Page 1

WESTWOOD TRACTORS 2004/5

SERVICE DRAWINGS & PARTS LIST INDEX SECTION 1 FRONT AXLE ASSY SECTION 2A BONNET ASSY SECTION 2B 2002 BONNET ASSY SECTION 3 ENGINE & EXHAUST ASSY SECTION 4 PTO & TRANSMISSION DRIVE SECTION 5 MANUAL TRANSAXLE SECTION 6 HYDROSTATIC TRANSAXLE SECTION 7A MAIN WIRING LOOM SECTION 7B DIAL HEIGHT LOOM SECTION 8 STEERING CONSUL ASSY SECTION 9A MANUAL REAR BODY ASSY SECTION 9B HYDROSTATIC REAR BODY ASSY SECTION 10A IBS CUTTER DECK SECTION 10B 38" MULCHING DECK SECTION 11 POWERED GRASS COLLECTOR SECTION 12 POWERED GRASS COLLECTOR NET SECTION 12A POWERED GRASS COLLECTOR NET 2002 SECTION 12B POWERED GRASS COLLECTOR NET 2004 SECTION 13A DECALS 2003/4 SECTION 13B DECALS 2004/5 SECTION 15 44" MULCHING DECK (EXPORT ONLY) ACCESSORIES: SCARIFIER ASSY ACCESSORIES: CHIPPER SHREDDER ASSY


WESTWOOD TRACTOR FRONT AXLE ASSY

27

29 27

46 47 48 43 51 49

60 29

4 27

50

14 40

39

44

61

49 32

50 32

17 17 2 19 5 19

21

10

5

32 50 52

45

55 32 56

32

5 19

49 14 8

22

12

6

32 27 13

49 32 59

15

27 14

21

27 29 11

53

42

25

9

52

5 23 30 27 34 29

24

62

63

54

37 36

32

19

28

25

38

16

7 20 5

58

38

57

33

18 41

4 35

26

49 32

27

31

5 28

32

1 11 DRWG No: T1640503 ISSUE No: 3 SECTION 1


WESTWOOD TRACTOR FRONT AXLE PARTS LIST PART DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37

Nyloc Nut 12mm `T’ Fine Hub Cap Washer Front Wheel Washer M12 x 24 x 1.6 Tractor Front Tyre 15 x 6 Wheel Valve Front Wheel Bearing Stub Axle R/H Stub Axle L/H Axle Beam Steering Arm Chassis 2004 Hub Cap (Moulded) Tractor Chassis Front Tension Cradle Welded Bolt M10 X 85mm Deck Tension Rod M10 Track Rod 19mm External Circlip Deck Lift Pin (Front) Galvanised Washer 32 x 19.5 Washer 19mm M10 x 60mm Coachbolt Rose Joint Boss Rose Joint Shoulder Boss (Long) 10mm Rod End M10 Locknut Trunnion (Deck Cradle) Washer 10.8 i.d x 20.7 o.d x 2mm Thk Rue Clip M10 Nyloc Nut Track Rod End Spacer Spacer M8 Washer Deck Push Rod Pin Bolt M8 x 25mm Front Wheel Rim Deck Lift Pin Split Pin 1/8” x 1”

MAY 2005

PART NUMBER 04836100 30128100 088003600 19802800 14889200 10802200 327015200 327015100 327014700 32702500 32702403 14811800 27115500 328956900 018001900 31805600 31318300 07921200 31336800 30127900 08829900 018005000 31302400 31337100 10872600 04872100 18805500 088002400 11836700 04886100 183016900 31302700 08819501 31338200 01902300 32701100 31339400 07823300

SECTION 1


WESTWOOD TRACTOR FRONT AXLE PARTS LIST

38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63

PART DESCRIPTION M12 x 24 x 1.6mm Washer Steering Link Plate Steering Support Boss Deck Carrying Cradle ( Front ) Track Rod End Spacer Rose Joint Shoulder Support Boss (Short) Steering Rack Pivot Steering Quadrant Steering Gear Washer 5/8” T3 LP Steering Rod Spacer M8 Nut Nyloc Bolt M8 x 20mm Column Lower Bearing E-Clip 5/8” Steering Column Front Deck Cradle Adjuster Deck Tension Lever Bolt M8 X 50mm Deck Tension Bar 36” IBS Deck Tension Bar 38” IBS Dec Tension Bar 38” Mulcher / 42” IBS Plastic Lever Cap Pivot (Deck Overlock) Steering Link Rod Grease Nipple Deck Level Adjuster Nut M/Screw M10 x 60mm

MAY 2005

PART NUMBER 088003600 27102400 31337500 32703701 183016900 31339600 31337400 327015800 213112100 08822700 18401500 04920100 02825900 10801700 07547700 31328400 327029200 32700600 018001800 29203900 29202400 29203700 14946200 18833700 313007800 11808600 189501800 018006600

SECTION 1


4

WESTWOOD TRACTOR BONNET ASSY

44 6

1 36

2

37

14 13

44 3

35

10

15 37 38

5

11

16

17

13 12

10

44

40

20 21/22

41

14 13 13

24 25

29

nn

et

30

Bo

14 13

31

28

Br ac ke t

33

14 13

23

18 43 19

27 28 35

32

39

28

27

28 34

7

26

8

13

12

43 36 13 14

DRWG No: T1650101 ISSUE No: 1 SECTION 2A

9


WESTWOOD TRACTOR BONNET ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST PART DESCRIPTION 1. 2. 3.

4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. 21. 22. 23. 24. 25. 26. 27.

Bonnet Top Bonnet Rubber Trim Decal Front Upper Bonnet S1300M Decal Front Upper Bonnet S1300H Decal Front Upper Bonnet S1600H Decal Front Upper Bonnet T1600H Decal Front Upper Bonnet T1800H Decal Front Upper Bonnet T2000H Bonnet Handle Side Bonnet Plaque `Westwood’ LH Bonnet Side Stripe RH Bonnet Side Stripe Headlamp Lens Cover Air Intake Box (Twin Cylinder Engine) Set Screw ¼” UNF x ¾” Washer 9/16” UNF Nut Nyloc ¼” UNF Set Screw 5/16” UNF x ¾” Washer 5/16” UNF Nut Nyloc 5/16” UNF Bonnet Heat Shield (Single Cylinder Engine) Front Bonnet Decal `Westwood’ Tractor Front Grille Clamp Plate Headlight Reflector Plastic Spacer Lampholder Bulb 12v Headlight Grille Bolt 5/16” UNF x 1.3/4” Plastic Cover Plate Bullbar ( T Series only) Nut Nyloc M6

MAY 2005

PART NUMBER 8835 14896100 RCL76614100 RCL76614200 RCL76614600 RCL76614800 RCL 76615200 RCL76633000 8896 9370 RCL 76618100 RCL76618000 8256 327175000 02827700 08827800 04891400 02827600 08819500 04827500 307175100 358010200 327024900 9021 8905 M3489 8273 44816200 8842 01820800 9453 327174900 04920500

SECTION 2A


WESTWOOD TRACTOR BONNET ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST PART DESCRIPTION 28. 29. 30. 31. 32. 33. 34. 35. 36. 37. 38. 39. 40. 41. 42. 43. 44.

