Page 1

Exam 132­S­815.1 study material Made available by Aonetesting.com

 

Free 132­S­815.1 Exam Preparation  Questions  Exam  132­S­815.1    : Specialist Modular Messaging with Avaya Message Store Implement and Support Elective Exam

For Latest 132­S­815.1 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.aonetesting.com/132­S­815.1.html


Question:1 Identify the tool to be used when confirming the correct operation of Dialogic Integration cards prior to the Message Application Server (MAS) services being installed and configured. A. Port Monitor B. Dialogic PBX expert C. Dialogic Line Tester D. Dialogic Configuration Manager Answer: C Question:2 To complete the Network Address screen on the Avaya Message Storage Server (MSS) as part of an administration/installation that does not have a corporate DNS, which statement is true about the Domain Name, Name Server, and Search Order fields? A. Obtain information for these three fields from the planning form, then save. B. Leave these three fields blank, ensure the Enable DNS radio button to No, then save. C. Leave these three fields blank, ensure the Enable DNS radio button to Yes, then save. D. Use the default information provided in the documentation for these three fields, then save. Answer: B Question:3 In attempting to use Avaya Mailbox Manager?to add subscribers to a Modular Messaging systemwith the Message Storage Server (MSS), all of the additions are rejected by the MSS. What are two potential causes of this failure? (Choose two.) A. The MSS does not have a trusted server defined for Mailbox Manager. B. All of the subscribers have email handles that contain an underscore (_). C. All subscribers have PBX extensions that match their respective numeric addresses. D. The LDAP Port as administered on the MSS System Administration web page is disabled. Answer: A, D Question:4 When a Modular Messaging Message Storage Server (MM MSS) successfully completes its nightly backup it places an entry in the Administrator's Log. Which two entries are possible? (Choose two.) A. AUTO BACKUP completed successfully B. FULL-AUTO BACKUP completed successfully C. PARTIAL-AUTO BACKUP completed successfully D. SYSTEM DATA-AUTO BACKUP completed successfully Answer: B, C Question:5 A subscriber has a PBX extension and a Mailbox Number of 5001 and has previously recorded and activated a personal greeting. When a call is placed to extension 5001 and no one answers, however, the Modular Messaging system plays a recording other than the subscriber's personal greeting. Other subscribers can address messages to 5001 through the TUI and the subscriber'sMessage Waiting Indicator (MWI) is lit. What is the cause of this problem? A. The Voice Mail Enabled field for the subscriber has been mistakenly set to No. B. The Visual Voice Editor has been mistakenly used with the subscriber's greeting. C. A caller application has been mistakenly associated with a called number of 5001. D. Another mailbox has been mistakenly created with the same PBX extension of 5001 but with a different mailbox number. Answer: C Question:6 In Modular Messaging Message Application Server (MM MAS), which should be used to determine if a backup has successfully completed? A. Reporting Tool B. Port Monitor Tool C. Microsoft Event Viewer For Latest 132­S­815.1 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.aonetesting.com/132­S­815.1.html


D. Operational History Viewer Answer: C Question:7 What condition must be met when registering a Message Storage Server (MSS) with the Avaya Automatic Registration Tool (ART)? A. A modem line must be connected to the MSS. B. The MSS must be connected to the corporate LAN. C. The MSS must be configured with a tscppp IP address. D. The Modular Messaging system must already be assigned a product ID. Answer: A Question:8 A test connection to an Aria Analog system failed. Which two are possible reasons for the failure? (Choose two.) A. Analog channels are not assigned with the acr service. B. No PBX extension number is assigned to Analog channels on Message Networking. C. The Octel Analog Serial Number administered on Message Networking does NOT match the one on the remote Aria Analog system. D. The Mailbox ID Length administered on Message Networking does NOT match the mailbox length on the remote Aria Analog system. Answer: A, C Question:9 A user wants to configure an Avaya Messaging Application Server (MAS) to use INADS alarming from within the Serviceability item of the Voice Mail System Configuration (VMSC). The Modular Messaging system has a Message Storage Server (MSS). Which two conditions must be met for a user to achieve this goal? (Choose two.) A. The MAS must have a modem. B. The MAS must be connected to the corporate LAN. C. The correct type of alarming must be set up on the MSS. D. The MAS must have a Remote Maintenance Board (RMB). Answer: A, C Question:10 In the Port Monitor Tool of a Modular Messaging (MM) voice mail system, which states can a voice port show for its current status? A. idle, busy, Foos, Manoos B. idle, Manoos, busy, disabled C. idle, Manoos, Foos, disabling D. idle, busy, disabled, disabling Answer: D

For Latest 132­S­815.1 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.aonetesting.com/132­S­815.1.html


For complete Exam 132-S-815.1 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.aonetesting.com/132-S-815.1.html

http://www.aonetesting.com

For Latest 132­S­815.1 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.aonetesting.com/132­S­815.1.html

Exam 132-S-815.1 Preparation Questions  

Aonetesting the leading source in certification preparation services, all certification guaranteed study material, question and answers, pra...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you