Issuu on Google+

SABE301

Business Object

BusinessObjects(TM) Enterprise CertifiedProfessional XI - Level Two Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/SABE301.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1. Which Crystal Reports Page Server setting should you use to prevent users from running on-demand reports containing queries that return excessively large record sets? A. SQuestionL_MAX_ROWS B. Limit SQuestionL Cursor Fetch Size C. Preview Sample Data D. Database Records to Read When Previewing or Refreshing a Report

Answer: D Question: 2. You’re currently run you BusinessObjects Enterprise system on multiple servers. You want to add another Crystal Reports Job Server service to the machine running the Crystal Reports Job Server service. Using the Add Server Wizard in the Central Configuration Manager, which three tasks must you perform? (Choose three.) A. Synchronize the server B. Start the server C. Create the server D. Enable the server

Answer: B, C, D Question: 3. When a scheduled Crystal Report runs successfully, which server notifies the Central Management Server (CMS) of the instance status? A. Crystal Reports Page Server B. Output File Repository Server C. Crystal Reports Job Server D. Web Application Server

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/SABE301.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4. Which three statements describe the role of the Web Intelligence Report Server? (Choose three.) A. Fulfills on demand Web Intelligence report requests B. Updates the Central Management Server (CMS) with instance status C. Processes scheduled Web Intelligence report requests D. Creates report instances for Web Intelligence report reports

Answer: A, C, D Question: 5. Which two statements describe situations that will benefit from using server groups? (Choose two.) A. You intend to cluster the Central Management Server (CMS). B. Datasources are located in geographically dispersed locations. C. Some processing servers are configured for specific databases. D. You are using a web farm.

Answer: B, C Question: 6. When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, what is the minimum disk space required for the drive holding the TEMP directory? A. 100 MB B. 500 MB C. 700 MB D. 1000 MB

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/SABE301.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7. What is a requirement for a client running the Central Management Console? A. The Publishing Wizard must be installed B. All BusinessObjects Enterprise servers must be installed C. Network connectivity to the Central Management Server (CMS) D. Network connectivity to the Production Database

Answer: C Question: 8. Where do you configure the BusinessObjects Enterprise Web Component Adapter (WCA)? (Choose two.) A. wcaconfig.ini file in the InfoView directory B. web.config file in the WebContent directory C. Central Configuration Manager D. Central Management Console

Answer: A, B Question: 9. When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, a number of options are available from the initial Install type screen. Select three of the options that appear on this screen. (Choose three.) A. Expand B. New C. Custom D. Silent Installation

Answer: A, B, C

http://www.examkill.com/SABE301.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10. When does Crystal Reports communicate with the Business Objects Enterprise infrastructure? A. When opening a report from the Enterprise folders B. When opening a successful report instance sent as an email attachment by the Crystal Reports Job Server C. When importing a Crystal Reports from the Input File Repository Server (FRS) D. When scheduling a Crystal Reports from the Central Management Console (CMC)

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/SABE301.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Business Object

SABE301

BusinessObjects(TM) Enterprise CertifiedProfessional XI - Level Two

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/SABE301.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam BCX-231

BCP-520

BCP-221

ST0-096

BCP-421

BCP-420

BCP-220

ST0-12W

BCP-620

BCP-222

BCP-610

ST0-29B

BCP-223

BCP-810

ST0-12X

250-308

BCX-812

BCP-411

ST0-91X

ST0-086

BCP-611

BCP-621

250-401

ST0-099

BCP-811

BCP-710

ST0-097

ST0-270

http://www.examkill.com/SABE301.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


BusinessObjects(TM) Enterprise Certified Professional XI - Level Two ok