Washer 9/16” Shouldered Spacer Link Plate Long Bracket Bonnet Front Support Strut LH Hex Head M/Screw M6 x 20mm Hex Head M/Screw M6 x 30mm Bonnet Front Support Strut RH Set Screw 5/16” UNF x 1” Washer 5/16” T3 LP Z/P Nut Nyloc 5/16” Hinge Spacer Blanking Cap Bolt 5/16” UNF x 1.1/4” BZP Self Tapping Screw No8. X 25mm Pozi Head `J’ Nut No.8 (Self Tapping Screw Clip) Trim Beading

MAY 2005

PART NUMBER 08827800 RCL58436700 RCL58441800 RCL58437200 RCL58437100 018000300 028002500 RCL548378100 02819600 08819500 04827500 RCL58436600 8927 01820600 028002400 048001100 4832

SECTION 2A


WESTWOOD TRACTOR 2004 BONNET ASSEMBLY

1/1a 11

20

7

32

33

29 33

AIR INTAKE COWL LOCATION UNDER BONNET

18

2

9

32

4 5

36

33

33

30/31

35 38

3 13

8

38

34

20

9 6

16 21

36

25/26

6

22

27/28

23

3

4

11

5 2

11

14

12

7

23

13

37a

10

23

37 23

15 23 12a/b

23 13

24

14

13

DRWG No:T2000403 ISSUE: 3

SECTION 2B


WESTWOOD TRACTOR 2004 BONNET ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST

1

1a 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 12a 12b 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

PART DESCRIPTION

PART NUMBER

Bonnet Assembly Complete ( includes items 1a, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 11, 16, 18, 19 & 20) Models S1300 & S1400 Model S1600 Models T1600 & T1800 Plastic Bonnet Main Body L/H Westwood Headlamp R/H Westwood Headlamp L/H Westwood Light Lens R/H Westwood Light Lens 12V Pole Bulb Bulb Holder Light Loom 3894 Westwood Bonnet L/H Fixing Panel Westwood Bonnet R/H Fixing Panel Westwood Bonnet L/H Engine Side Panel Westwood Bonnet R/H Engine Side Panel Westwood Bonnet Front Fixing Panel Spring Bolt Flanged Button Head M5 x 25mm Bonnet Hinge Cross Plate Assembly L/H Tractor Universal Bonnet Stop R/H Tractor Universal Bonnet Stop M8 Nyloc Nut Bolt M8 x 25mm Pivot Boss M5 Jacknut Bonnet Pivot Boss (Not Illustrated) Decal Westwood Badge New Style Beading Fir Tree Fixing Bullbar Assembly Bolt M8 x 35mm M8 Washer Bolt M8 x 25mm

408020200 408020300 408020400 148012100 148011400 148011500 148011200 148011300 44816200 44816100 44813900 148011700 148011800 148011900 148012000 148011600 25805200 018003700 327181400 301135901 301135801 04920100 01902300 31336100 048001400 31306100 358026100 4832 148012300 327174900 01935700 08819501 02826000

MAY 2005

SECTION 2B


WESTWOOD TRACTOR 2004 BONNET ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST

PART DESCRIPTION 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37

Engine Side Panels Forward Fixing Bracket L/H Engine Side Panels Forward Fixing Bracket R/H Engine Side Panels Rear Fixing Bracket L/H Engine Side Panels Rear Fixing Bracket R/H Consol Side Panel Mounting Plate L/H Bracket (Front) – Side Panel R/H Bracket (Rear) – Side Panel Bolt M8 x 20mm Washer M8 x 21 x 1.6mm Nut Nyloc M6 M/Screw M6 x 16mm Captive Nut M8 2003 R/H Exhaust Welded

37

Washer 9/16”

MAY 2005

PART NUMBER 307185600 307185700 307185800 307185900 307186000 301135500 301135600 02825900 088003700 04920500 028001000 04852800 328956300 use 327007301 08827800

SECTION 2B


WESTWOOD TRACTOR BRIGGS & STRATTON ENGINE & EXHAUST ASSEMBLY

2 1 OHV

S1300 SINGLE EXHAUST ASSEMBLY 12

S1600 SINGLE EXHAUST ASSEMBLY 12

14

14

TWIN EXHAUST ASSEMBLY

7 5

12

6

14

16

19 **

10

17

19a

10 3

8

11

15

4

15A 9

**No Longer Used from May 2002

13 20

DRWG No: T1660302 ISSUE No: 2 SECTION 3


WESTWOOD TRACTOR ENGINE & EXHAUST PARTS LIST PART DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Engine - Not Available From Westwood Oil Drain Valve M8 Washer Clutch Plate Engine Pulley Spacer Key 1/4” Square x 1.1/4” Chassis 04 Engine Pulley Mag Stop Electric Clutch Bolt M10 x 30mm Bolt M8 x 40mm Exhaust Gasket ( Supplied by Briggs & Stratton) Clutch Spacer Exhaust Pipe (S1300/1600) Exhaust Pipe (T1600 & Twin Cylinder) 15 Exhaust Box (S1300/1600) Exhaust Box (T1600 & Twin Cylinder) 15a R/H Exhaust Box 16 17 19

Nut M8 Washer M8 x 25 x 3mm Unplated Exhaust Cover (** No Longer Used from May 2002)

19a Heat Shield 20 Bolt 7/16” UNF x 4.1/2”

MAY 2005

PART NUMBER N/A 52851200 08819501 302007000 31854000 09853400 32702403 31330502 44936100 018002100 018003200 N/A 31330300 327360400 327360500 32851800 529469200 328956300 use 327007301 04822300 089418600 307176000 use 30122900 301136200 01831000

SECTION 3


WESTWOOD MANUAL TRACTOR P.T.O & TRANSMISSION DRIVE ASSEMBLY 1 2 10

12 2

3 4

3

27

28 2

24

4

26

2 28

29 40

2

1 2

4

3

22

17

3 8

8 24

15

5

32

33

10

9

6 7

9

25

1 2 10

4

9

14

6 7 21 43

8 23

30

9

2

2

2

2 12

11

8

2 1

2

6 38

37 31 41 1 2

6 18

34 7

19 1

2

44

2

20

35

42 2 21

39

12

13

36

DRWG No: T1680505 ISSUE No: 5 SECTION 4

36


WESTWOOD TRACTOR P.T.O. & TRANSMISSION DRIVE. ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST PART DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36

M8 Nyloc Nut M8 Washer Spacer Jockey Wheel Tx PTO Jockey Pulley Transmission Pulley Plate M10 Nyloc Nut Washer 10.8 i.d x 20.7 o.d x 2mm Thk Bolt M8 x 50mm Jockey Cap Belt Retaining Bracket P.T.O. Jockey Plate Split Pin 1” x 1/8” Pedal Spacer Deck Tension / P.T.O Engage Rod. Trunnion (PTO Engage) Belt Tension Spring Clutch Retaining Bracket Chassis 04 Bolt M8 x 45mm Bolt M8 x 20mm Magstop Engine Pulley Transmission Belt A82 A79 Super II Belt Clutch Link Arm Trunnion Clutch Link Rod 19mm External Circlip Clutch Link Arm Brake Pedal Plate Clutch Pedal Shaft Safety Switch Spring Pull Safety Switch Transmission Cassette Reverse Pedal Bolt M8 x 25mm

MAY 2005

PART NUMBER 04920100 08819501 18831600 20811500 327020500 04886100 088002400 018001800 31351100 27105800 307187000 06823300 189500200 318958000 18806100 25849600 302007000 32702403 02941000 02825900 31330502 2281110A 229503400 301046800 18806100 313009500 07921200 301069700 307174000 327020300 25813801 44813400 409429501 328958900 01902300

