Page 1

920-161

Nortel

Ncds-callpilot 4.0 exam Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/920-161.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 An administrator wants to build applications by using navigational and customization tools, and building blocks. Using Application Builder, the administrator can reuse voice items. When does the administrator know that the voice application is complete? (Choose three.) A. When CallPilot Application Builder can save the application into the server. B. When all the voice items are properly connected. C. When the complete box indicates 'Yes', under the file/properties/general tab. D. After the administrator has created the application, and added notes for documentation. E. When voice items with recordings have a sound file in the WAV format.

Answer: B,C,E Question: 2 Your customer is setting up their messaging system and is considering using the Enterprise Networking protocol. The customer will be receiving telephone orders that could be very detailed. Which two statements are reasons why your customer would want to choose Enterprise Networking over other protocols? (Choose two.) A. The Enterprise protocol costs less to operate. B. The Enterprise protocol is compatible with up to 4 additional protocols. C. The Enterprise protocol requires less resource consumption. D. The Enterprise protocol supports messages up to 8 minutes.

Answer: A,C

http://www.examkill.com/920-161.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 3 You are an administrator for a large networked CallPilot system. You notice, on CallPilot A, while performing a User Search in 'User Administration' on CallPilot Manager, that there is a user whose User Type is 'Temporary Remote User'. How could this user have been AUTOMATICALLY created?

A. CallPilot Mailbox owner at CallPilot B composes and sends an e-mail from his Lotus Notes to the e-mail address of CallPilot mailbox owner at CallPilot A. B. An external customer has left a voicemail in a mailbox on CallPilot A. The owner of the CallPilot mailbox presses '9' to call the external customer back. C. In CallPilot Manager/Messaging Network Configuration, 'Add/Update Remote Users on this Server' is turned on for the Local Server and 'Send local user information to this server' feature is enabled. D. In CallPilot Manager/Messaging Network Configuration, 'Add/Update Remote Users on this Server' is turned on for the Local Server & 'Send local user information to this server' feature is enabled for Outgoing Messages from CallPilot A to CallPilot B.

Answer: D Question: 4 Which operational difference exists between CallPilot's support of groupware and Internet mail clients? A. Telephone playback of voice messages is a capability supported on groupware clients but not on Internet mail clients. B. Groupware clients require software to be installed on the client PC to enable CallPilot unified messaging, while Internet mail clients do not. C. Fax messages are supported on groupware clients but not on Internet mail clients. D. Voice message playback can be triggered with a single click on groupware clients but not on Internet mail clients.

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/920-161.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 5 You have a customer that is migrating from Meridian Mail to CallPilot 4.0, but is concerned about losing system data when migrating. Which are two types of system data that can migrate over? (Choose two.) A. Remote Notification schedules B. Class of Service C. Local voice users D. Voice Messaging User Interface systems

Answer: B,C Question: 6 Your customer has a CallPilot Tower Platform running release 2.02 and wants to upgrade to CallPilot release 3.0. What must you take into consideration before attempting to upgrade? A. CallPilot server must have at least 6 gigabytes of free hard disk space. B. CallPilot server must be upgraded to 2.07.09 first. C. CallPilot server must have at least 1024 megabytes of memory. D. CallPilot upgrades to 3.0 are not supported.

Answer: D Question: 7 Which CallPilot platform has the most stringent operating temperature requirement (15 to 30 degrees C or 59 to 86 degrees F)? A. IPE card 201i B. tower CallPilot server 703t C. tower CallPilot server 702t D. rack mount CallPilot server 1002rp

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/920-161.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 8 Your customer is upgrading and wants to expand and add CallPilot features. Which statement about feature expansions is true? A. When a customer purchases additional features, Nortel provides a new keycode. B. Channel conversions are not performed when converting to a different media type. C. Regardless of feature expansion capacity, migration to the new server must happen before performing the feature expansion. D. Channel and MPU capacity will remain unchanged.

Answer: A Question: 9 A customer has an existing voice mail system, and the voice channel is providing a satisfactory service level. Which two approaches can be taken to provision the voice channels on CallPilot? (Choose two.) A. You can use the same number of voice channels without further engineering if you have only one voice mail system. B. You can use any number of voice channels. C. You can use the same number of voice channels without further engineering if you have two voice mail systems. D. You can use the same number of voice channels to override the calculated parameter of NNEC if you have only one voice mail system.

Answer: A,D Question: 10 CallPilot uses Multimedia Processing Units (MPU) as an engineering guide to support three type of channels. A customer is planning for 24 voice channels, two fax channels and 4 speech recognition channels. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.) A. You need 4 MPU's for fax channels. B. The Multimedia Processing Board (MPB) provides 16 MPU's. C. You need 8 MPU's for speech recognition channels. D. You need 16 MPU's for speech recognition channels.

Answer: A,D

http://www.examkill.com/920-161.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Nortel

920-161

Ncds-callpilot 4.0 exam

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/920-161.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for:

Hot Exam 920-159

920-196

922-040

920-174

920-173

920-254

920-226

920-362

920-192

920-482

922-108

922-110

920-241

920-341

920-178

920-177

920-331

920-110

920-176

920-129

920-136

920-107

920-159

920-808

920-174

920-177

920-174

920-338

http://www.examkill.com/920-161.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

CallPilot Rls. 4.0  

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and ne...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you