Issuu on Google+

HP

HP3-R95

Servicing HP Networking Products Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/HP3-R95.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Which of these switches support up to two interface modules? (Select two.) A. A5820-14XG-SFP+ B. A5820-24XG-SFP+ C. A7502 D. A7503 E. A7503-S

Answer: A,B Explanation: Only two options in this question are right.. C, D and E support 10 interface module slots.

Question: 2 Which feature is supported on all modular switches in this training? A. Redundant, hot-swappable power supplies B. Redundant, hot-swappable fan trays C. Redundant, hot-swappable management modules D. Redundant, hot-swappable switch fabric modules

Answer: A Question: 3 Which switch series can function as a modular chassis or a fixed-form-factor stackable switch? A. A5820 Switch Series B. A7500 Switch Series C. A9500 Switch Series D. A12500 Switch Series

Answer: A Reference:http://www.costcentral.com/proddetail/HP_A5820_24XG_SFP/JC675A/11274225/(first paragraph)

Question: 4 Which switch series features a power-monitoring module that monitors the alarm status, in-position status, and operating status of power supplies?

http://www.examkill.com/HP3-R95.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


A. A5820 Switch Series B. A7500 Switch Series C. A9500 Switch Series D. A12500 Switch Series

Answer: C Question: 5 Which switch series includes a switch whose fan tray handle is hidden in the groove of the fan tray? A. A5820 Switch Series B. A7500 Switch Series C. A9500 Switch Series D. A12500 Switch Series

Answer: D Question: 6 Which switch series features power supply LEDs on the Main Processing Unit (MPU)? A. A5820 Switch Series B. A7500 Switch Series C. A9500 Switch Series D. A12500 Switch Series

Answer: B Question: 7 Which switch series indicates a fan failure if the System Status LED is red and the Seven-Segment Display LED reads “F”? A. A5820 Switch Series B. A7500 Switch Series C. A9500 Switch Series D. A12500 Switch Series

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/HP3-R95.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 8 Which switch supports the same fan tray assembly as the A7502? A. A7503 B. A7503-S C. A7506 D. A7510

Answer: B Reference:http://pc.pcconnection.com/buy/pc/3652177-hp-procurve-hp-a7502-spare-fanassembly-a7502a7503-s-switch-chassis-jd213a.html

Question: 9 Which switch series features PoE status LEDs on the PoE power frame? A. A5820 Switch Series B. A7500 Switch Series C. A9500 Switch Series D. A12500 Switch Series

Answer: A Question: 10 Which statements apply to both the HP A5820-24XG-SFP+ Switch and the HP A5820-14XGSFP+ Switch with 2 Interface Slots and 1 OAA Slot? (Select two.) A. The switches include two management Ethernet port status LEDs-LINK andACT-on their front panel. B. The switches include an Open Application Platform (OAP) module statusLED on their front panel. C. For the switches, an interface module’s Port LEDs are in rate mode bydefault. D. For the switches, an interface module’s Port LEDs are yellow in rate mode ifthe corresponding ports are transmitting at their highest speed. E. For the switches, if the Mode LED is yellow, the interface module’s PortLEDs are in duplex mode rather than rate mode.

Answer: A,C

http://www.examkill.com/HP3-R95.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


HP

HP3-R95

Servicing HP Networking Products Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/HP3-R95.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam HP2-K25

HP2-E50

HP3-X12

HP2-K28

HP2-N26

HP3-X05

HP2-B65

HP2-B48

HP3-X10

HP2-E23

HP3-E37

HP2-E35

HP2-E43

HP0-M52

HP2-E40

HP3-C02

HP2-P21

HP2-E48

HP2-E42

HP0-M55

HP2-E49

HP2-H19

HP0-M51

HP3-L07

HP2-E46

HP2-E47

HP3-C30

HP3-C32

http://www.examkill.com/HP3-R95.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


HP3-R95demo