Page 1

Exam 000-M25 study material Made available by Aonetesting.com

Free 000-M25 Exam Preparation Questions Exam 000-M25: IBM Rational Team Concert Technical Sales Mastery Test

For Latest 000-M25 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Aonetesting.com/000-M25.html


Question: 1 The Rational Team Concert Source Code Management component is provided by _____.The Rational Team Concert? Source Code Management component is provided by _____. A. Jazz Team Server B. Eclipse C. Perforce D. ClearCase Answer: A Question: 2 Which aspect of the Software Delivery Lifecycle is a key capability of Rational Team Concert? A. Business Modeling B. Iteration Planning C. Prototyping D. Component Assembly Answer: B Question: 3 You have a customer with a large team of developers using a competing product to Rational Team Concert (RTC). The customer is interested in trying it out on a small project with a team of three developers. What is the minimum edition of RTC appropriate for this situation? A. Enterprise B. Standard C. Express D. Express-C Answer: D Question: 4 What is the maximum number of Client Access Licenses possible per server with the Standard edition of Rational Team Concert? A. 50 B. 100 C. 250 D. 500 Answer: C Question: 5 Which feature is included in the Standard edition of Rational Team Concert that is not available in the other editions? A. Build Management B. Subversion Integration C. Reports D. LDAP Authentication Answer: C Question: 6 Which web browsers are supported as clients for Rational Team Concert? A. Apple Safari 3 B. Netscape Navigator 2.1 C. Mozilla Firefox 2.0 D. Microsoft Internet Explorer 6 Answer: C For Latest 000-M25 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Aonetesting.com/000-M25.html


Question: 7 What method does the Jazz Web UI use to retrieve data from the Jazz repository? A. LDAP B. HTML over SSH C. RESTful services D. SSL Answer: C Question: 8 Rational Team Concert DOES NOT have a built-in template for which software development process model? A. XP B. RAD C. Scrum D. OpenUp Answer: B Question: 9 Which statement describes a value proposition of Rational Team Concert (RTC)? A. RTC facilitates collaboration and coordination of development team members. B. RTC helps Java developers rapidly design, develop and deploy web services. C. RTC is integrated and optimized for IBM Lotus Domino Server. D. RTC is a development environment with edit/compile/debug functionality for multiple platforms. Answer: A Question: 10 You have a potential customer who is interested in Rational Team Concert (RTC). He has three development teams of 10 developers each. In addition, he has five testers doing testing for all the development teams. He would prefer to use his existing Oracle environment to host the RTC repository. He likes the Reports and Dashboard features for his project managers. What is the minimum edition of RTC appropriate for this customer? A. Enterprise B. Standard C. Express D. Express-C Answer: B Question: 11 Installing Rational Team Concert client onto an existing Eclipse-based product is known as _____. A. Client multiplexing B. Overlaying C. Shell sharing D. A multi-instance installation Answer: C Question: 12 Which Jazz download provides deployable runtime binaries for Jazz components still under development by the Jazz Project? A. JazzDev B. Incubators C. Team Build For Latest 000-M25 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Aonetesting.com/000-M25.html


D. Work Items Answer: B Question: 13 What describes a key value that Rational Team Concert (RTC) gained by leveraging the Jazz platform? A. Jazz offers tools to develop software to monitor storage platforms. B. Jazz provides a scalable and extensible platform for team collaboration. C. Together, RTC and Jazz can generate Java code for any J2EE system. D. Jazz provides RTC with an environment for SOA-based software development. Answer: B Question: 14 Which edition of Rational Team Concert includes a free server license? A. Enterprise B. Standard C. Express D. Express-C Answer: D

For complete Exam 000-M25 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.Aonetesting.com/000-M25.html

For Latest 000-M25 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Aonetesting.com/000-M25.html


www.Aonetesting.com

For Latest 000-M25 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Aonetesting.com/000-M25.html

Exam 000-M25 Preparation Questions  

Exam 000­M25 study material Made available by Aonetesting.com Exam 000­M25 : IBM Rational Team Concert Technical Sales Mastery Test For Late...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you