Page 1

IBM

000-021

IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.5 Implementation

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/000-021.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 In an environment that includes both a Master Domain Manager (MDM) and Backup Master Domain Manger (BMDM), which two options are appropriate for the location of the database? (Choose two.) A. Local database installed on the MDM only B. Live local database installed on the BMDM only C. Single database on a clustered machine remote from the MDM and BMDM D. Live database installed on a single Fault Tolerant Agent within IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler network E. Live database on MDM and High Availability Disaster Recovery/Data Guard standby database on BMDM

Answer: C, E Question: 2 Which two commands are used to migrate IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler to version 8.5 on a UNIX system? (Choose two.) A. launch.sh B. wdinstspb C. SETUP.bin D. twsinst -migrate E. SETUP.bin -silent

Answer: C, E

http://www.examkill.com/000-021.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 3 When building the job stream MASTER#NEW_STREAM in the composer command line, which option should be used to apply the settings in the Variable Table "LIVE_VARS" to be associated to the jobs in the job stream? A. SCHEDULE MASTER#NEW_STREAM VARTABLE LIVE_VARS ON RUNCYCLE DAILY "FREQ=DAILY" : B. SCHEDULE MASTER#NEW_STREAM ON RUNCYCLE DAILY "FREQ=DAILY" : JOBVARTABLE LIVE_VARS C. SCHEDULE MASTER#NEW_STREAM USE VARIABLE_TABLE=LIVE_VARS ON RUNCYCLE DAILY="FREQ=DAILY" : D. SCHEDULE MASTER#NEW_STREAM ON RUNCYCLE DAILY="FREQ=DAILY" JOBVARTABLE=LIVE_VARS :

Answer: A Question: 4 What is the correct command to stop the currently executing job "test" in JOBS job stream on a local machine? A. conman "k test" B. conman "cj test" C. conman "k jobs.test" D. conman "cj jobs.test"

Answer: C Question: 5 Which IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler report will provide the job history? A. rep2 B. rep3 C. rep7 D. rep8

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-021.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 6 In which order are job stream / job dependencies resolved? A. Predecessor - start time - prompt - file - resource B. Start time - prompt - predecessor - resource - file C. Prompt - predecessor - start time - file - resource D. File - start time - prompt - resource - predecessor

Answer: A Question: 7 Which report will provide information on the most recently completed plan? A. Report 08 - Job Histogram B. Report 07 - Job History Listing C. Report 10B - Actual Production Detail D. Report 11 - Planned Production Schedule

Answer: C Question: 8 Which command is issued on an IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler master to determine link status and collect into a user created report? A. netstat -rn > <filename> B. conman "sc" > <filename> C. conman "show links" > <filename> D. conman "disp lnk status" > <filename>

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/000-021.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 9 After making changes to the monitoring configuration file for the event monitoring engine on an agent, which conman command will force the change immediately? A. loadconf B. resetconf C. deployconf D. deploymonman

Answer: C Question: 10 How can a Job with EXEC as Internal Status be stopped in the Job Scheduling Console? A. Select Kill from the menu B. Select Release from the menu C. Select Cancel Job from the menu D. Select Cancel Pending from the menu

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/000-021.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

000-021

IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.5 Implementation

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-021.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

http://www.examkill.com/000-021.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler V8.5 Implementation  

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other Privacy Protection: Examkill team makes sure not to...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you