Page 1

Vol. 30.06

NCC O AST

Landmark Military Media

Regional Military

Edition

June 10 - July 8, 2010

nccoast.com

militarynews.com

index page 33


ChoiceLejeune.com Lejeune Office

577-1000 • 888-511-1400 (toll free) • 2013 A Lejeune Blvd., Jacksonville

Comfort Road, Richlands Fabulous 4BR, 2 BA Log Home with over 2000 Htd. Sq. ft. on 22.79 acres!! Very private location with the home set back 900 feet off Comfort Road. Out in the country, away from it all but located just 5 miles from Richlands Schools!! Beautiful Pennsylvania Fieldstone walkway & firepit. A Hunter’s paradise which includes 3 acres of manicured lawn, 3 acres of fenced in pasture & two horse/livestock shelters. Two very spacious workshops & 4 additional outbuildings for storage. Many upgrades to this gorgeous custom built home! This is a “one of a kind” property that you won’t want to miss!! MLS#110945 910-577-1000 Lois Hutchins 910-330-4481

891 Lynchburg Drive Huge, stately all brick 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the exclusive Highland Forest neighborhood. Large den with vaulted two story ceiling, masonry fireplace w/insert, indirect lighting. Sunroom w/wet bar & sky lights, spacious kitchen. Unique 1st & 2nd floor Master Bedroom Suites. Many upgrades to include Florida Heat Pumps, 30 year architectural shingles and new carpet. Priced below tax value!! 910-577-1000 Bill Betts 910-330-6098

107 Summersill Drive WOW! This home is a rare find. It has been completely remodeled. Hardwood floors throughout, french doors leading off the dining area into the back yard. New water heater, roof, paint (interior & exterior), new vanity in bath, new dishwasher & much, much more! Plenty of storage space from attic to shed & exterior storage space near rear of home. This 3 BR, 1.5 bath has so much to offer. It is a must see and will not last long! MLS#111290 910-577-1000 Amy Buchanan 910-265-8448

295 Brookstone Way The Magnolia. A fantastic four bedroom, two bath home with plenty of room for the family. Large walk in closet in the master bedroom with trey ceiling. Vaulted ceiling in the living room. Separate breakfast nook and formal dining area. 12x12 standard deck. Reserve this spectacular home early and pick all the color schemes. Call John with any questions. Photo is of a similar home. MLS#105598 910-577-1000 John Troup 910-539-3148

147 Thomas Loop Road Beautiful 2 story home with over 1500 square feet. This 3 BR, 2BA has a separate laundry room, back deck, large covered front porch/deck & patio area, nice sized lean-to for storing extras and a 2 car garage. Enjoy the view from your spacious porch in this wonderful country setting. Minutes to Camp Lejeune, New River Air Station, local area shopping, schools, beaches and a variety of other activities. Call for your appointment today! MLS#111126 910-577-1000 Rosemary Slone 910-330-3022

452 Sand Ridge Road Lovely 3BR, 2 bath home, just minutes from Camp Lejeune, historic Swansboro and the beaches of Emerald Isle. Brick and vinyl for low maintenance. The den/office is a bonus not normally found in a house of this size. Don’t miss the wired workshop garage, with massive storage. You will be able to store all your toys! Open deck for those summer barbeques! Will not last long at only $139,900! MLS#108624 910-577-1000 Chuck Compton 910-330-5413

9 Yorkshire Drive 3 BR, 2 bath in quiet established neighborhood. Currently in process of being repaired and remodeled. Living room, dining room, family room and huge yard. New heat pump and new carpet to be installed Located near White Oak High School and only 5-10 minutes from the base and stores. Lots of potential! MLS#104670 910-577-1000 Motoko Philpott 910-459-6801

334 Warlick Street This 3BR, 1 bath home is vacant and ready to move in. New roof, siding, air conditioning duct work and appliances in 2008. Over 1500 square feet with a bonus room on the top floor! Great location! Call Zen today for your appointment. MLS#108149 910-577-1000 Zen Diaz 910-548-1080

259 Francktown Road Well maintained home across from Steed Park. Great starter home! 3BR, 2 bath with open floor plan. Beautifully landscaped with deck, metal carport and a wired shed sitting on over half an acre. Being so close to the park you’ll be able to take full advantage of golf, tennis, jogging, soccer, basketball, volleyball and a picnic area. Close to schools, shopping and just 15 minutes to Jacksonville! MLS#111125 910-577-1000 Vikki Stumpf 910-265-6901

SM

Chuck Compton 330-5413

Amy Buchanan 265-8448

Dennis Keifer 577-1000

Lois Hutchins 330-4481

Home Loans Kim Cytryszewski Vikki Stumpf 265-6901

Dennis Burgard 934-8700

Frank Ortiz 389-3143

Zen Diaz 548-1080

NCCOAST.com

Bill Betts 330-6098

Motoko Philpott 459-6801

John Troup 539-3148

Rashida Tucker 526-5865

Mortgage Loan Officer 910-382-6911 Cell 800336-1587 Toll Free

Rosemary Slone 330-3022

June 10 - July 8, 2010

3


Jody Davis Realtors (910) 265-0771 (910) 330-4154 (910) 455-7284 • Buyer Closing Cost Assistance • Select interior & exterior colors • Located minutes from Albert J. Ellis Airport • Short commute to local bases SIMILAR PHOTO

0 90 , 84 $1

THE GAYLORD III 4 BR / 2.5 BA/ 2 CG / Finished Bonus Room SIMILAR PHOTO

0 60 , 39 $1

THE SHERIDAN 3 BR / 2 BA / 1 CG ~ Approx.1217 HSF Also Available with 2 CG for $142,900

0 90 , 65 1 $

SIMILAR PHOTO

THE GAYLORD 3 BR / 2 BA / 2 CG ~ Approx. 1600 HSF Finished Bonus Room

0 90 , 44 $1

SIMILAR PHOTO

MODEL HOME

AVAILABLE TO VIEW!

THE JACKSON 3 BR / 2 BA / 2 CG ~ Approx. 1275 HSF 0 90 , 24 $1

THE BECKLEY 3 BR/2 BA ~ Approx. 1000 HSF

0 40 , 41 $1

THE WINCHESTER 3 BR / 2 BA / 2 CG ~ Approx. 1200 HSF

0 40 , 29 $1

Melissa Pittman Mills (Military Home Loan Specialist) (910) 340-1195 THE BECKLEY 3 BR / 2 BA / 1 CG ~ Approx. 1000 HSF

www.melissapmills.com 180 interest rate locks available~ free online prequalifications~ weekend & evening appointments

VIEW FLOORPLANS & PICTURES AT at www.SamnJodyHomes.com 4

June 10 - July 8, 2010

Regional Military Homes


59,900

129,900

$

$

Cute mobile home on a permanent foundation. Has a huge 30x14 deck to enjoy! Stove and refrigerator are only a few years old. Master boasts 2closets and a nice sized bath. Kitchen has a large pantry/storage room. Needs a little TLC, but in a nice area in the county and still close to base. Great investment property! MLS #111198

89,900

$

Fabulous waterfront ef¿ciency. Clamming and ¿shing are just out your backdoor. MLS #111118

154,900

SOUTHWEST CHARMER! 3BR 2BA Southwest home on quiet cul-de-sac street. Split bedroom Àoor plan with large master bedroom and walk-in closet, separate laundry room! Bright & cheery dining room and eat-in kitchen with lots of open spaces. You’ll love the fenced-in backyard and the sunroom too. Great location, close to MCAS and new bypass & shopping too! What a great buy @$129,900! MLS #111116

156,900

$

169,900

$

Price, Location, Condition! 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath Colonial has it ALL. Very well maintained home in the desirable Horse Creek Farms, minutes from Camp Lejeune, only county taxes. Manicured landscaping invites you in to your new home. The Living Room has a wood burning ¿replace and ceiling fan or your relaxation. Eat in kitchen plus formal dining room. On the second level are the 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The Master is large and roomy with full bath, walk-in closet, ceiling fan. Garage has been partially ¿nished for a large storage space. Enjoy Bar-B-Queing with family and friends on the back patio. Fenced backyard. Only $154,900. MLS #111286

$

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This one’s got it! Avoid that Camp LeJeune traf¿c and use the back gate! 3BR 2BA Foxden home offers cul-de-sac living and a short drive to all conveniences. Fenced-in backyard, plus ceramic tile Àooring, newer carpet and a screened porch! This house is ready for your family to make it home. Priced right @$156,900. MLS #111199

5 Bedroom! 24’ round above ground pool w/reconditioned motor, huge decks in back to enjoy, privacy w/trees or keeping an eye on the pool. New vinyl and paint in progress. Laundry room has huge pantry space. MLS #111030

Only 4.9% to sell your home. Please call for details.... Judy Lewis 340-1490

Cheri Justus 330-8845

Gary Watkins 619-1855

Chuck Huff 465-7876

Lisa Hamner 467-6530

Dee Jones 330-0901

Pam Richter 330-2580

Peggy Stanley 358-9787

Ester Lawson 467-9382

Rynell Burt 526-4756

Sam Davis 330-4154

Jody Davis 265-0771

Monte Hutchins 358-0358

Will Hutchins 252-258-0773

Karen King 358-0759

Susie Montag 340-0487

Joy Conley Broker In Charge

Choice Jacksonville Realty 110-C Branchwood Drive • Jacksonville, NC 28546

910.455.7284 www.choicehomz.com NCCOAST.com

June 10 - July 8, 2010

5


311 HYATT CIRCLE 136 BYRUM RUN

107 SUMMERSILL DRIVE

Lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Hubert with covered porch, fenced in back yard and separate area for dog pen. Home has a covered patio and two car garage. Convenient to the back gate of Camp Lejeune, Swansboro schools and just minutes to the beautiful Crystal Coast beaches! A wonderful place to call home! Mls# 109535

WOW! This home is a rare ¿nd. It has been completely remodeled. Hardwood Àoors throughout, and french doors leading off the dining area into the back yard. New water heater, roof, paint (interior & exterior), new vanity in bath, new dishwasher & much, much more! Plenty of storage space from attic to shed & exterior storage space near rear of home. This three bedroom, one and a half bath has so much to offer. A must see and will not last long! Mls# 111290

COMME

Multi Million Dollar Producer

Broker Associate

This of¿ce is in a perfect location! 10 of¿ces, front desk area, reception area, 4 bathrooms, kitchen and break-room in building. Great opportunity and available for sale or lease! $2500 to lease per month. Property backs up to a small creek. Plenty of parking spaces and a lot of storage space on site for of¿ce supplies. Call Amy for more information. Mls# 110813

2013-A Lejeune Blvd., Jacksonville

910-265-8448 910-265-8448

www w.am mycho oiccejack kso onville e.ccom bucchana buchananab@yahoo.com ana ab@ya aho oo.com m

JOHN TROUP MSgt USMC Retired Broker Associate • Multi Million Dollar Producer Accredited Buyer’s Representative

910-539-3148

"THE AMERICAN DREAM OF HOME OWNERSHIP CAN BE YOUR REALITY!"

Free buyer representation on any home in Onslow County!

