Page 1

Exam 70­672 study material Made available by Aonetesting.com

 

Free 70­672 Exam Preparation Questions  Exam  70­672    : Designing Portal Solutions with MS SharePoint Products

For Latest 70­672 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.aonetesting.com/70­672.html


Question:1 In the Volume Licensing agreements below, which one satisfies the company's business requirements for desktop applications. A. Select License Application Pool Agreement. B. Enterprise Agreement with the Enterprise Desktop option included C. Select Office Component Enterprise Agreement D. Enterprise Agreement with the Professional Desktop option included Answer: C Question:2 In the purchasing options below, which one can be used to reduce the costs of operating system software for the company's planned changes for desktops? A. Windows Vista Business under Select License B. Windows Vista Business OEM C. Windows Vista Business under an Enterprise Agreement D. Windows Vista Business OEM E. Windows Vista Business under Select License Answer: B Question:3 In the options below, which licenses meet the company's business goals for Unified Messaging? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select two.) A. Exchange Server Standard CAL B. Exchange Server External Connector license C. Exchange Server Enterprise CAL D. Windows Server External Connector license Answer: A, C Question:4 Since Groveware intends to enter into a new licensing agreement. In the options below, which one requires Groveware to purchase Software Assurance for all new licenses? A. Software Assurance Membership B. Software as a Service C. Software Asset Management D. Software+Services Answer: A Question:5 Since Groveware needs a budget for the exact costs of purchasing additional Office licenses during the next two years. In the Volume Licensing programs for Office below, which one should you recommend for Groveware to satisfy this requirement? A. Enterprise Agreement B. Select License C. Open License D. Open Value Non-Companywide Answer: A Question:6 In the Licenses below, which one should you recommend to provide access to the company's SharePoint services? A. Office SharePoint Server CAL B. Windows Server CAL C. Office SharePoint Server for Internet sites license D. Windows Server External Connector license E. None of the above Answer: B Question:7 In the Volume Licensing agreements below, which one would you identify to satisfy the company's goals for server licensing? For Latest 70­672 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.aonetesting.com/70­672.html


A. Select License B. Open License C. Open Value Non-Companywide D. Enterprise Agreement Answer: A Question:8 You need to identify a Volume Licensing agreement that meets the company's requirements for server licensing. Which agreement should you identify? A. Open Value Non-Companywide B. Open License C. Select License D. Enterprise Agreement Answer: C Question:9 In the Web sites below, which one should you instruct the customer to use to prevent Kosta,Ltd from receiving shipments of physical media from Microsoft. A. Volume Licensing Service Center B. explore.ms C. License Advisor D. eOpen E. None of the above Answer: A Question:10 In the options below, which licensing solution meets thebusiness goals of the Araba Ltd and Higo company? A. A Select Agreement for Wide World Importers and an Open Value Non-Companywide agreement for Litware B. A Select Agreement for Wide World Importers and an Open Value Subscription agreement for Litware C. An Enterprise Agreement for the entire organization D. An Open Value Companywide agreement for the entire organization Answer: C

For Latest 70­672 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.aonetesting.com/70­672.html


For complete Exam 70-672 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.aonetesting.com/70-672.html

http://www.aonetesting.com

For Latest 70­672 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.aonetesting.com/70­672.html

Exam 70-672 Preparation Questions  

Aonetesting the leading source in certification preparation services, all certification guaranteed study material, question and answers, pra...

Advertisement