Page 1

MB5-855

Microsoft

C5 2010 Advanced Programming Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/MB5-855.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Which start-up parameters do you have to use to develop in Microsoft Dynamics C5 using the English interface? A. Parameter -Cuk B. Parameter -Luk C. Parameter -Suk D. Parameter -Muk

Answer: A Question: 2 Which of the following types of elements can be part of the version control? Choose the 2 that apply. A. DBD table B. HLP Help C. IDX index D. DAT Data

Answer: A,C Question: 3 Which of the following statements describes the use of functions? Choose the 2 that apply. A. A function is always compiled with the code that calls the function B. A function can be created as a global function C. A function can be created as a local function D. A function can return a value

Answer: B,D

http://www.examkill.com/MB5-855.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 If a normal user, uses the report generator to run and save a report, in which file is the report saved? A. C5UTIL.BUS B. C5UTIL.USR C. C5UTIL.VAR D. C5UTIL.C5S

Answer: B Question: 5 Which of the following statements describes functions you choose with F2? A. Functions in the XAL language must have parameters to return a value B. Functions are recognized in the XAL language by the name being followed by a set of normal brackets with or without parameters C. You can use table buffers as parameters to the functions D. When you use table buffers in a function, you must remember to transfer Recld as the first parameter after the buffer

Answer: B Question: 6 Which of the following syntaxes describes the use of conditional structures (IF statements)? A. IF &Answer == 1 THEN PRINT &Answer B. IF &Answer == 1 THEN PRINT &Answer ENDIF C. IF &Answer = 1 THEN PRINT &Answer D. IF &Answer = 1 THEN PRINT &Answer ENDIF

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/MB5-855.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Which of the following describes the use of table and sub table synchronization in a table traverse? A. Main-table ==Sub-table B. Sub-table == Main-table C. Main-table.fieldname = Sub-table.fieldname D. Sub-table.fieldname == Main-table.fieldname

Answer: D Question: 8 Which line type must you select to calculate numeric values in the Ad-hoc Report generator? A. DB B. STR C. REAL D. NUM

Answer: C Question: 9 Which of the following statements describes global macros? A. Global macros can execute directly in the development menu B. Global macros can execute when triggered by other runs C. Global macros can execute when the macro #Global_macro is used first D. Global macros are always executed after macro libraries

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/MB5-855.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 What is the maximum length a string variable can be in the XAL language? A. 250 characters B. 500 characters C. 1,000 characters D. 1,250 characters

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/MB5-855.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Microsoft

MB5-855

C5 2010 Advanced Programming Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/MB5-855.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam MB6-870

MB6-869

70-630

70-445

MB3-860

70-512

MB3-862

70-536

70-860

70-513

MB3-861

MB6-869

70-686

70-663

70-515

MB6-870

70-680

70-561

70-685

70-401

70-649

70-400

70-562

70-433

70-620

70-236

70-638

70-452

http://www.examkill.com/MB5-855.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

C5 2010 Advanced Programming  

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and ne...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you