Page 1

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

Schroeder Homes

Ayre/Rhinehart Realtors

Coldwell Banker Alliance Group

Century 21 Signature Saginaw

Park Place Homes

Mid-Land Executive 1

www.ourMidland.com

greatlakesbaylistings.com April 13, 2012

•

Free Publication


Index Ayre/Rhinehart Realtors, Midland - 631-7000 ... 28 Century 21 Signature - (989) 921-7000 ... 8 Citizens Bank, Midland - 633-8366 ... 21 Clark Homes & RV Center, Mt. Pleasant - 772-2703 ... 23 Coldwell Banker Alliance Group, Midland - 631-1234 ... 22 Elite Construction Co. - 989-837-0686 ... 26 Fairchild & Green Realty, Lake George - (888) 544-2131 ... 4 Four Star Mortgage, Midland - 633-92723 ... 17 Glenwood Builders LLC - 1-800-556-6998 ... 17 Greystone Homes - (989) 835-6965 ... 20 Independent Bank, Midland - 631-5860 ... 26 Keller Williams Realty, Saginaw - (989) 792-8200 ... 6 Michael’s Realty, Coleman - (989) 465-6001 ... 21 Mid-Land Executive 1 Realtors, Midland - 839-9655 ... 18 Park Place Homes, Midland - (989) 698-1100 ... 14 Prime Lending, Midland - (989) 488-4088 ... 27 Real Estate Center, Midland - (989) 615-2738 ... 16 Michael J. Rudy, Builder - (989) 687-6688 ... 26 Schroeder Homes, Midland - 631-3000 ... 3 Wolverine Bank, Midland - 631-4280 ... 5 Bi-weekly publication of the Midland Daily News 124 S. McDonald St., Midland, MI 48640

Coordinator: Pennye Padgett • (989) 839-4288 • remag@mdn.net Real Estate Marketing Consultant Jeff Converse (989) 839-4279 • jconverse@mdn.net 2

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE


“The Family Name Built On Quality”

60 years in business!

PAM HAGEN

(989) 631-3000 2013 W. Wackerly Midland, MI

www.schroederhomes.com • Pam@schroederhomes.com

Schroeder Homes invites you to visit Countryside Estates Phase 4, now open!

The Mayfair • 6004 Plumtree Lane, Lot 52 Countryside Estates • 2253 finished sq.ft. • Add’l 446 sq.ft. in LL 900 • Easy maintenance ext. w/brick & $324,

000 $275,

vinyl siding ext. w/covered porch • Beautiful large wooded lot (95x184) w/daylight windows at lower level • Master suite w/cathedral ceilings, soaking tub, privacy room & walk-in shower • Vaulted great room w/2-sided gas stone fireplace

5907 Plumtree Lane

3-bedroom ranch, open floor plan, finished rec room in lower walk-out basement, 2369 finished sq.ft. including basement

The Sage • 5815 Plumtree Lane, Lot 59 Countryside Estates

0

00 $282,

• 2216 finished sq.ft. • Add’l 748 sq.ft. in LL • Easy maintenance ext. w/vinyl siding and beautiful covered porch • Open 2-story staircase at foyer • Master suite w/cathedral ceilings & private bath suite including whirlpool tub • 4 bedrooms up • Finished rec/game room LL

★ Model Home Open in Countryside Estates Every Sunday 1-5 p.m. ★ ourMidland.com

from driveways to doorways ... patios to pools ... find your “spot” right here ... 18

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

3


8254 W. Ludington Dr. (888) 544-2131 P.O. Box 130 Lake, MI 48632

(989) 588-5026

274 Lake George Ave. P.O. Box 178 Lake George, MI 48633

LAKE GEORGE WATERFRONT

CROOKED LAKE WATERFRONT COTTAGE

WATERFRONT COTTAGE

WONDERFUL, WONDERFUL HOME OR COTTAGE

... commercial or residential property with a total of 8 lots. Fantastic view of the lake and just off the main street for good access. Many possibilities; family resort, boating business with good possibility for gasoline sales, or single family home. Adjoins the public launch site. Reduced To $199,900 #F224P

... overlooking the 120’ canal frontage in the backyard, and across the street you own 10’ on the main lake that is next to a 20’ easement. Great cottage for quiet weekends, 1000 sq.ft., 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, large deck, and a 2.5-car garage. Reduced To $81,400 #M8160TE

... on “all sports” Doc & Tom lake, in Lake of the Pines. A well maintained home with many upgrades in 2007. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, open living area for viewing the lakefront. A large deck, fire pit, shed, and activities including hunting & nature areas, clubhouse, outdoor pool, campground. Priced at $109,900 #L6663T

... on ‘no wake’ Bertha Lake. This lovely cottage was totally remodeled 10 years ago and is in excellent condition. With 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, 834 sq.ft. +180 sq.ft. lower level, a gas log fireplace in the living room, and a 2-car garage, this cottage is for YOU. Reduced To $74,900 #F471P

IMMACULATE WATERFRONT HOME...

GREAT BUILDING SITES

AFFORDABLE COTTAGE ON LAKE GEORGE

A RARE OPPORTUNITY

... on Shingle Lake, with 99’ of frontage on this all sports lake. With over 1500 sq.ft., 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, kitchen/dining combo, gas log fireplace in the living room, a finished walk out lower level with a gas log stove, 2 family rooms. This custom home was designed by the owner. $280,000 #S220W

Two available with frontage on Dollar Lake. Good fishing and a paved road for easy access. Each parcel is approximately 1 acre with room for a pole barn or garage. $45,000 L20S & $54,900 L21S

Great 3-bedroom cottage on all sport Lake George has new updating in bedrooms and bathroom. Nice fireplace for cool evenings or mornings. New door wall in dining area overlooking the lake for hours of enjoyment. $125,000 R1716L

... to have a pole barn and 50+acres of great hunting property. Fully insulted pole barn is 40x100 with an insulated apartment that is 22x40 with a storage loft above it. 2 Electric 14’ doors and an 8’ door. $250,000 #J50W

AN “UP NORTH” BAR

RENTAL STORAGE BUILDINGS

COMPLETELY REMODELED

A NICE PARK MODEL IN ...

