Page 1

350-050

Cisco

350-050 CCIE Wireless Written Exam (Version 2.0)

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/350-050.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 Quality of Service (QoS) refers to the capability of a network to provide better service to selected network traffic over various technologies. You are configuring a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to utilize QoS and have configured the platinum queue on the controller. However, the Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series Switch to provide the necessary QoS for voice clients on the wireless network? A. Enable 802dot1p B. Config wlan qos wlan-id platinum C. Swithchport priority extend cos 5 D. Mls qos trust dscp

Answer: D Question: 2 Which properties are of an AP in H-REAP mode? A. Allows some SSID/VLAN traffic to be switched locally while other SSID/VLAN traffic has full LWAPP functionality B. Support Cisco Centralized Key Management fast roaming C. Can switch client data traffic locally D. Perform client authentication locally when its connection to the controller is lost

Answer: A,B,C,D Question: 3 Can you tell me what the LWAPP data and control port numbers are? A. UDP 12222 and 12223 B. UDP 16666 and 16667 C. TCP 12124 and 12134 D. TCP 16666 and 16667

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/350-050.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 The IEEE 802.11 standards define different encryption mechanisms. Which is the basic of defining the most secure encryption solution in IEEE 802.11 standards? A. WEP B. AES-CCMP C. IPSEC D. TKIP

Answer: B Question: 5 In the AP Layer 3 controller discovery process, after the LWAPP Discovery Request is broadcast on a local subnet, which action will AP take next? A. Send an LWAPP discovery request to controllers learned via OTAP if operational B. Wait 5 seconds and resend a Discovery Request to the local subnet C. Send an LWAPP response to the master controller if known D. Determine whether the controller response are the primary controller

Answer: A Question: 6 A client is attached to the Cisco Unified Wireless network by use of controllers. When the client is using WPA2 and EAP authentication, where are the wireless encryption keys located during the active user session? (Choose two.) A. On the Cisco WCS B. On the RADIUS Server C. On the Access Point D. On the Client

Answer: C,D

http://www.examkill.com/350-050.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Harry is a network engineer for a company, he is now upgrading a large autonomous WLAN deployment to LWAPP operation. He has successfully imported a X.509 self-signed certificate into the WLC. But, when he tries to add additional self-signed certificates, the WLC GUI reports a "Failed to Add entry" error. Which command can diagnose the root cause of this problem? A. Show exlusionlist B. Show database summary C. Show sysinfo D. Show wps summary

Answer: B Question: 8 Can you tell me when a client will provide an AP with its version of Cisco Compatible Extensions for WLAN devices? A. In an 802.11 association or reassociation request frame B. When the AP sends an unsolicited update embedded in a beacon packet C. Upon successful EAP or dot1x authentication to the AP D. In a Broadcast probe request packet

Answer: A Question: 9 Wi-Fi Multimedia is a technology maintaining the priority of audio, video and voice applications in a Wi-Fi network so that other applications and traffic are less likely to slow them. A. Definition of the differentiated services filed B. Enhanced Distributed Coordination Function mechanism C. Four Access categories: A label for the common set of Enhanced Distributed Channel Access parameters that are used by a WMM STA to contend for the channel in order to transmit MSDUs with certain priorities D. Unscheduled Service Period. The service period that is started when a WMM STA transmits a trigger frame to the WMM AP

Answer: B,C,D

http://www.examkill.com/350-050.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Before sending a frame over a medium and verifying that the medium is free, which process does a wireless client go through? A. Send an RTS frame, receive a CTS frame, and then transmit the frame B. Verify that NAV = 0, then transmit the frame C. Send a CTS frame, receive an RTS frame, and then transmit the frame D. Check that NAV = 0, generate a random backoff, verify that the channel is free, verify that slot times = 0, then transmit the frame

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/350-050.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Cisco

350-050

350-050 CCIE Wireless Written Exam (Version 2.0)

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/350-050.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 650-667

650-663

650-304

350-060

642-995

650-196

642-780

642-874

642-994

650-665

650-032

642-627

650-179

650-395

642-647

642-637

650-158

650-256

642-457

650-042

642-785

642-188

650-473

640-893

640-864

642-437

642-263

642-992

http://www.examkill.com/350-050.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

350-050 CCIE Wireless Written Exam (Version 2.0)  

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other Privacy Protection: Examkill team makes sure not to...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you