Issuu on Google+

HP

HP0-J43

Designing and Implementing HP SAN Solutions Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/HP0-J43.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Which technologies or products are covered by the HP Enhanced Implementation Service for SANs? (Select three.) A. HP StorageWorks EVA 8400 B. fabric-based encryption C. P4000 G2 scale-out cluster D. HP StorageWorks ESL e-Series Library E. HP BladeSystem FC or Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) switches F. Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)

Answer: B,E,F Question: 2 Which task included in HP Enhanced Implementation Service for SANs is performed by the project manager? A. coordinates service deployment on third-party-maintained hardware and software B. develops tests to validate the presence of the installed storage switches C. develops the project plan, which defines the scope of the services to be delivered D. conducts the customer orientation session

Answer: C Question: 3 How do you verify a successfully completed firmware upgrade done through DCFM? A. Right-click on the switch in the Connectivity Map and select Verify. B. Check the heartbeat LED on the switch. C. Select the verify action from the DCFM Firmware Management page. D. Open Web Tools for the switch and review the event log.

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-J43.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 What must you do to enable NPIV on QLogic HBAs on systems running VMware ESX 4.0? A. Use the RBSU to enable NPIV on the HBA. B. Replace the HBA with a Brocade HBA. C. Update to VMware ESX 4.1. D. No action is required because the supplied QLogic driver has NPIV enabled by default.

Answer: D Question: 5 To ensure correct device discovery while implementing a simple SAN, what is the HP recommended timing for powering up the online storage? A. before the SAN Switches B. before the tape library C. after the router D. after the servers

Answer: B Question: 6 A SAN extension using FCIP with Continuous Access EVA is being implemented. Best practices dictate using separate switches for host and replication fabrics. A high availability, no single point of failure design is specified, however the customer only has a single ISL available between sites. Which SAN configuration meets these requirements? A. 4-fabric B. 3-fabric C. 6-fabric D. 5-fabric

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-J43.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 What is a benefit of connecting servers to the SAN one HBA at a time? A. guarantees the connections are properly documented B. allows the switch time to balance the load C. prevents having to reboot the server D. verifies the HBA logs into the fabric properly

Answer: D Question: 8 Which Microsoft command can be used to find an SMTP server IP address when configuring HP SAN Visibility? A. netstat B. netsh C. nslookup D. mxquery

Answer: C Question: 9 Which management tool ships at no additional charge with each B-Series SAN Switch? A. Device Manager B. HAFM C. DCFM Professional D. Enterprise Edition Fabric Manager

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-J43.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Which functionality is added to the B-Series DCFM GUI with the Enterprise Edition? A. connectivity map B. minimap C. toolbox D. utilization legend

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-J43.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


HP

HP0-J43

Designing and Implementing HP SAN Solutions Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-J43.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam HP2-K25

HP2-E50

HP3-X12

HP2-K28

HP2-N26

HP3-X05

HP2-B65

HP2-B48

HP3-X10

HP2-E23

HP3-E37

HP2-E35

HP2-E43

HP0-M52

HP2-E40

HP3-C02

HP2-P21

HP2-E48

HP2-E42

HP0-M55

HP2-E49

HP2-H19

HP0-M51

HP3-L07

HP2-E46

HP2-E47

HP3-C30

HP3-C32

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-J43.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


Designing and Implementing HP SAN Solutions