SECTION:4


WESTWOOD TRACTOR PTO & TRANSMISSION DRIVE ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST 37 38 39 40 41 42 43

LH Rubber Pedal Pad Forward / Reverse Trunnion Forward Pedal Switch Mounting Plate Forward / Reverse Rod Forward Pedal Rubber PTO Rear Belt Guide

MAY 2005

149496800 183017300 327362800 302005400 327362500 148013700 328955500

SECTION:4


3

1 2

WESTWOOD TRACTOR MANUAL TRANSAXLE ASSY

1

5 6

1

22

8

67 65

8

7

66

5

31 41 31

48 43 40

60 61

58

48 47

19 8 18

41

8 23

4 2

24

39 38 37

1

71 8

23

25

26 27 18

69 51

59 61 62

28 49

34

8

32

10 30 8 1 DRWG No: T1690503 ISSUE No: 3

18 8

29

32

30

50

16 18

18 8

63

SECTION 5

70

21

70

52

54

68

20

53 57

56

35 36

64 55

67

8 18

44 45 46

18 43 42

38

31 8 14

12

33

30

13 17

8 1

9

15

10

11


WESTWOOD TRACTOR MANUAL TRANSAXLE PARTS LIST PART DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35

Set Screw 5/16”UNF x 3/4” Washer 5/16” I.D. x 1” O.D. Pulley 5”, Keyed P.T.O. End Spacer PTO Housing Bearing 62032RS PTO. Centre Spacer PTO. Bearing Housing Complete Washer 5/16” T4 HP Hub Cap Washer 46mm x 19.5mm E - Clip 3/4” 20” Rear Wheel Rear Wheel Rim Grease Nipple 45 Degrees `O’ Ring Starlock Washer 5/16” x 5/8” Wheel Hub ( for 20” Wheel) with Studs & Nuts Valve Transaxle Spacer Wheel Nut Nyloc Nut 5/16” UNF P.T.O. Shaft Woodruff Key Bolt 5/16” UNF x 2 1/2” HT Z/P Chassis 04 Pulley 7” Washer 5/16” Shakeproof Engine / Transmission Belt (Manual) A82 Woodruff Key 606 Circlip 5/8” Key 3/16” x 2” Transaxle Support Bracket Screw 5/16” Taptite Tri - Lock Spacer 5/16” x 7mm Transaxle Deflector Bracket Wheel Spacer 17mm Brake Rod (Manual) Locknut 3/8” UNF

MAY 2005

PART NUMBER 02827600 08819800 208000600 31306200 10811600 31334800 40835800 08819700 14811800 30127800 07823200 19802800 198001100 11898800 24898700 08823500 198002000 14889200 189498700 048000800 04827500 31306000 09823900 01821100 32702403 20870700 08855100 2281110A 09823900 07823800 09830700 292005600 02822100 31302800 27105900 31324900 32711500 04821400 SECTION 5


WESTWOOD TRACTOR MANUAL TRANSAXLE PARTS LIST PART DESCRIPTION 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45

Brake Rod Trunnion Brake Rod Spring Washer 3/8” T3 HP Nut 3/8” UNF Nyloc Bolt 5/16” UNF x 1 3/4” Rod End M8 x M8 ( R/H thread female) Gear Select Plate Washer 5/16” T3 LP Bolt 1/4” UNF x 3/4” Shakeproof Washer ¼”

46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71

Washer 9/16” Gear Select Adjustment Rod Locknut M8 Tecumseh Manual 6 Speed Transaxle Transaxle Deflector Park Brake Spring Park Brake Rod Lever Knob Oillite Bush Flange Foot Pedal Pull Safety Switch Safety Switch Bracket Spring Brake Pedal Spring Safety Switch Screw 5/16” UNF x ¾” Washer 5/16” T4 HP Nut 5/16” UNF Nyloc Jockey Pulley Plate c/w 52824700 Bush R/H Rubber Pedal Pad Tow Bracket Bolt M10 Washer M10 Nut M10 R. Clip Hydro Transaxle Gearbox Mounting Bracket Brake Extension Bracket

MAY 2005

PART NUMBER 18849900 25808300 08820100 04820200 01820800 10896200 32702300 08819500 01827700 08825700 use 08824200 08824200 31301600 04822300 N/A 30307101 25805000 31305900 14804800 52826500 327173900 44813400 307174400 25808300 25813801 02827600 08819700 04827500 32706402 149496900 29200101 01915300 088002400 04872100 06849100 30131600 30138500

SECTION 5


WESTWOOD TRACTOR HYDROSTATIC TRANSAXLE

47

41 48

49

8

1 2

11 38

3

54 40

5

12

6

14

1 8 7

18 39 33 45

37 5

15

19

25

16

17

8

13

9 18 53 10 50

4

52 BRAKE & FORWARD PEDALS SEE SECTION 4

2 8 1 22

23

20 21

51

1

8 11 8 11 11 8

8

24 8

11

42

43

44

8

11

1 8

28 36 35 31

46 30

DRWG No: T1700402 ISSUE: 2

32 28

29 34

27

26

SECTION 6

8 11


WESTWOOD TRACTOR HYDROSTATIC TRANSAXLE PARTS LIST

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38

PART DESCRIPTION Roofing Bolt M8 x 20mm Washer . M8 x 21 x 1.6 5 ”Pulley P.T.O. End Spacer Bearing End Spacer Spacer, PTO Centre P.T.O. Bearing Housing Complete M8 Washer M10 Locknut Vent Valve Breather M8 Nyloc Nut Park Brake Pin Rod M8 x 10mm Grubscrew Chassis 04 P.T.O. Shaft Key 7” Pulley Split Pin 1/8” x 1” Transaxle Bracket 14 mm Circlip 9/16” T4 LP Washer K46 Input Pulley Tuff Torq Plastic Transaxle Fan Bolt M8 x 70mm Bolt M8 x 75mm Hub Cap 19 mm External Circlip K46 Transaxle Thrust Washer 20” Rear Tyre Rear Wheel Rim Grease Nipple Hub with Studs & Nuts Wheel Nut Brake Rod Spring Wheel Valve Washer 19mm K46 Transaxle Spacer Brake Rod - Hydro Bolt M10 x 30mm

MAY 2005

PART NUMBER 018001500 088003700 208000400 31306200 10811600 31334800 40835800 08819501 04872100 Tuff Torq Pt No 19848592452 04920100 31305900 018000900 32702403 31306000 09823900 20870700 06823300 307025900 07906600 08917800 200811600 148007000 01850700 018005600 14811800 07921200 307191800 198001200 198001100 11898800 198002000 048000800 25808300 14889200 08829900 189498700 327174100 018002100

SECTION 6


WESTWOOD TRACTOR HYDROSTATIC TRANSAXLE PARTS LIST

39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54

PART DESCRIPTION Brake Rod Trunnion Lever Knob Flat Head Rivet ¼” x ½” B/Z Transaxle Support Bracket K46 Hydrostatic Transaxle Bolt M8 x 50mm Deck Spring Stop Locking Collar Transaxle Deflector Dump Valve Rod Dump Rod Bracket Starlock Washer ¼” Reservoir Hose Belt Dayco A79 Key Rear Wheel 2” x 3/16” Reservoir Tank Tow bracket

MAY 2005

PART NUMBER 183017400 14804800 12855800 313009400 478000300 018001800 31320400 30307101 321123301 303071400 08868700 148014800 229503400 09830700 148014600 29200101

