Page 1

Exam 70-237 study material Made available by Aonetesting.com

Free 70-237 Exam Preparation Questions Exam 70-237: Pro: Designing Messaging Solutions with MS Exchange Server 2007

For Latest 70-237 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.aonetesting.com/70-237.html


Question:1 You are planning your organization! s migration from Exchange Server 2003 to Exchange Server 2007. All clients are currently running Outlook 2007. What steps need to be taken to ensure that clients will be able to access the offline address book when the migration is completed? Choose all that apply. A. Configure the offline address book to include the default Global Address List. B. Implement the Exchange Server 2007 Client Access server role. C. Move the offline address book from Exchange Server 2003 to Exchange Server 2007. D. Enable web-based distribution. E. Enable public-folder distribution. Answer: B, C, D Question:2 Company.com has a Windows Server 2003 AD forest including one domain named Company. You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2007 to prevent the Company enterprise administrators from managing Exchange mailbox settings and managing Company user accounts. At the same time Manage all mailboxes and associated access permissions in one administrative console, which AD design should you use? A. One forest including multiple domains B. Two forest including multiple domains C. Two forests including a cross-forest trust relationship D. Two forests without trust relationship Answer: C Question:3 Your organization is migrating from Exchange Server 2003 to Exchange Server 2007. Some mailboxes have been migrated to Exchange Server 2007 and new mailboxes are being created on Exchange Server 2007 using the same automated process that was used in your Exchange Server 2003 environment. You have discovered that new users are not able to access their mailboxes in Exchange Server 2007, and existing users do not see the new users in the Global Address List. What do you need to do to correct this? A. Modify the domain Recipient Update Service to use an Exchange Server 2007 computer. B. Retain an Exchange Server 2003 computer to host the offline address book until all mailboxes have been migrated to Exchange Server 2007. C. Disable cached mode in Outlook 2003 and Outlook 2007 until the migration has completed. D. Configure the Update-EmailAddressPolicy, Update-AddressList and Update-GlobalAddressList cmdlets to run on a daily schedule. Answer: D Question:4 The user Joel has Exchange Server Administrator permissions on Server A and Server B. What statement is true regarding his permissions? (Choose one.) A. Joel is able to move mailboxes between Server A and Server B. B. Joel can change the Exchange organization configuration (e.g., adding a new address list) and also any Exchange Server configuration (e.g., dismount a database) on Server A and Server B. C. Joel can add and remove mailboxes to Server A and Server B as well as move mailboxes between those servers. D. Joel can change any Exchange Server configuration (e.g., dismount a database) on Server A and Server B. Answer: D Question:5 You are planning your organization! s migration from Exchange Server 2003 to Exchange Server 2007. While testing the migration process in the lab, after implementing Exchange Server 2007 you discover that changes to Exchange Server 2003 recipient policies are not being reflected in the Global Address List What is the most likely cause of this? A. The domain Recipient Update Service has been modified to point to an Exchange Server 2007 server. B. Exchange Server 2007 mailboxes were added to the organization before the Exchange Server 2007 Client Access server role was introduced. C. The offline address book is not generating Version 4 files. D. Exchange Server 2003 system folders have not yet been migrated to Exchange Server 2007. Answer: A Question:7 For Latest 70-237 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.aonetesting.com/70-237.html


