Issuu on Google+

HP

HP0-M53

HP BSM Operations Manager on Windowsx 9.x Software Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M53.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 What does HPOM Tool Web Service provide? A. automatic case exchange with third-party tools B. proprietary access to HPOM tools C. access to run third-party tools that are not part of HPOM D. an action system that enables users to start applications, scripts, and commands on managed nodes

Answer: D Question: 2 Which statement about the OMW message filter is correct? A. The message filter is available in the OMW Management Console, but it is not available in the OMW Web Console. B. The message filter can be modified in the OMW Management Console, but not in the OMW Web Console. C. The message filter can be modified in the OMW Web Console, but not in the OMW Management Console. D. The message filter is available in both the OMW Management Console and the OMW Web Console.

Answer: D Question: 3 Which command options are needed to issue an opcmsg command? (Select three.) A. application B. node C. msg_grp D. object E. msg_text F. service_id G. severity

Answer: A,D,E

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M53.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Which agent process performs checks for the existence, the update status, and the contents of log files on a managed node? A. pmd B. checklog C. logfile D. opcle

Answer: D Question: 5 When defining a new logfile policy, what is the discovery capability of calling a script or a command used for? A. to discover new log files that were created from the last run B. to return if the log file exists or not C. to discover changes within the log file monitored by OMW D. to return the path and the name of the log file monitored by OMW

Answer: D Question: 6 How do you create a rule within a policy? A. Open the policy editor configuration, select Policy, and select Create. B. Right-click the policy and select policy editor configuration, select Rule, and select New. C. Open the policy editor configuration, select Rule, and select New. D. Right-click the policy and select All Tasks Edit, select Rule, and select New.

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M53.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 When you develop a policy that includes pattern matching, how do you set a Global Setting (such as case sensitivity) within a policy? A. From the Option tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check. B. From the Action tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check. C. From the Rule tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check. D. From the Tools tab, choose the Pattern Matching options, and check/uncheck case sensitive check.

Answer: A Question: 8 What is a default communication protocol that is used by OMW Management Server to communicate with Operations Agents? A. HTTP B. HTTPS C. SOAP D. DCE

Answer: B Question: 9 Which statement about OMW administrators is true? A. Only one OMW administrator can be logged on at any point of time. B. An OMW administrator must be logged on at the management server station. C. Only one OMW administrator can launch the configure nodes editor at any point of time. D. A Windows administrator on the management server station is automatically also an OMW administrator.

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M53.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Which operating system is supported for OMW9 Installation? A. Windows 2008 Standard edition or Enterprise (32-bit) B. Windows 2008 R2 Standard or Enterprise (64-bit) C. Windows 2003 Standard (32-bit) D. Windows 2003 Enterprise (32-bit)

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M53.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


HP

HP0-M53

HP BSM Operations Manager on Windowsx 9.x Software Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M53.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam HP2-K25

HP2-E50

HP3-X12

HP2-K28

HP2-N26

HP3-X05

HP2-B65

HP2-B48

HP3-X10

HP2-E23

HP3-E37

HP2-E35

HP2-E43

HP0-M52

HP2-E40

HP3-C02

HP2-P21

HP2-E48

HP2-E42

HP0-M55

HP2-E49

HP2-H19

HP0-M51

HP3-L07

HP2-E46

HP2-E47

HP3-C30

HP3-C32

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-M53.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


HP BSM Operations Manager on Windowsx 9.x Software