SECTION 6


WESTWOOD TRACTOR MAIN WIRING LOOM

29

34

24

1

23

P.C.B. 30

22

2

20 21

19 3 18

25 31

11

13

RELAY

15

STARTER

33

5 4

14

16 9

35 6 34

BATTERY CHARGER

7 32 8

7 8

DRWG No: T1710402 ISSUE: 2 SECTION 7A


WESTWOOD TRACTOR MAIN WIRING LOOM PARTS LIST PART DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6

Printed Circuit Board Cutter Switch (With Symbols) Light Switch (With Symbols) Pull Safety Switch for Transmission Safety Switch Spring Light Loom 3894

7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

Bulb Holder 12 Volt Pole Bulb Electric Clutch Magstop Clutch Loom Magstop Modular (not illustrated) Lead Battery to Solenoid B&S Engine Loom Block Connector (not illustrated) Battery Solenoid Lead (+) Battery Earth Lead Starter Solenoid 12V 34AH Battery (Gel Type) Ignition Light (not illustrated) Seat Switch Fuse Holder FHA40 6.3mm Fuse Spade 10 Amp Fuse Spade 20 Amp Fuse Spade 1Amp Ignition Switch Steel Lock Nut M16 Bezel Main Loom Main Loom (c/w clutch loom & light loom)

26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35

Tie Wrap (Not Illustrated) Tie Wrap Mount (Not Illustrated) Tie Wrap Self Adhesive (Not Illustrated) Ignition Key Ignition Switch Electric Relay 12v / 30amp Intek Adaptor Loom for 448006101 Chassis to Engine Earth Loom Westwood Battery Charger Battery Charger Decal

36

Battery Charger Instructions (not illustrated)

MAY 2005

PART NUMBER 8062 8161 8160 44813400 25813801 44946600 use 44813900 44816100 44816200 44936100 44946800 44812600 448015500 448006200 448006301 44814801 458141200 8841 44949500 8176 44889500 44835000 449559300 048001300 52813100 448006101 448006100 use 448006101 52825400 52816800 52816700 528006900 4488010700 449559100 448006900 448007000 449562800 SEE SECTION 13B 36919400

SECTION 07A


WESTWOOD TRACTOR DIAL HEIGHT WIRING LOOM

14

2

22a

30 24

1

29/29a

23 17

3 22 32

31

BATTERY CHARGER

13 15

3 25

7 12

19 11

4

5 16 10

9

6

18

8

8

DRWG No: T171(B)0501 ISSUE 1. SECTION 07B


WESTWOOD TRACTOR DIAL HEIGHT LOOM PARTS LIST PART DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 22a 23 24 25 26 27 28 29

Main Control PCB Fuse Box Holder Waterproof Monentary Switch (on / off / on) Brake Switch Safety Switch Spring Headlight Loom Electric Relay 12v / 30amp Bulb Hella 21W Electric Magstop Clutch Clutch Loom Magstop Lead Battery to Solenoid Earth Lead Start Lead (Briggs & Stratton Engines only) Collet Knob Cap Starter Solenoid U1-34 12v Battery (Gel Type) Ignition Washer 23 x 16 x 2mm Seat Switch Hiwin Actuator 1200N 10A Fuse (not illustrated) Fuse Spade 20A (not illustrated) Ignition Switch Ignition Key Ignition Switch Steel Lock Nut M16 Ignition Cap Bezel Loom with Dial Height Tie Wrap (Not Illustrated) Tie Wrap Mount (Not Illustrated) Tie Wrap Self Adhesive (Not Illustrated) Deck Control PCB - from serial no. 21001…to 21104… Dial Height Deck Control PCB – from serial no. 21211… 29a Dial Height Loom & Fuel Sender ( not illustrated) 30 Collet Knob 31 Westwood Battery Charger 32 Battery Charger Decal 33

Battery Charger Instructions (not illustrated)

MAY 2005

PART NUMBER 449561700 301139400 448016100 44945001 25813801 449562400 449559100 448008500 44936100 44946800 44812602 44812402 44812500 148011001 44814801 458141200 089418900 44949500 448015700 44889500 44835000 448010700 528006900 048001300 52813100 449562000 52825400 52816800 52816700 449559602 448009200 448015200 148010600 449562800 SEE SECTION 13B 36919500

SECTION 07B


1

WESTWOOD TRACTOR STEERING CONSOL ASSEMBLY

31 13

17/17a

35

12

14

3

4

11 32

2

5 6

7

31

9

8

34

15 16

37 & 38

22 21

29 30

23

39

25 START

6

7

CHOKE & THROTTLE CONTROL

8

3

10

4

5

9

2 12.5

25

50

S

36

FUSE BOX HOLDER

100

100

n/min

n/min

100

1

19

O

26

30

18

DASHBOARD DECALS SEE SECTION 13

24

29

27

PCB & PCB COVER

20

28

27

100

10

DRWG No: T1720503 ISSUE: 3 SECTION 8


WESTWOOD TRACTOR STEERING CONSOL 2004 PARTS LIST PART DESCRIPTION 1. Steering Wheel Cap 2. Screw 8mm x 25mm 3. M8 Washer 4. Steering Wheel 5. Gaiter 6. Circlip 5/8” 7. Column Spacer 8. Washer M8 x 40 x 3 9. Column Upper Bush 10. Dashboard Decals 11. Consul Top 12. Consul 13. Cap, Fuel Tank 14. Fuel Tank 15. Battery Dry charge 16. Battery Strap 17. Fuel Tank Sensor 17a Fuel Level Sensor Seal Kit 18. Throttle Cable Single Cylinder 19. LH Manual Tractor Foot Mat 20. RH Front Running Board Mat 21. Centre Running Board Mat - Manual 22. RH Rear Running Board Mat 23. LH Rear Running Board Mat 24. RH Running Board 25. LH Running Board 26. Chassis 04 27. Screw M4 x 12mm Pozi Pan S/Screw 28. Control Knob (Throttle Cable) 29. M4 Form A Washer BZP 30. Nut Nyloc M4 31. Jubilee Clip ( Fuel Tank Hose) 32. Carry Plate 34. Fuel Tank Bracket 35. Pipe, Fuel Black Rubber 36. Fuse Box Holder 37. Main PCB 38 PCB Case 39 Choke Control – Twin Cylinder MAY 2005

PART NUMBER 14938700 02826000 08819501 14928200 9426 07823800 183025200 08925400 14801800 SEE SECTION 13B 148016800 321125200 3963 148015400 458141200 149499500 448010600 149510900 528004501 148009800 148010000 148010100 148010300 148010400 327174600 327174500 32702403 02826300 14810400 08826200 04826400 11856900 307202400 307199800 3859 301139400 449561700 148016700 RCL290058-00 SECTION 08


WESTWOOD TRACTOR STEERING CONSOL 2004 PARTS LIST PART DESCRIPTION 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52

Actuator 1200N Hiwin M10 x 55mm Hex Head Bolt Washer 10.8 i.d. x 20.7o.d. x 2mm thk M10 Nyloc Nut Deck Actuator Cover Hiwin Actuator Plate M8 x 35mm Bolt M8 Washer Full Nut Hex M8 Z/P Actuator Adjuster M12 Nut Deck Lift Actuator Screw Universal Deck Lift Arm

MAY 2005

PART NUMBER 448015700 018002400 088002400 04886100 307188100 328960500 01935700 08819501 04822300 188719000 049381200 187189000 307192400

