Page 1

Cisco

642-994

Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Systems Implementation (DCUCI) Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/642-994.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 A particular UCS system has 8 fiber channel uplinks configured. How many VSANs are supported by this configuration? A. four. B. eight. C. sixteen. D. thirty-two.

Answer: B Question: 2 You are enabling AAA RADIUS/TACACS+ on a UCS. Which attribute must be added to the User account? A. Encryption algorithm. B. Shared Secret Key C. Security policy D. Cisco AvPair

Answer: D Question: 3 Which Cisco UCS feature enables the administrator to send specific functional data using call home? A. call home port groups B. call home alert groups C. call home threshold groups D. call home profiles

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/642-994.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 In Cisco Nexus 1000V deployments which two statements are true (Choose two.) A. VMware provides the VNIC and drivers B. VMware provides the VNIC and Cisco provides the drivers C. Cisco provides the switching and management of switching D. Cisco provides the switching and VMware provides the management of switching

Answer: A, C Question: 5 Which two aspects of a UCS solution enable fast response to growth requirements in the data center? (Choose two.) A. UCS Manager B. fabric interconnect C. service profiles D. expansion modules E. virtual interface cards

Answer: A, C Question: 6 Which three objects represent pools used in Mobile Service Profiles in the Cisco UCS? (Choose three.) A. WWN B. VSAN C. UUID D. MAC E. VU\N

Answer: A, C, D

http://www.examkill.com/642-994.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Which three pieces of information are contained in a Service Profile for related vNICs? (Choose three) A. MAC address B. MTU C. IP address D. VLAN connectivity information E. UUID

Answer: A, B, D Question: 8 Which connection type is available on a virtual switch? A. service console port B. ESX machine port group C. virtual machine port group

Answer: A Question: 9 Which components of the UCS solution include beacon LEDs? (Choose two.) A. monitors B. fabric interconnect C. blades D. expansion modules E. chassis

Answer: C, E

http://www.examkill.com/642-994.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Which feature allows users to be granted granular permission Sets based on their responsibilities? A. Organization B. AAA C. RBAC D. Groups

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/642-994.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Cisco

642-994

Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Systems Implementation (DCUCI)

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/642-994.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 650-667

650-663

650-304

350-060

642-995

650-196

642-780

642-874

642-994

650-665

650-032

642-627

650-179

650-395

642-647

642-637

650-158

650-256

642-457

650-042

642-785

642-188

650-473

640-893

640-864

642-437

642-263

642-992

http://www.examkill.com/642-994.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Systems Implementation (DCUCI)  

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and ne...

Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you