Page 1

IBM

LOT-914

Administering IBM Lotus Quickr 8.5 For Domino

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/LOT-914.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 You would like to prevent a Place from receiving updates to the parent PlaceType. What should you do to prevent the refresh? A. Under Customize – Basics, clear the check mark next to Receive Updates B. Change the PlaceType under Place Administration C. Under Work with Templates, edit the PlaceType D. You can not prevent a Place from refreshing from the parent PlaceType

Answer: A Question: 2 Which one of the following should be modified when giving Super User authority to specific users? A. qpconfig.xml B. qpsecurity.cml C. QuickrAdministratorsSU Group D. All of the above

Answer: A Question: 3 Which parameter in the notes.ini file identifies the local administrator account for Lotus Quickr services? A. LocalQuickPlaceAdmin B. LocalQuickrAdmin C. QuickPlaceAdmin D. LotusQuickAdmin

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-914.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Joe would like to configure the following: When clicking on a place link it opens a new browser window. How can Joe configure this in qpconfig.xml? A. <my_places place_links open_new_window=“true”/> B. <my_places place_links open_new_window=“false”/> C. <my_places> <place_links open_new_window=“false”/> </my_places> D. <my_places> <place_links open_new_window=“true”/> </my_places>

Answer: D Question: 5 You have created templates for places on your Lotus Quickr server. As an example, suppose you create the place Sales and give it the look and feel you want to appear in places that members of the Sales team create. You create a PlaceType from it called Sales PlaceType, and then you create the place West Coast Sales from Sales PlaceType. Which of the following occurs if you change the design of Sales and wish to distribute the design changes? A. Refresh only Sales to distribute the changes B. Refresh West Coast Sales to distribute the changes C. Refresh Sales PlaceType and then West Coast Sales to distribute the changes D. Refresh Sales, refresh West Coast Sales, and then Sales PlaceType to distribute the changes

Answer: C Question: 6 While placing the necessary files onto the Lotus Sametime server for Lotus Quickr integration, you must manually create which of the following folders for the files? A. awareness B. usernames C. integration D. peopleonline

Answer: D http://www.examkill.com/LOT-914.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 During installation, you specified a Lotus Quickr Administrator. In which of the following locations is the administrator stored by default? A. In the local Lotus Domino Directory B. As a local member of the server’s Site Administration place C. qpsecurity.xml D. In both the local Lotus Domino Directory and the Site Administration place

Answer: B Question: 8 In order to prevent cross-site scripting (XSS) which one of the following configurations must be made? A. Set <xss_protection enabled=“true” /> in the qpconfig.xml B. Set <xss_security enabled=“true” /> in the qpconfig.xml C. Enable XSS Security via Lotus Quickr Site Aministration > Security D. Add xss_secured=1 to the server’s notes.ini

Answer: A Question: 9 Which one of the following databases must be copied over when copying a Template (PlaceType) to another server? A. CreateHaiku.nsf B. Admin 1.nsf C. Contacts 1.nsf D. HaikuCommonForms.nsf

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-914.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 In order to increase performance on the main Lotus Quickr server, Sheree wishes to restrict collaborative from occurring from that server. Which of the following variables should be listed in qpconfig.xml? A. <webservices>install=False</webservices> B. <connector_install_url></connector_install_url> C. <pull_connectors>on_server=“1”</pull_connectors> D. <collaboration>instance_<serverURL>=“true”</collaboration>

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-914.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


IBM

LOT-914

Administering IBM Lotus Quickr 8.5 For Domino

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.comLOT-914.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 000-188

000-582

000-N07

00M-240

000-N07

00M-220

000-281

000-582

00M-249

00M-646

000-068

000-036

00M-228

00M-602

000-M95

000-030

000-178

000-219

000-608

000-556

00M-245

00M-237

000-230

000-601

000-533

000-609

LOT-921

COG-632

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/LOT-914.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


Administering IBM Lotus Quickr 8.5 For Domino  

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other Privacy Protection: Examkill team makes sure not to...

Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you