SECTION 08


WESTWOOD TRACTOR MANUAL REAR BODY ASSEMBLY 3

59 51 44

2

54

45

55 60 9

9

56

8

13

14 15

1

4

49

11

6 5

7

20

21 22

10

9

9 24 12 17

16

47

8 9

19 23

4

31

29

27

32 58

28 10

52 53

57

25

26

12

30

9

47

19

47 19

34

46

48

33

35 36

18

41 9

36 35

51

19

61

8

13

9

42 43

50

47

2

40

38 55

55

9

39

37 15 14

13

9 64

63 12

62

DRWG No: T1730403 ISSUE: 3 SECTION 9A


WESTWOOD TRACTOR MANUAL REAR BODY ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST PART DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37

Seat Spring Seat Plate Adjuster R/H ¼” x ½” Flat Head Solid Rivet Starlock Washer ¼” Seat Handle Seat Plate Adjuster L/H Bolt M8 x 20mm M8 Washer E Clip M12 Plated PTO Pivot End M12 Washer Bolt M8 x 35mm Washer 40 x 8.3 id x 3mm Spacer 9 x 8.3mm id Tractor PGC Link Arm R/H Sweeper Lift Hook Link Hook Rear Body M10 Nyloc Nut R/H Seat Runner Upper Tool Tray L/H Seat Runner Upper 6 Speed Gear Select Decal 10mm Starlock Washer Bolt M10 x 20mm Bolt M10 x 40mm Seat Spring (Adjustable Seat) Spring Retaining Washer (Seat) PTO Hanging Plate PTO Flap Shell Tractor Manual (Plastic) PTO Danger Decal Sweeper Belt Decal (Symbols Only) Grommet Lever Stop Sweeper Lift Lever Soft Handle Grip (Blank) c/w 14880500 (Handle Plug Bag Tipping Handle Plug Tractor PGC Link Arm L/H

MAY 2005

PART NUMBER 14947200 25831100 30117900 12855800 08868700 30203100 30118000 02825900 08819501 078000800 32704800 088418500 01935700 08104400 31302700 32725900 27114200 307177100 04886100 327173700 149496700 327173600 35949300 088002100 02800300 019479100 25845600 27835400 32733300 149496400 35809500 35891200 14946600 32733200 38936500 14880500 32726000

SECTION 9A


WESTWOOD TRACTOR MANUAL REAR BODY ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST PART DESCRIPTION 38 39 40 41 42 43

44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64

Rear Seat Box Chassis 04 Seat Pivot Rod 2mm `R’ Clip Decal “IBS Deck” Decal “92cm Deck Size” Decal “97cm Deck Size” Decal “122cm Deck Size” Deck Height Trunnion Clevis Pin 3/8” Tractor Seat Channel Washer 10.8 i.d. x 20.7 o.d. x 2mm Thk Manual Rear Body Deck Height Pivot Boss PTO Engage Lever Rod Lever Knob Decal Cutter Height Adjustment / PTO Engage Gate Rear Body Circlip 3/8’’ External M8 Nyloc Nut Bolt M8 x 50mm Pop Rivet 5mm x 10mm PTO Flap Hinge Manual Tractor Height Adjustment Lever Deck Height Adjustment Yoke Speed Select / Gear Lever Gear Lever Pivot Split Pin 1/8” x 1” Gear Select Cross Over

MAY 2005

PART NUMBER 327173000 32702403 31301800 06849100 35931301 35931500 35931600 35931800 18805400 31340800 30114900 088002400 301129900 18317400 313003100 14804800 358005600 303072000 07846800 04920100 018001800 12824400 149496500 327003300 32703300 32731200 27108400 07823300 32700400

SECTION 9A


WESTWOOD TRACTOR HYDROSTATIC REAR BODY ASSEMBLY

3

55 51

2

59

58

54 56 9 57 60

1

4 9 8

11

13

6 5

7

44 9

20

17 16

22

10

12

14 15

21

12

26

8

45 19

23 24 25 29 32

47

28 52

10

45

53 65

19

51

50 19 45

41

35

67 19

44 43

18

33

36 48

9

34

46

42

49

31

27

9

30

40

2 38 54 9

39

37 15 14

13

DRWG No: T1750102 ISSUE: 2 SECTION 9B


WESTWOOD TRACTOR HYDROSTATIC REAR BODY ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST PART DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37

Seat Compression Spring Universal Seat Plate Adjuster R/H ¼” x ½” Flat Head Solid Rivet Starlock Washer ¼” Seat Handle Seat Plate Adjuster L/H Bolt M8 x 20mm Washer M8 E-Clip M12 PTO Pivot End Washer M12 Bolt M8 x 35mm Washer 40 x 8.3 id x 3mm Spacer 9 X 8.3mm id Tractor PGC Link Arm R/H Sweeper Lifting Hook Link Hook Rear Body M10 Nyloc Nut R/H Seat Runner Upper Tool Tray L/H Seat Runner Upper Washer 40 X 10mm HG 10mm Starlock Washer M10 x 20mm Bolt Bolt M10 x 40mm Seat Spring (Adjustable Seat) Spring Retaining Washer (Seat) PTO Hanging Plate PTO Flap Shell PTO Danger Decal Sweeper Belt Decal (Symbols Only) Grommet Foot / Lever Stop Sweeper Lift Lever Soft Handle Grip (Black) c/w 14880500 Bag Tipping Handle Plug Tractor PGC Link Arm L/H

APRIL 2005

PART NUMBER 14947200 25831100 30117900 12855800 08868700 30203100 30118000 02825900 08819501 078000800 32704800 088413500 018001600 08104400 31302700 32725900 27114200 307177100 04886100 327173700 149496700 327173600 08118200 08104400 02800300 019479100 25845600 27835400 32733300 149496400 35809500 35891200 14946600 32733200 38926500 14880500 32726000 SECTION 9B


WESTWOOD TRACTOR HYDROSTATIC REAR BODY ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST PART DESCRIPTION 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60

Rear Seat Box Chassis 04 Seat Pivot Rod ‘R’ Clip 2mm Decal “IBS Deck” Deck Size Decal “92cm/36in” Deck Size Decal “97cm/38in” Deck Size Decal “122cm/48in” Bolt M8 x 50mm Washer 10.8i.d. x 20.7 o.d x 2mm thk. Tractor Seat Channel PTO Flap Hinge Rear Body Panel Pop Rivet 5 x 10mm PTO Engage Lever Rod Lever Knob Decal Cutter Height Adjustment / PTO Engage PTO Engage Plate M8 Nyloc Nut Tractor Deck Adjustment Lever Deck Height Adjustment Yoke Deck Height Trunnion Clevis Pin 3/8” Circlip 3/8’’ External Deck Height Pivot Boss

APRIL 2005

PART NUMBER 327173000 32702403 31301800 06849100 35931400 35931500 35931600 35931800 018001800 088002400 30114900 149496500 301129800 12824400 313003100 14804800 358005600 32708601 04920100 327003300 32703300 18805400 31340800 07846800 18317400