Please call me at 910-539-3148

295 BROOKSTONE WAY

114 SPARKLING BROOK WAY

202 SILVER STREAM WAY

The Magnolia. A fantastic four bedroom, two bath home with plenty of room for the family. Large walk in closet in the master bedroom with trey ceiling. Vaulted ceiling in the living room. Separate breakfast nook and formal dining area. 12x12 standard deck. Spectacular home! Call John with any questions. Photo is of a similar home. Mls# 105598

Another gorgeous home in the elite section of Land’s End in Brookstone. A four bedroom, three bath with tons of room for the family. One bedroom and bathroom is situated upstairs for the teenager that wants their privacy! This is one of the most popular plans in this price range. Reserve this beautiful lot & home early and pick all the colors to truly make this your dream house! Photo is of a similar home! Mls# 110196

Another fabulous home in Brookstone Pointe. 4BR, 2.5 bath for the growing family. The Evergreen plan. Features include, trey ceiling & walk-in closet in the master bedroom. Kitchen with breakfast nook & 12x11 dining room. Enjoy your summer nights out on the back deck! Call for your appointment today! Photo is of a similar home. Mls# 108437

to First Time $8,000REBATE r fo l al C Home Buyers! details. June 10 - July 8, 2010

RC I A L

502 COLLEGE STREET

209 FORBES LANE Pristine 4 BR, 2BA home with over 1800 HSF! Master suite walk-in closet and a garden tub! Open Àoor plan with ¿replace, covered grilling porch and a kitchen with lots of cupboard space & modern stainless steel appliances! Amazing details to include trey ceilings, beautiful arches and ¿ne moldings. Spacious 2 car garage & huge fenced in back yard on over 1/2 acre. A truly spectacular home! This will not remain on the market long!! Mls# 109535

6

This home is beautiful and in better than new condition! Granite Àooring in the foyer, a built-in- shelving unit with recess lighting in the living room. The master bath has his & her sinks and a huge tub. Master bedroom closets have custom shelving, planters ledges throughout the home and, plantation blinds in every window. The back yard has a huge deck and a privacy fence. All kitchen appliances are staying and seller has purchased a Home Warranty for the new buyers. Call today for your personal showing! Mls# 107530

201 SILVER STREAM WAY The Evergreen plan. 4 BR, 2.5 bath in Brookstone Pointe. Features trey ceiling and WIC in master bedroom. Plenty of living space. Enjoy family cook outs on the back deck and start living the good life! Call John for more details. Photo is of a similar home. Mls# 108026

Special Financing Available! Call Kim Cytryszewski for details.

910-382-6911

Home Loans

H

Regional Military Homes


Lois Strader - Hutchins

2013 A Lejeune Blvd. Jacksonville, NC 28546 910.577.1000 or Toll Free 888.511.1400

REALTOR®/Broker LoisHutchins@hotmail.com

910-330-4481 w w w. c h o i c e h o m e s o f n c . c o m

305 TIMBER RIDGE DRIVE - HUBERT

108 CLUB LANE - JACKSONVILLE

1141 DEPPE LOOP ROAD - MAYSVILLE

Immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with wood laminate flooring, new carpet, fully equipped kitchen and large fenced yard. Freshly painted inside and out!! Minutes to Historic Swansboro, the Emerald Isle Beaches and the back gate of Camp Lejeune!! Only $154,900. MLS 109937

Spacious and affordable 3 bedroom, 2 bath BRICK home on almost 1/2 acre in beautiful Country Club!! This home has it all with large, fully equipped kitchen, separate laundry room, formal living room with hardwood floors and cozy den with fireplace!! Best of all...11x19 wired workshop with air conditioning for the project oriented handyman!! Great buy at only $165,900. MLS 109464

Spacious and affordable 3 bedroom BRICK home with large eat in kitchen, living room with hardwood floors, den with fireplace and over 2000 heated square feet!! Located on 1.3 acres out in the country away from it all but only minutes to base, shopping and schools!! Fabulous buyy at onlyy $179,900!! MLS 111063 ,

93 B SHORELINE DRIVE - JACKSONVILLE

117 DOCKSIDE DRIVE - JACKSONVILLE

108 ASHCROFT DRIVE - JACKSONVILLE

Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront home in the heart of Jacksonville with it’s own deepwater dock and boat slip!! Three wide view decks that look out onto the New River!! There is nothing like it in Jacksonville!! Minutes to all bases!! A steal at $250,000!! MLS 106233

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home across the street from the Community swimming pool and boat launch in The Landing at Hunters Creek!! Interior of the home is fabulous with hardwood floors, fully equipped kitchen with solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances & cabinet space galore!! Master bath has dual vanities, jacuzzi tub and separate shower. A great buy at $229,000. MLS 108278

Fabulous 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with large, open floorplan, separate laundry room, double garage and privacy fenced yard in lovely Ashcroft at the Commons!! The large 17x23 family room has vaulted ceilings and a beautiful fireplace. The master suite has dual vanities, large soaking tub and massive 7x13 walk in closet!! A steal at $194,900!! MLS 109533

I CAN SHOW YOU ANY HOME IN THIS BOOK! CALL FOR DETAILS!!

Crossroads Carolina Realty 910.346.6300

119 Archdale, Jacksonville: 4 Bed/2.5 Bath, Built 2006, Great Curb Appeal, Front Porch Living, FP, Deck, 6' Privacy Fence. $194,900

...where all roads lead to home.

417 Little Creek Ct, Jacksonville 340 Palamino Trail, Jacksonville 4 bed/2.5 Bath, Built 2007, Wow! 1.2 Acre Unique FOUR Bedroom, Master and 2d Bedroom Lot!, Upstairs Laundry, Huge Master Bath, Down/2 Beds Up, NEW Pergo and Stainless Appliances, Cul-de-Sac, Community Pool. $222,000 2-Car, Privacy Fence, Deck/Gazebo. $184,900

547 Shadowridge Dr, Jacksonville 2 Bed/2 Bath, Stone FP, New Roof and New 6' Privacy Fence, Better than a townhome with a private yard! $129,900

2498 Northwoods Dr, Jacksonville 3 Bed/2.5 Bath w/ Bonus (4th Bedroom), New Carpet/Laminate, Desired Northwoods School District, Spacious Fenced Backyard, $179,900 126 Mesa, Jacksonville Cheaper than Rent! 2 Bed/2.5 Bath Townhome, Ceramic Tile, New Carpet, Fenced Backyard, Cul-de-Sac, Mins to Base, $96,900

912 Welsh Lane, Jacksonville 3 Bed/2Bath; Formal LR/DR, Fam Rm w/ FP, NEW Kitchen, Fantastic Backyard with Child's Fort, HUGE 2-car garage, $179,900

W W W.C R O S S R O A D S C A R O L I N A .C O M Barbie Garrett, Owner/Broker REALTOR® Cell: (910) 548-4669

NCCOAST.com

Christy Grifaldo, ABR®, Owner/ Broker REALTOR® Cell: (910)-467-3610

Bill Garrett, Assoc. Broker REALTOR® Cell: (910)-548-4669

LIST AS LOW AS (Restrictions Apply)

*

3.9% 9% MAX!

Full Service Property Management

June 10 - July 8, 2010

7


Happy Father’s Day!

MARY RAWLS REALTY

1117 Hammocks Beach Road (Behind ABC Store on Hwy 24) SWANSBORO, NC 28584

910-326-5980

See www.maryrawlsrealty.com for all our listings! Let us show you how to obtain your $8000 HOME BUYER TAX CREDIT Mary S. Rawls, Broker/Owner