... in the heart of Northern Michigan. Near snowmobiling, Muskegon River & recreational activities. Bright knotty pine interior, newer carpet & vinyl, on 2 acres, an approved ORV gas facility, and a 2bedroom mobile home. Possible L.C. Financing & Reduced Pricer. $150,000 #A501D

30 units; 13@10x27, 5@5x10, 12@10x14 in 2 buildings with a total of 5440 sq.ft. Great business opportunity, generally 90+% occupancy, easy to manage, in a great location. Start your own business today. Reduced To $89,900 #H307B

... 2-bedroom, one bath. All new inside and out. Never lived in, truly a must see. Access to Bertha Lake. 38,000 #C611P

...Sandy Shores RV Condominium. This cozy park model comes fully furnished, includes 2 decks, a covered one and an open one for sun lovers. One bedroom, 1 bath, and a sofa sleeper. Enjoy the beach, fishing, or the recreational activities. $25,000 #C90M

LOOKING TO BE A LANDLORD?

BIG, BEAUTIFUL HOME

... NICE GETAWAY COTTABE

COUNTRY HOME ON 4 ACRES

Here is a great buy and already ... on approx 3 acres, 3 bed- ... with access to Silver Lake. ... with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, rented for you. All 5 houses are rooms, 2 full baths, hugh pantry On a large corner lot, 139x120, 920 sq.ft., + full walkout baserented, and (1) vacant lot included in kitchen, laundry off kitchen, with 1 bedroom, 1 bath, 648 ment with partial kitchen and in sale. This good money maker 1⁄2 bath. Updates include upis ready for a new owner. Rents and island bar for extra work sq.ft., large kitchen and dining dated kitchen with ceramic are $425, $275, $375, $375 and area! Has bonus room off master area. Great recreational area counter tops and floor, bath $400.00. All property lot sizes bedroom and 19x16 family room. are 60x150. Seller will sell on a Has 16x18 barn for storage also! for year ‘round fun. $39,900 with whirlpool tub, newer 5” well and windows. $49,700 Land contract with good terms. $68,000 #Y7655K #D243H #B10275R $88,000 #C11020D GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE 33 4


Wolverine Bank

Welcomes you home....

Strength. Solutions. Trusted.

Midland | 5710 Eastman Ave. | 118 Ashman St. | 1015 S. Saginaw Rd. | 989.631.4280 Frankenmuth | 464 N. Main | 989.652.2615 | Saginaw | 3200 Tittabawassee | 989.797.4499 Bay City & Lansing Area| | 800.968.4280 | www.wolverinebank.com

4

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

5


8429 N. River Road, Freeland • $155,000

2389 N. Thomas • $600,000

18024 Lunney • $185,000

4567 N. Graham • $400,000

4995 N. Thomas • $285,000

3140 Thomas Road • $105,000

8811 Midland Road • $72,900 136 Richland North • $165,000

270 Kratz • $115,000

1835 E. Airport Road • $525,000

Hemlock 43 Acres • $105,000

191 Georgian Terrace • $184,900

L D S O GREAT OPPORTUNITY! 10,000 sq.ft. commercial building. Could be used for various businesses. Office space, showroom, work area and warehouse. Large overhead doors.View from US-10 in Midland, with easy on/off access. Call for appointment.

6

4/5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, over 2000 sq.ft. Partially finished basement with sauna. Many updates.

PATTI FINLAY® Call Patti or Ed at 989-839-7174 or 989-450-1122

Keller Williams Realty (989) 792-8200 GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

12


RAY SPITLER

YOUR TRI-COUNTY HOME CONNECTION Call for FREE Market Analysis and updates!

Associate Broker GRI, CDPE 737-8042 www.MBShomes.com

$84,900 286 7TH STREET

$220,000 3670 OAKBROOK

and

and

Freel

Midl

N4 LD I

SO

3-BR, 1/2-acre lot, fenced yard

!

S!! DAY

4-BR, 3.5-Bath, 1.1 ac. Larkin Twp.

$159,900 7240 ALBOSTA

$367,900 1817 HOTCHKISS res

7+ Ac

3-Bedroom, 2.5-Bath, HUGE extra garage w/workshop!

p

as Tw

Thom

$89,900 6125 GARFIELD and

Freel

4-BR, 2.5-Bath, Fin. Basement Swan Valley Schools

2- Unit Income!

2008/2009/2010/2011 SALES LEADER 2011 SALESPERSON OF THE YEAR CONTACT US TODAY TO MAKE YOUR HOME BUILDING DREAM A REALITY. CALL FOR DETAILS ON CURRENT NEW CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS UNDERWAY. SALESPERSON OF THE YEAR WITH 13 MILLION IN SALES

Paige Shappee

kkloha@aol.com

paigeshappee@gmail.com

Kimberly Kloha • www.theklohagroup.com • 989-737-8023

$249,900 • Freeland $390,900 • Midland $239,900 • Thomas Twp.

$379,500 • Merrill

$249,900 • Midland

1723 S. Meridian

2510 Greenwich

$199,900 • Freeland 8219 River Road

8974 Garner Lane

$229,990 • Freeland 12520 Northway Parkway

4849 E. Apache Trail

$199,990 • Freeland 8827 Cottonwood

2281 Manchester

$199,900 • Freeland 11375 August Lane

ing

Pend 989-239-5047

www.kloha.com

PLENTY OF VACANT LAND AVAILABLE

STATE OF THE ART SHOWROOM NOW OPEN • 2x6 Construction with OSB and foam • Energy Star 5 Star Plus • 1-Year Builder Warranty • 95% furnace/10 year warranty • Cabinets, Windows, Siding & Faucets all with Lifetime Warranty • Contact us today at 989-239-5047 / www.kloha.com • Design your custom home today!

7202 Midland Road (M-47) - Freeland

Keller Williams Realty (989) 792-8200 36

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

7


C21 AGENTS ARE SMARTER...BOLDER...FASTER

FOUR LOCATIONS NOW SERVING THE GREAT LAKES BAY REGION We’ve combined our strengths in the Great Lakes Bay Region to bring you the ...