SECTION 9B


3

4

WESTWOOD TRACTOR S1300 I.B.S. CUTTER DECK 2004/5

3 3

8 9

11

10 21

1 2

5

35

13 14 12

13 14

8 9

15

20 14 15

19 15

17

15

16

19

18 17

15

24

17

14 22

27

55

7

53

74

7

7 28

13

44

6

6

48 43 14 74

26

54

59

73 68

67 46

69

58

46 71

83

13 14 47

51 57 7

84

41 40

51 45

14

62

70

39

31

42

26 61

29

6 28

28

23

25

37 36

68 67

35

72 71 46

75

13

79

60/60a 6 6 13

74 78

81/82

8

14

77

76 9

9

8

8

80

6

20

DRWG No: T1740506 ISSUE No: 6

SECTION 10A

49

50


WESTWOOD TRACTOR IBS CUTTER DECK (COVERED MODEL) PART DESCRIPTION 1

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

12 13 14 15 16

17 18 19 20 21 22

Deck Lid Cover 36” Deck Lid Cover 38” Deck Lid Cover 42” Deck Lid Cover 48” Rivet 4.8 x 6mm Fir Tree Fastener Universal Deck Pulley Cover 2001 6 x 8 Pozi S/S S/Tap Washer M8 x 25 x 3 unplated M8 X 16mm M/Screw Bolt 10 x 30mm Washer Dome 3/8”id X1 3/4” X 1/8” Deck Drive Pulley c/w 31328301 Spacer Belt B54 - 36” Deck Belt B55 – 38” Deck Belt B57 – 42” Deck Belt B59 – 48” Deck Steel Deck Pulley c/w Bearing M8 Nyloc Nut M8 Washer Spacer Jockey Wheel Belt AA 105 – 36” Deck Belt AA 112 – 38” Deck Belt AA 120 – 42” Deck Gates Belt BB 136 – 48” Deck 5” Deck Pulley Tx PTO Jockey Pulley Plastic Belt Retaining Bracket S/Screw M8 x 70mm Deck Pulley Cover (Driven) Bolt M8 x 50mm

PART NUMBER 148002200 148002300 148002402 148002501 12949400 4958 149497400 02913100 089418600 028001000 018002100 08819900 20870202 22949800 22940200 22871200 22949900 20869600 04920100 08819501 18831600 22869800 22869901 22870000 22928800 20869502 20811500 27105800 01850700 327180100 018001800

NOTE: MAG STOP CLUTCH STANDARD AFTER SERIAL No. 60929... WARNER AND OGURA DECK DRIVE CLUTCHES NO LONGER AVAILABLE FROM PARTS DEPARMENT

MAY 2005

SECTION 10A


WESTWOOD TRACTOR IBS CUTTER DECK (COVERED MODEL)

PART DESCRIPTION 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 31 35 36 37 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 53 54 55 57 58 59 60

Belt Tension Plate Spacer Belt Tension Plate Deck Belt Tension Spring Bolt M8 x 20mm M10 x 55 Hex Head Bolt Washer 10.8 i.d. x 20.7 o.d x 2mm Thk M10 Nut Nyloc Lift Arm (20” Wheel Model) Deck Danger Decal Key ¼” x ¼” x 22mm Square Deck Drive Pulley Spacer (39mm) Deck Hanging Bracket (Rear) Deck Hanging Bar (Rear) Rear Deck Lift Cradle (H.E.) Sweeper Lift Assist Spring Spacer 9mm X 8.3mm id M8 x 30mm Hx Hd Bolt Zinc Plt & Clear Passivated Deck Lift Cradle Rear Deck Lift Pin Rear Washer M12 x 24 x 1.6 Rear Deck Level Bracket Rear Deck Cradle Adjuster Washer 19mm M12 ‘E’ Clip Plated Rear Deck Hanging Bracket Rubber Flap Rubber Flap Plate Pop Rivet 4.8 X 16mm Deck Bearing Housing (Short Shaft With Studs) Deck Bearing Housing (Short Shaft) Deck Bearing Housing (Long Shaft) 36” Deck Shell 38” Deck Shell 42” Deck Shell

MAY 2005

PART NUMBER 31328900 32731000 25906200 02825900 018002400 088002400 04886100 301122401 35803300 098450100 31328301 27102001 327361700 328954100 25908801 31302700 018005700 328961100 31337200 088003600 301143700 327029300 08829900 078000800 27102001 14868900 30145100 12860100 40503604 40503704 use 40503604 40503504 32726700 32726601 32726500 SECTION 10A


WESTWOOD TRACTOR IBS CUTTER DECK (COVERED MODEL) PART DESCRIPTION 60 60a 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73

74 75 75 76

77

78 79 80 81 82 83 84

48” Deck Shell Complete Cutter Deck 2002 Tractor Deck Level Trunnion Height Adjuster Rod Decal (36”) 92cm IBS Deck (not illustrated) Deck Decal (38”) 97cm IBS Deck (not illustrated) Decal (42”) 107cm IBS Deck (not illustrated) Decal (48”) 122cm IBS (not illustrated) Deck Lift Pin Split Pin 1/8” x 1” Deck Adjustment Plate Deck Carrying (Front) Deck Lift pin (Front) Deck Push Rod Pin Deck Bar 36” & 42” Deck Tension Arm 38” Deck Bar 48” Rue Clip 15” R/H Blade 17.5” L/H Blade 12” L/H Blade (36” & 38 “) 15” L/H Blade (42”) 17.5” L/H Blade (48”) 15” L/H Blade 17.5 L/H Blade (48”) 36” & 38” Blade Kit 42” Deck Blade Kit 48” Deck Blade Set 10mm Internal Shakeproof Washer Deck Pan Tab Washer Scuff Wheel Hub Anti Scalp Wheel Anti Scalp Wheel – March 2002 Deck Level Adjuster Nut M/Screw M10 x 60mm

MAY 2005

PART NUMBER 32732500 SALES DEPT. 189497500 18805900 358008901 358009200 358009001 358009301 31339400 07823300 27115100 32703701 31336800 31338200 29203900 29202400 29203800 11836700 16869201 16929000 16869001 16869101 16928900 16869101 16928900 40505200 40505300 40505500 088004000 27111200 31337600 19905500 149495800 189501801 018006600

SECTION 10A


IBS DECK BLADE QUICK REFFERENCE

1 1 1

92cm (36”) & 97cm (38”) 12” L/H BLADE CLOCKWISE 15” L/H BLADE CLOCKWISE 15” R/H BLADE ANTI - CLOCKWISE 36” & 38” BLADE KIT

16869001 16869101 16869201 40505200

1 1 1

107cm (42”) 15” L/H BLADE CLOCKWISE 15” L/H BLADE CLOCKWISE 15” R/H BLADE ANTI - CLOCKWISE 42” BLADE KIT

16869101 16869101 16869201 40505300

1 1 1

123cm (48”) 17.5” L/H BLADE - ANTICLOCKWISE 17.5” L/H BLADE ANTI - CLOCKWISE 17.5” R/H BLADE ANTI - CLOCKWISE 48”BLADE KIT

16928900 16928900 16929000 40505500

IBS BELT PATH MAY 2005

SECTION 10A


WESTWOOD TRACTOR POWERED GRASS COLLECTOR

22 47

53 52 48

22

22 49 2221

46 21 50 21

2 2a

59

12 1

5 51

3

2 4 2

7

8

42 38

39

15 14 44

36

23

21 22

15

16

56

20

24 22 25

26

34

19/19a

27

PULLEY / BEARING ASSY DECEMBER 2002

54

44

2

37

1 1 2

36

7 8

11

17

43

37

35 2

7

10

4 44

41 40

58

5 30 2 1

9

5

8

45

13

14 9

14 13 18

6

21 22

31 4

33

57

28

2 1

29

2 57 4

32

DRWG No: T1780505 ISSUE: 5 SECTION 11


WESTWOOD TRACTOR POWERED GRASS COLLECTOR PARTS LIST PART DESCRIPTION 1 2 2a 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 19a 20 21 22

M8 x 30mm Bolt M8 Washer Nylon Washer (Friction Plate) Idler Bearing Housing Bearing ( PTO Housing) M8 Nyloc Nut Belt A49 Super II M10 x 30mm Set Screw BZP Domed Washer 1.3/4 i. d x 3/8 o.d. x 1/8 dome 3” Pulley (Non - Keyed) PTO End Spacer Sweeper Main Body Sweeper Bearing Cap M5 Nyloc Nut Screw M5 x 16mm Pozi Pan ZP Slinger Brush Stock Spindle - Short Bag Ear R/H Bag Ear L/H Bristle Insert Webbed Bristle Insert Unwebbed Brush Stock M6 Nyloc Nut Washer M6