Expertise, Integrity, Proven Results ORIC

HIST

UE BOG FRONT D N SOU

209 MAIN STREET SWANSBORO 5 BR, 2½ BA $900,000 MR1053

109 CLUB POINT CAPE CARTERET 3 BR, 2 BATH $798,900 MR1138

NT

FRO

ER WAT

150 E IVYBRIDGE DRIVE HUBERT 3 BR, 2½ BATH $428,000

OOM

29 OUTRIGGER DRIVE SWANSBORO 2 BR, 2 BATH $259,750 MR1020

BON

1 CHEROKEE DRIVE CHEROKEE POINT 3 BR, 1 BATH $138,000 MR1128

107 SOUTHWINDS COURT CAPE CARTERET AREA 3 BR, 2 BATH $129,700 MR1094

D YAR GE CEDD GARA N E F CHE A DET

221 SEASHORE DRIVE SWANSBORO 3 BR, 2 BATH $105,000

8

OM

C

ITY

POO

L

55 PIRATES COVE DRIVE SWANSBORO 2 BR, 2½ BATH $125,000

OR FLO IT 1STNER UN COR

D11 CEDAR POINT VILLAS CEDAR POINT 2 BR, 2 BATH $209,000 MR1175

June 10 - July 8, 2010

RIV

130 WHITE OAK BLUFF STELLA CARTERET COUNTY 3 BR, 2½ BATH $499,000 MR0765 NT

FRO

R ATE

W ICW

B17 CEDAR PONT VILLAS CEDAR POINT 2 BR, 2 BATH $325,000 MR0924

190W. GOOSE CREEK RD CAPE CARTERET AREA 3 BR, 3 BATH $449,000 MR1029

201 ASHLEY PLACE WILLIAMSPORT 3 BR, 2½ BATH $298,000 MR1137

110 4H CAMP ROAD HALL CREEK AT THE HAMMOCKS $240,000 MR1111

RIC

204 ELM STREET HISTORIC SWANSBORO 3 BR, 3 BATH $445,000 MR1127

ITY MUN /PIER COM RAMP T BOA

IEW ERV M WATUS ROO BON

O HIST

Dewitt “TC” Cleve III Associate/Broker

ORIC HISTTRICT S I D

UE BOG FRONT D N SOU

ATH

-2B

Charles Rawls Associate/Broker

423 SHORESIDE DRIVE SILVER CREEK PLANTATION 3 BR, 2½ BATH $274,000 MR1143

E

HOM

N IT SPL DESIG M O DR O

BE

117 ELM STREET SWANSBORO 2 BR, 2 BATH $239,000 MR1171

103 RYAN GLENN DRIVE SWANSBORO 3 BR, 2 BATH $191,950 MR1159

LOTS, LAND & ACREAGE

720 PINELAND DRIVE SWANSBORO 4 BR, 1½ BATH $132,000 MR1158

UN OMM

116 BONITA LANE OYSTER BAY 3 BR, 2½ BATH $249,900 MR1112

IER

NT P

RO ER F

4 BR

DRO

4 BE

201 ELM STREET SWANSBORO 3 BR, 2 BATHS $350,000 MR1153

OOM

113 BOB WHITE CIRCLE CAPE CARTERET 3 BR, 2½ BATH $257,000 MR1054

CED FEN YARD K BAC

S LE UTE MINRALD IS ME TO E

US R

317 WOODLAWN DRIVE BARBOURS POINT 3 BR, 2 BATH $595,000 MR1056

ORIC HISTNSBORO SWA

509 W. SHORE DRIVE SWANSBORO 3 BR $393,000 MR0901

US R

BON

NT

FRO

ER WAT

NT

FRO

ER WAT

Angela Rawls Cleve, Associate Broker

WATERFRONT Deer Island Harbor 9 Lots w/Boat Slips Available - ICW Deep Water........................................... $275,000 - $395,000 Plantation Estates, Lot 17 & 18 ....................................................................................................................................... $879,000 Barbour Point E Lot 5 Boat Slip & ICW Deep Water Slip......................................................................................... $675,000 Vista Cay, Lot 7B ICW Front Deep Water Pier .................................................................................................... $495,000 River Reach Lot 10 ............................................................................................................................................ $298,000 Hickory Bluffs Lot 48 ......................................................................................................................................... $224,900 Caraway Cove Lot 32 Neuse River Access ......................................................................................................... $100,000 Hadnot Creek, Lot 19 ......................................................................................................................................... $188,000 Lynnwayne S/D Lots 30&31 ............................................................................................................................... $150,000 WATERVIEW 307 Cedar Point Blvd 1.15 Acres ........................................................................................................................ $450,000 Deer Island Harbor 9 Lots w/Boat Slips Available ICW Deep Water ............................................. $275,000 - $395,000 Barbour’s Point Lot 3 / Boat Slip w/lift ICW Deep Water Slip ...................................................................... $325,000 Walnut Place Lot 1B 1.4 Acres ........................................................................................................................... $185,000 623 Main Street Ext ............................................................................................................................................ $170,000 Cedar Key Lot 103 ............................................................................................................................................. $152,000 White Oak Crossing Lot 53 Septic & Water installed ............................................................................................ $135,000 North Topsail Shores Ext. Lot 9 Banked Owned ................................................................................................... $129,000 Hickory Bluffs Lot 80 ......................................................................................................................................... $102,000 Chadwick Shores, Sneads Ferry Lot 1 Blk E Banked Owned .................................................................................. $39,900 INTERIOR 57+ Acres Waters Road - Jacksonville - Banked Owned .................................................................................... $800,000 Queens Creek Rd 11.8 acres ............................................................................................................................. $298,000 Swans Bluff Lot 45............................................................................................................................................. $135,000 Swans Bluff Lot 54............................................................................................................................................. $130,000 White Oak Bluff Lot 99, 5 Acres .......................................................................................................................... $125,000 684 Swansboro Loop Rd 3.98 Acres .................................................................................................................. $124,000 Hwy 58 Cape Carteret ½ acre .............................................................................................................................. $99,000 Riverside Plantation 2 Lot 61 ............................................................................................................................... $92,000 White Oak Crossing 9 Lots Approximately 1 Acre each .................................................................... From $85,000 - $92,500 White Oak Crossing Lot 42, 1.4 Acres .................................................................................................................. $85,000 Royal Palms Lot 39, 1.85 Acres Bank Owned ....................................................................................................... $72,000 Royal Palms Lot 31, .72 Acres Bank Owned ......................................................................................................... $69,000 Silver Creek Lot 121 .45 Acre ............................................................................................................................... $67,900 White Oak Bluff Lot 17, 1 Acre.............................................................................................................................. $65,000 155 Peninsula Manor .......................................................................................................................................... $55,000 Royal Palms Lot 19, .41 Acres Bank Owned ......................................................................................................... $50,000 Beechtree Hills jacksonville Lot 24, P4 1.43 Acres ................................................................................................ $42,500

Regional Military Homes


Let “Ennett” Put You “In It” GAT ED WAT E R F R ON T COMMUNIT Y

300 CELTIC ASH Three bedroom, 2 bath home with screened porch and garage. Located on corner lot across from clubhouse, pool & tennis court.

$171,500

307 DAPPER DAN 3 Br, 2 bath home with fireplace, garage and fenced back yard. Several amenities.Tenant in place.

$169,000

SUNROOM

314 CITATION LANE 3 Br, 2 1/2 Bath home with fireplace, sunroom, vaulted ceiling & garage. Several amenities. Tenant in place.

Three Bedroom, 2 bath home with screened back porch & sunroom on large lot. Short drive to MARSOC & Courthouse Bay.

$179,900

$196,800

WOODED LOTS

READY

RIVERFRONT

RE DU CE D

Luther Ennett Broker/Owner

Approximately 1/2 Acre lot on Old Folkstone Rd. (short drive to MARSOC). Suitable for doublewide mobile home or conventional built home. Sewer tap available. Possible Owner/Broker financing.

All utilities are in place on this .75 Acre residential lot near historic Sneads Ferry waterfront.

$55,000

$39,500

CHARLES CREEK ROAD -

Large 0.6 acre wooded lot overlooking scenic waterfront. Short boat ride to Intracoastal Waterway and New River Inlet. Sale priced below tax value.

$150,000

ACREAGE

NORTH TOPSAIL BEACH

WATERFRONT

Sherry Ennett

PARK LANE - 1.96 Wooded acres across street from Sneads Ferry Shrimp Festival grounds.

Manager/Owner

$75,000

90 PELICAN STREET - Two adjoining lots in Roger’s Bay Campground can be purchased together, separately, with or without 2007 camper.

222 CREEK VIEW CIRCLE 1.51 Acre waterfront lot in exclusive Creeks Edge on Turkey Creek. Priced below tax appraisal at....

$ CALL AGENT

$189,000

SERVING SNEADS FERRY & CAMP LEJEUNE 45 YEARS!

Sneads Ferry at

Four Corners 910-327-3600 www.RealtyWorldCoast.com NCCOAST.com

NEED HOUSES TO RENT & SELL ! June 10 - July 8, 2010

9


FOR ALL OF YOUR REAL ESTATE NEEDS.. Brad Becker 910.340.4040

Ellen Becker 910.340.5148

108 Bream St. $99,000 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths Call Amy @ 910.478.6899

218 Lee Rogers Rd. $234,500 3 Bedrooms, 3 Baths Call Chuck @ 910.382.6649

106 Vandergrift Dr. $133,900 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths Call Ellen @ 910.340.5148

104 Clam Point Dr. $469,900 3 Bedrooms, 3 Baths Call Jade @ 910.554.9861

1677 Catherine Lake Rd. $139,000 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths Call Dewayne @ 910.650.3324

137 Moonstone Ct. $219,900 4 Bedrooms, 2 Baths Call Kim O-Kingrey @ 910.934.3999

126 Sliverleaf Dr. $154,900 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths Call Brad @ 910.340.4040

108 Daleview Ct. $219,900 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths Call Beth @ 910.934.0131

218 Bennett Ln. ~ $169,990 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths Call Ramona @ 910.554.6712

331 W. Jones St. $147,000 5 Bedrooms, 3 Baths Call Sheri @ 910.581.1421

Beth Eddy 910.934.0131

Dewayne Gamble 910.650.3324

Sheri McDermott 910.581.1421

Chuck Mutters 910.382.6649

RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

Real Estate Solutions EACH OFFICE INDEPENDENTLY OWNED AND OPERATED

10

June 10 - July 8, 2010

300-B Western Blvd Jacksonville NC 28546 Office: Offi ce: 910.219.1717 Fax: 910.219.0022

Proud S Sponsors

Regional Military Homes


102 Ambray Ct. $149,900 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths Call Ellen @ 910.340.5148

180 Audubon Dr. $174,900 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths Call Beth @ 910.934.0131

239 Southwoods Ln. $244,900 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths Call Melanie @ 910.382.1928

140 Old Beechtree Ln. $246,900 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths Call Amy @ 910.478.6899

119 Croatan Ct. $109,900 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths Call Dewayne @ 910.650.3324

1149 Murrill Hill Rd. $144,900 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths Call Brad @ 910.340.4040

406 Sethwood Ct. $119,900 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Call Melanie @ 910.382.1928

233 Southwoods Ln. $258,900 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths Call Ramona @ 910.554.6712

Kim Oliver-Kingrey 910.934.3999

Melanie Oswalt 910.382.1928

AL T REN

Jade Parkhurst 910-934-0437

163 Mendover Dr. $1,500 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Call any agent today at 910.219.1717!

Kim Perkins 910-546-5000

Amy Stanley 910.478.6899

FOR ALL OF YOUR REAL ESTATE NEEDS..

407 Thomas Dr. $187,900 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths Call Kim P. @ 910.546.5000

Ramona Visocsky 910.554.6712

RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

Real Estate Solutions EACH OFFICE INDEPENDENTLY OWNED AND OPERATED

NCCOAST.com

300-B Western Blvd Jacksonville NC 28546 Office: Offi ce: 910.219.1717 Fax: 910.219.0022

Proud Sponsors

June 10 - July 8, 2010

11


12

June 10 - July 8, 2010

Regional Military Homes


Barbara Canavan Broker 358-0397

102 Chastain Court - Have you ever lived in a place that was all about you, friends, family and community? It is what you are waiting for and wanting. Elementary, Middle and High School tucked away in this beautiful neighborhood. Jacksonville Commons offers parks to enjoy with family including the four legged friends, walking path, tennis courts,softball/ baseball ¿elds, skateboard park, basketball courts for the athlete in all of us, Jacksonville Recreation Center, Senior Center and Richard Ray All American Park gives you endless opportunities to enjoy this welcoming community. But wait, you haven’t even heard about the beautiful home, this three bedroom home with bonus room and two car garage offers endless amenities with the sprawling front porch that welcomes friends and family or the opportunity to sit taking in those glorious Carolina days! A master suite downstairs offers privacy and a spacious abode with walk in closet, large bathroom with double sink vanity, separate shower with glass doors, large garden tub where you can treat yourself in your own spa resort, two large bedrooms upstairs with great closet space and their own full bathroom. The kitchen is open with a breakfast bar allowing you to enjoy entertaining in the dining area which leads to a nice deck and privacy fenced yard. Off the kitchen is a 10x16 area that has a double door pantry, powder room, storage closet and laundry area which then leads to the bonus room. The bonus room is tucked away where the family can enjoy a media room, game room or so much more.

203 Chastain Drive - Why leave home, especially the neighborhood when you have everything you need. The Commons offers walking path, parks, softball ¿elds, basketball courts, tennis courts, recreation center, senior center and all schools within the subdivision. Shopping within walking distance, military bases just minutes away and I haven’t even told you about the lovely home yet. This four bedroom home offers all the space and amenities you could want. Enter the large foyer with arched entrances to the formal living and dining room, then into the large family room with cozy ¿replace, television niche and a row of windows that allows the warmth and illumination of the day. Wrought iron spindles adorn the tucked away staircase that leads to 5x15 upstairs landing. A Master Suite that allows you the luxury you deserve with two walk in closets, large master bath with double sink vanity, separate shower and deep soaking tub. Three other bedrooms offer great space and an additional walk in closet. Ceiling fans throughout, bathrooms, kitchen and laundry room tiled. The kitchen offers great space with great counter space, all appliances, corner cabinet, pantry and secretary for children to do homework or a laptop to look up recipes to spoil the family. Entertaining?....you will have the patio for just that with a 30x30 patio with cap post lighting.

734 Stonewall Avenue - Beautifully wooded subdivision surrounded by trees and the privacy you will love at the end of a cul de sac. Lovely four bedroom home with a master suite downstairs, how great is that? Open living room and formal dining with a landing up above the looks down into the living room. A kitchen offer lovely laminate Àoors, smooth surface stove, microwave range hood, dishwasher, pantry, storage closet and bar area great space which leads out to the deck and wooded back yard and a storage shed for your convenience, there is also a two car garage! Master bedroom has walk in closet with laminate Àoors, master bathroom and three more bedrooms upstairs...this is the one for your family, hurry home.

124 Durbin Lane - This 3 bed, 2.5 bath with bonus room is absolutely gorgeous! Your breathe will be taken away the second you walk-up to the spacious front porch, which is perfect for relaxing during those cool Carolina evenings. You will be stunned by the exquisite hardwood Àoors in the foyer as you walk through the awesome, spacious Àoor plan. Gas ¿replace in the family room and open kitchen design are ideal for entertaining family and friends. Master bedroom has roomy bath with huge walk-in closet. Fenced yard gives your family and friends added privacy during those family barbecues. This home is the exact home you have been looking for--come make an offer today!

