Issuu on Google+

IBM

000-057

AppScan Source Edition

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/000-057.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 From which three places can remediation information be accessed for a finding? (Choose three.) A. from the IDE using a developer plug-in B. from the Analysis view in the Security Interface C. from the Reporting Console D. from the AppScan Knowledgebase Web site E. from the Triage view in the Security Interface

Answer: A,B,C Question: 2 Which three operating systems support all of the client components of AppScan Source Edition? (Choose three.) A. OS X B. Solaris C. Windows 7 D. Windows XP E. Red Hat Enterprise Linux

Answer: C,D,E Question: 3 Which company offers the primary competition to AppScan Source Edition? A. Fortify/HP B. Veracode C. Microsoft D. Compuware

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/000-057.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Why are users not able to create custom rules, set validators, and perform issue management from the IDE plug-ins? A. because these tasks should be performed by specialists and applied consistently by all users B. because rules and validators are not configurable C. because this planned functionality has not yet been extended to the plug-ins D. because the plug-ins do not communicate directly with the AppScan Core

Answer: A Question: 5 Which approach to security testing is covered by AppScan Source Edition? A. manual B. black box C. white box D. gray box

Answer: C Question: 6 In which deployment configuration do developers routinely scan their code from an IDE plug-in at their own convenience? A. Late Stage B. Low Touch C. Center of Excellence D. Mature Deployment LDAP

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/000-057.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 What is HTTP response splitting? A. changing Web pages in the cache to attack users B. overloading a server with excess information C. altering information, such as product prices, in hidden fields D. modifying cookies to gain access to other users' accounts

Answer: A Question: 8 What is the first step that should be taken once the Standard Desktop installation has completed? A. set the admin password B. create the database user C. import custom filters D. import an application or environment

Answer: A Question: 9 Which two statements are true about custom rules and markup? (Choose two.) A. Users can create their own checks in any file using regular expressions and other techniques through a configuration screen. B. Users can mark up third-party libraries and custom code to determine which vulnerabilities they are concerned about. C. AppScan Source does not ship with markup for standard libraries and common frameworks, so users will need to mark up all libraries and methods they want as sources/sinks in order to get effective scan results. D. Users can mark up any file from IDE plug-ins or from a configuration screen in AppScan Source for Security.

Answer: A,B

http://www.examkill.com/000-057.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Which customer situation signals a good opportunity for AppScan Source Edition? A. They have an in-house team of security specialists. B. They are looking for the solution with the lowest price. C. Their application is just entering production. D. They are short on time due to delays in application development.

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/000-057.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

000-057

AppScan Source Edition

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/000-057.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/000-057.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


AppScan Source Edition