Highest quality real estate service! Jan Hauck Broker/Owner

jan.hauck@century21.com

Julie Hare

Ken Kujawa Broker/Owner kenneth.kujawa@century21.com

239-5581

David Rapanos

General Manager Associate Broker

Broker/Owner 233-4832 prapanos@aol.com

797-5817

julie@c21saginaw.com

Laurie Bush

Associate Broker Bay City Office Manager

326-1755

laurie.bush@century21.com

Patti Neal

Coleen Hetzner Relocation Director

Midland Office Administrator

coleen.hetzner@century21.com

patricia.neal@century21.com

921-7000

837-2100

Theresa Gagnon

Diana Bearss

Relocation Coordinator

Associate Broker Frankenmuth Office Manager

relo@c21signaturerealty.com

dbearss@aol.com

921-7000

652-6080

AWARD WINNING PRODUCERS MIDLAND • (989) 837-2100

TINA PATNODE tapatnode@gmail.com

ROGER YEOMANS roger.yeomans@century21.com

CINDY MUNRO cindy.munro@century21.com

MATT RAPANOS mattrapanos@gmail.com

Midland Office 6105 Jefferson Midland, MI 48640 (989) 837-2100

BILL KUEHNE wakuehne@chartermi.net

MARK RAPANOS mkrapanos@charter.net

Frankenmuth Office 160 S. Main Street Frankenmuth, MI 48734 (989) 652-6080

EUNMI KIM eunmi.kim@century21.com

JOHANNA KATSOULIS Johanna001@charter.net

Saginaw Office 5580 State St., Ste 4 Saginaw, MI 48603 (989) 921-7000

www.century21signaturerealty.com

www.century21signaturerealty.com

798-5217

The coming together of two respected and innovative real estate companies means a heightened level of service for area home buyers and sellers, never before experienced in the Great Lakes Bay region. Join us in welcoming Century 21 Central and staff. Together we form a team dedicated to serving you.

JEFF LAPE jeffery1j@yahoo.com

Bay City Office 311 Center Avenue Bay City, MI 48708 (989) 892-4521

www.c21signaturerealty.com • Independently Owned & Operated

8

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

41


Kay Denardo 860-0438

Amy Grundas 573-3992

Toni Nicklyn 213-6985

Diana Bay, GRI 798-7898

Kay Vanston 799-7490

Bill Baird 799-6378

Elaine Kingry 860-5075

David Nicklyn 797-5806

Mary Klein 793-8428

Priscilla Chasnis, CBR 751-6883

Lori Perlard 284-5679

Sharon MacPhail 642-5098

John Nickless, CBR 797-5808

Ken Teske 790-5770

Bob Morse 980-4733

Katie Livingston 233-0137

Mark McKnight 791-9191

Rich Amen 798-3773

Bruce Shaw 280-3717

Becky Muylle,GRI 284-9476

Grace Mackrianis 792-1953

Randy Bartkowiak 385-3005

Doreen Hartwig 642-6044

Bob Mueller,CBR 790-2864

Carol Nelson 791-3984

Jill Knight 239-4514

Stacy Hauck 529-6654

Susan Wolfgram CBR GRI ASP

Pat Yockey GRI CBR 284-1592

Dick Elmer, GRI 797-5820

Tom McIntyre 284-6833

Alonya Patterson 284-1465

Manjit Jaswal 225-6144

Gene Foote 245-7144

Sam Garcia 860-8264

Quincy Hayes 482-0239

Eric Finnigan 284-8494

Debby Hanson 797-5855

Jeanette Webber GRI CBR 790-1266

Andrew Hauck 798-2981

Cathy Snyder 992-4466

Anna Weichner 395-5344

798-7500

FRANKENMUTH • (989) 652-6080

Miriam Ehlert 652-8971

Terry Murlick 295-6446

Melissa Hager 882-5530

Linda Shephard 295-7713

Earl Palmreuter CRS GRI

652-9747

Jay Morse 529-1706

BAY CITY • (989) 892-4521

Michelle Raymaker

450-1756

Anne Yandall 450-5594

Andrea Merritt Sue Ellen Hopfinger Mindy Ambrose 860-2714 233-0684 233-7493

Rita Maier 450-1687

Lynda Fletcher Chris Greenleaf Colleen Dore Carl Brink Gail Dougherty Linda Sidzina Shelly Schlicker 225-6542 295-9676 450-3264 493-1565 513-0619 274-5927 225-7782

54

Colleen Maillette Barb Fletcher 798-2412 493-9400

Pat Shorkey 529-8154

www.c21signaturerealty.com GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

Ron Shorkey Cell: 529-8148

9

www.century21signaturerealty.com

www.century21signaturerealty.com

FOUR LOCATIONS SERVING THE GREAT LAKES BAY REGION


FOUR LOCATIONS SERVING THE GREAT LAKES BAY REGION

PENDING

2509 ROUNDTREE $229,731

EUNMI KIM 430-0313

2-story home built in 2003. 2-story ceiling in the living room, dining room w/vaulted ceiling, skylights, master bedroom suite with huge WIC, jet tub & double vanity. 3-car garage, fenced-in back yard. Backup sump, central vacuum, new HWH, deck, 6-panel doors. (120088)

eunmi.kim@century21.com

CINDY MUNRO 430-4818

5015 HIDDEN PINES

$134,900 • Rent $1300/mo. Beautifully maintained with high-end appliances & fixtures. Freshly painted 2-BR, 2-bath condo w/full basement, egress window & plumbing for a 3rd bath, 2-car garage, vaulted ceilings & at the end of a cul-de-sac. Condo fee $120/mo. (111795)

cindy.munro@century21.com

Under Construction

Under Construction

512 SYLVAN • $249,900

www.century21signaturerealty.com

prapanos@aol.com

4816 FOSTER $249,900

Commercial Rental

4817 SWEDE $1300/Month

1200 sq.ft. of beautifully decorated office space. Three offices, reception area, large conference room, bath, kitchen & eating area. Plymouth Square, triple net. Furniture can stay.

Another new home by Stephen Flora Homes. New ranch w/3 BRs, 2 baths, fireplace & full basement. Bautiful kitchen with granite tops, ceramic back splash, hardwood flooring & stainless appliances. 3-car garage and large back yard. Energy Star Certified. Completion by June 1, 2012.

CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE REALTY • SAGINAW • (989) 921-7000

JanHauck Broker/Owner 989-798-5217 Direct Dial: 989-793-1808 Cell: 989-798-5217 jan.hauck@century21.com Saginaw Township Saginaw Township

$796,000 • 8536 Michael David Dr. • 4 Acres • 7,500+ total sq.ft. • 5 Bedrooms / 5 Full, 2 half Baths

$339,900 • 4330 Windemere • Over 3,355 total sq.ft. 4 Bedrooms • 4.5 Baths

Freeland Schools

Bay City Country Club

$629,900 • 12971 Hotchkiss • Over 5,570 total sq.ft. • 4 wooded acres

$449,900 • 7481 Cypress Pointe • Over 4,700 total sq.ft. • Completely Renovated 2004

Freeland Schools

REALTOR®

Direct Line: 989-793-1802 Cell: 989-798-2981 andrew.hauck@century21.com Wolgast Built Bay City Country Club

$599,900 • 11440 Geddes • 6,368 sq.ft. • Close to HSC • 3 BRs • 3 Full, 2 Half Baths • 4.5 wooded acres

25 Acres

$1,100,000 • 3275 S. Graham • 8000 sq.ft. • 3 acre stocked pond

$749,900 • Carrie Lynn 1113 • 5462 sq.ft. • 5 BRs • 4 Full, 1 Half-Bath

Renovated Farmhouse

$289,900 • 1160 S. Iva • Over 3100 sq.ft. • 6 Acres with Pastures & Barn

Sanford Lake

$799,000 • 9 Hunters Ridge

• over 6,800 total sq.ft. • Modern Contemporary Design

10

ANDREW HAUCK

www.century21signaturerealty.com

DAVID RAPANOS 233-4832

Beautiful home by Lifestyle Homes! Energy Star, large lot, 3-car garage. Kitchen w/granite tops, ceramic splash, stainless appliances & lots of maple flooring. Custom built-ins, large full basement ready to finish. Lawn and landscaping included! Completion by May 30, 2012. (120240)

$249,900 • 3244 Lakeside

• 75’ Frontage • 1360 sq.ft. • Many Extras!

Sawmill Subdivision Lots

13 Lots available, starting at $79,900 5 Year Golf Membership Included in Lot Purchase

www.c21signaturerealty.com

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

55


FOUR LOCATIONS SERVING THE GREAT LAKES BAY REGION 5808 LANTERN LANE • $185,000

JEFF LAPE 475-3867 jeffery1j@yahoo.com

This modern, highefficiency home is classy. Distinct architecture with flowing spaces, attractive ceiling transitions, Hurd windows, 2x6 walls & R-49 attic insulation. Granite counter tops & stainless appli2212 LUHRING • $159,900 ances set the kitchen Classy multi-level home with character! off. Vaulted ceiling, Located in a super neighborhood that’s close partial walls, and wall angle variances make the living room to Woodcrest Elementary School. (120275) an amazing place to be. (112315)

$54,900

$19,500

6000 HART ROAD • $550,000

A unique find! Productive farmland right next to Shiawassee National Wildlife Refuge. A 50x80 steel barn with iron framing on this property, and much more! (350373)

3 bedrooms, 2 baths, new carpet, updated kitchen w/ new counter top, window treatments 1900 S. ERIE and French doors that lead out to the living room. 2nd floor has a separate kitchen, bath, living room, HWH & furnace, separate entrance. (110342)

2706 LOUANNA Rental $500/month

3-BR, 2-bath ranch with many updates: furnace, a/c, roof, windows, exterior doors, electric box, front porch, retro foam insulation, lights, updated kitchen and tiled baths, 2 firetapatnode@gmail.com places, gleaming wood floors throughout. Over one acre, with city water & sewer. (120347)

JOHANNA KATSOULIS 600-4896 BILL KUEHNE

1580 N. GRANT • $299,900

Just minutes from Midland is this amazing chalet on Budd Lake! 205-5516 Pristine view of the lake & nature. wakuehne@chartermi.net 2-bedrooms on 2nd level w/bath & master BR, kitchen, bath, laundry, living & dining rooms on main level. Walk-out lower level with family room, bar & add’l BR. Huge windows, large deck & patio. (111030)

Commercial 5914 EASTMAN $1800/month Great office for doctor, physical therapist, insurance etc. Nice reception area and easy to get in. Call for your showing today.

804 WACKERLY $329,000

ROGER YEOMANS 708-0011

roger.yeomans@century21.com

54

Office Building

612 N. AUBURN • $149,900

TINA PATNODE 708-1803

www.century21signaturerealty.com

www.century21signaturerealty.com

Relax on the water. Check out this cozy little cabin at an affordable price. It has new windows, 1284 DENTON CREEK doors and siding. This cabin has air conditioning, a wall heater, electricity and a well, but you have to hook up to the sewer at the curb. You can even fish Denton Creek, with more than 56’ of waterfront in your back yard. (112329)

3-bedroom, 1.5-bath, 1334 sq.ft. home in a great location - zoned OS. Easily converted for any type of office service use, or tear down for a new Residential & Commercial building--possible townhouses, apts, etc. w/approval of zoning comm. 30x40 garage w/10’ doors & 24x26 detached garage (112381)

Johanna001@charter.net 2119 BAYLISS • $54,500 Nice 2-bedroom, 1 bath condo in Wingate Village. Condo fee of $220/month includes lawn, snow removal, water & heat. (100877)

THINKING OF A CAREER IN REAL ESTATE? CONTACT C21 SIGNATURE REALTY AT 989 921-7000

CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE REALTY • MIDLAND • (989) 837-2100 GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

11


FOUR LOCATIONS SERVING THE GREAT LAKES BAY REGION

6204 EVERGREEN • $549,000

MATT RAPANOS 205-0067

mattrapanos@gmail.com

810 PRAIRIE CREEK $116,500

12

3216 ABIGAIL • $289,000

Beautiful 2-story custom home, walk to Woodcrest! 4 BRs, 2.5 baths & 2450+ sq.ft. New oak floors, lg kit island w/electric range. Master BR w/WIC, jet tub & shower. Gas log fireplace, 2-story foyer, LL w/ample space & more! (112169)

