Issuu on Google+

IBM

LOT-847

IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 System Administration Operating Fundamentals

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/LOT-847.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 The user name that creates the original DB2 database must be a member of which of the following groups? A. SYSADM B. MANAGERS C. DB2 ADMIN D. ADMINISTRATORS

Answer: A Question: 2 The DB2 Access server facilitates your use of the Lotus Domino Designer view functions for DB2. Which of the following is enabled by installing the DB2 Access server? A. Replication B. DB2 group locking C. ACLs and reader lists D. DB2 container storage

Answer: C Question: 3 It was decided to locate the DB2 server on the same physical box as the Lotus Domino server. In this scenario, the DB2 database that stores Domino data is titled which of the following? A. Lotus B. Domino C. NSFDB2 D. DB2Domino

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-847.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 When DB2 is the default database storage type, the databases are stored in what location? A. Innsf files in the DB2 database B. Asnsf files on a remote db2 server C. As files in the Domino server's disk space D. In a DB2 database managed by the DB2 server

Answer: D Question: 5 John registered a new server. In which one of the following was the Server document placed? A. NAMES.NSF B. CERTLOG.NSF C. CATALOG.NSF D. DIRECTORY.NSF

Answer: A Question: 6 What is the maximum number of organizational units that may be listed in a hierarchial name? A. Two B. Three C. Four D. Five

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-847.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 The site update database in Domino supports which of the following security controls for distributing updates? A. Schema B. Encryption C. Author fields D. Reader Fields

Answer: D Question: 8 Which type of server installation provides standard Domino application services and custom Domino databases for Notes and Web clients, as well as support for clusters? A. Domino Utility Server B. Domino Database Server C. Domino Messaging Server D. Domino Enterprise Server

Answer: A Question: 9 When the LDAP service can't find information for which an LDAP client is searching, it can return a referral to the client. What Domino service does it utilize to provide this referral? A. MAPS B. Referrer C. Replicator D. Directory Assistance

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-847.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 While configuring an Internet Site document, Kira has left the option blank for which Domino server hosts the site. What is the default action the server will perform with this option not configured? A. The Internet Site will not be loaded on any Domino server B. The Internet Site will be loaded on all Domino servers in the domain C. The Internet Site will only accept connections for the first IP Address on the server D. The Internet Site will only accept connections for the hostname in the server document

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-847.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

LOT-847

IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 System Administration Operating Fundamentals

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-847.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-847.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 System Administration Operating Fundamentals