Issuu on Google+

350-040

Cisco

CCIE Storage Networking Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/350-040.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 In Cisco MDS, how is a pWWN assigned to a dynamically assigned iSCSI? A. by the system B. by the user in the configuration of the iSCSI target C. by the iSCSI host D. created with iSCSI host name, iSCSI driver, and Connection ID E. by the storage system attached to Fibre Channel

Answer: A Question: 2 Which of these TCP ports does iSNS use? A. 3205 B. 3225 C. 3226 D. 3325

Answer: A Question: 3 Is the iSNS client supported on VRRP interfaces? A. yes B. no C. only when the storage_services_enabler_pkg license is enabled on the switch D. only on Cisco IPS line cards

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/350-040.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Can Cisco Fabric Services be used to distribute iSCSI initiator configurations? A. yes B. no C. only when the SAN_EXTN_OVER_IP_18_4 license is installed on the switch D. only when ENTERPRISE_PKG is installed on the switch

Answer: A Question: 5 Which of these is used to identify the special characters used in Fibre Channel encoding? A. K28.5 B. 8B/10B C. 3B/4B D. D28.5 E. idle

Answer: A Question: 6 Which three of these Fibre Channel words are known as primitive signals? (Choose three.) A. NOS B. R_RDY C. CLS D. LIP E. IDLE

Answer: B,C,E

http://www.examkill.com/350-040.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 What set of primitive signals is valid for arbitrated loop? A. NOS, LOS, LR, LRR B. SOF, EOF, ABTS, ACK C. LIFA, LIPA, LIHA, LISA D. LIP, LR, LRR, SOF E. CLS, OPN, ARB

Answer: E Question: 8 If a Fibre Channel interface is receiving an NOS pattern on its interface, what pattern will the interface be transmitting? A. OLS B. LR C. LRR D. IDLE E. NOS

Answer: A Question: 9 Fibre Channel Protocol is a protocol consisting of several layers. What are these layers, in order from FC-0 to FC-4? A. Media, Encode and Decode, Framing and Control, Common Services, Upper Level Protocol B. Encode and Decode, Media, Framing and Control, Common Services, Upper Level Protocol C. Framing and Control, Encode and Decode, Media, Common Services, Upper Level Protocol D. Upper Level Protocol, Common Services, Framing and Control, Encode and Decode, Media E. Media, Framing and Control, Encode and Decode, Common Services, Upper Level Protocol

Answer: A Question: 10 http://www.examkill.com/350-040.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


All of these are functions of LIP except which one? A. reinitialize a loop B. perform passive attachment to loop C. indicate loop receiver failure D. indicate which port to reset on loop E. acquire an AL_PA

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/350-040.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Cisco

350-040

CCIE Storage Networking

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/350-040.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 650-667

650-663

650-304

350-060

642-995

650-196

642-780

642-874

642-994

650-665

650-032

642-627

650-179

650-395

642-647

642-637

650-158

650-256

642-457

650-042

642-785

642-188

650-473

640-893

640-864

642-437

642-263

642-992

http://www.examkill.com/350-040.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


CCIE Storage Networking