Page 1

Nortel

920-338

BCM50 Rls.3.0 BCM200/400 Rls 4.0&BCM450 Rls. 1.0 Instal Con Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/920-338.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 The primary management application for the Nortel Business Communications Manager 50 (BCM50) is Element Manager. Therefore, managing a Nortel BCM50 requires the connection of Element Manager. The Nortel BCM50 must be specifically defined in Element Manager. What is the specific requirement for this definition? A. Element Manager attributes B. BCM Monitor C. Nortel BCM50 defined as a network location D. Nortel BCM50 defined as a Network Element

Answer: D Question: 2 Which statement about Nortel Business Communications Manager 50 (BCM50) line programming is true? A. A PRI line can be changed to manual answer. B. A target line can be a prime line for a telephone. C. Copying line programming between lines on different types of modules is possible. D. Line programming does not overwrite assigned intercom, Answer DN, Hands-free, or hunt group buttons.

Answer: D Question: 3 You are working on a Nortel Business Communications Manager 50 (BCM50) that has been moved to a new site. You want an inventory of all key components, devices, and additional information in a readable format. This information is required to maintain accurate maintenance and billing records for all sites. Which part of Element Manager will you use to obtain this information? A. BCM Monitor B. Configuration backup C. Application backup D. Saving programming records

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/920-338.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 You have defined two Nortel Business Communications Manager 50 (BCM50) systems in Element Manager. You want to rename both BCM50 systems, so they appear in Element Manager as "Toronto" and "Ottawa", but you only see the IP address of each BCM50. Which part of Element Manager will you use to do this? A. Title Bar B. BCM Monitor C. Network Element navigation panel D. Administration task panel

Answer: C Question: 5 You have developed a Startup Profile to install a Nortel Business Communications Manager 50 (BCM50) system. You have this template for the system on a PC and can load it on a USB storage device. The Nortel BCM50 requires a specific format on the USB storage device. Which format is required? A. NTFS B. FAT32 C. FAT16 D. MS Windows 2000

Answer: B Question: 6 You have developed a Startup Profile to install a Nortel Business Communications Manager 50 (BCM50) system. You have a template for the system on a PC, and you have a USB storage device. The Startup Profile template will not load. What is the cause of this problem? A. The system ID was previously loaded. B. The telephone numbers were previously loaded. C. The keycode was previously loaded. D. The integrated router configuration was previously loaded.

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/920-338.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 The security capabilities of the Nortel Business Communications Manager 50 (BCM50) are advanced. The customer is concerned about the access security of the Element Manager tool. How can you prevent or block the user of Element Manager from using simple passwords? A. Set password complexity to level three B. Disable post login message C. Set password level one D. User account lockout set to level three

Answer: A Question: 8 Which statement describes the differences between a target line and a PRI? A. A target line has 23 B channels and 1 D channel. A PRI is a virtual line within the system. B. A PRI has 23 D channels and 1 B channel. A target line is a virtual line within the system. C. A PRI has 23 B channels and 1 D channel. A target line is a virtual line within the system. D. A target line has 23 D channels and 1 B channel. A PRI is a virtual line within the system.

Answer: C Question: 9 You are installing a Nortel Business Communications Manager (BCM50) system. You can develop a template for the system on a PC, using the Startup Profile to build a template of initial parameters. Which two parameters can you load using the Startup Profile? (Choose two.) A. Keycode file B. T1 parameters C. Start Directory Number D. Router configuration E. Media bay module settings

Answer: A, C

http://www.examkill.com/920-338.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 You are setting the password complexity level for an alphanumeric password on a Nortel Business Communications Manager 50 (BCM50) system. You want the password to require all character types (upper-case letters, lower-case letters, numbers, and special characters). Which complexity level must you choose? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/920-338.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Nortel

920-338

BCM50 Rls.3.0 BCM200/400 Rls 4.0&BCM450 Rls. 1.0 Instal Con

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/920-338.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 920-159

920-196

922-040

920-174

920-173

920-254

920-226

920-362

920-192

920-482

922-108

922-110

920-241

920-341

920-178

920-177

920-331

920-110

920-176

920-129

920-136

920-107

920-159

920-808

920-174

920-177

920-174

920-338

http://www.examkill.com/920-338.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

BCM50 Rls.3.0 BCM200400 Rls 4.0&BCM450 Rls. 1.0 Instal Con  

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and ne...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you