Issuu on Google+

Exam 000-010 study material Made available by Aonetesting.com

Free 000-010 Exam Preparation Questions Exam 000-010: Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Service Management Solutions

For Latest 000-010 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Aonetesting.com/000-010.html


Question: 1 A company located in five cities in Canada uses Maximo 4.1.1 to manage their maintenance requirements. The company is planning to upgrade to IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 (IMAM) and must preserve their 150 SQR reports. What is the most cost-effective recommendation a solution advisor can make? A. Develop SQR Reports in BIRT Reports B. Convert SQR Reports to Crystal Reports C. Develop SQR Reports in Actuate Reports D. Use IBM Upgrade Utility to automatically upgrade the reports to IMAM SQR Reports Answer: A Question: 2 When the frequency, seasonal dates, or job plan sequence is updated on an Associated Preventive Maintenance (PM), what is the impact on Master PM? A. There is no impact; the Master PM will not be updated. B. Only frequency and seasonal dates will be updated on Master PM. C. Only frequency and job plan sequence will be updated on Master PM. D. Frequency, seasonal dates, and job plan sequence will be updated on Master PM. Answer: A Question: 3 What are two types of IBM Tivoli Service Request Manager licenses that the client can purchase? (Choose two) A. Secondary User B. Authorized User C. Concurrent User D. Self Service Requestor E. Desktop Requisition User Answer: B, C Question: 4 The IT Service Management platform is built on industry best practices and open software standards. What are three characteristics of the IT Service Management platform? (Choose three.) A. Built on .Net technology B. Built on J2EE technology C. Uses BlueRay technologies D. Allows access by mobile devices E. Utilizes Web 2.0 and Web Services F. Designed using a service-oriented architecture Answer: B, E, F Question: 5 Which components are necessary for configuring IBM Tivoli Integration Composer to retrieve data from external systems? A. Adapter and Mapping B. Schema and Mapping C. Adapter and Interface D. Schema and Interface Answer: B Question: 6 which Maximo application is used to plan,review, and report actual time and material for implementing changes or deploying new, standard configurations A. Change For Latest 000-010 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Aonetesting.com/000-010.html


B. Incident C. Release D. Configuration Answer: A Question: 7 Which Maximo feature provides dashboard type functionality? A. Start Center B. Work Center C. Profile Manager D. Assignment Manager Answer: A Question: 8 Click the Exhibit button.Based upon the scenario, which statement reflects Golden Bank mission statement?

A. Golden Bank wants to be the omplete solution for the consumer. B. Golden Bank will be recognized as the best international consumer bank. C. Golden Bank is a global banking business with offices in every major international city. For Latest 000-010 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Aonetesting.com/000-010.html


D. Golden Bank has total commitment to providing their customers increasingly better service. Answer: A Question: 9 Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) maximizes return on assets and develops comprehensive programs for preventative, predictive, routine, and unplanned maintenance. What are two key benefits of EAM? (Choose two.) A. Extends labor life B. Increases downtime C. Decreases costs and risk D. Improves return on assets E. Optimizes production schedules Answer: C, D Question: 10 Which Maximo application is used to generate a work order after the maintenance work has already been completed? A. Quick Reporting B. Condition Monitoring C. Work Order Tracking D. Preventative Maintenance Answer: A Question: 11 Click the Exhibit button.Based upon the scenario, which two solutions would alleviate the central pain points of Golden Bank? (Choose two.)

For Latest 000-010 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Aonetesting.com/000-010.html


A. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager B. IBM Tivoli Service Level Advisor C. IBM Tivoli Service Request Manager D. IBM Tivoli License Compliance Manager E. IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager Answer: C, D Question: 12 Click the Exhibit button.In the exhibit, in which box does IBM Tivoli Application Dependency and Discovery Manager fit?

For Latest 000-010 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Aonetesting.com/000-010.html


A. A B. B C. C D. D Answer: B Question: 13 A customer has implemented IBM Tivoli Change and Configuration Management Database (CCMDB). From within the CCMDB application user interface, they want to be able to perform a logical management operation, such as Deploy Software, using another Tivoli product they use, IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager. Which specialized adapter, based on the Integration Framework should the customer use? A. Integration Module B. Launch-in-context C. Discovery Library Adapter D. IBM Tivoli Integration Composer Answer: A Question: 14 A customer requires remote access to asset and work management processes, specifically to perform routes/rounds, meter readings, observations, and inspections. Which Maximo add-on meets this requirement? A. IBM Maximo Fleet Manager B. IBM Maximo Mobile Work Manager C. IBM Maximo Mobile Inventory Manager D. IBM Maximo Route, Meter, and Inspection Manager Answer: B

For Latest 000-010 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Aonetesting.com/000-010.html


For complete Exam 000-010 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.Aonetesting.com/000-010.html

For Latest 000-010 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Aonetesting.com/000-010.html


www.Aonetesting.com

For Latest 000-010 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.Aonetesting.com/000-010.html


Exam 000-010 Preparation Questions