There are four Exchange Server 2007 servers in your company network including Hub Transport server. The Edge Transport server is located in the perimeter network and receives all e-mail from the Internet. What should you configure on Hub Transport server to prevent internal users from sending e-mail messages with AVI and MPEG file attachments? A. You should create a transport rule that drops messages with AVI or MPEG attachments. B. You should add the AVI and MPEG file extensions to the attachment filter entry list. C. You should create a transport rule that drops messages with AVI or MPEG attachments. D. You should install the anti-spam agents, and add the AVI and MPEG file extensions to the attachment filter entry list. Answer: C Question:8 Your organization is planning a migration from Exchange Server 2003 to Exchange Server 2007. Your current Exchange Server 2003 environment consists of four routing groups connected by low-bandwidth connections. Your Active Directory infrastructure is defined as a single Active Directory site. You will be deploying Exchange Server 2007 computers in every location that presently contains Exchange Server 2003 computers. What should you include in your migration planning? A. Move all Exchange Server 2003 computers to the same routing group before implementing the first Exchange Server 2007 computer. B. Modify your Active Directory topology to define Active Directory sites corresponding to each location that contains Exchange Server 2003 computers. C. Leave the existing Active Directory site unchanged. Define a separate Active Directory site to contain all Exchange Server 2007 computers. D. As Exchange Server 2007 computers are deployed, move them to the routing group that contains the Exchange Server 2003 computers they are co-located with. Answer: B Question:9 Your messaging system includes a single Exchange Server 2007 server Companysrvl. E-mail is sent directly to the Internet from Companysrvl. Your company require e-mail messages sent to the Internet must include a legal disclaimer. And it also should meet some needs as: Users have no right to change the disclaimer. Outbound e-mail must have a disclaimer. All users must use the same disclaimer. Minimizes hardware costs. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. You should install an Edge Transport server. Define a transport rule for outbound messages. B. You should define a transport rule for messages sent to users outside the organization. C. You should edit the Exchange2007.xml file and define a new XML disclaimer tag under the MSExchangeTransport tag. Use the Exchange Management Shell to enable the Transport Rule agent. D. You should use the Exchange Management Shell to configure the CustomAttributel5 property to include a disclaimer message. Use the Exchange Management Shell to enable the Transport Rules agent. E. You should specify that this transport rule appends a disclaimer to outbound messages. Answer: B, E Question:10 You are planning a migration from Exchange Server 2003 to Exchange Server 2007. The current Exchange Server 2003 organization consists of multiple routing groups connected across a WAN(Wide Area Network) with very low bandwidth. You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2007 in each location, migrate all users to Exchange Server 2007 in that location, then start on the next location. The Active Directory site topology mirrors the Exchange Server 2003 routing-group topology. You need to ensure optimal message routing during the migration. What should you include in your migration planning? A. As Exchange Server 2007 is implemented in each location, move the Exchange Server 2003 computers in that location to the same routing group as the Exchange Server 2007 computers. B. As Exchange Server 2007 is implemented in each location, move the Exchange Server 2007 computers in that location to the same routing group as the existing Exchange Server 2003 computers in that location. C. Create new routing groups corresponding to each location. As Exchange Server 2007 is deployed, move the Exchange Server 2007 computers to the new routing group defined for that location and define a routing-group connector to the existing Exchange Server 2003 routing group. D. Create additional routing-group connectors between Exchange Routing Group(DWBGZMFDOlQNBJR) and each of the Exchange Server 2003 routing groups. Answer: D Question:11 For Latest 70-237 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.aonetesting.com/70-237.html


Company.com uses third-party archive software to remove emails older than 3months. The archive software removes content from each Inbox, Sent Items folder and all subfolders and save message content older than three years in a folder named Long Term. You want to allows user to manage items for long term storage and also meet the following requirements: For each mailbox, automatically create a mailbox folder named Long Term. Allow users to keep e-mail longer than 3 months by manually moving messages into the Long Term mailbox folder. What should you do? A. You should configure the managed folder assistant to run weekly on each mailbox server. B. You should schedule the Update- StorageGroupCopy cmdlet to run daily on each mailbox server. C. You should configure the managed folder assistant to run daily on each mailbox server. D. Create a managed folder mailbox policy that includes the Long Term folder. Assign this policy to all users. E. You should create a managed content setting for the Inbox folder. Configure this managed content setting to move all content older than 3 months to the managed custom folder named Long Term. Answer: C Question:12 Your existing Exchange Server 2003 organization has been designed with multiple administrative groups corresponding to different user communities and the support groups responsible for managing those servers. You are designing the Exchange Server 2007 migration for your company, including the delegation of server administration. What can you include in your planning? (Choose all that apply.) A. As Exchange Server 2007 computers are deployed, add them to the administrative group that corresponds to the Exchange Server 2003 computer they are replacing. B. In the Exchange Management Shell, delegate permissions as necessary using the Add- ExchangeAdministrator cmdlet. C. In the Exchange Management Console, delegate permissions as necessary under the Organization Configuration work center. D. As Exchange Server 2007 is deployed, modify the existing Exchange Server 2003 computers using ADSIEdit to move them to the Exchange Administrative Group (FYDIBOHF23SPDLT) administrative group. E. Until all mailboxes are migrated to Exchange Server 2007, instruct the support groups to manage Exchange Server 2007 mailboxes using Active Directory Users and Computers with the Exchange Server 2003 extensions. Answer: B, C Question:13 Your company has three Exchange Server 2007 servers. One server hosts the Mailbox server role, another server hosts the Hub Transport server role, and another server hosts the Client Access server role. Users use Office Outlook 2003 to process email. Outlook clients are on the same network as the Exchange servers. What should you do to ensure all communication between the Outlook clients and the Mailbox server are encrypted? A. You should issue x.509 certificates to all client computers. B. All users need encrypt e-mail messages with S/MIME. C. You should deploy the IPsec policy on all Edge Transport servers. D. You should configure the Default Web site on the Mailbox server to require SSL encryption. E. You should configure the Mailbox server to require MAPI encryption. Answer: E Question:14 As part of your migration from Exchange Server 2003 to Exchange Server 2007, you are designing the administration strategy for the support team. You need to keep to a minimum the number of tools they must use. What instructions should you give the support team until the migration is completed? A. Instruct them to manage all Exchange Server 2003 and Exchange Server 2007 users, servers, and organization settings with the Exchange Server 2007 management tools. B. Instruct them to manage Exchange Server 2003 recipients with Active Directory Users and Computers with the Exchange Server 2003 extensions. Manage Exchange Server 2003 computers with the Exchange Server 2003 Exchange System Manager. For Exchange Server 2007, manage recipients and servers with the Exchange Server 2007 Exchange Management Console and Exchange Management Shell. Manage all organization settings using the Exchange Server 2007 management tools. C. Instruct them to manage all Exchange Server 2003 and Exchange Server 2007 users, servers, and organization settings with the Exchange Server 2003 management tools. D. Instruct them to manage all recipients and servers with the Exchange Server 2003 management tools, and to manage all organization settings with the Exchange Server 2007 management Tools. Answer: B Question:15 For Latest 70-237 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.aonetesting.com/70-237.html


