Page 1

Exam 000-936 study material Made available by Aonetesting.com

Free 000-936 Exam Preparation Questions Exam 000-936: IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1 Implementation

For Latest 000-936 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Aonetesting.com/000-936.html


Question: 1 IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business (Tivoli Access Manager) WebSEAL is normally placed in which customer network zone? A. Corporate Intranet Zone B. Internal Secure Network C. DeMilitarized Zone (DMZ) D. the same zone as the Tivoli Access Manager Web server Answer: C Question: 2 When a password is modified for a user, the password must comply with the password policies in effect. Which statement is true about validation of the password compliance? A. The new password is validated only against the IBM Tivoli Access Manager password policy in effect. B. The new password is first validated against the IBM Tivoli Access Manager password policy in effect and secondly against the underlying user registry. C. The new password is first validated against the underlying operating system and secondly against the IBM Tivoli Access Manager password policy in effect. D. The new password is first validated against the underlying operating system, secondly against the global password policies, and thirdly against the individual Answer: B Question: 3 IntraVerse Registry API (IRA) trace is collected between IBM Tivoli Access Manager for ebusiness and which other product? A. Domino B. LDAP user registry C. IBM Tivoli Identity Manager D. IBM Tivoli Directory Integrator Answer: B Question: 4 Given one IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business (Tivoli Access Manager) environment, what would be the best approach to give five Tivoli Access Manager administrators a different password policy than the rest of the employees? A. while creating an administrator, apply a custom password policy different from the global one B. while creating an administrator, add them to a special Tivoli Access Manager group with a different password policy C. configure the password policy in the WebSEAL configuration file, enabling the special Tivoli Access Manager admin setting D. configure the password policy for Tivoli Access Manager administrators in the user registry, and in Tivoli Access Manager for the other employees Answer: A Question: 5 Which setting needs to be configured in the WebSEAL configuration file to enable client-side certificate authentication? A. client-side-certs=true B. accept-client-certs=true C. client-side-certs=enabled D. accept-client-certs=required Answer: D For Latest 000-936 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Aonetesting.com/000-936.html


Question: 6 In which directory is the policy server trace file located? A. /var/ibm/tivoli/trace B. /var/PolicyDirector/log C. /var/ibm/tivoli/common D. /var/PolicyDirector/trace Answer: B Question: 7 Immediately following JACC installation, which three pdadmin commands result in only the user marka having the configurator role? (Choose three.) A. acl add configurator B. acl create configurator C. acl modify configurator set user marka v[WebAppServer]i D. acl modify configurator set user marka T[WebAppServer]i E. acl attach /J2EEServer/deployedResources/Roles/configurator configurator F. acl attach /WebAppServer/deployedResources/Roles/configurator configurator Answer: B, D, F Question: 8 What is the proper sequence of steps in the client-side certificate authentication process? A) user presents a client-side certificate B) WebSEAL provides its server certificate C) user is allowed to establish an SSL session D) WebSEAL initiates a certificate-based authentication process A. B, C, D, A B. B, A, D, C C. A, C, D, B D. A, D, B, C Answer: B Question: 9 The number of segments that a process can use for data on AIX is controlled by which parameter to improve performance? A. STEP_TIME B. LDR_CNTRL C. MALLOCTYPE D. AIXTHREAD_SCOPE Answer: B Question: 10 Consider the scenario where WebSEAL is configured for dynamic URL processing. A client sends a POST request that contains 8192 bytes of data. Given the following settings in the WebSEAL configuration file: dynurl-allow-large-posts = no request-body-max-read = 4096 Which statement is true? A. WebSEAL will reject the entire request and send an HTTP 500 error back to the client. B. WebSEAL will not process the body content of the POST request, but will process the URL as any other dynamic URL. C. WebSEAL will bypass processing of the body for the POST request and forward the entire content to the back-end server for authorization processing. D. WebSEAL will compare the amount of content up to request-body-max-read with each of the regular expressions in the dynurl.conf configuration file, and Answer: D Question: 11 Given a DMZ, Secured Zone, and Intranet Zone where IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business (Tivoli For Latest 000-936 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Aonetesting.com/000-936.html


Access Manager) will be used for external and internal traffic, which components of Tivoli Access Manager would logically be positioned in the Secured Zone? A. WebSEALs for external traffic B. all Tivoli Access Manager components C. all WebSEALs and a proxy policy server D. the policy server and an authorization server Answer: D Question: 12 Which command validates that the IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business authorization server is running on a non-Windows system? A. pd_start B. pd_admin C. pd_status D. pd_search Answer: A Question: 13 Which command is used to obtain a readable copy of the contents of a policy database? A. auth_dump B. ivacld_dump C. pdacld_dump D. pdacld_database Answer: C Question: 14 Which IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business (Tivoli Access Manager) API is used to create Tivoli Access Manager users outside the Tivoli Access Manager infrastructure? A. CDAS API B. Authorization API C. Authentication API D. Administration API Answer: D Question: 15 Which object's ACL determines which users can monitor WebSphere Application Server? A. /J2EEServer/deployedResources//Roles/monitor/ B. /WebAppServer/deployedResources/Roles/monitor/ C. /J2EEServer/deployedResources/Roles/monitor/admin-authz D. /WebAppServer/deployedResources/Roles/monitor/admin-authz Answer: D Question: 16 Which command has the appropriate options to create a Kerberos junction? A. server task instance_name-webseald-host_name create -t tcp -h mydataserver.example.com /kerbjct B. server task instance_name-webseald-host_name create -t tcp -h mydataserver.example.com /kerbjct C. server task instance_name-webseald-host_name create -t tcp -h mydataserver.example.com /kerbjct D. server task instance_name-webseald-host_name create -t tcp -h mydataserver.example.com /kerbjct For Latest 000-936 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Aonetesting.com/000-936.html

-Y -K -y -k


Answer: A

For complete Exam 000-936 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.Aonetesting.com/000-936.html For Latest 000-936 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Aonetesting.com/000-936.html


www.Aonetesting.com

For Latest 000-936 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Aonetesting.com/000-936.html

Exam 000-936 Preparation Questions  

Aonetesting the leading source in certification preparation services, all certification guaranteed study material, question and answers, pra...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you