10345 WEBSTER $79,000

899 OUTBACK RIDGE $244,900 • $2300/month

Old Country Charm! This 100-year-old farmouse is ready for some TLC. Updates: a new roof, windows, furnace, well and upgrades to the kitchen. Plus, it’s located on a 1.5-acre lot! (111054)

Beautiful ranch on a 1-acre parcel in Lee Twp. 3 BRs, 2.5 tiled baths. Special features: oak floors & 6-panel oak doors, walk-out basement, plus a beautiful view of the Chippewa River. (111197)

713 ADAMS • $139,500

3-BR, 2-bath.1700+ sq.ft. of quality living space. Ceramic tile in kit & nook, beautiful oak flooring & vaulted ceilings in LR, brick fplc w/gas remote, custom mantel, newer roof & fresh paint! Fenced yard w/10x12 new shed & newly paved drive. (120142)

ial

merc

Com

ial

merc

Com

D

3613 LANCASTER $69,900

1304 SCOTT $105,000

555 W. WACKERLY $264,000 Luxury Medical Suite 1420 sq.ft. w/2 baths, 4 exam rooms & office. Custom oak build outs. Near US-10 Eastman interchange & MMMC. (112053)

3204 ASHMAN $84,500

4726 GARFIELD $150,000

Great 3 bedroom home Great location for retail, located on a large double lot. automotive, restaurant, Screened in porch, newer storage. Close to US-10 carpet and large lot makes this home a must see for the and minutes from Bay City and Midland. (112090) price!

pine bluff estates

3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch Great investment or Starter Home! 2 bedrooms with one home within walking distance of MHS. Lots of potential. full bath. Remodeled kitchen A Handyman’s Delight! w/new floors, cabinets, counPossible short sale. ter tops, paint & appliances. (120247) Fenced yard & more! (110852)

SOL

CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE REALTY • MIDLAND • (989) 837-2100 GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

www.century21signaturerealty.com

www.century21signaturerealty.com

Great 3-BR ranch home in the city, but feels like the country. Huge double lot with above ground pool & beautiful deck. Very private lot which can be split. (112173)

Exquisite 4-BR, 4.5-bath custom home. 2-story w/easy flow, many windows, beautiful foyer, open floor plan, gourmet kitchen w/granite & abundant storage, mn fl laundry and magnificent MBR. (120503)

55


FOUR LOCATIONS SERVING THE GREAT LAKES BAY REGION

22

• 2723 Clareola Grout Twp. - $165,000 68.29 acres (120605) • M-18/Howard Grout Twp. - $1,000 0.30 acres (102611) SOLD • N. McNamara Grout Twp. - $6,500 1.50 Acres (120618) • Hubbard Rd. - $29,900 Great building site! Minutes from the mall, LC terms, (120182) • Shaffer Rd. - $50,000 Vacant Land - Beautifully wooded acreage! Property is land locked. (112340) • 3719 Saginaw Road - $195,000 Perfect site for condos or apartments. (112347) • 133 N. Saginaw - $180,000 Zoned Commercial. Perfect site for any commercial business. High traffic count. Great exposure. • 4818 Foster - $94,500 Great bldg site. Sandy soil, 3.30-acre to pick for building a secluded home in the city, all utilities at road. (112212) • Waldo/Saginaw Rd - $89,900 3 parcels--great location for subdivision! Adjoins the Midland Academy on Bailey Bridge. Parcels 14-35-40-150, 14-36-50-060, 14-36-50-220 • E. Patrick Rd. - $250,000 Great site for restaurant or auto business repair. • Lot #3 Whisper Ridge - $29,900 Quiet cul de sac lot in Northway Manor. Many trees. Low traffic. • 6212 Stark Rd. - $79,900 Great price! Zoned Future Developmental (110895) • 4510 James Savage - $69,000 Developmental Opportunity (110895) • 400/410 N Saginaw - $99,000 Great location for duplexes. All utilities accessible. 1 curb cut. • Ashman/Cambridge - $175,000 Great location for multi-family apts (110998) • 1511 Patrick Rd. - $69,900 Great location for commercial business. Highway exposure - all utilities available. (111484) • 3340 M-18 - $439,000 Great business site approaching busy intersection of Gladwin. M-DOT appr driveway. Can accommodate great size bldgs. Either 48”x40” or 60” or 34”. Terms available. • M-18, Lot D - $69,900 Great business site approaching busy intersection of Gladwin. Across from uto dealer & golf course. M-DOT approved drive. Can accommodate large bldgs. Either 48x40 or 60 or 34’. Terms available. (111467) • Wilder Road - $37,500 6.03 Acres. Great bldg site. Close to Midland w/city water & nat gas at road. Will need DEQ permit for driveway. • Lyle Road - $94,000 38.9 acres. Great hunting &/or building site just 20 min. from Midland. Partially protected by a conservation easement. • Lot 169/179 Walter Rd. - $16,900 Beautiful wooded lot. Mature trees, sandy. Very buildable. City water at road. Backs to Verity Creek.

WWW.CENTURY21SIGNATUREREALTY.COM

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

www.century21signaturerealty.com

www.century21signaturerealty.com

COMMERCIAL & LAND

13


                                                                              



 



 

  



 

                                 

   

                    



 

                                         

                                                        



 



                                        



                                                    

         

                                                

  

                                                          

                                     

   





                                                                                               

                                                             

  

                                   

   

 

   14

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

55




 

                                                                         

  

                                

  





  

                               



                                             

                                                          



                                                                                                                                    

  

                            

  







                     

  

                                                                                                                                       

  

                                                   

  

                              

                                                                     

  14

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

15


DANA MAIER Broker (989) 615-2738 Sales & Research

4505 Dublin Avenue, Midland, MI 48642

Very well kept 3-bedroom ranch

in a nice area, close to schools. Pergo hardwood floors and a fireplace make this home stand out from the rest. Ceramic counter tops in a bright kitchen with a garden window looking out into a fenced-in back yard. Enjoy the 11x12 screened porch with a 10x10 wood 3002 St. Mary’s deck. Vinyl siding and new cleanouts around the basement make this maintenance-free. 1.5 baths, newer appliances including washer & dryer and over the range microwave. (120285) Reduced! $115,900

(989) 631-3470 • maierdana@charter.net

16

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

23


G LENWOOD B UILDERS L.L.C.

