Page 1

3M0-331

3COM

3Com WAN Specialist Final Exam v2.0 Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/3M0-331.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 In V2.x code on a 3Com 5000 or 6000 series router, if the firewall is enabled, which packet is NOT inspected by default? A. Non-fragments First fragments B. Non-first fragments

Answer: B Question: 2 In V2.x code on a 3Com 5000 or 6000 series router, which is NOT provided by Application Specific Packet Filtering (ASPF)? A. Java Blocking B. Site and content blocking C. Enhanced session logging D. Support for Port to Application Mapping (PAM) E. Defense against Denial of Service (DoS) attacks

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/3M0-331.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 3 In V2.x code on a 3Com 5000 or 6000 series router with firewall enabled, what happens when exact packet matching for fragments is enabled? A. L3 information is recorded for all fragments B. L3 information is recorded for first fragments C. Non-L3 information is recorded for all fragments D. Non-L3 information is recorded for first fragments

Answer: D

Question: 4 Which term does not describe or refer to a frame relay function or parameter? A. DE B. CIR C. DLCI D. IPCP E. FECN

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/3M0-331.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 5 What OSI layer do routers operate at in the OSI model? A. Session B. Network C. Physical D. Data Link E. Transport F - Application

Answer: B Question: 6 Click the Exhibit button.

http://www.examkill.com/3M0-331.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


In the diagram, which additional router command is needed to correctly configure CHAP? A. [RTA] LCP Chap B. [RTB] Chap enable C. [RTA-Serial1/0/0] ppp chap user RTA D. [RTB-Serial1/0/0] ppp chap user RTA E. [RTB-Serial1/0/0] ppp authentication-mode chap

Answer: C Question: 7 The PPP LCP protocol is associated with which layer of the OSI model? A. Session B. Physical C. Data Link D. Transport E. Presentation

Answer: C Question: 8 Which three are characteristics of a router? (Choose three.) A. Forwards packets between networks B. Connects only networks of similar types C. Finds the best path from one network to another network D. Works at Layer 4, the Transport Layer according to the OSI model E. Connects networks into physically unified internetworks, with each network retaining its own identity

Answer: A, C, E

http://www.examkill.com/3M0-331.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Question: 9 Which four are important considerations when planning a wide area network design? (Choose four.) A. Current and planned throughput requirements B. Proper WAN traffic management to prevent serious congestion C. Detailed plan for reconfiguring the WAN when expansion is required D. Disaster recovery plan that facilitates backing up key corporate data E. Determining if and how backup links will be incorporated into the WAN design F - What is required to provide customers and partners reasonable access to your Web site

Answer: A, B, E, F Question: 10 Frame relay is associated with which layer of the OSI model? A. Network B. Session C. Physical D. Data link E. Transport

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/3M0-331.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


3M0-331

3COM

3Com WAN Specialist Final Exam v2.0

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/3M0-331.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam

Hot Certification

650-987

MB3-861

CCNA

CCNP

642-447

1Z0-218

APC

ASC

642-874

JN0-660

MCTS

MBS

70-448

TB0-120

CCDA

MCITP

MB3-862

000-M88

IBM Lotus

11g DBA

70-620

LOT-919

A+

JNCIP

HP2-E46

HP2-E47

Security+

Adobe CS4

www.examkill.com

http://www.examkill.com/3M0-331.html Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

7

3Com WAN Specialist Final Exam v2.0  

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and ne...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you