109 Grantham Lane - Spoil yourself and your family living in the heart of the city and have every thing you need to keep the family entertained! Jacksonville Commons offers inclusive neighborhood schools, elementary, middle and high school. Your family and friends will marvel at the extent of activities available within walking distance: soccer, baseball, tennis courts, skate board park, basketball, paved jogging trail, Community Center, Senior Citizen, Richard Ray All American Park boasts modern playground equipment and picnic area, shopping and dining— remember, all within walking distance! This beautiful four bedroom home with all the amenities you could ask for, a grand entrance into the two story foyer with lovely window features, formal living room, formal dining room with bay window, hardwood Àoors, gas log ¿replace in the family room, crown moulding and chair rail give the home a more opulent feel, open kitchen and large breakfast area with a wrap around bar in the kitchen area, recessed lighting, remote ceiling fans throughout the home, custom blinds, master suite with walk in closet, large master bathroom offering jetted tub, separate shower and two vanities, private water closet area, spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, fourth bedroom has other storage and walk in closet as well, the two car garage also has a larger inset storage area, another storage shed in the back yard, large deck for entertaining and the privacy in your back yard with white vinyl fencing. Stunning curb appeal and a home that spoils the entire family.

962 Blizzard Town Road, Pink Hill - Seller is motivated to sell!!! This is country living at it’s ¿nest. Huge 3 bed, 2.5 bath located on 6 acres of landscaped North Carolina perfection! Imagine waking in the morning with the gorgeous Carolina sun shining through your bedroom window as you bath in the huge jetted tub. Then proceed down the pine Àoored hallway to the kitchen to prepare breakfast and coffee using stainless steel appliances and looking out the multitude of windows upon your landscaped dream world in your eat-in kitchen. Take your coffee outside on the massive screened porch and serenely relax as you calmly watch wisps of comforting fog roll across your two ponds and smile as you watch the ducks joyfully frolic in the cool morning dew. You have found paradise-paradise has found you. Make an appointment today to tour the life you have always dreamed of!

Darren Canavan Broker/USMC Retired 358-4324

Elizabeth Massalene Executive Assistant 355-0397

201 Pactolous Drive - This four bedroom home is beautiful and immaculately kept. The large foyer welcomes you with curved stair case with wrought iron spindles. Large formal living room leads into the columned entry formal dining room and the kitchen will inspire the gourmet chef in all with the stainless appliances, center island and large pantry. Spacious master bedroom and a master bath that will make you feel spaliscious with separate shower, jetted tub, double sink vanity and huge walk in closet! Family room has a stoned front ¿replace with gas logs and leads to the sunroom then to a deck, entertaining will be a delight with the open and spacious Àoor plan. Your family can enjoy the convenience of walk paths, parks, tennis courts, softball ¿elds, skateboard park, city recreation center, senior center and all schools within the neighborhood. Walk to the stores, restaurants, bicycle, run....but just enjoy living in Northside Commons.

213 Deborah Place - Elegant four bedroom home offers the charm of a true southern manor. The sprawling coverd porch with large pilars welcomes your family and guests into the foyer where you will entertain in the spacious 12x28 formal living and dining room. The kitchen offers stainless front appliances with a double door refrigerator, microwave range hood, dishwasher and smooth top stove, a breakfast nook offers the morning sun while you enjoy your coffee. Four large bedrooms gives abundant space and large closets but there is so much still, with a large family room with built in bookcase, storage closet and from the family room through french doors into the 15x23 sunroom. Surrounded by windows allowing you to take in the beautful landscaping or wander out to the open deck where you take in the sun or entertain. The back yard is private with its brick fencing and offers a shed and brick barbecue grill. A covered carport allows you to park and enter your home without the threat of inclement weather. You will just love the space, the luxury and knowing you have found home sweet home.

NEW SUBDIVISION IN SWANSBORO ACRES 212 Channel Marker Loop - JUST BUILT!! New Construction near the Back Gate, Beaches and more! The 3 BR/2BA DOGWOOD PLAN. Plan features a Two Car Garage and an open Àoor plan with High Ceilings. You Will Remember This Home! Wood Àoors and an Arched Entry in the Foyer, are the ¿rst additions that make this plan “The One.” A beautiful Fireplace wrapped in Granite warms the Family/Great room, which is centrally located, offering access from every direction. Ideal for entertaining or Family Gatherings! An upscale Kitchen featuring Ceramic Tile, plenty of Cabinet space, Stainless Steel Appliances (DW,Range,Microwave), and Granite Countertops w/ built-in Breakfest bar, that overlook into the Great Room. Located Just off the Kitchen is the Dining area. Suitable for formal dining or breakfast nook area. Secluded Master Suite! Large Master BR w/ Tray Ceilings. Large Master BA with Garden Tub, Seperate Shower, Dual Vanity and “His” and Oversized “Her’s” Closets offering each their own space. Beautiful Sod just laid in front.

102 Borough Nest Drive - New construction near the back gate, beaches and more! The 3 BR/2BA MAGNOLIA PLAN, w/ a Two car garage and an open Àoor plan. This home has it all!! An upscale kitchen boasts ceramic tile throughout all the way to the dining/brksft nook area. Kitchen also features plenty of cabinet space,Stainless steel appliances (DW,Range,Microwave), Granite countertops w/ brkfst bar which opens to the great room. Brighten your day with Large windows throughout the Dining/bkfst nook area. Family/Great room is centrally located w/access from every direction. Ideal for entertaining! Secluded Master BR w/tray ceilings. Large Master BA with garden tub, seperate shower, dual vanity and “His” and oversized “Her’s” closets offering each their own space. Beautiful Sod just laid in front.

104 Borough Nest Drive - New Construction near the Back Gate, Beaches and more! This Three Bedroom/Two bath Craftsman style home is a must see! Featuring a two car Garage, and an open Àoorplan with high ceilings. A tray ceiling tops the formal dining room, while the kitchen features an ef¿cient design that includes Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, plenty of Cabinet space, and a Pantry. Warm earthtones used with Wood Àoors in Dining Room, and Ceramic Tile in Kitchen and Foyer area. A Granite breakfast bar overlooks into the Great room, where the ¿replace wrapped with Granite fascia give the spacious room a cozy feel. Back patio access off the Great Room allows for ideal entertaining. A nearby staircase leads to a generous Bonus Room which is currently Un¿nished. Home offers ALOT of storage space in attic area. Stroll down the hall where you’ll ¿nd Bedroom #2, and Bedroom #3. Across the hallway is the home’s utility/laundry room, which is in close proximity to the home’s three bedrooms. The master Suite is at the rear of the home, allowing for some privacy. The Master BR enjoys a space enhancing Tray Ceiling, His and Her walk-in closets and a Large Private Bath. Master Bath has dual vanities, spacious Garden Tub, Seperate Shower, and private commode room. This home is a keeper!

“Our Priorities Are Simple…They’re Yours!” (910)355-0397 • Email: barbaracanavan@ec.rr.com We can help you with Property Management and Rentals.

Office: Office:

NCCOAST.com

June 10 - July 8, 2010

13


14

June 10 - July 8, 2010

Regional Military Homes


#1 selling

community over last 3 years!

o... et m o h e m o C F r om T own

Prices from the

$170’s! GREAT LOCATION! Minutes to...

Camp Lejeune The air station & downtown jacksonville Also ask about the $5,000

in Buyer Incentives*

LIMITED TIME OFFER. CALL FOR DETAILS

Call for recorded information

(800) 261-4580 Beautiful pool Nestled behind 3500 Sq ft Clubhouse

VISIT... Sweyer & Associates Each office is independently owned and operated

NCCOAST.com

Ext:2512 For details on floorplans, model homes, pricing, incentives and more visit...

SterlingFarmsNC.com Sales Center Open Daily Mon-Fri, 11-5:30, Sat 10-5, Sun 12-5 June 10 - July 8, 2010

15


102 PINEWOOD DR / NEWPORT

2607 MCKINLEY / NEW BERN 2 Bedrooms 1 Bath

82 CRUSH COURT / SWANSBORO Pirates Cove Townhouse, 2 BR/2.5 BA

107 RIVER REACH DR W / SWANSBORO 4 bedrooms, Excellent Quality with Upgrades

102 CROATAN WOODS / NEW BERN 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths

$27,900

$125,000

$269,900

$174,900

$173,900

104 N KING ST. / HUBERT 3 Bedrooms 2 Baths

135 PATE LANE / NEW BERN 3 Bedrooms 1 Baths

107 SHADY LANE / ATLANTIC BEACH 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Baths

102 JANELL LN / EMERALD ISLE 4 Bedrooms 3 Baths, OCEAN VIEWS

503 W. HILLTOP CT / JACKSONVILLE

$57,000

$71,900

LOTS

105 ANITA DR / HUBERT Land Only 2.4 Acres

$75,000

FOR

$337,500

SALE LOTS

383 Bear Creek Rd-Hubert - $40,000 269 Bear Creek Rd-Hubert - $65,000 Dolphin Ridge Lot#18 Emerald Isle - $225,900 Emerald View Lot#11 Newport - $71,900 303 Swan Ct-Swansboro - $49,900

FOR

SALE LOTS

$317,900 FOR

SALE

911 W. Corbett Ave. Hwy. 24 • Swansboro

767 Eaton Place - Lot 473 Cannonsgate - $114,900 Bogue Watch Lot#52 - $126,900 316 Starlight Ln Maysville - $25,000 89 Wild Turkey Ln, Arapahoe - $29,900 615 Cannonsgate, Bogue - $34,900

• RESIDENTIAL SALES • COMMERCIAL SALES

$144,900

910-326-7222 RacingRealty.net • PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

are Call Sharon Reagan today for your FREE Analysis... THE TAX CREDIT HAS BEEN EXTENDED! DON’T DELAY, CALL TODAY! ...then contact your REALTOR® to find the home Don’t allow your Adjustable Rate that’s right for YOU! Mortgage to cause monetary hardship. OVER 25 YEARS Refinance Refi nance to a LOW FIXED RATE. MORTGAGE Reagan Call Us! You could save thousands! Sharon EXPERIENCE MANAGER t’s Club Presiden inner 10 Year W 9 0 2000 - 20

to the community Check Us Out! “We Lend Peace of Mind” HOME OWNERSHIP IS WAITING FOR YOU. CALL TODAY! “AN EQUAL OPPORTUNITY AND

sharonreagan@atlanticbay.com

FAIR HOUSING LENDER”

Prompt Answers on Credit Issues In-House Processing, Underwriting, and Closing with Atlantic Bay’s Banking Division Free Pre-Qualifications

WE CAN DO

WHAT

OTHERS WILL NOT

Thank you Onslow County for making us a Top Producing office AGAIN in 2009! SHARON REAGAN Mortgage & Loan Manager

910-346-4315 (Main) 910-346-8521 (Fax) 888/442-6909 (Toll Free) 16

June 10 - July 8, 2010

Prompt Answers on Credit Issues In-House Processing, Underwriting, and Closing with Atlantic Bay’s Banking Division Free Pre-Qualifications Atlantic Bay Mortgage Group is licensed by the North Carolina Commissioner of Banks, License #L-111843.

