Issuu on Google+

CAT-020

CA Technologies

CA Health r6 Professional Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/CAT-020.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Which attribute applies to the Days to (from) threshold column in the Situations to watch chart? A. A number in parentheses indicates the number of days until the threshold is reached. B. A number indicates the number of days the predicted values has exceeded the threshold. C. Increasing means that the predicted value is more than 365 days from reaching the threshold. D. Chronic means that the predicted value has exceeded the threshold for 3 times the baseline period.

Answer: D Question: 2 What is the purpose of the Health Index Leaders chart? A. Shows the elements with better than average performance B. Shows a table listing the ten best performing health indices C. Shows the optimum thresholds against which all report data is measured D. Shows a table listing the elements with the highest Health Index numbers

Answer: D Question: 3 Which basic properties make a Trend report a useful troubleshooting tool? (Choose three) A. Reveals patterns over time B. Reveals relationships between variables C. Reveals relationships between elements D. Reveals elements that exceed or fall below thresholds

Answer: A,B,C Question: 4 By clicking an element name from a web-based Top N report, you can drill down to which type of report? A. Top B. Trend C. What-if D. At-a-Glance

Answer: D http://www.examkill.com/CAT-020.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 5 When you customize reports, in which circumstance should you use the nhEncodeRdl command to change standard reports? A. In no circumstance B. When changing the Service Profile C. When changing the report definition file D. When changing the Presentation Attributes

Answer: A Question: 6 From a Trend report, which drill-down report can be used to determine who is responsible for a WAN link? A. At-a-Glance B. Updated Trend C. Element Variable D. Element Configuration

Answer: D Question: 7 To successfully install CA eHealth on the Microsoft Windows platform, the Microsoft Windows user MUST be a member of which group on the local computer? A. DBA B. Service C. Users and ORA_DBA D. Administrators and ORA_DBA

Answer: D Question: 8 Which user can change permissions for Report Center administration? A. Author B. Report Admin C. Server Admin D. Directory Admin

http://www.examkill.com/CAT-020.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Answer: D Question: 9 Which feature enables you to create the Layout Configuration File (LCF)? A. Sizing Wizard B. Output Wizard C. Properties dialog D. Capabilities dialog

Answer: A Question: 10 For an element to be listed in the Underutilized Elements section of a Health report, which condition must be met? A. Has never reached 10 percent utilization in the baseline period B. Has never reached 80 percent utilization in the baseline period C. Has exceeded 10 percent utilization for no more than 5 percent of the time D. Has exceeded 50 percent utilization for no more than 5 percent of the time

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/CAT-020.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


CAT-020

HP

CA Health r6 Professional Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/CAT-020.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for:

Hot Exam

Hot Certification

650-987

MB3-861

CCNA

ASC

642-447

1Z0-218

APC

CCNP

642-874

LOT-919

MCTS

MBS

70-448

TB0-120

CCDA

MCITP

MB3-862

000-M88

IBM Lotus

11g DBA

70-620

HP2-H19

A+

JNCIP

HP2-E46

HP2-E47

Security+

Adobe CS4

http://www.examkill.com/CAT-020.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


CA eHealth r6 Professional