23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36

Brush Drive Moulding – Top (small) Brush Drive Moulding – Bottom (large) Bolt M6x45mm Hex Head BZP Lever Knob Sweeper Roller Height Handle Roller Internal Shaft Sweeper Roller Roller Plate Bush Roller Carrier Flap Plate Sweeper Roller Scraper Cable Plastic Pulley Cover Bolt M8x65mm Sweeper Pulley & Shaft Pulley 5” PGC 2002 Bearing 6203ZZ PTO Jockey Pulley Plastic

37 38

MAY 2005

PART NUMBER 01902600 08819501 088002300 307025600 10811600 04920100 228001200 02886000 08819900 32727600 31306200 327172600 30117500 04885900 02940500 32121800 31323900 307025500 301057700 14936301 14898101 17400200 04920500 088003000 use 08827800 14834100 14832900 01800400 14804800 327171800 32731900 183024400 31329200 327172400 327016500 528004400 148005400 028662700 327002600 209044200 10845500 20811500 SECTION 11


WESTWOOD TRACTOR POWERED GRASS COLLECTOR PARTS LIST PART DESCRIPTION PART NUMBER 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59

Belt – Sweeper `V’ Type Bolt M8x50mm Sweeper Jockey Cap Sweeper Jockey Spacer Bearing Shield Bearing Housing 17mm Idler Shaft PGC Locking Handle M6x16mm Set Screw L.H. PGC Lever Lock R.H. PGC Lever Lock Bolt M6x20mm PGC Belt Tension Adjust Trunnion Belt Tension Adjustment Rod PGC Locking Handle Plate NPVC Black Hand Grip Brush Stock Spindle (from December 2002) Decal “PGC Height” (Not Illustrated) Bristle Boss Sweeper Roller Tubular Spacer PGC Pulley Bearing Kit (from December 2002) M6 Nyloc Nut

MAY 2005

22832800 018001800 31351100 31350400 30121900 27106601 183005700 307177800 028662300 30149800 30150300 018000300 183003800 313003500 178966300 149496600 183027900 35937600 14833000 31350701 401001500 04920500

SECTION 11


WESTWOOD POWERED GRASS COLLECTOR NET

2

1 4

8

13

3

15

47 49 46 27 28

50

48

16

10

34 35

20 27

36

33 53 9

52 7

14 6

7 6

12

6

20 21 37 36 51 52

24 23 27 34 28 22 36 35 38

5

27

31 32

39

21

38 36

17

49

25 26

24

6

31 30

6

5

5 6

40 44 45

19

11

41 43

18 42

DRWG No: T1770101 ISSUE No: 1

SECTION 12

7


WESTWOOD POWERED GRASS COLLECTOR NET

1 4 2

8

13

3

24

15

38

16

35

36

36 38

14

7 28 6 12

6

10

33

39

28

20 21a 37 36 37 36

6 28 24 23 6 33 28 22 36 35 38

5

6

36

17

27 49 31 34 49 32 20 6 21 6 28

25 26

6

42 30

6

5

30 6

40 19 11

41 9

18

DRWG No: T1830302 ISSUE No: 2

SECTION 12A


WESTWOOD TRACTOR POWERED GRASS COLLECTOR NET 2002 PARTS LIST PART DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 21a 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38

Bag Tipping Handle Plug Westwood Decal Tipping Handle Soft Handle Grip (Black) c/w 14880500 (Plug) M6 x 40mm M/C Screw Pan Head Washer 9/16� M6 x 3mm Captive Nut PGC Bag Lid c/w Plastic Window 10mm x 1.5mm Clevis Short Sweeper Net RH Side Plate 10mm Spring Pin Short Sweeper Net LH Side Plate Sweeper Window PGC Bag Clamping Plate MK2 Sweeper Upper Bag Frame MK2 Sweeper Lower Bag Frame PGC Collector Net 2002 Tr Sweeper Galvanised Floor 2002 Floor Surround (Galvanised) Bolt M6 x 20mm Bag Floor Clamp Frame Tube Clamp Tipping Handle Channel M10 Nyloc Nut Washer 10.8 i.d x 20.7 o.d x 2mm thk Quick Release Ball End Shaft Deck Hanging Bracket Pivot M8 Nut Nyloc Nut M6 Nyloc Screw M6 x 40mm Pan Head Slotted Domed Washer Bolt M8 x 55mm Spacer. Boss Bag Frame Pivot M8 x 35mm Bolt M8 Washer Bolt M8 x 20mm Full Nut M8 Z/P

MAY 2005

PART NUMBER 14880500 9370 48402800 38936500 02901000 08827800 049381900 148006200 108000600 307187200 108000500 307187300 14871500 30149600 174006800 174006900 389471901 301058300 307026400 018000300 301008400 292005100 307177300 04886100 088002400 183010300 18321000 04920100 04920500 02901000 307029900 028662600 31330800 183023900 01935700 08819501 02825900 04822300

SECTION 12A


WESTWOOD V20/50 TRACTOR POWERED GRASS COLLECTOR NET 2002 PARTS LIST PART DESCRIPTION 39 40 41

Quick Release Ball Joint c/w Ball Section PGC Adjuster Link Rod M10 Locknut

MAY 2005

PART NUMBER 183024900 183010402 04872100

SECTION 12A


WESTWOOD TRACTOR PGC COLLECTOR NET 2004

1 4

8 29

2 3

29 24

15

34 9 11 27 6 28

21

25 26

38

13 11

16

35

11

6

10

33

39

32

20 21a 37 11 37 11

6 32 24 23 6 33 28 22 11 35 38

5

6

11 17

6

31 30

11 38

20 6

11 13

30 11 41

32 6 12

30 6

40 19 42

14 36

18

SECTION 12B


WESTWOOD TRACTOR POWERED GRASS COLLECTOR NET 2004 PARTS LIST PART DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 21a 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38

Bag Tipping Handle Plug Westwood Decal Tipping Handle Soft Handle Grip ( Black) c/w 14880500 (Plug) M6 x 40mm Screw Pan Head Washer 9/16” M6 x 3mm Captive Nut PGC Lid 2004 Plastic Lid Sweeper Bag boss 04 PGC R/H Side Plate M8 Washer 04 PGC L/H Side Plate Nut Nyloc M8 M10 Locknut 04 PGC Upper Bag Frame 04 PGC Lower Bag Frame PGC Collector Net 2002 TR Plastic Lid Sweeper Galvanised Floor Floor Surround Bolt M6 x 20mm Bag Floor Clamp Frame Tube Clamp Tipping Handle Channel Sweeper 2000 M10 Nyloc Nut Washer 10.81 i.d. x 20.7o.d x 2mm Thk Quick Release Ball End Shaft Deck Hanging Bracket Pivot Front Bolt M8 x 55mm Nut M6 Nyloc Sweeper Plastic Lid Spacer Black Foam Screw M8 x 25mm Washer 9/16” Nut M6 Nyloc Spacer . Domed Washer M8 x 35mm Bolt 10mm x 1.5mm Clevis Short Bolt M8 x 20mm Full Nut Hex M8 Z/P