825 Gum Branch Rd., Suite 124 Jacksonville, NC ~ Serving ~ Jacksonville/Onslow County Area and Havelock/Cherry Point Regional Military Homes


www.swansboro.biz www.swansboro.biz

David Pearson (910) 326-2400

Jean B. Cassalia (910) 265-9435

910-326-2400

Residential Sales, Property Management, Commercial & Land Sales

620 Broad Street, Swansboro Downtown Swansboro and a few blocks from Historical district, walking distance to waterfront shops and restaurants. Large family room w/ FP, chainlink fencing and a sunroom on the front. Renovated w/new paint, new carpet, refinished hardwood floors, new tile baths, and new kitchen with new appliances. $225,000 RWSP# 98509

217 Bluewater Cove, Cape Carteret - This home is located in a gated waterfront community. Well landscaped yard with deck and fenced in back yard. Bonus room over garage. Amenities include club house, pool, boat ramp, dock and storage for boats. Best price in the neighborhood!! $299,900. RWSP#111111

147 Deepwater Drive - Stella - This 3 BR home in the country sits on the White Oak River in a waterfront subdivision. It has an open deck and screened in porch that has great waterviews. private dock with boat lift - plus common area with boat ramp and dock. $475,000 RWSP#101911

B35 Cedar Point Villas, Cedar Point - 3rd floor waterfront, marina front, ICW front. Best waterviews you could ask for. Like new condition - new decor & furniture. Amenities include pool, clubhouse, marina area with fishing pier, daydock, boat ramp. $168,900 RWSP# 101403

606 Barbour Point Road, Swansboro - 2.44 acres on the ICW. Deepwater 2 BR home has been remodeled. Large deck with screened in porch has great waterviews. Hardwood and ceramic tile flooring. $745,000

113 Bay Landing, Cape Carteret Spacious 3BR doublewide with bonus room that can be used as an office/ study. Located just outside of Cape Carteret. Home sits on corner lot. Close to beaches and golf courses. Centrally located between Cherry Point and Camp Lejeune. $154,900 RWSP#110299

C-35 Cedar Point Villas, Cedar Point - 2 BR, 2 bath condo with views of the ICW. Furnished with few exceptions. Amenities include pool, club house, day dock and boat ramp. $239,900 RWSP#102968

122 Bob White Circle, Cape Carteret This home has it all! Beautiful quiet neighborhood. Hardwood floors. All major appliances. Screened in patio with fenced area in back yard. Beautiful European leather furniture in family room also conveys. $249,900 RWSP#110194

LAND FOR SALE

127 Woodland Drive, Swansboro - 3 BR doublewide in Hadnot Creek. Newly remodeled master bath. Wood burning fireplace. Large yard with above ground pool with deck. Home sold as is. $124,900 RWSP#106539

104 Pelletier Place, Jacksonville - Large 4 BR brick home located in Northwoods Park. Den with fireplace. New windows, doors, roof, carpet, paint, appliances and privacy fence. 2 car garage. $216,000 RWSP#99942

www.swansboro.biz

NCCOAST.com

www.swansboro.biz

www.swansboro.biz

309 Woodlawn, Swanswboro - Waterfront home sits on half acre lot with 43ft on the water. Excellent waterviews of Fosters Bay from home. 1st floor master BR. Sunroom. Deep well for irrigation and reverse osmosis water filter. $480,000. RWSP#110471

WATER ACCESS LOTS • 249 White Oak Bluff Road, Stella - Gorgeous wooded homesite with active creek/stream along lot line. Large .774 acre with community boat ramp, pier and small beach area. $59,900 RWSP#91597 • 461 W. Firetower Road, Cape Carteret - Gorgeous wooded lot across from Silver Creek Golf. Day dock and water access area. $26,900 RWSP#83919 • 469 W. Firetower Road, Cape Carteret - Level, wooded lot. Water access & boat dock available. $26,900 RWSP#83921 • Lot 14 Dolphin Street, Hampstead - Building lot w/ access to ICW. Community day dock. 3 BR septic permit. $69,900 RWSP#90833 • 145 Otway Burns Drive, Swansboro - Partially cleared building lot in White Oak Crossing. Boat ramp, common area w/pool. Private tennis courts. $59,900 RWSP#96242 • 202 Royal Oak Drive, Cedar Point-Best Price in Magens Bay. Half acre lot. $145,000 WATERFRONT LOT • 308 Limbaugh Lane, Swansboro - 1.37 acres on the White Oak River. Great Views! Quiet upscale neighborhood just outside of Swansboro. $270,000 RWSP#102039 • 301 S Holland Point Dr., Stella - Building lot located on the White Oak River. Well established S/D. with community water access/boat ramp. $350,000 RWSP#103500 • 188 Camp Queen Road, Swansboro - Over one acre lot on Queens Creek. 4BR septic permit. $189,900 RWSP#108965 LOTS FOR SALE • 1227 Hammocks Beach Road, Swansboro - Wooded lot on Hammocks Beach Road. Sewer allocation for 4 BR. $49,900 RWSP#98531 • 284 Broad Creek Loop Road, Newport - Waterviews of ICW. mobile homes allowed. Convenient to marina, fishing, beaches. $62,000 RWSP#105341 • Hadnot Creek, Swansboro - Mobile home lot in Hadnot Creek S/D. $45,000 • White Oak Bluff - Wooded half acre lots in White Oak Bluffs. Waterviews $45,900

www.swansboro.biz

www.swansboro.biz

www.swansboro.biz info@swansboro.biz

www.swansboro.biz

www.swansboro.biz

www.swansboro.biz

SWANSBORO PROPERTIES 668 W.Corbett Avenue P.O.Box 1001 Swansboro, NC 28584-1001

www.swansboro.biz

www.swansboro.biz

www.swansboro.biz

www.swansboro.biz June 10 - July 8, 2010

17


See all our homes at: www.OurMiracleHomes.com Carolina Forest Model Home

Carolina Forest Club House & Pool

The Woodbine ~ $149,400

Homes open daily! On-site Model open 6 days a week. Sundays by appointment. Walk-Ins Welcome!

The Trent ~ $242,500

The Barrett ~ $230,000

The Ashley ~ $125,900 The Sage ~ $235,000

Jim Normile 910.937.7700

18

Pam Kielkucki 910.546.8787

June 10 - July 8, 2010

Lari Brissette 910.554.9685

Stephanie Osborne 910.376.0711

The Grayson ~ $228,000

Christine Diorio 910.265.0800

The Brently - $116,900

Wendy Fountain 910.389.6536

Regional Military Homes


MLS 110382 $144,900

MLS 110397 $154,900

MLS# 104552 $159,000

MLS 104886 $124,900

MLS 110865 $179,900

Nice three bedroom, two bath home in Greystone subdivision. Located close to MCAS New River, this home was constructed in 1987 and is situated on a .44 acre lot. Laminate flooring in the kitchen and breakfast area, Stainless steel appliances.

Beautifully maintained on large lot. Homeowners are meticulous and have taken great care of the home. The kitchen/dining/ laundry has new travertine tile. The garage has extra storage/ loft area above for all your goodies. Backyard is completely fenced. Living room has vaulted ceilings for an open feel.

Enjoy this three bedroom, two bath single story home in HERITAGE SQUARE. HOA maintains the exterior of the dwelling and the front yard. Three large bedrooms, two full baths, large living room with fireplace, sunroom overlooks privacy fenced backyard and climate controlled garage.

WATER VIEWS!!! Come home to gorgeous water views in a quiet setting. This home features a water filtration system, 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a large kitchen with island and large lot. Close to shopping, boat ramp, MCAS New River and Camp Lejeune.

Eye Catching, well-cared for home close to everything! Home features everything you could want for your first home: cathedral ceilings, breakfast bar, large rooms, walk-in closets, open floor plan, large pantry, 2-car garage, large fenced back yard and meticulous landscaping. All that is left is YOU! Play set and trampoline in backyard CONVEY!

MLS 111049 $289,900

MLS 110774 $289,999

MLS 109704 $194,900

MLS 110099 $224,900

MLS 109068 $$224,900

HAVE HOME, INSERT FAMILY! Lexington floor plan with changes that make it extraordinary. Arched doorways to the dining and living room, 2-story foyer, large island kitchen with cabinet space galore, formal dining room, large master with cathedral ceilings and lots of light, sliding glass doors that lead to a large screened in porch, and awesome backyard for entertaining!

This home has been beautifully maintained and is in pristine condition. Owners are leaving refrigerator, washer and dryer. Also for the new buyers, the sellers are offering the 60” Samsung TV mounted above the fireplace in the great room as a bonus.

Beautiful 4 bedroom home located in cul-de-sac. Large two car attached garage, wood deck overlooking large private backyard. Enter the home to a large living room with a gas fireplace. The master bedroom is located on the lower level with a private master bath. Fully equipped kitchen with tile floors, breakfast area & formal dining room.

SOUTHBRIDGE DRIVE- Close to everything! Beautiful 4BR, 2.5 bath with 2-car garage located minutes from Camp Lejeune main gate, Onslow Memorial Hospital, Jacksonville Mall, and Northeast Creek Park. Features formal areas, kitchen with cherry cabinets and stunning back-splash, hardwood floors & spacious back yard. Seller is willing to pay $2500 in buyers closing costs & purchase a 1-year Home Warranty with accepted Offer.

BREATHTAKING SOUND & OCEAN VIEWS! You can feel the love that was put into this home--featuring new siding, large kitchen, living area, skylights, sliding glass doors leading out to decks and within walking distance to the ocean & sound! This home comes mostly furnished!

MLS 106968 $179,900

MLS 109506 $274,900

MLS 107785 $519,900

REDUCED!! Brand new home located in Richland’s best new subdivision, Hill Farms. Home features open family room, eat-in kitchen, 12X10 open patio, sodded front yard, 7X6 laundry room, large master bedroom with spacious closet, garden tub with separate shower and double sinks in master bath. Hill Farms has pathways to neighboring Richland’s Steed Park, featuring playgrounds, soccer and baseball fields, Disc-golf Course, and canoeing.

Williamsburg Plantation- Wonderful home with the feel of seclusion and amenities of a subdivision. 4BR, 2.5 bath with 2-car garage on cul-de-sac lot features very spacious lot with beautiful trees and privacy. Formal rooms, open kitchen with eat-in area, hardwood flooring, large bonus room/ 4th bedroom, lots of storage, screened porch and double deck that wraps the rear of house.

MLS 104237

WATERFRONT- BEACON LANE- You will never need to vacation again once you purchase this cottage that features breathtaking views of Charles Creek and the ICW. Features beautiful open kitchen with bar and dining area, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, spacious living room, bonus room downstairs complete with full bath for visitors, private dock & screened back porch.

Sonje Scharinger (910) 381-5030

Beautiful 4 bedroom home. Almost new! Constructed in 2004, this home has barely been lived in. Within walking distance to Rock Creek Golf Course and Country Club. Large Master Suite, formal living room, den with gas fireplace and extra large kitchen.

MLS 109352 $349,900

ROCK CREEK COUNTRY CLUB. Need room to grow? This home is for you! 3800+/- heated square feet make up this incredible 5 BR, 3.5 BA home located on golf course. Features granite countertops, stainless appliances, double oven & ceramic cook top. Custom cherry cabinetry; Built in bookcases in formal library, main-level master with access to large deck, jetted tub, and large walk-in closet. TOOO MUCH MORE TO MENTION HERE! Please call Heather at 910.389.5663.

