Page 1

HP

HP0-J39

Designing and Implementation HP P4000 SAN Solutions Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/HP0-J39.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 What is determined by the Network RAID level volume attribute? A. number of sites that data will be replicated to B. Network RAID level that dictates the number of storage nodes C. number of disks in each storage node supporting the Network RAID level D. number of copies of the data in the cluster

Answer: D Question: 2 When creating SmartClone volumes, which characteristics must you define? (Select two.) A. RAID level B. server C. host D. quantity E. size

Answer: B, D Question: 3 Microsoft Windows requires at least which permission to access volumes? A. modify B. read/write C. delete D. read

Answer: B.

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-J39.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Which volume type is presented to the operating system when a snapshot is mounted? A. read-only B. read-write C. unallocated D. inconsistent

Answer: B. Question: 5 Which statement about snapshots on P4000 G2 storage systems is correct? A. The created snapshot volume becomes read-only. B. The original volume is renamed and marked read-only. C. The created snapshot is full provisioned until the first write operation. D. The original volume is reset from full to thin provisioning.

Answer: B. Question: 6 An administrator is manually creating a snapshot on an existing volume in the CMC What are properties of this newly created snapshot? (Select two.) A. The default snapshot provision level is full. B. Only delta changes are recorded. C. The default snapshot provision level is thin. D. All new data are copy-on-write and use actual space. E. It can not be used to modify data.

Answer: B, C.

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-J39.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 What is a SmartClone clone point? A. the original volume from which it was created B. the host to which it is provisioned C. the snapshot from which it was created D. the management group to which it is assigned

Answer: C. Question: 8 Which SAN/iQ remote copy operation follows the local primary snapshot creation? A. mounting the local source volume on a remote management console B. replicating the local snapshot data to the corresponding remote snapshot C. creating a remote volume and a remote snapshot linked to the primary snapshot D. verifying the snapshot data against the source volume

Answer: C. Question: 9 What is the default access level of mounted snapshots in a P4000 environment? A. Transparent Writes B. Inquiry-Only C. Read-Write D. Read-Only

Answer: D.

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-J39.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 What happens when you delete a P4000 snapshot, including the original snapshot that was once a nonsnapshot volume? (Select two.) A. new snapshot is created and the remaining blocks are merged to the new snapshot. B. Any blocks that are not included in the next-newest snapshots are merged in the next-newest snapshot. C. Deleted blocks are stored on the temporary non-persistent space associated with the snapshot. D. Temporary non-persistent space is deleted after merging with the next-newest snapshot. E. You lose the specific point-in-time copy.

Answer: B, E

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-J39.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


HP

HP0-J39

Designing and Implementation HP P4000 SAN Solutions Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-J39.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam HP2-K25

HP2-E50

HP3-X12

HP2-K28

HP2-N26

HP3-X05

HP2-B65

HP2-B48

HP3-X10

HP2-E23

HP3-E37

HP2-E35

HP2-E43

HP0-M52

HP2-E40

HP3-C02

HP2-P21

HP2-E48

HP2-E42

HP0-M55

HP2-E49

HP2-H19

HP0-M51

HP3-L07

HP2-E46

HP2-E47

HP3-C30

HP3-C32

http://www.examkill.com/HP0-J39.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

Designing and Implementation HP P4000 SAN Solutions  

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and ne...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you