Issuu on Google+

2B0-011

Enterasys

ES Router Configuration Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/2B0-011.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Which two L3 multicast routing protocols does the X-Pedition Router support? A. PIM-SM B. IGRP C. EIGRP D. DVMRP

Answer: A,D Question: 2 What are the two Queuing Management policies on the X-Pedition Router? A. Strict Priority, Control Policy B. Control Policy, Precedence Policy C. Strict Priority, Weighted Fair Queuing D. Control Policy, Weighted Fair Queuing

Answer: C Question: 3 During the boot process, what are all the physical ports initially added to? A. default VLAN B. configured VLAN C. protocol-based VLAN D. Physical ports are not detected during boot process

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/2B0-011.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 What is the second step to gain access to an X-Pedition Router when the password is unknown? A. Copy the startup file to a backup B. Power cycle the router C. Press CTRL+ALT+DEL D. Rename the active file to bootup

Answer: A Question: 5 When an L3 interface is created on the X-Pedition Router and associated with a single port, which type of VLAN is created? A. Implicit Port based B. Implicit Subnet based C. Explicit Bridged-Protocol based D. No VLAN is created or required

Answer: B Question: 6 Which two types of VLAN ports are supported on the X-Pedition Router? A. Access and Full Duplex B. Control and Hybrid C. Trunk and Control D. Access and Trunk

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/2B0-011.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Which one of the following statements best describes the L2 operation of the X-Pedition Router? A. It acts as a Store and Forward switch. B. It acts as a Simple Cut-Through switch. C. It acts as an Adaptive Cut-Through switch. D. It acts as a Store and Cut-Through switch.

Answer: A Question: 8 Which two of the following descriptions are characteristics of the X-Pedition Router? A. Routing is performed by hardware B. The addition of new interfaces affects routing performance C. Forwarding and lookups are performed on each individual module D. Implementing Quality of Service and/or security Access Control Lists decreases performance

Answer: A, C Question: 9 What of the following would cause the X-Pedition Router to go into Boot Prom Mode? A. a loss of power B. an invalid system image during bootup C. an invalid startup configuration during bootup D. Removing the PCMCIA card when the control module is operating

Answer: B, D

http://www.examkill.com/2B0-011.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 What is the slot numbering scheme for the XP8000 (formerly the SSR8000)? A. bottom left slot 0 to top right slot 7 B. bottom left slot 0 to top right slot 8 C. bottom right slot 0 to top left slot 7 D. bottom right slot 0 to top left slot 8

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/2B0-011.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Enterasys

2B0-011

ES Router Configuration

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/2B0-011.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam E20-547

E22-220

E20-022

E20-390

E20-818

E22-315

E20-017

EVP-100

E20-594

E20-475

E20-591

E20-598

E22-192

E20-324

E20-517

E20-021

E20-335

E20-816

E20-501

E20-016

E20-018

EVP-101

E20-465

E22-275

E20-515

E22-190

E20-690

E20-329

http://www.examkill.com/2B0-011.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


ES Router Configuration