Tina Chaney Property Management

Christine Cook Administrative Assistant

NCCOAST.com

$239,900

Dee Casto (910) 265-4411

June 10 - July 8, 2010

19


www.EmeraldIsleRealty.com 252.354.4060 • 866.627.1306 • E-mail: sales@eirealty.com

Gail Weldon

Donna Byrd

Phyllis Howard

Don Whiteside

Emma Lee Singleton

2009 OFFICE TOP DOLLAR PRODUCTION AWARD in recognition of the achievement of the highest value of closed sales for Carteret County

Oceanfront 1829 SALTER PATH ROAD $999,900

2009 OFFICE TOP DOLLAR PRODUCTION RATE AWARD

Oceanfront

in recognition of the achievement of the highest value per REALTOR member, of closed sales for Carteret County

3101 OCEAN DRIVE WEST $740,000

l

o Po

Oceanfront 4501 OCEAN DRIVE E & W $925,000

Oceanfront 7027 OCEAN DRIVE $1,050,000

Oceanview 102 CAROLYN STREET $409,900

Oceanview

Oceanview

105 INLET COURT EAST $525,000

103 OCEAN OAKS $499,900

l

o Po

Oceanview 2011 OCEAN DRIVE $649,900

Island 122 SEA DUNES DRIVE $399,000

Oceanview 123 INDIGO DRIVE $389,500

Island 7225 CANAL DRIVE $239,500

Island 10523 ISLAND CIRCLE $399,900

Island 121 PURDIE DRIVE $375,000

Island

Island

412 HOLLY STREET $335,000

7409 CORAL COURT $349,900

Island

Island

118 SHELL DRIVE EAST $399,000

114 STUART AVENUE $325,000

nt fro r e t Wa Cedar Point 124 MAGENS WAY $424,900

Newport 157 JUNIUS DRIVE $259,900

Cape Carteret 230 CLUB POINT DRIVE $595,000

Stella

Swansboro 117 ROLLING HILL DRIVE $225,000

127 WHITE OAK BLUFF ROAD $229,000

nt fro r e Riv Stella 124 BRIDGEVIEW LANE $369,900

20

June 10 - July 8, 2010

Newport 118 SNOW GOOSE LANE $159,900

Condominium OCEAN CLUB $265,000 - $470,000

Condominium QUEENS COURT $207,500 - $274,900

Condominium PEBBLE BEACH $138,000 - $169,900

Regional Military Homes


One Stop Shop “Where the furniture sells itself!”

Hwy. 24, Swansboro • 910-326-4694 • 1-800-343-8909 • Monday-Saturday 9-6 • www.millsandthomas.com

Tom Mattison Septic Inspection Service y p p Ha of 4th ! July

Do Not Purchase a Home Until You Have the Septic System Inspected... “Specializing in procedures to revitalize non-operative septic systems.”

Tom Mattison 118 Woodbrook Drive • Midway Park, NC 28544 Office: 910-353-3352 • Fax: 910-353-1427 NCCOAST.com

June 10 - July 8, 2010

21


22

June 10 - July 8, 2010

Regional Military Homes 326 Live Oak Street $449,000- MLS#107985 Call Phil Byrd at 910-265-0654

408 Windsong $178,500 - MLS#110132

Call Mary Ann Jarman at 910-389-6960

EMERALD ISLE!

Call Mary Ann Jarman at 910-389-6960

Call Lacy Raynor at 910-389-2607

A PEACH!

306 N. Wilmington Street $182,500- MLS#109688

RICHLANDS!!

215 Reef Lane $177,900 - MLS#98273

HUGE MASTER BR!

Call Cherie Schulz at 910-389-7411

Call Nikki Dyba at 910-934-3832

MUST SEE MASTER!

HG FENCED YARD!

102 Marvin Glenn Court $199,950 - MLS#107292

Call Cherie Schulz at 910-389-7411

Call Cherie Schulz at 910-389-7411

508 Pebble Spruce Court $197,750 - MLS#108427

1118 Haw Branch Road $119,900 - MLS#108495

CLEAN & CHEAP!

1094 Huffmantown Road $284,762 - MLS#108910

26.25 ACRES!

Call Nikki Dyba at 910-934-3832

302 Big Tree Lane $143,900 - MLS#109717

#109911 - $25,000 - 2.33 Acres #104493 - $29,999 - .74 Acres #106821 - $32,000 - 1.0 Acres #106824 - $40,000 - 2.75 Acres #102877 - $41,900 - .41 Acres #109914 - $93,350 - 37.34 Acres #109913 - $125,000 - 9.45 Acres #110912 - $229,000 - .29 Acres

LAND!

Call Cherie Schulz at 910-389-7411

Call Cherie Schulz at 910-389-7411

NEW HOME!

401 Ashcroft Drive $194,900 - MLS#106627

IMMACULATE 4BR!

380 A I Taylor Road $227,000 - MLS#110486

OVER 6 ACRES!

VIVIAN BROWN

KARA J. ROSS

Call Lacy Raynor at 910-389-2607

212 N. Cambridge Street $122,640 - MLS#107619

FANTASTIC KITCHEN!

Call Nikki Dyba at 910-934-3832

406 Seahawk Court $178,500 - MLS#109026

1.25 ACRES!

Call Cherie Schulz at 910-389-7411

113 Quinn Street $75,000 - MLS#104729

NO CLOSING COSTS!

Call Cherie Schulz at 910-389-7411

131 Raintree Circle $185,000 - MLS#110209

ROOM TO ROAM!

910-265-3525

910-389-2607

703-677-7591

COMMERCIAL !

910-265-0654

PHIL BYRD

910-389-6960

MARY ANN JARMAN

910-467-3847

CYNTHIA LACORTE

Call Phil Byrd at 910-265-0654

1915 Shore Drive $365,000 - MLS#108040

2ND ROW LOT!

Call Mary Ann Jarman at 910-389-6960

205 New Street $199,000 - MLS#107142

A CLASSIC!

Call Cherie Schulz at 910-389-7411

123 Patricia Lane $90,900 - MLS#104610

INVESTORS!

#109669 - $395,000 – 2.19 Acres

#104749 - $249,900 - .96 Acres

#110295 - $129,000 - Commercial

#110317 - $65,000 - Commercial

910-340-1383

LACY FAIRES-RAYNOR

910-934-3832

NIKKI DYBA

JacksonvilleNChomes.com

EACH OFFICE INDEPENDENTLY OWNED AND OPERATED

ANTHREA MITCHELL

SHAMEKA JUNE 252-670-2076

910-459-3484

MARK SCHULZ

CHERIE L. SCHULZ 910-389-7411

Call Phil Byrd at 910-265-0654

178 Cedarwood Drive $99,000 - MLS#108659

FURNISHED!

Call Cynthia LaCorte at 910-467-3847

202 Pigeon Lane $339,000 - MLS#106863

PRESTIGIOUS!

Call Cynthia LaCorte at 910-467-3847

Call Cherie Schulz at 910-389-7411

388 Comfort Road $153,900 - MLS#107997

1 ACRE!

Call Cherie Schulz at 910-389-7411

240 English Walnut Drive $179,000 - MLS#106929

BIG ROOMS!

Call Cynthia LaCorte at 910-467-3847

1334 Old Chinquapin Road $79,000 - MLS#107726

STOP RENTING!

304 Old Chinquapin Road $179,500 - MLS#110179

Call Kara J. Ross 910-265-3525 COUNTRY LIVING!

912 Eton Drive $239,000 - MLS#103327

MAJESTIC HOME!

Call Nikki Dyba at 910-934-3832

308 Cornsilk Court $165,000 - MLS#108252

4 BR, 2 BATHS!

Call Cynthia LaCorte at 910-467-3847

102 Byrum Run $167,500 - MLS#110863

GREAT PRICE!

Call Cherie Schulz at 910-389-7411

165 Roland Batchlor Road $179,900 - MLS#109544

1ST FLR MASTER!

Call Cherie Schulz at 910-389-7411

235 Core Road $177,000 - MLS#109591

SCREENED PORCH!

Call Mark Schulz at 910-459-3484

139 Deer Run $169,900 - MLS#107054

EXTRA GARAGE!


ANTHREA L. MITCHELL Cell: 703-677-7591 Hablo Español!! AnthreaHomes@gmail.com

Each Office Is Independently Owned and Operated

PRICED TO SELL!!

8399 Richlands Highway Richlands, NC

WE HAVE MORE!! ONLY $79,000

GRAND 2 STORY ENTRY!!

110 GOLDIE LANE Beautiful,spotless, better than new with a split floor plan. Three bedrooms and two bathrooms, this home is located in a rural setting but still only a short drive from both bases and shopping. The back yard is fenced and the living room has a vaulted ceiling and fireplace. Priced to sell!

TONS OF SPACE!!

202 PIGEON LANE New construction home with two story foyer, great room, and stone fireplace. Master suite has lots of windows, tray ceiling, two walk-in closets, jacuzzi tub, two vanities, and shower. Formal dining & living rooms with wood floors, kitchen has lots of cabinets, Whirlpool Gold appliances, & breakfast nook. All bedrooms upstairs have walk-in closets!!! This home includes custom blinds and a central vacuum. The features and finishes of this home are stunning, it’s a must see!!

304 OLD CHINQUAPIN ROAD This one story home is situated on almost one acre. This home is huge with formal living room/dining plus family room featuring wood laminate flooring, brick fireplace, and wood beam ceiling. Four bedrooms and two bathrooms with laundry room and garage give this home great space for a large or growing family. Take a look with me today!

1334 OLD CHINQUAPIN ROAD You will not find a home with better value! At only $79,000 this three bedroom two bathroom home is on a huge 1.27 acre lot with mature trees. There is a big covered deck for summer days and a fireplace in the spacious living room for winter nights. You are going to love this cozy and clean home! GREAT PRICE!!

258 TAYLOR CHASE WAY Almost new home in a private setting at such a low price! You will be able to enjoy this private setting on the screened porch! Three spacious bedroom with walk-in closets and a kitchen that is magnificent! There’s a fireplace in the large living room and the frontloading washer and dryer are included!

w w w. A n t h r e a H o m e s . c o m

KARA J. ROSS Cell:910-265-3525 www.karajross.com karajross@hotmail.com Each Office Is Independently Owned and Operated

8399 Richlands Highway • Richlands, NC 910-324-9977 Office

BRANCHWOOD SUBDIVISION

WORTHINGTON PLACE

GRAND 2 STORY ENTRY!!

DO YOU WANT IT ALL?

120 BRENDA DRIVE 2BR, 2BA. Cute and charming town home in very popular neighborhood. Large living area with look through into spacious kitchen with sliding glass door leading to deck. Great sized master bedroom with bathroom. This townhome also has a one car garage and is close to all amenities and base. Directions: Gum Branch road to Onsville to Brenda.

302 BIG TREE LANE 3BR, 2BA. Pure Country living in a very peaceful subdivision. Spacious and open floor plan with Cathedral ceilings and french doors leading to open patio backed by privacy tree line. Large master suite with walk in closet and seperate mud room. All nestled on a quiet cul de sac, minutes to by-pass. Seller to pay $3500 in closing cost assistance. In Richlands township, mailing address is Chinquapin.

