report enables you to see how many visitors are performing each step in a series of actions on your website that you (or the report designer) define? A. A/B Testing report B. Trend report C. Cookie report D. Scenario or Funnel reports

Answer: D Question: 8 If you want your IBM NetInsight report to display data for the week of January 17, 2011, which feature of the reporting interface would you use? A. Filter B. Calendar C. Profile D. Date report

Answer: B Question: 9 The question "Where in the world do my Web site's visitors come from?" can be answered in which type of report? A. Geography report B. Path Summary report C. Scenario report D. Event report

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/000-M98.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Configuring a group of parameters in IBM Unica NetInsight to collect and evaluate data about URLs of entry pages, parameters that are passed in URLs, channels and channel types, and segments (among others) is related to ___________________. A. organizing marketing teams B. analyzing marketing campaigns C. determining where your Web traffic is coming from D. web analytics

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/000-M98.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

000-M98

IBM Unica NetInsight Technical Sales Mastery Test v1

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-M98.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/000-M98.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


IBM Unica NetInsight Technical Sales Mastery Test v1