Issuu on Google+

190-721

Lotus

IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 Building the Infrastructure Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/190-721.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Kevin, the Domino administrator, needs to connect to the Domino Controller through a firewall. What program must be configured properly for this functionality? A. Binder service B. Service binder C. Bind controller D. Controller binder

Answer: B Question: 2 Automatic Diagnostic Collection stores reports in Fault Report documents. In what database are these documents stored? A. DDM.nsf B. Reports.nsf C. The log.nsf of each server D. A mail-in database defined by the administrator

Answer: D Question: 3 Due to space considerations on her Domino server, Anissa has had to locate new databases under a folder not in the Domino data directory. Instead she has placed them on the F drive. Which one of the following should Anissa use to make these databases accessible to the users? A. Database Link B. Directory Link C. Profile Document D. File Protection Document

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/190-721.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 The Domino administrator has created a response file for a silent server installation. What parameter must be run on the server to utilize this response file? A. setup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt B. nsetup.exe -silent -options c:\temp\install.txt C. setup.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt D. silent.exe -response -options c:\temp\install.txt

Answer: A Question: 5 If the Fault Analyzer task locates duplicate fault reports, which is the next step the task will take? A. The new crash is reported as a response to the original crash B. The new crash is not reported because it matches a previous fault reported C. The new crash is reported as a new document but a doclink is created to the original D. The new crash is reported as a new document and no reference to matching documents can be created

Answer: A Question: 6 In which of the following databases does the Server Health Monitor store its health reports? A. shmon.nsf B. dommon.nsf C. statrep.nsf D. serverhm.nsf

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/190-721.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 The Domino Domain Monitoring database (ddm.nsf) may be viewed from which of the following client types? A. Lotus Notes and Web client only B. Lotus Notes and Domino Administrator only C. Lotus Notes, Domino Administrator and Web client D. Lotus Notes, Domino Administrator and Domino Developer

Answer: D Question: 8 Which task in a Domino cluster checks for availability of other servers in the cluster? A. Cluster Manager B. Cluster Updater C. Cluster Operator D. Cluster Load Balancer

Answer: A Question: 9 Latrice set up domain searching. Which one of the following is referenced when a domain search is made? A. Domain Catalog B. Database Catalog C. Domino Directory D. Directory Assistance

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/190-721.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Event handlers contain numerous notification methods. Which of the following is NOT a supported notification method? A. Pager B. Broadcast C. Outbound phone call D. Log to Windows NT Event Viewer

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/190-721.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Lotus

190-721

IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 Building the Infrastructure

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/190-721.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 190-841

190-828

190-756

190-956

190-755

190-753

190-737

190-959

190-702

190-602

190-601

190-803

190-533

190-531

190-513

190-955

190-829

190-952

190-980

190-822

190-712

190-950

190-982

190-800

190-957

190-951

190-805

190-804

http://www.examkill.com/190-721.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 Building the Infrastructure