Issuu on Google+

2B0-019

Enterasys

ES Policy Enabled Networking Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/2B0-019.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Authentication is used in Secure Application Provisioning to: A. Quarantine malicious traffic B. Persistently apply policy C. Allow configuration of a switch's host data port D. provide additional network access

Answer: D Question: 2 Saving a NetSight Atlas Policy Manager configuration to a .pmd file: A. Writes the configuration to NVRAM on the switches B. Allows for multiple configurations to be stored on the NMS C. Notifies the RADIUS server that new policies have been created D. Temporarily disables communication between all RADIUS clients until the save is complete

Answer: B Question: 3 Certificate services must be installed when using: A. EAP-TLS B. EAP-MD5 C. PWA D. MAC authentication

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/2B0-019.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Persistent policy assignment: A. Can be effective in an incremental deployment of acceptable use policy B. Is dependent upon a RADIUS back-end configuration C. Is deployed based on user authentication D. Cannot be used on uplink ports

Answer: A Question: 5 A distinguishing characteristic of PEAP is: A. It adds security by running over a VPN tunnel B. It uses salt encryption C. It requires that only the supplicant present a certificate D. It creates keying material using the Pseudo-Random Function

Answer: D Question: 6 In the Enterasys policy-enabled network model, on-demand policy assignment: A. Is the result of a manual configuration B. Makes use of the Filter-ID parameter C. Is overridden by a ports default role D. Requires the use of 802.1X authentication mechanisms

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/2B0-019.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 All of the following are services which make up the pre-configured Acceptable Use Policy service group EXCEPT: A. Deny Spoofing B. Permit Legacy Protocols C. Limit Exposure to DoS attacks D. Protocol Priority Access Control

Answer: B Question: 8 After configuration changes have been made in NetSight Atlas Policy Manager, what must be done before the changes take effect on the devices? A. The NMS must be rebooted B. The changes must be enforced C. The changes must be verified D. Nothing the changes take effect immediately

Answer: B Question: 9 In the three-level policy model, Enterasys maps: A. The business/network level to classification rules B. The service-provisioning level to roles C. The device level to classification rules D. All of the above

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/2B0-019.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 The Active Edge consists of: A. Policy-enabled switches B. Core routers C. SAP servers D. User resources

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/2B0-019.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Enterasys

2B0-019

ES Policy Enabled Networking

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/2B0-019.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam E20-547

E22-220

E20-022

E20-390

E20-818

E22-315

E20-017

EVP-100

E20-594

E20-475

E20-591

E20-598

E22-192

E20-324

E20-517

E20-021

E20-335

E20-816

E20-501

E20-016

E20-018

EVP-101

E20-465

E22-275

E20-515

E22-190

E20-690

E20-329

http://www.examkill.com/2B0-019.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


ES Policy Enabled Networking