Issuu on Google+

HP

HP0-M47

HP Functional Testing 11.x Software Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M47.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 What is the purpose of the Data Table in a custom checkpoint? A. to store output values and formulas B. to compare headers C. to access global values D. to store input objects

Answer: A Question: 2 In HP QuickTest Professional, what does the Managing Versions feature enable you to do? A. compare different test results B. check out only the latest version of an asset C. compare only the latest two versions of an asset D. check in only the latest version of an asset

Answer: B Question: 3 You have developed a functional test in HP QuickTest Professional and want to take advantage of version control in HP Application Lifecycle Management. Which menu option should you use to put your test in HP Application Lifecycle Management? A. Save As B. Create Version C. Check-in D. Save Test with Resources

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M47.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 What happens when you import data using the DataTable.ImportSheet function? A. Data is overwritten when column headers in Excel and the data table match. B. Sheet1 in the Excel file is always imported. C. Data will be appended to the data table. D. A new column is added to the data table when column headers in Excel and the data table match.

Answer: A Question: 5 HP QuickTest Professional 11 enables you record steps from which browser? A. Chrome B. Safari C. Netscape D. Firefox

Answer: D Question: 6 Which Web testing capabilities have been added in HP QuickTest Professional 11? (Select three.) A. Firefox Document Object Model access B. Internet Explorer Developer Toolbar support C. Event Identifiers that enable identification based on events associated to a Web object D. Javascript code capability that enables Javascript code to be embedded in all loaded browser pages E. Property Identifiers that enable identification based on properties associated to a Web object F. Vbscript code capability that enables Vbscript code to run in specific browser pages

Answer: A,C,D

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M47.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 What is created when you select Edit > Action > Split Action? A. an independent action B. a new shared object repository C. an action fork D. a new test

Answer: A Question: 8 When inserting a call to a reusable action, which two ways can the tester handle the data resources in that action? (Select two.) A. Have the new action refer to a read-only copy of the data in the original action. B. Have the action get an empty set of data resources. C. Delete the data. D. Store an editable copy of the data in the new action. E. Have the new action refer with write permissions to the copy of the data in the original action.

Answer: A,D Question: 9 An HP QuickTest Professional instructor needs to take a sample test that was built in HP Application Lifecycle Management to an off-site training facility. What is the simplest way to convert that test into a portable format? A. Use the Export to Portable feature to export the test with its object repository into XML format. B. Use the Save Test with Resources feature for main test and do the same for the test that contains the called reusable actions. C. Use the Save Test with Resources feature. D. Use the Export to Zip feature.

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M47.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 What is configured with the Action Call Properties dialog box? A. object repositories B. test flow settings C. test run properties D. local data sheet iterations

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M47.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


HP

HP0-M47

HP Functional Testing 11.x Software Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M47.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam HP2-K25

HP2-E50

HP3-X12

HP2-K28

HP2-N26

HP3-X05

HP2-B65

HP2-B48

HP3-X10

HP2-E23

HP3-E37

HP2-E35

HP2-E43

HP0-M52

HP2-E40

HP3-C02

HP2-P21

HP2-E48

HP2-E42

HP0-M55

HP2-E49

HP2-H19

HP0-M51

HP3-L07

HP2-E46

HP2-E47

HP3-C30

HP3-C32

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M47.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


HP Functional Testing 11.x Software