Page 1

Exam 1T6­220 study material Made available by Aonetesting.com

 

Free 1T6­220 Exam Preparation Questions  Exam  1T6­220    : Switched Ethemet Network Analysis and Troubleshooting

For Latest 1T6­220 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.aonetesting.com/1T6­220.html


Question:1 Choose all that apply. If a Sniffer is connected to a switch port that is not configured as the span or mirror port, the analyzer will see __________. A. Frames sent to the server B. Frames sent from the server C. Frames sent to the Sniffer D. Nothing. This configuration will not work Answer: B Question:2 If you __________ with the Sniffer you may get lost frames or incomplete conversations as a result. A. Mirror an entire VLAN B. Mirror ports from different VLANs C. Mirror one or more ports on a very active switch D. All of the above Answer: B Question:3 High end switches may implement standards but still not be compatible with other vendors. A. True B. False Answer: Pending Question:4 The name entered in the Switch Configuration Name field will set the name: A. On the switchs IOS B. On the monitor port C. For the Switch Configuration list D. On the network Answer: B Question:5 Choose all that apply. A feature of a switch is: A. It can learn MAC addresses from the frames arriving on each port B. It can forward frames based on MAC destination addresses C. It can filter frames based on IP addresses D. It can provide full bandwidth on each port Answer: A, C Question:7 While a switch is based on vendor specifications, not standards, most vendors tend to implement _________. A. A compatible Spanning Tree Protocol B. Support for VLANs and VTP C. Layer 3 filtering D. None of the above Answer: C Question:8 A switch is capable of switching frames from one VLAN to another without any specific port information in the frame. A. True B. False Answer: A Question:9 The Sniffer may give you a false __________ symptom if you mirror ports from different VLANs. A. Duplicate IP address B. Local Router C. Fast retransmissions D. None of the above

For Latest 1T6­220 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.aonetesting.com/1T6­220.html


Answer: C Question:10 Within a switch, the __________ is the entry point for all network communications. A. Switch port B. Switch bridge C. Switch backbone D. Switch fabric Answer: Pending Question:11 The VTP revision number is updated __________. A. Based on the update timer B. And maintained by the master VTP switch C. Whenever a Subset Advertisements is sent D. Every time a VLAN change is completed Answer: B Question:12 The Spanning Tree algorithm handles bridging loops by: A. Disabling alternate routes B. Forwarding frames on all ports C. Using RIP to remove redundant routes D. Maximizing bandwidth on valid links Answer: Pending Question:13 In order to forward frames between VLANs, a(n) _______ must be used. A. Repeater hub B. Bridge C. Router D. SLIS Switch Answer: B Question:14 Which protocol allows an administrator to add, delete, and rename VLANs for all switches? A. ISL B. CDP C. VTP Transparent D. VTP Answer: C Question:15 Which of the following is not true concerning BPDU frames? A. The Tree is maintained by the exchange of BPDU frames B. Every 5 seconds the root switch sends a Configuration message (Hello) C. BPDUs are never forwarded D. Every switch receiving Configuration messages compares the information with its database Answer: A Question:16 If you discover that the Transport card is also acting as the Monitor card, it is most likely because: A. It has sent an SNMP request to the switch B. TCP/IP is bound to it C. The Sniffer Driver is bound to it D. It has sent a GET request to the switch Answer: B

For Latest 1T6­220 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.aonetesting.com/1T6­220.html


For complete Exam 1T6-220 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.aonetesting.com/1T6-220.html

http://www.aonetesting.com

For Latest 1T6­220 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.aonetesting.com/1T6­220.html

Exam 1T6-220 Preparation Questions  

Aonetesting the leading source in certification preparation services, all certification guaranteed study material, question and answers, pra...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you