Issuu on Google+

HP

HP2-B70

HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/HP2-B70.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 What is an advantage of PCL 6 over PCL 5c? A. PCL 6 supports color printing and PCL 5c does not. B. PCL 6 is compatible with all PCL printers and PCL 5c is not C. PCL 6 can use object-based commands instead of only HPGL commands. D. PCL 6 has improved paper handling functions

Answer: C Question: 2 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet? A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off. B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off. C. It remains in the memory of the printer. D. it is deleted from the printer.

Answer: C Question: 3 How do you print a job using the Stored Job option? A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs B. use HP Web Jetadmin C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option D. use the control panel to select the stored job for printing

Answer: A Question: 4 A graphic arts business is creating images for printing on an offset press. The business is using an HP Pinter for printing the final proofs. EPS files are often sent to the business to be included in the images Printed. Which driver should be used? A. PCL6 B. PCL5 C. PCL5e D. PostScript

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-B70.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Answer: D Question: 5 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box? A. PCL5 B. PostScript C. PCL3 D. PCL6

Answer: B Question: 6 Which feature from Job Retention do you use to make prints, without wasting paper through document errors'? A. Quick Copy B. Stored Job C. Secure Printing D. Proof and Hold

Answer: D Question: 7 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic? A. RIP first/transmit later B. sends once / RIP once C. transmits once / RIP once D. transmit once/RIP triple

Answer: C Question: 8 What is the most time consuming part of the laser printing electronic process?

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-B70.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


A. I/O process B. PS process C. PCL process D. page rendering

Answer: D Question: 9 What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature? A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the printing job

Answer: D Question: 10 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor? A. IBM B. HP C. Adobe D. Kyocera

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-B70.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


HP

HP2-B70

HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-B70.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam HP2-K25

HP2-E50

HP3-X12

HP2-K28

HP2-N26

HP3-X05

HP2-B65

HP2-B48

HP3-X10

HP2-E23

HP3-E37

HP2-E35

HP2-E43

HP0-M52

HP2-E40

HP3-C02

HP2-P21

HP2-E48

HP2-E42

HP0-M55

HP2-E49

HP2-H19

HP0-M51

HP3-L07

HP2-E46

HP2-E47

HP3-C30

HP3-C32

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-B70.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


HP2-B70 Test Study Material