METAL ROOFING SIDING • WINDOWS

G SPRINIAL SPEC

$500

DISC COUPOUNT ONS

1-800-556-6998 Minimum 1,700 sq.ft. Roofing/Siding • Minimum 8 Windows • Coupon must be presented at time of estimate. Valid on new estimates only. Not valid with any other offers. Expires 6/30/12

DAVE POYNTER

A subsidiary of Ross Mortgage Corporation

dpoynter@ rossmortgage.com NMLS #162573

DEB TOLPA

dtolpa@ rossmortgage.com NMLS #162346

JODI ROSE

jrose@ rossmortgage.com

DANETTE STANICK dstanick@ rossmortgage.com

Your “Hometown Team” with over 85 years of combined experience.

Call us today and speak with one of our Loan Consultants. WE SPECIALIZE IN THE FOLLOWING: FHA, VA, Conventional, First Time Home Buyers, Second Homes, and many more to suit your mortgage needs. Closing FHA, VAs and MSHDA for over 30 years • First Time Home Buyers as low as 1% down • Rural Development with Zero Down Please call or stop in to see us at: 810 W. Wackerly Street, Midland, MI 48640 Office: 989.633-9272 • Toll Free: 888.633.9272 • Fax: 989.633.9276

14

www.fourstarmortgagemidland.com GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

17


Your Real Estate Partner

BARBARA RICE CRS, GRI, ABR

205-1945

ON THE WATER

NEW TO THE MARKET

With 200 ft. of Sanford Lake waterfront, this 2-story home is waiting for new owners. 3-BR, 2 baths with 1600 sq.ft. of living space. Boat launch, sea wall, firepit & deck are perfect for summer entertaining. (120181) $197,000

Country living, but so close to town! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home is ready for you. Includes a 4-car detached, heated pole building for a workshop or to store your toys! (120567) $94,900

UNIQUE HOME

THIS IS IT!

(989) 839-9655 7007 Eastman Ave. Midland, MI

NICE LOCATION

ON WIXOM LAKE

Come in and see this 3-bedroom house! Comfortable living spaces with a detached 1.5-car garage in a desirable neighborhood near schools, the library and Center for the Arts. (120027) $52,000

Waiting at the end of a court is this lakefront home! Two bedrooms, 1-bath, 2.5-car detached garage. Sitting on 173’ of Wixom Lake waterfront! (090763) $99,900

GIVE US A CALL

BRING THE FAMILY

MIKE PNACEK 205-4424

VIDEO TOUR

ED PNACEK

205-6334

STEVE LONGSTRETH CRS, GRI, ABR

205-2475

Unique 3-bedroom home along the Salt River. Modified A-frame with a second story addition. Large living spaces, loads of kitchen cabinets & counter tops. Detached 3-car garage. All on 2 acres! (112414) $162,900

Settle in to this 3-bedroom ranch. Large family room, remodeled kitchen w/all the appliances, family room in LL w/egress window & detached 2+car garage. A must see! (112076) $99,500

SOLD

Come home to this ranch Conveniently located bi-level style home w/att. 2-car ga- home features 3 BRs, 2 full baths, rage, nestled on 80 acres of 2296+ sq.ft., large fin. family/ land. A must see for the one game room in LL, city water, nat. who wants a great get-away, 2 gas heat, C/A, large deck at the bedrooms, 1-bath ranch, with back, att. 2-car garage, plus det. additional storage buildings. pole barn. Park-like 2-acre lot. (120292) $219,995 (110782) $134,500

READY TO ENTERTAIN

... & get ready for summertime fun with this Sanford Lake raised ranch with a LL walkout to patio & back yard. 5 BRs, 3 baths, HW flooring, French door to upper level deck. Remodeled kit w/all appliances, mn fl laundry, att. fin. heated garage, sprinkler system, sea wall & dock area. (120449) $269,900.

PRICED FOR YOU

Bring the family to this 3bedroom, 2-bath ranch. Large living and family rooms, full finished basement, and a 2car garage enhance this great living space. (111630) Reduced! $69,900

START PACKING

Fabulous location on an oversized lot. Sitting in a great neighborhood is this 3-bedroom ranch with 1.5 baths, 2+-car garage, and a full basement w/partial kitchen! (111117) Reduced! $89,900

KELLY STINSON 689-3220

VIDEO TOUR

BRING THE FAMILY

KATHY YARNELL 859-6872

COMMERCIAL RENTAL

This home has so much to 3500 sq.ft. of working, offer! 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, storage, office, conference open floor plan with newer windows & carpeting. Hard- room areas. Central location, wood in bedrooms, family convenient to entire tri-city area! One year lease. room in basement. (120550) $1,000/month $154,900

A GREAT DEAL

THIS COULD BE YOURS

In a great neighborhood, close This 1-bedroom home has its to schools, is this 3-bedroom own laundry room that could ranch. 19x16 family room, be used as a 2nd bedroom. In air conditioning, some kitch- great condition, w/newer roof en apliances included. De- & newer appliances. Back tached 2-car garage. (111148) yard has a park-like feel to it. (111289) $39,800 $89,900

Visit us on-line: www.mid-land.com 18

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

41


LOOKING FOR A BUSINESS OF YOUR OWN? Take a look at K-Hardware! 60x100 block building with additional 15x100 lean-to for storage. Endless possibilities! $299,900

A GREAT START

Cozy 2-bedroom home. Nice sized rooms, full basement, close to downtown, library and Center for the Arts. (120036) $38,900

TAKE A PEEK

Your Real Estate Partner

(989) 839-9655

LOOK NO FURTHER

Nice size rooms in this 2-bedroom ranch. Ramp up to front door, some appliances included. Close to great schools! (120038) $48,900

Head to the country to see this Contemporary 2-story country home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5baths, full basement and attached 3-car garage. Built in 2006, it’s on a large country lot. Sought after country subdivision. Do not wait! (101314) $213,000

WELCOME HOME

WAITING FOR YOU

NEW LISTING

Two-bedroom home on a one acre wooded lot. Attached garage plus a 24x30 pole barn and lean-to. Hardwood floors in the living room and kitchen. Great school district. (120619) $99,700

VIDEO TOUR

NICE SIZE

3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home in excellent condition on a large lot. Large living room, lots of kitchen cabinets, detached 1.5-car garage. (112202) $74,900

VIDEO TOUR

COME ON IN

Close to great schools is this 2bedroom ranch. Some appliances stay with the home. A great starter! (120039) $48,900

WHAT A DEAL!

