Issuu on Google+

642-291

Cisco

Cisco Network Management Specialist Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/642-291.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Which of the following accounts in the Windows OS will you advise the Company trainee technician to use to install CD One? A. root B. administrator C. guest D. admin

Answer: B Question: 2 Which of the following statements regarding the Java plug-in is valid? A. The use of the Java plug-in is not compulsory for all CiscoWorks2000 applications. B. Cisco View must use the Java plug-in even if "Java Plug-in Use" option is not set on the CiscoWorks2000 Server. C. The Java plug-in is loaded by default every time the client accesses an application that uses the plug in. D. The use of the Java plug-in is mandatory for all CiscoWorks2000 applicatoons if the "Java Plugin Use" option is enabled on the CiscoWorks2000 Server.

Answer: B Question: 3 Which CiscoWorks2000 Server component is responsible for discovering the network as well as the device information for Campus applications? A. ANI B. CDP C. SNMP D. Resource Manager Essentials (RME)

Answer: A http://www.examkill.com/642-291.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Which of the following statements regarding the integration utility is valid? A. Integration Utility must be installed on the same system as the CiscoWorks2000 Server. B. Integration Utility provides a launch point for Cisco View by selecting a Cisco device from an NMS map. C. Integration Utility provides access to third-party management applications from the CiscoWorks2000 Server. D. CiscoWorks2000 Server and NMS platform can rin on different platforms, but the OS must be the same.

Answer: B Question: 5 Which of the following represents valid retrival options for Network Management Integration Database (NMIDB)? (Choose all that apply.) A. TFTP B. Local file system C. Import from NMS D. Cisco Connection Online (CCO)

Answer: B, C, D

http://www.examkill.com/642-291.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 6 VPN/Security Management Solution (VMS) configure or monitor can configure which of the following devices? (Choose all that apply.) A. CiscoSecure ACS B. VPN 3000 Concentrators C. Intrusion Detection System (IDS) sensors D. All firewalls E. IO S routers F. PIX firewalls

Answer: B, C, E, F Question: 7 The newly appointed Company trainee technician wants to know which two Resource Manager Essentials (RME) applications can be configured to require manager approval. What will your reply be? (Choose all that apply.) A. ACL Management B. Software Management C. Configuration Management D. Inventory Management

Answer: B, D

http://www.examkill.com/642-291.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 8 Which of the following VPN/Security Managemnt Solution (VMS) modules can be used to stop Code Red and Nimda viruses? A. CSPM 3.0f B. CSPM 2.3.3i C. VPN Monitor D. IDS Host Sensor

Answer: D Question: 9 Which Cisco partner's correlation technology is used by VoIP Health Monitor (VHM) and Device Fault Manager (DFM)? A. TIBCO B. BMC Software C. SMARTS D. Hewlett-Packard

Answer: C Question: 10 What role does the VLAN Policy Server (VPS) appliance fulfill? A. VPS is used to map users to VLANs. B. VPS sets a client's switch port to the appropriate VLAN. C. VPS will enable client authentication from the desktop. D. VPS serves as a central collection hub for all events.

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/642-291.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Cisco

642-291

Cisco Network Management Specialist

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/642-291.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 650-667

650-663

650-304

350-060

642-995

650-196

642-780

642-874

642-994

650-665

650-032

642-627

650-179

650-395

642-647

642-637

650-158

650-256

642-457

650-042

642-785

642-188

650-473

640-893

640-864

642-437

642-263

642-992

http://www.examkill.com/642-291.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


Cisco Network Management Specialist