Page 1

MB5-854

Microsoft

C5 2010 Programming Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/MB5-854.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Which part of a direct lookup does not belong to the table being searched? A. Table name B. Index name C. Expression D. Field name

Answer: C Question: 2 Which of the following statements is incorrect regarding the command SEARCH? A. You cannot cancel a search loop in the middle of traversing a table B. When a search loop is completed and traversed, access (scope) to the fields for the table no longer exists C. The sorting sequence can be determined in two different ways in search loops (with INDEX and ORDER BY) D. BREAK can be used to cancel a search loop in the middle of traversing a table

Answer: A Question: 3 Line break in a PROMPT box is: A. Indicated with the character "Backslash and a small n" B. Indicated with a comma C. Set automatically D. Set by using the command ENTER

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/MB5-854.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Which of the following describes how to transfer multiple values between two XAL elements? Choose the 2 that apply. A. Use the command EXTERN to gain access to an external buffer that another element has created B. Use the command FIND to gain access to an external buffer that another element has created C. Use the global variable &Parm to transfer key values between two Elements D. Use the global variable &Parm to transfer key values between two elements

Answer: A,D Question: 5 Which macro types are found in C5? A. Local macros and Global macros B. Local macros, Global macros and macro Libraries C. Local macros, Global macros, macro Libraries and DbUpdate macros D. Local macros, Global macros, macro Libraries, DbUpdate macros and Txt Macros

Answer: B Question: 6 How many different kinds of variables/data types are there in total in the XAL programming language? A. 1 B. 2 C. 5 D. 6

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/MB5-854.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Which of the following describes functions to choose with F2? A. Functions in the XAL language must have parameters to return a value B. Functions are recognized in the XAL language by the name being followed by a set of normal brackets with or without parameters C. Use table buffers as parameters to the functions D. When using table buffers in a function, you must remember to transfer Recld as the first parameter after the buffer

Answer: B Question: 8 A message needs to be added to an information box indicating the system is running as Supervisor. Which code example will you use? A. IF CurUserID( )=1 THEN SET Box(1,"Supervisor is in",0) ENDIF B. IF CurUserID( )==1 THEN SET Box(3,"Supervisor is in",1) END C. IF CurUserID( )=1 THEN SET Box(2,"Supervisor is in",0) ENDIF D. IF CurUserID( )==1 THEN SET Box(1,"Supervisor is in",0) ENDIF

Answer: D Question: 9 How do you ensure the size of all entry fields in a prompt box is 15 characters? A. Follow the command PROMPT with LENGTH ALL 15 B. Insert the command PROMPT 15 on each individual line with a LENGTH Command C. Follow the command PROMPT with LENGTH (ALL,15) D. Insert the command LENGTH 15 on each individual line with a GET Command

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/MB5-854.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Which command generates a new blank screen in an XAL run? A. WINDOW B. WINDOW 0,0 C. CLEARSCREEN D. CLS

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/MB5-854.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Microsoft

MB5-854

C5 2010 Programming Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/MB5-854.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam MB6-870

MB6-869

70-630

70-445

MB3-860

70-512

MB3-862

70-536

70-860

70-513

MB3-861

MB6-869

70-686

70-663

70-515

MB6-870

70-680

70-561

70-685

70-401

70-649

70-400

70-562

70-433

70-620

70-236

70-638

70-452

http://www.examkill.com/MB5-854.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

C5 2010 Programming  

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and ne...