If you are looking for a large counSitting in a nice neighborhood is try lot in Larkin Twp, here it is! this 1200 sq.ft. ranch. 3 bedrooms, 1400+ sq.ft. ranch on the lot, but 1.5 baths and a large family room plenty of space for a new construction. Close to the mall, sports park. complete this home. Full base- City water assessment is paid; ment, 2-car garage. (112109) water & natural gas at the road. $104,900 (111853) $45,000 Serenity can P. be yours! D TW N A L ID Beautiful site, IN M S E R natural gas & city 26 AC water at road. “What, you say, is that a deer at the opening?” Well, yes it is, and you will be impressed by the clearings and also the trees--enough land if you want horses, you can do that also. (111029) $79,900

Enjoy a newly remodeled kitchen with dinette area in this 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch. 1400 sq.ft., full basement, covered front porch and landscaped back yard. Newer siding & shingles. (111895) Reduced! $94,900

HOME SWEET HOME

Take a look at this 2-bedroom ranch. A great place to start out with some appliances included. (120040) $48,900

READY FOR NEW OWNERS

Custom built 2000 sq.ft. ranch on 13 acres! 3 bedrooms, (possible 4th), 3 baths, 2.5-car garage. Enjoy the peace & quiet in this wooded lot. (100424) Reduced! $214,950

ENJOY THE VIEWS

Large, open floor plan in this 3-bedroom, 2-bath lakefront home. Many options for entertaining, living and enjoying the views on Wixom Lake (112213) $179,900

Rental

1417 Carolina • $1,075/month 3-BR, 1.5-bath, full basement, 2-car garage

Acreage

• Stewart Rd., 25.9 acres - $79,900 1863 N. Hope - $19,900 6112 Sequoia - $39,900 • 100 Broadhead - $39,900 • Grayhawk lot - $39,900 • 1027 E. Isabella - $46,900 • Oakbrook - $153,900 • Virginia Dr., Beaverton - $55,000

Visit us on-line: www.mid-land.com 40

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

19


Dreaming of building? 6408 W. Wackerly Road • Midland, MI www.greystonehomes.biz (989) 835-6965

! l a e D t a e r G a atch”

“C

20

n i e m o h w e n r u o y d n i F oons Territory! L ® today! r o t l a e R a l Cal

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

17


MICHAEL’S REALTY

Broker/Mike: 989-465-6001 • Angela: 989-615-2206 www.angelamira.com • Michael Acker: 989-600-5247

Serving Midland, Gladwin, Clare, and Isabella Counties! See more listings at: www.angelamira.com BEAVERTON, TOBACCO TWP.

124’ frontage on the Tobacco River side leading to Wixom Lake & a peaceful setting can all be yours! Cottage includes 2 BRs & a large den/foyer area for add’l sleeping, 2-car garage for your boat & toys. All offers subject to Comm approval. Reduced to $99,000 (102082)

COLEMAN, WARREN TOWNSHIP

60 acres to hunt or build your dream home or hunting cottage! A mix of open field area & woods. Convenient location & easily accessible. Corner of Shaffer & N. Geneva.

$109,900

VACANT LAND! • 4-acre parcel on Roehrs Rd, Beaverton - $19,900 • 10.40 acres on W. Oakwood, Greendale Twp. - $23,000 • 2-acre parcel with canal waterfront leading to Wixom Lake on Pinconning Rd., Beaverton - $89,900 • 10-acre parcel on M-18, Coleman - $35,000 • .5+ acres, W. Murphy - $13,000 • Magruder Rd., Coleman 10 acres (081088) - $37,500 • 2.5 acres - $14,900 • 1.25 acres - $8,000

HAY TOWNSHIP BEAVERTON SCHOOLS

135’ of waterfront located on the north end of Wixom Lake. All buyers provide prequalification letter or proof of funds. First look to owner occupant and 2nd home buyers has ended. EMD Cert to listing agent. $71,680 (120131)

WARREN TOWNSHIP COLEMAN SCHOOLS

Geneva Rd

COLEMAN

1900 sq.ft. of living area for $64,900 within 2.5 miles of Coleman on a paved road. Features a family room, formal dining, 3 large bedrooms, 2 baths, skylights, 16x20 deck & 2 acres. (111631)

Burns Rd

2.5 acres in the Coleman area. Available on Land Contract with 20% down. (120246)

117 N. Fourth Street, Coleman • (989) 465-6001

HOW HEALTHY ARE YOUR FINANCES? Let a Citizens Banker give your mortgage a H O W H E Acheckup. LT H Y A RWe’ll E YOmake U R F Isure N A Nyou’re C E S ? taking Let a Citizens Banker give your mortgage a much-needed full aadvantage ofBanker current rates,your while using HOW HEALTHY ARE YOUR FINANCES? Let Citizens give mortgage a much-needed checkup. We’ll make sure you’re taking full advantage of current rates, while using your homes assets to your We’ll full advantage. It’s just whattaking the doctor ordered. of current rates, while much-needed checkup. make sure you’re full advantage homes assets to your full advantage. It’s just what the doctor ordered. usingyour your home’s assets to your full advantage. It’s just what the doctor ordered.

