Issuu on Google+

Cisco

350-001

CCIE Routing and Switching Written Qualification Exam v4.0 Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/350-001.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 You are a network administrator of the Company company. Examine the Company network topology carefully. EIGRP has been configured on this network. P4R1, P4R2 and P4R3 are connected with each other. When the link between P4R1 and P4R3 is down, what would P4R4receive from P4R3?

A. P4R4 would not receive any updates or queries, since P4R3 would simply move to the path through P4R2. B. P4R4 would receive an update noting P4R3's higher cost to reach 172.30.1.0/24. C. P4R4 would receive a query, since P4R3 would mark 172.30.1.0/24 as active when the link between P4R1 and P4R4 failed D. P4R4 would not receive any packets, since P4R3 is not using the link to P4R1 to reach 172.30.1.0/24.

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/350-001.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 2 You are a network administrator at Company.com; the following is a network topology of a department. Refer to the exhibit. Which switching feature is being tested?

http://www.examkill.com/350-001.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


A. BDPU guard B. PortFast C. Root guard D. Loop guard

Answer: D Question: 3 Which two of these best describe an OSPF stub area? (Choose two.)

A. All routers in a stub area must be configured as stub. B. Only summary routes from an external AS can be injected into a stub area. C. A stub area will not accept routes belonging to an external AS. D. Each stub area always has an ASBR attached to it.

Answer: A, C

http://www.examkill.com/350-001.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 4 Which two of these parameters are used to determine a forwarding equivalence class? (Choose two.)

A. IP prefix B. Layer 2 circuit C. BGP MED value D. RSVP request from CE for bandwidth reservation

Answer: A, B

http://www.examkill.com/350-001.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Question: 5 In order to create a fully-meshed Frame Relay network with point-to-point links between 10 sites, how many links would be needed? A. 35 B. 10 C. 20 D. 45

Answer: D Question: 6 If an LSR receives a labeled packet for which there is no label entry in the LFIB, which action does the router perform? A. It strips the label and does a lookup in the FIB using the IP destination address. B. It uses LDP to create an LSP and a new entry in the LFIB for that label. C. It drops the packet D. It uses a default label for forwarding

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/350-001.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


Question: 7

c used on the router? A. Static server B. Symmetric active mode C. NTP broadcast client D. Static client

Answer: B Question: 8 If a port configured with STP PortFast BPDU guard receives a BPDU, what will happen to the port? A. It will be put into a forwarding state B. It will be designated as a root port C. It will be put into an errdisabled state D. It will be identified as a designated port

Answer: C http://www.examkill.com/350-001.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

7


Question: 9 This question is about the Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) root guard feature. What is the STP root guard feature designed to prevent? A. A root port being transitioned to the blocking state B. A port being assigned as a root port C. A port being assigned as an alternate port D. A root port being transitioned to the forwarding state

Answer: B Question: 10 For the following resources, which one would most likely be depleted by having multiple unknown unicast frames in a switch? A. Available memory for frame buffering B. Electrical power C. Available bandwidth D. Available MAC addresses in the system

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/350-001.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

8


Cisco

350-001

CCIE Routing and Switching Written Qualification Exam v4.0

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/350-001.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 650-667

650-663

650-304

350-060

642-995

650-196

642-780

642-874

642-994

650-665

650-032

642-627

650-179

650-395

642-647

642-637

650-158

650-256

642-457

650-042

642-785

642-188

650-473

640-893

640-864

642-437

642-263

642-992

http://www.examkill.com/350-001.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

9


CCIE Routing and Switching Written Qualification Exam v4.0