Page 1

2B0-015

Enterasys

ES Wireless Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/2B0-015.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 When should an Upline Dump be enabled for the AP 2000? A. When configuring the AP for an upgrade to its firmware B. When troubleshooting a poor SNR C. When copying configurations from one AP to another D. When requested by a RoamAbout service representative

Answer: D Question: 2 Which of the following is NOT a source of radio interference? A. Microwave ovens B. Overhead power lines C. Cable TV D. Theft detection devices

Answer: C Question: 3 Which of the following does NOT affect the size of a cell? A. Network utilization B. Radio frequency noise C. Transmit speeds D. Humidity

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/2B0-015.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 The RoamAbout Access Points with 802.11b PC Cards installed use: A. Narrow Band Spread Spectrum B. Frequency Hopping Spread Spectrum C. Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum D. Dense Wave Division (DWD) Spread Spectrum

Answer: C Question: 5 What group ensures the interoperability of wireless products across vendors? A. Federal Communications Commission B. Wireless Ethernet Compatibility Alliance C. UNH Interoperability Lab D. W-Fi Alliance

Answer: D Question: 6 What is the name of AP Manager integrated BootP/TFTP server application? A. RAT B. NetRider C. NetSight Atlas D. NCM_PCOV

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/2B0-015.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 What does the # represent on the AP LEDs? A. Wireless LAN activity B. Unable to forward packets C. Network congestion D. Wired LAN activity

Answer: D Question: 8 Why is it important to read Release Notes when installing a wireless PC Card and its drivers? A. To enable you to decipher LED indications B. They include a PC Card license key C. To learn about restrictions and requirements for your OS D. To learn what channels are supported in your geographic region

Answer: C Question: 9 What are two reasons to do a Link Test when planning and installing a Wireless Infrastructure Network? A. Locate sources of interference B. Configure network parameters C. Enable the NetRider application D. Determine signal strength in various locations

Answer: A,D

http://www.examkill.com/2B0-015.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 What file extension is used for Roam about Boot ROM image files? A. .txt B. .asp C. .WEP D. .BIN

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/2B0-015.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Enterasys

2B0-015

ES Wireless

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/2B0-015.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam E20-547

E22-220

E20-022

E20-390

E20-818

E22-315

E20-017

EVP-100

E20-594

E20-475

E20-591

E20-598

E22-192

E20-324

E20-517

E20-021

E20-335

E20-816

E20-501

E20-016

E20-018

EVP-101

E20-465

E22-275

E20-515

E22-190

E20-690

E20-329

http://www.examkill.com/2B0-015.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

ES Wireless  

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and ne...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you