202 WINDHAM LANE 4BR, 2.5BA. Southern style porch , leading to a nice open living area with classic brick fire place leading into the very spacious kitchen with family breakfast nook. The backyard comes with a privacy fence and a great deck for entertaining. Seperate dining room for family get togethers. All the bedrooms are a very good size. The master suite has a beautiful master bath with soaker tub, separate shower and his/her vanities. The Bonus room is very large and can be used as a bedroom or a large playroom or entertainment area. This home has been very loved and very well taken care of.

912 ETON DRIVE Do you want it all? Then don’t miss this truly rare 4 BR, 2 1/2BA, 2 car garage, 2 story home in the highly desire Country Club Hills. This home has a formal living room, formal dining room, large family room with a grand fireplace that extends to the top of the vaulted ceiling. An enormous screened in porch with a large open deck over looking a magnificently manicured back yard. Did I mention this home also features lots of storage space, granite tops, and even a trash compactor just to name a few. New carpet, seller giving $2000 closing cost assistance to buyer. Call today so you don’t miss out on this amazing home. $239,000

YOU COULD STILL BE ELIGIBLE FOR THE $8000 TAX CREDIT... CALL ME FOR DETAILS! NCCOAST.com

June 10 - July 8, 2010

23


RICHLANDS INSURANCE & REALTY, INC. Buying, Selling or Insuring... Call Us Today! LAND FOR SALE • 19 Acres - Hwy. 24/258 • 4 Acres in Richlands • 4 Building Lots Comfort Rd.

COMMERCIAL • 1.16 acre tract intersection of Hwy. 24 & 258. 2 miles west of Richlands

207 South Academy St., Richlands, NC 28574 Of¿ce: 910-324-3133 • Byron Ervin - 910-389-6464 • Steven Ervin - 910-376-0263 WWW.RICHLANDS.COM

141 1 41 WIL ILLIAMSBURG LLIAMSBUR RG PARK ARKWAY KWAY • JA ACKSONVILLE CKSO ONVIL LLE, N NC C MONDAY - FRIDAY: 8AM TO 5PM • SATURDAY: 9AM TO 1PM

910-455-2393 24

June 10 - July 8, 2010

•M Mirrors irrrors & W Wall all Art • Elegant Lighting • Cabinets & Countertops Regional Military Homes


NCCOAST.com

June 10 - July 8, 2010

25


1923 Lejeune Blvd. Jacksonville, NC 28546

910-938-7653

Real Estate & Property Management

FREE BUYER REPRESENTATION CA RO LI N A FO R E S T!

LaTorya Holmes

546-5601

406 Wolf Run 3BR/2.5BA w/ďŹ replace. This amazing home offers a formal living room, formal dining, eat in kitchen, family room, and large bedrooms. $169,900

217 Audubon 3BR/2.5BA w/Bonus. Enjoy the large fenced yard, spacious deck and private pool. Text AGNT142 to 32075. $189,900

Courtney Baumber

107 Savannah 4BR/2.5BA w/bonus & Loft. Beautiful hardwood oor! First oor master suite. 2 Flat screen tv’s convey w/sale! $290,000

321 Osprey Point 4BR/2.5BA w/ Fireplace. Hardwood & ceramic ooring, granite countertops, privacy fenced backyard includes wooden playset! $279,900

N E W, N E W, N E W !

CA RO L I N A FO R E S T!

459-1138

Lynn Lewis 581-4733

Cheryl D Hopper 539-5357

100 Magnolia Lane 3BR/2BA w/bonus. Gorgeous ranch style home with 2 car garage, Master bedroom of your dreams, & spacious back yard! $192,500

204 Candler Court 3BR/2BA. Home is immaculate, plus No City Taxes! Front porch includes rockers! $154,900

108 Carver Road 4BR/2BA. Home completely remodeled as of February 2010! Too good to be true at $139,900

201 Savannah First oor Master BR w/ large Mater BA! 3BR’s upstairs plus bonus & loft! Privacy Fenced backyard. $278,900

705 Covington Court 3BR/2BA w/Fireplace. Nestled in a family oriented subdivision. Home has large privacy fenced backyard with huge deck. $153,500

201 Diamond Court 4BR/2.5BA w/Bonusroom. Enjoy this huge home and all its southern charm and convenience w/o paying city taxes! $249,900

311 Branchwood 3BR/2BA. Spacious living/dinning room w/ vaulted ceilings & cozy ďŹ replace. Large back deck & yard $137,500

102 Michelle Ward 3BR/2BA w/ďŹ replace. This home is a gem! Vaulted Ceilings & an open oor plan provide open airy feel! Text AGNT146 to 32075. $167,000

179 Winding Creek 3BR/ 2.5BA w/Fireplace. 2 Car Garage, Water access. Above ground pool. Text AGNT141 to 32075. $289,900

122 Magnolia Gardens Affordable 3BR/2BA home w/ ďŹ replace & spacious oor plan $132,000

L I B E R T Y A PA R T M EN T S

2BR w/ a bonus/ofďŹ ce/nursery, 2BA w/ all the extras: Stainless steel appliances; granite countertops; washer & dryers; lots of closet space; no lawn maintenance! Close to shopping & main gate. Grill out w/ friends in the backyard, no need to bring the grill we will have it for you along w/ picnic tables! Call us today!

Melissa Walker 381-3754

126 Magnolia Gardens 127 Winn Court Affordable 3BR/2BA home w/ 3BR/2BA w/ďŹ replace. Very spacious home ďŹ replace & 2 Living areas at in a quiet neighborhood, nestled on over 3 acres of land! A must see for $125,000! $114,900. Text AGNT144 to 32075. Tara Walcott 526-5803

SOLID

SAYS

CAN DO

Preferred lender, SunTrust Mortgage, Inc. VA, FHA, Rural Development and Conventional financing available. Dee Dee Uzzell 910.389.7737 deedee.uzzell@suntrust.com suntrustmortgage.com/duzzell

Jennifer Ramsey 467-2623

(TXDO+RXVLQJ/HQGHU6XQ7UXVW0RUWJDJH,QF6HPPHV$YHQXH5LFKPRQG9$‹6XQ7UXVW%DQNV,QF 6XQ7UXVW6XQ7UXVW0RUWJDJHDQG/LYH6ROLG%DQN6ROLGDUHIHGHUDOO\UHJLVWHUHGVHUYLFHPDUNVRI6XQ7UXVW%DQNV,QF

Weekly, Monthly, Yearly Rentals Available!!

www.Militar yRelocatorCampLejeune.com 26

June 10 - July 8, 2010

Regional Military Homes


1923 Lejeune Blvd. Jacksonville, NC 28546

910-938-7653

Real Estate & Property P Management

Deirdre Campos 382-4898

Brittany Webb 381-4763

Relocating? We can help you PCS Nationwide!

Denise Ingram 546-5767

Felicia Throckmorton Property Manager

TEXT AGNT150 TO 32075 FOR MORE INFORMATION ON OUR AVAILABLE RENTALS!!! 102 Fawn Trail $1500 3BR/2.5BA No pets

102 Ridgewood Court $1325 4BR/2.5BA Pets Negotiable

106 Whispering Winds $1350 3BR/2BA Pets Negotiable Available June 1st

1751 Old Folkstone Rd $1450 5+BR/2.5BA No pets

211 Warren Court $1200 3BR/2.5BA No Pets

201 Diamond Court $1650 2BR/2.5BA Pets Negotiable

529 Blackberry Court $1200 4BR/2BA Pets Negotiable

Osceola (Oats) Elliss

376-1921

127 Winn Court $1000 3BR/2BA Pets Negotiable

OWNERS: Call for 2 Months FREE Property Management

Tonya Ramsey 526-8688

www.Militar yRelocatorCampLejeune.com NCCOAST.com

June 10 - July 8, 2010

27


255 Williamsburg Parkway Jacksonville, NC 28546 Email: coldwellbank1@ec.rr.com

Special Financing by: Tammy Chambers Home Mortgage Consultant 255 Williamsburg Pkwy Jacksonville, NC 28546

910-330-0964

(910) 455-2977 800-334-7844

FOUNTAIN REALTY Each Office Independently Owned & Operated

Offering 1% towards buyers’ closing cost

Website: www.cbHomesCampLejeune.com

3 BD 2.5 Bath CB109625 $219,480 GRACE HAUBRICH 545-3903

LAND CB102436 $49,000 WENDY PRICE 539-8351

4BD 2 Bath CB108992 $159,900 CHRISTI HILL 934-1174

3BD 3.5 BATH CB109964 $244,900 BOB JONES 340-3060

5BD 4.5 Bath CB108798 $1,300,000 SANDRA FOUNTAIN 389-3370

3BD 2 Bath CB109594 $125,000 CAROL TUSING 358-9755

3BD 1.5 Bath CB109482 $94,500 TRACY DOUGHERTY 340-6111

3BD 2.5 Bath CB111154 $195,000 SUSAN COLLINS 526-3810

COMMERCIAL CB109176 $160,000 BOB JONES 554-9895

LAND CB108393 $35,000 APRIL WAGGONER 389-6424

4 BD 3.5 Bath CB110506 $675,000 SANDRA FOUNTAIN 389-3370

4 BD 2.5 Bath CB109167 $212,000 WILLIAM SANDERS 265-1799

2BD 2.5 BATH CB108499 $118,000 CHRISTI HILL 934-1174

3 BD 1 Bath CB110177 $124,900 ROB JAMES JR. 389-3370

3BD 2 Bath CB109385 $154,900 TRACY DOUGHERTY 340-6111

3BD 2 Bath CB111320 $220,000 GRACE HAUBRICH 545-3903

3BD 2 BATH CB108244 $182,000 TERRI ALPHIN SMITH 358-1128

3 BD 2 Bath CB109749 $159,900 ROB JAMES JR. 389-3370

4BD 2 BATH CB109164 $173,500 WILLIAM SANDERS 265-1799

4BD 2.5 Bath CB104686 $255,000 SUSAN COLLINS 526-3810

Qualit y Homes Built by A . Sydes Construct ion , Inc

4BD 2.5 Bath CB110573 $205,000 KATHY SLAUGHTER 389-0882

28

4BD 2 Bath CB107499 $184,000 KATHY SLAUGHTER 389-0882

June 10 - July 8, 2010

4BD 2 Bath CB106898 $189,000 KATHY SLAUGHTER 389-0882

4BD 2.5 Bath CB110570 $229,000 KATHY SLAUGHTER 389-0882

3BD 2 Bath 4BD 2 Bath CB110042 $145,000 CB107494 $184,000 KATHY SLAUGHTER TERRI ALPHIN SMITH 358-1128 389-0882

Regional Military Homes


Reece Brown Realtor, Broker (910) 937-9599 (910) 330-7976 cell r.a.brown@vol.com 166 CENTER ST • JACKSONVILLE, NC 28546

BUILDING THE AMERICAN DREAM

Riverwatch 15 minutes to Camp Lejeune • 10 minutes to the Beach

3 BEDROOM 2 BATH 1836 SQ FT MLS# 105899 $ 204,900 RIVERWATCH SUBDIVISION • STELLA

$7,900 USE AS YOU CHOOSE TOWARDS PURCHASE! 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH 1845 SQ FT MLS# 105898 $199,900 RIVERWATCH SUBDIVISION • STELLA

$3,000 CLOSING COST ALLOWANCE!