MAY 2005

PART NUMBER 14880500 9370 48402800 38936500 02901000 08827800 049381900 149501300 183023900 307201600 08819501 307201700 04920100 04872100 178968900 178969100 389471901 301058300 307026400 018000300 301008400 292005100 307177300 04886100 088002400 183010300 18321000 028662600 04920500 148009300 02826000 08827800 04920500 31330800 307029900 01935700 108000600 018005900 04822300

SECTION 12B


WESTWOOD TRACTOR POWERED GRASS COLLECTOR NET 2004 PARTS LIST PART DESCRIPTION 39 40 41 42

Quick Release Ball Joint c/w Ball Section PGC Adjuster Link Rod Frame Tube Clamp 10mm Spring Pin Short

MAY 2005

PART NUMBER 183024900 183010402 292005100 108000500

SECTION 12B


3 4 8 9

WESTWOOD TRACTOR 44" MULCHING DECK

22

3

3

7

EXPORT ONLY

26

12 20 5

39 40 41 40

2

45 47 46

MULCHING DECK DRIVE BELT PATH

19

24 14

43

17

17

21 14 13

21

14 13

42

38 14

24 14

8 9

44 40 15

18

11

12

13

23 8 9 18

12 32

24 14 30 14 13

35

1

36 34

8 9

14

14

37 18 12

13 24 14 30 14 13 29

33

25 9 8

29

9 8

24 14 31 14 13 33

33 9 8

24 14 27 14 13

DRWG No: T1790202 ISSUE No: 2 SECTION 15

24 14 28 14 13


1 2 3 4 5 7 8 9 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48

WESTWOOD TRACTOR 44” MULCHING DECK PARTS LIST PARTS DESCRIPTION Mulching Decal (44”) Rue Clip Fir Tree Fastener Pulley Cover Lid Decal “Blade Danger” Belt Dayco Super II B56 S/Screw 3/8” UNF x 1.1/4” Washer Dome 3/8” id x 3/4” x 1/8” Deck Drive Belt Dayco Super II B85 Deck Pulley ( 5” ) Nut 5/16” UNF Nyloc Washer 5/16” T4 HP Jockey Pulley Pivot Jockey Pulley Plate Deck Front Hanging Bracket Key 1” x 1/4” Square Top Cover Driving Rivet Deck Bracket Packer Self Tapping Screw Deck Belt Tension Spring S/Screw 5/16” UNF x 1” 44” Mulcher Deck Liner 44” Mulcher Deck Lid Cover Mulcher Rear Hanging Bracket ( R/H ) Mulcher Rear Hanging Bracket ( L/H ) Rivet Deck Bearing Housing (Short Shaft) Deck Bearing Housing (Long Shaft) 44” Mulcher Deck Welded 17” Mulcher Blade Scalp Wheel Hub Anti Scalp Wheel Bolt 5/16” x 2.3/4” Deck Drive Pulley Spacer ( 39mm ) M8 x 45 S/Screw Bolt 5/16” UNF x 1.3/4” Ig Washer 5/16” UNF T3 Belt Retaining Bracket Jockey Wheel Spacer Jockey Pulley Deck Belt Tension Plate Deck Tension Bar Deck Push Rod Pin Washer 3/8” T3 HP Rue Clip

PART NUMBER 358009401 11836700 4958 14949700 35803300 22940100 02825300 08819900 228000800 20869501 04827500 08819700 183012500 405005700 301056200 09830600 317180000 12949400 301043000 02913100 25906200 02819600 148003900 148004000 301062800 301062700 12868600 40503703 40503503 327016000 169381200 31337600 149495800 01821200 31328301 02941000 01820800 08819500 27105800 18831600 20811500 32734600 29203800 31338200 08820100 11836700


10

47

48

1

WESTWOOD SCARIFIER 41

45

49 48

39 16 20

43 44 42

49 53

16 17

41

74 75 76 28 27 26

54

16 14 16 17

23

22a 25

23a

22

52 51

49

21 50 44

49

19

34

18

29 36 7

20 25

31 30 32 33

29 30

15

2 3 2 4 5

8

72 66

37 63

63 64

66

SCARIFIER TINE ASSY

73

68

68

40 69a

67

77 69

65

59

58

57

55

67

62 70

56

68

12 16

11 16

9 38 60 59

67

6

24

46 50

40

13

61

DRWG No: A0210502 ISSUE No: 2 SECTION 13

71


WESTWOOD SCARIFIER - PARTS LIST PART DESCRIPTION 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 22a 23 23a 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 36 37 38

Microset Adjustment Rod Nut 12mm Trunnion Split Pin Washer M12 Nyloc Nut M10 Roller Housing Roller Tube Bolt M8 x 30mm Handle Adjustment Rod Pivot Spacer Nyloc Nut M8 Link Arm R/H) Link Arm L/H Bolt M8 x 25mm Washer M8 Nyloc Nut M8 PTO Guard Retainer Bolt M8 x 25mm Washer M8 Nyloc Nut M8 Drive Pulley 3” Belt A55 Super 2 Dayco Belt A60 Super 2 Dayco (20/50 manual lift tractor) Shaft Support Block Bearing Shaft Bolt M10 x 40mm Washer M10 Nyloc Nut M10 Bearing Shaft Support Block Circlip Ext: M25 Bolt ¼” x 1” UNF Washer ¼” T3 LP Sweeper Locking Lug L/H Sweeper Locking Lug R/H Nut 5/16” UNF Nyloc Locking Lever L/H Locking Lever R/H Nut ¼” Adjustment Rod Roller Shaft Internal Body

MARCH 2005

PART NUMBER 318950900 049381200 18805500 06823300 089418500 04886100 327360100 327002700 018001600 148009500 183023600 04850600 327022500 327022600 01902300 088000200 04850600 301070000 01902300 088001800 04850600 32727600 228001100 228002100 321123500 327023800 019479100 088002400 04886100 108728100 078000500 01844700 08827800 30149800 30150300 04827500 27707701 27707801 14938100 313003500 327023900 327022700


COUNTAX SCARIFIER – PARTS LIST 39 40 41 42 43 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 69a 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77

Bolt M8 x 20mm Column Lower Bearing Pulley Pulley Belt A43 A & D Series Belt A38 C Series only Washer M8 Nut Nyloc M8 Bolt M8 x 50 Belt Guard Bolt M8 x 70mm Washer M8 Nut Nyloc M8 Bolt M8 x 16 Washer M8 Front Top Cover Westwood Decal Decal `Blade Danger’ Safety Frame Guard L/H Safety Frame Guard R/H Screw M8 x 25mm Washer M8 Nut Nyloc M8 Front Lower Cover Screw M8 x 25mm Washer M8 Nut Nyloc M8 Screw M12 x 40mm Washer M12 Scarifying Tine Spacer 23mm Plain Nut 1” BSF Scarifier Shaft Grub Screw Scarifier Shaft Nut Bearing 6203 3RS Washer 5/16” T4 HP Nut Nyloc M12 Shaft Scarifier Tines Screw M6 x 16mm Washer, Spring M6 Washer M6 Washer Scarifier Shaft ( Squared Hole)

MARCH 2005

02825900 10801700 20870800 20811500 228001300 22950300 088001800 04850600 018001800 14849800 01854800 088001800 04850600 018000500 088001800 303072200 9370 35803300 301070100 301070200 01902300 088001800 04850600 303072300 01902300 088001800 04850600 028002100 089418500 169381600 183023700 049381700 028003800 10811600 08819500 049381100 321126000 019479200 089418400 088000300 088004800

Westwood_parts_2001-2006  

http://www.myparts.gr/myfiles/Westwood_parts_2001-2006.pdf

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you