Page 1

Exam 70-630 study material Made available by Aonetesting.com

Free 70-630 Exam Preparation Questions Exam 70-630: TS: Configuring Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007

For Latest 70-630 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.aonetesting.com/70-630.html


Question:1 You enable usage analysis processing. You need to identify the links that users follow to access your SharePoint sites. What should you do? A. Analyze the SharePoint trace log. B. In the Application event log, analyze events from the Office SharePoint Server source. C. In the Report Center, create a dashboard named Usage. D. In the site collection, analyze the Referrers report. Answer: D Question:2 A user frequently accesses resources on a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server (MOSS) 2007 server. You change the users logon name. You need to ensure that the user maintains access to the same resources on the MOSS server. What should you do? A. On the Policy for Web Application settings, give the user account full read permissions. B. Create a new user profile property. C. Run the stsadm command with the migrateuser operator. D. Run the stsadm command with the updatefarmcredentials operator. Answer: C Question:3 You create a custom home page for a site collection that is shared between the sales department and the marketing department. You add a Web part for the sales department to the home page of the site collection. You need to configure the Web part to ensure that only users in the sales department can view the Web part by default. What should you do? A. Create an audience that contains all sales department users. Target the Web part to the audience. B. Create an Active Directory group. Add all sales department users to the group. Add the group to the site Members group. C. Create an Active Directory group. Add all sales department users to the group. Add the group to the site Owners group. D. Create an Active Directory group. Add all sales department users to the group. Add the group to the site Readers group. Ensure that no marketing department users are members of the site Owners group. Answer: A Question:4 You want to perform scheduled maintenance on your server farm. You need to prevent users from establishing new sessions. You must achieve this goal without terminating user sessions that are already established. What should you do? A. Disable the Config Refresh timer job in the Timer Job definitions. B. Stop the Windows SharePoint Services Timer service. C. Disable session state for the server farm. D. Quiesce the server farm. Answer: D Question:5 You create a site collection for each department in your company. You need to schedule the deployment of content from the Sales site collection to the Marketing site collection. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Configure the content deployment settings for the Marketing site to accept incoming content deployment jobs. B. Create a new content deployment path and job. C. Configure the Data Retrieval Service for update query support. D. Create a new Content Management Server migration profile. E. Configure the content deployment settings for the Sales site to not require encryption. Answer: A, B Question:6 Your company stores profile information for remote users in Active Directory Application Mode (ADAM). You need to import profiles for the remote users. What should you do? A. Configure the user profile import source to be the Entire Forest. B. Create a new user profile import source connection. Use the Business Data Catalog connection type. C. Create a new user profile import source connection. Use the LDAP Directory connection type. For Latest 70-630 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.aonetesting.com/70-630.html


D. Create a new user profile import source connection. Use the Active Directory connection type. Answer: C Question:7 You need to create SharePoint usage logs in a flat text file. What should you do? A. In Event Viewer, save the Office Sessions event log as a comma separated values (CSV) file. B. In the Shared Services Provider, enable advanced usage analysis processing. C. In SharePoint Central Administration, enable logging in usage analysis processing. D. In SharePoint Central Administration, enable recurring policy usage reports. Answer: C Question:8 You want to update your form templates.Prior to updating the templates, you need to prepare your environment so that the following requirements are met: Users cannot establish new connections to forms. Users who are currently connected to forms are able to complete the forms without being disconnected. No other server functions are interrupted. What should you do? A. Create a scheduled task to run the stsadm command with the registerwsswriter operator. B. Disable the Shared Services Provider Synchronizing job. C. Create a scheduled task to run the stsadm command with the quiesceformtemplate operator. D. Pause the Windows SharePoint Timer Service. Answer: C Question:9 You deploy the English-language version of Microsoft Office SharePoint Server (MOSS) 2007. You install the French, German, and Japanese language packs. You need to ensure that users do not create personal sites in any language other than English. What should you do? A. Configure My Site Settings to Disable the Language Options. B. Ensure that the language preference for all users is set to English in Internet Explorer. C. Force all subsites to inherit the regional setting of the root site. D. Disable all translatable column settings in the root site. Answer: A Question:10 You establish a corporate design standard by using a customized site definition. A Web designer modifies several pages by using Microsoft Office SharePoint Designer 2007. These pages no longer conform to the corporate standards. You need to revert the pages to conform to the corporate standard. What should you do? A. Deploy a new SharePoint solution that contains the corporate site definition. B. Reset all sub-sites to inherit the site master page settings. C. Change the site master page by using Microsoft Office SharePoint Designer 2007. D. Use the Reset to site definition option. Answer: D

For Latest 70-630 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.aonetesting.com/70-630.html


For complete Exam 70-630 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.aonetesting.com/70-630.html

http://www.aonetesting.com

For Latest 70-630 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.aonetesting.com/70-630.html


Exam 70-630 Preparation Questions  

Aonetesting the leading source in certification preparation services, all certification guaranteed study material, question and answers, pra...

Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you