Page 1

920-530

Nortel

Carrier VoIP UA-IP Commissioning and Nodal Integration Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/920-530.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question:1 Which statement describes the functionality of the virtual IP address, when clustering the Netra 240 workstations in the high availability environment? A. It functions as a standby IP address. B. It functions as the physical IP interface of the inactive workstation. C. It is mapped to the active of the two workstations. D. It functions as the internal point-to-point IP interface.

Answer: C Question:2 The IM section and SAT get the variable data from logical groupings in the Specbook. How is this data identified? A. by a Key B. by an Index number C. by a Marker D. by a Label

Answer: D Question:3 The GWC Manager is a client server application. Where does the server portion reside? A. across two Communication Server (CS) LAN units B. on the same server as the media gateway manager C. in the Communication Server (CS) 2000 Management Tools D. on a second Gateway Controller card

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/920-530.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question:4 What is the name of the text editor that can be used for editing UNIX based files? A. MS WordPad B. Application editor C. UNIX editor D. VI editor

Answer: D Question:5 Which tab in the Specbook has hyperlinks to various other components in the book? A. Info B. Project Information C. Cover D. TOC

Answer: D Question:6 Which statement describes the purpose of an Element Manager? A. It manages call processing routes between two or more network elements. B. It provides an interface to send OAM&P data from an element to the Communication Server (CS). C. It manages call processing elements. D. It provides an interface to perform FCAPS tasks for a network element.

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/920-530.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question:7 Which GUI interface from the Call Management Tools (CMT) level allows you to post an MG 9K line? A. LMM B. TMM C. MAPCI D. MG 9000 Manager

Answer: A Question:8 Click on the Exhibit button

Which product is commissioned and managed by the MDM tool? A. MS2010 B. IW SPM C. MSS 15000 D. MG 9000

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/920-530.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question:9 In the SAT, when Specbook errors are encountered, how are the horizontal and vertical offsets counted? A. from the relative label B. from the index number indicating the item C. from the top left cell on the page (A1) D. from the top left corner of the data table

Answer: A Question:10 Which Unix command is used for displaying directory size and utilization information? A. dsput B. df C. pwd D. cron

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/920-530.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Nortel

920-530

Carrier VoIP UA-IP Commissioning and Nodal Integration

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/920-530.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 920-159

920-196

922-040

920-174

920-173

920-254

920-226

920-362

920-192

920-482

922-108

922-110

920-241

920-341

920-178

920-177

920-331

920-110

920-176

920-129

920-136

920-107

920-159

920-808

920-174

920-177

920-174

920-338

http://www.examkill.com/920-530.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

Carrier VoIP UA-IP Commissioning and Nodal Integration  

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and ne...