Page 1

2B0-100

Enterasys

ESE Recertification Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/2B0-100.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 The Radius Filter-ID Parameter is used to A. Authenticate Users B. Authenticate a Radius Client C. Pass Policy information to a switch to authorize an authenticate user with a level of network access. D. Discard traffic destined for a RADIUS server.

Answer: C Question: 2 If ingress filtering is enabled on a port, then the switch A. Discard all tagged frames received on the port. B. Allow tagged frames received on a port if the port is on the egress list of the VLAN specified in the packets VLAN tag. B. Discards tagged frames received on a port if the port is on the egress list of the VLAN specified in the packets VLAN tag. D. Uses tagged frames received on a port to add the port to the egress list of the VLAN specified in the packets VLAN tag.

Answer: B Question: 3 What is the default VLAN on all Enterasys switches? A. 10 B. 4095 C. 0 D. 1

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/2B0-100.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 To prevent a port on a Matrix N-Series from being automatically added to a VLAN via GVRP, what would you configure the ports VLAN egress setting as? A. Forbidden B. Untagged C. GVRP stop D. Tagged

Answer: A Question: 5 What feature is available that implements CLI-Based switch management and provides an alternative to TELNET for increased switch administration security? A. MD5 authentication B. Secure Shell C. Secure Socket Layer D. Access Control List

Answer: B Question: 6 Which is not an authentication method used by Enterasys switches? A. IPSEC B. 802.1X C. PWA D. MAC based

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/2B0-100.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 What must you configure on a device before it can be managed with NetSight or Telnet? A. MAC Address B. Passwords C. 802.1X authentication parameters D. IP address

Answer: D Question: 8 The SecureStack family of products? A. Do not support closed loop stacking B. Use the shortest path algorithm to forward traffic in between devices within a stack C. Support internal redundant power supplies D. Use the same type of redundant power supplies for PoE and non-PoE devices

Answer: B Question: 9 How does MAC locking prevent the connection of unauthorized devices to the network? A. It restricts one or more MAC addresses to a port. B. It provides a mechanism whereby network administrators can securely authenticate source MAC addresses. C. It uses a web browser to verify a users MAC address. D. It does not allow the port to learb an MAC address.

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/2B0-100.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Which of the following is/are true about Exterasys support for spanning tree protocol? A. All Enterasys swithces support the basic IEEE 802.1D Spanning B. Only the Matrix E1 support IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree by default. C. RSTP is the defdault spanning tree on the Matrix N-Series and SecureStack B2 D. Both A & C

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/2B0-100.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Enterasys

2B0-100

ESE Recertification

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/2B0-100.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam E20-547

E22-220

E20-022

E20-390

E20-818

E22-315

E20-017

EVP-100

E20-594

E20-475

E20-591

E20-598

E22-192

E20-324

E20-517

E20-021

E20-335

E20-816

E20-501

E20-016

E20-018

EVP-101

E20-465

E22-275

E20-515

E22-190

E20-690

E20-329

http://www.examkill.com/2B0-100.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

ESE Recertification  

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and ne...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you