Your company has one main office and 100 branch offices with AD site. Your company has an Exchange Server 2003 messaging system. Each office has one Exchange server. A routing group is configured for each office. You plan to migrate current messaging system to Exchange Server 2007. You need to design a migrate plan that allows both versions of Exchange to coexist and minimize the number of servers deployed in your Exchange organization. What is your suggested solution? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. You should install an Exchange Server 2007 Mailbox server in all offices. B. You should install an Exchange Server 2007 Mailbox server in the main office. C. You should install an Exchange Server 2007 Mailbox server, a Client Access server, and a Hub Transport server in the main office. D. You should move all mailboxes and replicate all public folders from the Exchange Server 2003 server to the new Mailbox server. Decommission all Exchange Server 2003 servers. Answer: C, D Question:16 You have two Exchange Server 2007 servers. They are configured as belowCompanysrvl: Mailbox server role. Client Access server role, Hub Transport server roleCompanysrv2: Edge Transport server role, located in the perimeter network and receives all e-mail from the Internet. There is a mailbox named Spam Quarantine Manager on Companysrvl. You need design an anti-spam solution to ensure that all messages having a spam confidence level 7 or 8 should be quarantined and sent to the Spam Quarantine Manager mailbox. At the same time messages that have a spam confidence level of 5 or 6 should be sent to the users Junk E-mail folder. What should you do? A. On Companysrvl, run the AntispamCommon.psl script. B. On Companysrv2, run the install-antispamagents.psl script. C. On Companysrvl, use the Exchange Management Shell to bypass the spam filter and to disable the delete spam feature for all mailboxes. D. On Companysrvl, create a transport rule that forwards messages that have a spam confidence level of five or six to the Spam Quarantine Manager mailbox. E. On Companysrvl, set the Exchange organizations SCL junk threshold to four. On Companysrv2, configure the content filtering properties to F. Send all quarantined e-mail to the Spam Quarantine Manager mailbox. Answer: E Question:17 When designing an inter-forest migration, in what order should the following steps be taken or established? A. Migration of users B. Message routing C. Directory synchronization D. Name resolution E. Decommissioning of old servers F. Calendaring Answer: A, B, C, D, E, F Question:18 You need to design a message encryption solution that meets the following requirements: Users can encrypt e-mail messages. Administrators can revoke or deploy client certificates. Deployed client certificates must be trusted by client computers located on the company network or on the Internet. What should you do? A. You should deploy e-mail certificates on server by using GPO. B. You should instruct all users to request e-mail certificates from a public third-party CA. C. You should create an IPsec policy in the AD. Deploy the IPsec policy to all Exchange servers and client computers on the network. D. You should deploy e-mail certificates to all users on the network by using GPO. Install and configure a CA on a member server on the network. Specify a commercial CA certificate when installing the CA. E. You should Install and configure a CA on a member server on the network. Use all default settings when installing the CA. Answer: D Question:19 You are planning an inter-forest migration from a forest running Exchange Server 2003 to a forest running Exchange Server 2007. All clients run Outlook 2003, and will continue to run Outlook 2003 after the migration. During the pjlot phase of the migration, you discover that users whose mailboxes are moved to the Exchange Server 2007 forest with the Move-Mailbox cmdlet cani treceive mail from existing users in the Exchange Server 2007 forest. What should be added to For Latest 70-237 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.aonetesting.com/70-237.html


the migration plan? A. Use the Exmerge utility for all inter-forest mailbox migrations. B. Modify the Autodiscover service in the Exchange Server 2007 forest to include an external URL C. Modify the Outlook 2003 profiles of the users moved to Exchange Server 2007 to point to the Exchange Server 2007 computer. D. Delete the Outlook 2003 cache file from the client computers. Answer: C

For Latest 70-237 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.aonetesting.com/70-237.html


For complete Exam 70-237 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.aonetesting.com/70-237.html

http://www.aonetesting.com

For Latest 70-237 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.aonetesting.com/70-237.html

Exam 70-237 Preparation Questions  

Aonetesting the leading source in certification preparation services, all certification guaranteed study material, question and answers, pra...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you