NCCOAST.com

June 10 - July 8, 2010

29


30

June 10 - July 8, 2010

Regional Military Homes


Announcing our New Website www.NewHomesOfJacksonville.com GO 1

ern To New B

n tow man Huff

2

Petersburg

Jones County

Comfort Road

111 41

Rd

24

ad Ro

d

Brid NW

Ro

ad

ad Ro ch an Br

oad

Old 30 Ro d

Ro

n Ro

ad

Stella

ad

ad

Ro

58

rto wn Pa r

Main Gate

Hubert

Swansboro Loop Road

24

Morgan Bay

Dawson Cabin Road

12

Cr eens Qu

e Ro ad

53

Back Gate

MARSOC Gate

Back Gate 50

Sneads Ferry

172 Old Folkstone Rd

15 Holly Ridge

19

Holly

Ridg

18

e Roa

d

20 21

50

16

17 North Topsail Beach

To Wi lm

ing

to n

210

Surf City

210

Atlantic Ocean

Topsail Beach

We invite you to visit soon! Or give us a call at (910) 353-5100 2445 Onslow Drive | Jacksonville, NC 28540

“Your New Home Experts” NCCOAST.com

oad

Hammock Beach Road

To Morehead City

Emerald Island

Stones Bay

210

Pender County

kR ree rC Bea

Camp Lejeune Military Reservation

17

17

Swansboro

oa d

MCAS New River Gate

Ridg

s Ru Haw

Ro

Sand

14

50

Maple Hill

un

ke

13

53

R ck y

d

Roa

ee kR

le R

Cy p d Roa

ad

en

rm Pony Fa

k Road s Cree Cypres

Back Swa mp

Gre

oa

Pin ey

Jacksonville

R ro

258 Road Blue Creek

sbo

d Blv

24

ad Ro lla Ste

n wa e/S

n ter

i eM Fiv

rad llg

s We

er tow Fire

9

17

10

Be

res s

Cr ee kR

oa

d

Rh

od

Bannermans Mill Road

58

8

es to wn

6

oad

11

ge

gR oa

n in

7

n Ma

m Gu

ler Fow

Carteret County

Onslow County

s

ank

er B

h Lut

5 ake R

Maysville

oad

ne L

3

Richlands

Fo rk

nR

Cath eri

4

ory

hor Cow

Haw Branch Road

Duplin County

258

Gr eg

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Bear Trail Killis Hills Maidstone Park Bryant Place Simpson’s Crossing Meadow Oaks Lewis Village The Bluffs Cherry Grove South Pointe at Carolina Forest Mills Farm Highlands at Queens Creek Southwest Commons Fieldstone at Haws Run Pine Ridge Townhomes Kings Harbor North Shore Country Club Sage’s Ridge Neighborhoods of Holly Ridge Emerald Cove Boca Bay

EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY

June 10 - July 8, 2010

31


32

June 10 - July 8, 2010

Regional Military Homes


On the Cover

252-393-1133 • 252-444-3333 • 252-223-3333 A Collaborative Publication of

Advertiser

Phone

Page

Advertisers

Phone

Page

Atlantic Bay Mortgage ................... 910-346-4315 ..............16

Emerald Isle Realty........................ 252-354-4060 ..............20

Bank of America............................. 910-539-3147 ..............25

Flooring Design .............................. 910-346-7500 ..............34

Barbara Canavan Realty................ 910-355-0397 ..............13

H&H Homes ................................... 910-219-1485 ..............14

Bluewater GMAC Atlantic Beach ........................... 252-726-3105 ..............35 Cape Carteret ............................ 252-393-2111 ..............35 Emerald Isle .............................. 252-354-2128 ..............35

Kitchen & Lighting Designs ........... 910-455-2393 ..............24

1122 Henderson Dr. Jacksonville, NC 28540 Telephone: (910) 347-9624 Facsimile: (910) 347-9628 camplejeuneglobe.com newriverrotovue.com

Bluewater GMAC Rentals .............. 252-354-5921 ..............34

Mills & Thomas Furniture .............. 910-326-4694 ..............21

Cardinal Builders ........................... 910-329-9984 ..............32

New Century Homes ...................... 910-937-9599 ..............29

Caviness and Cates ....................... 910-481-0503 ................2

Racing Realty................................. 910-326-7222 ..............16

Century 21, Cherie Schulz Realty Firm 910-324-9977 ........ 22-23

Realty World Ennett ....................... 910-327-3600 ................9

Ad Copy Deadline for Volume 30, Issue 7

Century 21, Sweyer & Associates .910-270-3606 ..............15

Realty World Swansboro ............... 910-326-2400 ..............17

Choice Jacksonville Realty ............ 910-577-1000 ............ 3-7

ReMax Home Connections ............ 910-238-2083 ........ 18-19

Coldwell Banker First Realty Cedar Point................................ 252-393-1133 ..............36 Havelock.................................... 252-444-3333 ..............36 Morehead City........................... 252-223-3333 ..............36

ReMax Real Estate Solutions ........ 910-937-SOLD........ 10-11

Coldwell Banker Fountain Realty...910-455-2977 ..............28

Tom Mattison Septic Inspection ....910-353-3352 ..............21

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Realty 910-458-4401 ........ 30-31

Cover Photo Provided by Bluewater GMAC Real Estate, Please See Page 35 for Details.

201 N. 17th St. Morehead City, NC 28557 Telephone: (252) 247-7442 Facsimile: (877) 247-1856 nccoast.com military@nccoast.com

Landmark Military Newspapers of NC, Inc. Specialty Publications

Wednesday, June 23rd ADS ARE DUE ON DEADLINE DAY (Please include your name and company in the subject line of your e-mails) COPYRIGHT NOTICE

The entire contents of this publication copyright 2010 by NCCOAST Communications. No portion of this publication may be reproduced in any form whatsoever without the express written consent of the publisher. The index with phone numbers, page numbers and cover photo are provided as a free service to the Realtor. The publisher is not liable for errors or omissions contained therein.

NCCOAST.com

Crossroads Carolina Realty ....................................................7

Mary Rawls Realty......................... 910-326-5980 ................8 Military Relocators ........................ 910-938-7653 ........ 26-27

Richlands Insurance & Realty .......910-324-3133 ..............24 Schumacher Homes ...................... 910-256-6390 ..............12

June 10 - July 8, 2010

33


www.wellborn.com

Mullican Hand Scraped from $3.99sf Shaw Ceramic from $1.59sf Bliss Super Soft Carpet from $1.99sf

All Wellborn Cabinets On Sale NOW!!

24 MONTHS NO INTEREST-SEE STORE FOR DETAILS!

233-C 233 CB Bell ll F Fork k Rd Rd., J Jacksonville, k ill NC 28540 28 8 54 0

www.flooringdesignnc.com 34

June 10 - July 8, 2010

910-346-7500 Regional Military Homes


The Only Address You Need! www.NCMilitaryRealEstate.com 2 BRS W/BOAT ACCESS

GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD

NEW! BLUEWATER COVE

E4 Cedar Point Villas, Cedar Point $239,000. MLS 10-296 CalL Cathy 252-354-2128

107 Noreaster Ln, Beaufort $214,900. MLS 09-3169 Call Eleanor 252-342-3660

128 White Heron La., Cape Carteret $329,900. MLS 09-1383 Call Sandy 252-646-6000

Buyers and Sellers! Ask us About Our “New” And How to Qualify for Your Credit Certificate!

800-990-0917

www.militaryadvantagenc.com Real Estate Made Easy for Our Military Personnel LIVE AT THE BEACH

ONE LEVEL! POOL! TENNIS!

GREAT PRICE!

NEAR CHERRY POINT

VA/FHA APPROVED

10000 Coast Guard Rd., Emerald Isle $425,000. MLS 10-1848 Call Cathy 252-354-2128

Silver Creek Townhomes, Peletier $139,900. MLS 09-4405 Call Marcia 252-354-6101

100 Tarheel Dr., Havelock $139,000. MLS 10-2117 Call Maurice 252-422-9900

303 Panther Trail, Havelock $149,000. MLS 09-4290 Call Shonnie 252-269-9440

100 Ocean Spray Dr., Cedar Point $123,900. MLS 10-1764 Call Kathy 252-725-1588

CLOSE TO LEJEUNE

CLOSE TO EVERYTHING!

CREEKFRONT

BEST FAMILY HOME PRICE

3BRS AT THE BEACH

215 Dorovan Ct., Hubert $299,900. MLS 09-4264 Call Susan 252-728-0063

412 Commerce Way C., Morehead City $153,000. MLS 08-4583 Call Pat 252-422-5885

424 Woodland Dr., Cape Carteret $319,000. MLS 10-2391 Call Syndie 252-646-3244

312 Appaloosa Ct., Cape Carteret $159,000. MLS 09-4810 Call Marcia 252-354-6101

309 Lamroc Dr., Emerald Isle $189,900. MLS 09-3561 Call Cathy 252-354-2128

2.5 ACRES/CENTRAL LOCATION

LOTS OF ROOM

OCEANSIDE 3BRS!

FENCED YARD & POOL

BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED

118 Quailwood Cr., Cape Carteret $249,900. MLS 10-1985 Call Bucky & Teresa 252-241-5376

645 Highway 70, Beaufort $99,900. MLS 10-761 Call Eleanor 252-342-3660

127 Fawn Dr., Emerald Isle $319,900. MLS 09-4231 Call Judi 252-240-9512

418 Stoneybrook Dr., Cape Carteret $139,000. MLS 09-4527 Call Marcia 252-354-6101

422 Red Fox Tr., Newport $144,900. MLS 10-2282 Call Maurice 252-422-9900

REMODELED!

READY TO MOVE IN!

WATERFRONT COMMUNITY

A GREAT BUY!

WALK TO THE BEACH!

103 Pine Cr., Morehead City $287,000. MLS 09-4314 Call Bebbie 252-622-1404

2401 Emeline Pl., Morehead City $174,500. MLS 10-2096 Call Jimmy 252-342-0802

218 Bluewater Cove, Cape Carteret $325,000. MLS 10-2404 Call Kitch 252-241-01382

114 Lake Arthur Dr., Newport $205,000. MLS 10-2022 Call Heidi 910-340-4959

139 Page Pl., Emerald Isle $379,900. MLS 09-2651 Call Kitch 252-241-1382

For ALL our Properties, visit www.NCMilitaryRealEstate.com


Looking for a new home?

Check our address FIRST!

Up to the minute, REAL TIME information on:

Homes for Sale Relocation Assistance • Schools • Area Resources • Mortgage Information Coldwell Banker First Realty 102 Roosevelt Blvd., Havelock, NC 28532

Toll Free (800) 396-7772 Each office is independently owned and operated

FIRST REALTY 252-444-3333

NO MATTER WHERE YOU ARE RELOCATING CALL FOR ASSISTANCE - 1.800.396.7772 - WE CAN HELP Coldwell Banker First Realty is a provider of choice for affinity based programs that support the military and/or armed forces personnel & their families. Call our Relocation Department at 1-800-396-7772 or 252-463-4261 for further information.

FIRST REALTY 102 Roosevelt Blvd., Havelock, NC 28532 Each office is independently owned and operated

Marianne Clark CMRS, CMIS, CMMS

Relocation Director

NCCOAST HOMES - Regional Military Edition-June-July 2010  

NCCOAST HOMES - Regional Military Edition-June-July 2010

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you