Issuu on Google+

IBM

000-M82

IBM Lotus Quickr Technical Sales Mastery v2

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/000-M82.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Which HTML theme file is used frequently to change the display? A. Layout B. Page C. List D. Edit

Answer: B Question: 2 Which of the follow is NOT true about the Quickr SuperUser? A. The SuperUser is updated and configured in the qpconfig.xml file. B. The SuperUser must exist in an External LDAP directory. C. The SuperUser can enter every Place, including future Places, as a manager. D. The SuperUser requires Full Administrator Domino Server Access to the Domino Server.

Answer: D Question: 3 What is NOT a pre-requisite for Quickr Services for Domino Installation? A. Lotus Domino must be installed before installing Quickr. B. Lotus Domino must have HTTP services enabled. C. Lotus Domino must have directory assistance enabled. D. Lotus Domino Servlet Engine must be enabled.

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-M82.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Which of the following file types cannot be used in a Placebot? A. .class (Class) B. .lss (LotusScript) C. .jar (Java Archive) D. .fla (Formula)

Answer: D Question: 5 Alex, a Quickr Administrator, manages Places by using Place Administration. What can Alex NOT manage from Place Administration page? A. Lock and unlock Places. B. Assign policies to templates. C. Remove Members from a Place. D. Create, edit, delete and print policies.

Answer: C Question: 6 How can Ann overlay a Quickr Team calendar in her Lotus Notes personal calendar? A. Using the Lotus Notes Connectors for Quickr. B. Using Notes APIs to push the Quickr Team calendar to Lotus Notes. C. Using the iCal feeds of Quickr Place calendars. D. Quickr Team calendars cannot be overlayed in Lotus Notes personal calendar.

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/000-M82.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Jane wants to create a room for selected Team members. Which of the following is NOT true about a Quickr Room? A. Rooms are like miniature Places which are located within Places. B. Places are like miniature rooms which are located within Rooms. C. A Room can contain folders, pages, forms and other Rooms. D. Room members regulate who can access the Room.

Answer: A Question: 8 Alex, a Quickr Administrator, plans to connect to a LDAP user directory. Which user management feature is FALSE about using an external LDAP directory in Quickr? A. Once Quickr is configured to use an external user directory, local users and the local Site Administrator specified during installation are nolonger supported. B. Many of the qptool commands that enable you to manage member information for multiple Places at once are available only for externalmembers. For example, you can use the qptool addmember command to add external members to Places, but not to add local members. C. External members use the same name and password to access any Place of which they are a member, whereas local members might havedifferent user names and passwords in each Place. D. User information is managed in a central location, rather than in individual Places.

Answer: A Question: 9 Which of the following is NOT required to configure Quickr in a cluster? A. Implement a method for distributing HTTP requests. B. Modify scheduled qptool commands in Domino server notes.ini files. C. All servers in a cluster should use the same qpconfig.xml settings. D. Enable DAOS.

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/000-M82.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Which of the following is TRUE about the first Quickr Administrator created during installation? A. The first Quickr Administrator must be a user from a LDAP or Domino directory. B. The first Quickr Administrator is a local user created during installation. C. The first Quickr Administrator is a member of the QuickPlaceAdministratorsSUGroup. D. The first Quickr Administrator must be specified in the qpconfig.xml.

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/000-M82.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

000-M82

IBM Lotus Quickr Technical Sales Mastery v2

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-M82.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/000-M82.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


IBM Lotus Quickr Technical Sales Mastery v2