Issuu on Google+

190-522

Lotus

Deploying Domino R5 Applications Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/190-522.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 An application has been deployed on ServerA/Company. However, Mona is denied access to that server. Which one of the following might cause Mona to be denied access to Server A/Company? A. Mona deleted the public key from her ID file. B. Mona's Person document has the NoAccess field selected. C. ServerA/Company has the NOTES.INI parameter NODIALUPACCESS turned on. D. ServerA/Company's Server document is only allowing access to users who have person documents in the Domino Directory. Mona's Person document is not in the Domino Directory.

Answer: D Question: 2 David signs a database before placing it into production. Which one of the following would be a reason for doing this? A. For ACL security. B. For cross-certification. C. For server access security. D. For design element security.

Answer: D Question: 3 A workflow application was developed which required a combination of routing and replication for document distribution. Documents were routed to people and to a database. Which one of the following did the Domino administrator do to enable document routing to work? A. She created a mail in database document. B. She created a workflow routing document. C. She sent the NOTES.INI parameter WORKFLOW_ENABLED=1. D. She added the database to the routing tab of the Server document.

Answer: A Search the Domino 5 admin help with "main-in database".

http://www.examkill.com/190-522.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Bert administers a Domino environment consisting of multiple domains. The environment includes several mail-enabled applications which require addressing information from all of the domains. In which one of the following ways can Bert make the addressing information available to the company's traveling Notes users? A. Set up Cascading Addressing Books on the Domino servers. B. Add the MOBILE_DIRECTORY=1 variable to each user's NOTES.INI file. C. Set up Master Address Books on the Domino servers and replicate locally to the user's laptops. D. Create a Directory Catalog that includes each domain's user information and replicate it to the users' laptops.

Answer: D Question: 5 A discussion database has been deployed on ServerA and ServerB. ServerA should receive everything other than ACL and design changes when the server replicates with ServerB. Which one of the following access levels should ServerB be assigned in ServerA's copy of the database? A. Editor B. Manager C. Designer D. Manager with the No ACL option selected.

Answer: A Question: 6 Jenny created a new application. She used JavaScript as part of the application. The application has been tested to work on a Web client. Which one of the following will need to be done to the workstation in order for this application to work in a Notes client? A. The browser must support Java. B. Nothing. JavaScript will work as is. C. The workstation must be enabled to use JavaScript. D. A JavaScript translator will need to be added to the workstation.

Answer: C http://www.examkill.com/190-522.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 An application was handed off to the Domino Administrator for deployment. The hand-off sheet indicated that a form in the database needed to be placed in several mail files. When the owners of those mail filed tries to access documents which used that form, the following message appeared: "Cannot locate field definition for Field: Status" Which one of the following could have caused that message to appear? A. The Status field was not fully defined. B. The Status field was defined, but not copies to the mail file. C. The Status shared field was defined, but not copied to the mail file. D. The Status shared field was defined, but the shared field link was not available to the mail file.

Answer: D Either the field name has been changed OR the field has been deleted OR the form was copied into another DB but the shared field was not.

Question: 8 Which one of the following is NOT a Note? A. Form B. Hotspot C. Document D. Shared agent

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/190-522.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 9 Vera placed a Readers field in a form. Which one of the following describes what a Readers field does? A. It records the name of the people, groups, and/or servers who have read the document. B. It restricts access to the document to the name of the people, groups, and/or servers listed in it. C. It allows a person, group, and/or server listed as having No Access in the ACL to read individual documents. D. It causes the document to appear with an unread marker for people in the Readers field until they have opened the document at least once.

Answer: B Question: 10 Helga created a new application. She used C code as part of the application. Which one of the following will need to be done to the workstation in order for this application to work on a Web client? A. C code will NOT work. B. The browser must support C APIs. C.AC interpreter will need to be loaded. D. The Notes client must be enabled to use C code.

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/190-522.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Lotus

190-522

Deploying Domino R5 Applications

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/190-522.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 190-841

190-828

190-756

190-956

190-755

190-753

190-737

190-959

190-702

190-602

190-601

190-803

190-533

190-531

190-513

190-955

190-829

190-952

190-980

190-822

190-712

190-950

190-982

190-800

190-957

190-951

190-805

190-804

http://www.examkill.com/190-522.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


Deploying Domino R5 Applications