Issuu on Google+

HP

HP0-M39

HP Quality Center 10.0 Software Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M39.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 How can you add recordable or non-recordable operations to your test? (Select three.) A. Use the Step Generator. B. Insert through Keyword View. C. Drag objects from the object repository. D. Drag objects from the Active Screen. E. Drag objects from Available Keywords. F. Drag objects from the Data Table.

Answer: A, B, E Question: 2 What is a QuickTest Professional test comprised of? A. calls to actions B. calls to actions (reusable only) C. calls to QuickTest Professional tests D. calls and copies of actions

Answer: A Question: 3 Which names are used to identify the status of your application before and after your automated test executes? (Select two.) A. initial condition B. static state C. end condition D. down condition E. done condition

Answer: A, C

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M39.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 During the planning phase, you decide to create multiple actions that can be combined and reused to achieve testing goals. Which element is critical for identifying the actions to be recorded and how to combine them? A. input data B. parameters C. initial and end conditions D. visual cues

Answer: C Question: 5 What are the default add-ins installed with QuickTest Professional? (Select three.) A. .NET B. ActiveX C. HTML D. Web E. Java F. OCX G. Visual Basic

Answer: B, D, G Question: 6 Which Quick Test Professional View Option will show you the repositories associated with each action? A. Resources B. Information C. Script Repository D. Active Screen

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M39.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M39.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 7 Where can you reset the add-in manager if it does not display when you launch QuickTest Professional? A. General Options B. Run Options C. Test Properties D. Test Settings

Answer: A Question: 8 You set your Record and Run settings to Record, and then run a test on any open browser. Which applications will be recorded? (Select two.) A. Firefox B. Safari C. Silverlight D. Chrome E. Internet Explorer

Answer: A, E

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M39.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Question: 9 Click Next or More to continue. Click the Task button.

You have set your Record and Run settings to Record and run tests on any open browser. Indicate the function that works for each browser. A.

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M39.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


Answer: A Question: 10 Which directory is the default directory in the QuickTest Professional file structure where the local Data Table is located? A. Action 0 folder B. Local Action folder C. Default Test folder D. Data folder

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M39.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

7


HP

HP0-M39

HP Quality Center 10.0 Software Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M39.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam HP2-K25

HP2-E50

HP3-X12

HP2-K28

HP2-N26

HP3-X05

HP2-B65

HP2-B48

HP3-X10

HP2-E23

HP3-E37

HP2-E35

HP2-E43

HP0-M52

HP2-E40

HP3-C02

HP2-P21

HP2-E48

HP2-E42

HP0-M55

HP2-E49

HP2-H19

HP0-M51

HP3-L07

HP2-E46

HP2-E47

HP3-C30

HP3-C32

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M39.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

8


HP0-M39 Test Study Material