CITIZENSBANKING.COM

C I T I Z E N S B A N K I N G . CO M CITIZENSBANKING.COM To talk to our newest mortgagespecialists, specialists, call To talk to newest mortgage call call To talk to our your trusted mortgage specialist, Joel J. Beeck Joel J.J.Beeck Joel Beeck 989-633-8366 989-633-8366 989-633-8366 Midland Midland Midland

16

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE

Joel J. Beeck Joel J. Beeck Mortgage Loan Originator Mortgage Loan Originato Vice President

Vice President

Joel J. Beeck Mortgage Loan Originator Vice President NMLS#629437 MAGAZINE 21


All the listings • All the time • 24/7 on www.MidlandHomes.com ALLIANCE GROUP 3600 N. Saginaw Road, Midland •

631-1234

GretaPukl 631-8452

Linda Barth 631-2639

Tracy Barth Jan Belville Nita Draves 631-9178 600-4193 205-9297

$359,900 • 1512 Foxwood

Beautiful home 4-BR 4-Bath, 3024 sq.ft. extensive landscaping (120345)

Pam Euler 859-7963

Tom Funk Charlie Gardner Brenda Hartman Rocky Iafrate Shelley Koop 948-3725 832-7508 430-8605 878-0404 832-5871

Hal Leigeb 631-2148

Condo

20 Acres!

SO

$299,900 • 2502 Eastman

Market - High Traffic Count (120101)

LD

$260,000 • 5513 Greenridge

3-BR, 3-bath, C/A, fireplace (110088)

$243,900 • 11432 E. Deerfield 4 BRs, 1.5 Bath, 2154 sq.ft.! (120573)

Reduced

$249,900 • 1912 Dilloway

4/5 BRs, fplc, 3500+sq.ft. (120101)

$249,000 • 6123 Thornberry

Condo! 3-BR, 3-bath, fin. LL (112368)

3.89 acres!

$224,000 • 2610 Nine Mile

4-BR, 7 acres, fplc, + log cabin (112080)

$239,900 • 2170 E. Stewart

4-BR, 3-bath, fin bsmt, p.barn (112379) waterfront

Condo

$199,999 • 3477 E. Curtis

80 Acres! 2-BR, 2-bath, 2-car (111961)

$224,900 • 5003 Butterfield

4-BR, 2.5-bath, fplc, fam rm (112379)

9 Acres

$199,900 • 316 W. Kirks Tr. 3-BR, 2 bath, PB, pool (12099?)

$179,900 • 3012 Camberley Beautifully updated! (120280)

Reduced

3BR, FR, enc. porch, LL (120112)

$198,900 • 2514 Schade West

$195,000 • 5304 Westridge Dr.

$169,900 • 4301 Ottawa

$169,900 • Stark Road

$169,000 • 6213 Siebert 4-BR, 2.5-bath, fin. bsmnt (111854)

3-BR, 2 baths, fin. bsmt (120478)

$149,999 • 2760 Yoder

3-BR, 2.5-bath condo (111551)

3-BR, 2 baths (100290)

$139,900 • 5546 Jefferson

3-BR, 2-bath, 3-car garage & pb (112195)

$136,500 • 5190 N. Geneva

$132,900 • 1603 Clover Lane 120x200 lot, full bsmt, 2-car, (111374)

Siebert tri-level, 3-BR, 1.5-bath (112079)

2 acres!

$119,900 • 3220 N. Stark 3 BR, 2.5-car garage, (111709)

22

2BR, 2 bath mfln, full LL, (120112)

bring the horses

3-BR, 2 bath, 5-car heated pb (112110)

Reduced

3-BR, 3-bath, 1456 sq.ft. (110392)

$199,900 • 508 Nakoma

4BR, 2.5 bath mfln, patio, deck (120139)

3-BR, 2.5-bath, fplc, C/A (111710)

6+ ac, 3-BR, 2.5-bath, lg kit! (112446)

$199,900 • 5015 N. Fox, Edenville

Condo

Condo

3.25 acres

$159,900 • 1212 Helen

$220,000 • 5302 Westridge Dr.

$128,500 • 905 Sylvan Lane

$139,900 • 5429 N. Water

2-BR, 2-bath, 1350 sqft, 3 acres (112379)

$124,500 • 2804 Scott Street 3-BR, 2-bath, screened porch (112079) On the River

Coleman

$121,900 • 411 E. Washington 3-BR, 1.5 bath, Updates!!! (120400)

$119,900 • 936 Dearing

4BR, 1.5 bath, mfln, large lot (120106)

$119,900 • 3997 W. River

3-BR, 2-Bath, 2-car att. garage (112062)

* ALL THE LISTINGS * ALL THE TIME * 24/7 ON WWW.MIDLANDHOMES.COM GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

3


All the listings • All the time • 24/7 on www.MidlandHomes.com ALLIANCE GROUP 3600 N. Saginaw Road, Midland •

631-1234

Barb Lowry 687-5299

Char McCullough

Kimrea Muma 689-3659

832-8984

Kathy Nieman 631-0610

Jane Pierce 687-5622

Larry Snyder 835-3228

Diane Thomas 832-0941

Cindy Weir 430-8487

Aileen Wanttaja

708-9646

Jane Williams

687-6753

g

istin

L New Jim Wright 615-1292

Vanda Yaroch 205-1544

Keegan Yaroch 205-5798

Bob Zook 835-4559

$119,900 • 1414 State Street

$119,000 • 1108 Scott St.

3BR, 2-bath exquisite details! (112375)

3BR, 1.5-bath, c/a, fireplace (112375)

$109,900 • 5011 Hidden Pines

$109,900 • 4970 E. River Rd.

Wixom Lake Canal

$118,900 • 4117 Swede

3-BR, 1.5-ba full bsmt w/play area (120162)

$116,900 • 5183 Ostlund

Well-kept home. A must see! (111973)

2-BR, 2-ba, full bsmt, new crpt (111518)

3-BR, full basement (120465)

5 Acres

$104,900 • 2817 Dartmouth

3-BR, 2-bath 1430sq.ft. all new! (120335)

$99,500 • 1414 Sandow

3BR w/city water & sewer. (111590)

$91,000 • 4764 N. Eastman

$99,500 • 3493 W. Walter

All done! Move-In Ready! (120308)

3BR, 2 bath, 1680 sq.ft. (101678)

Meridian

Dow HS

$88,500 • 4001 Moorland

$89,900 • 4521 S. Saginaw 3-BR, partial bsmnt, lg lot (120511) Home Warranty

$84,900 • 3812 Salem

Updates, FR, frplc, scr porch (112246)

$77,900 • 1005 Fitzhugh

2-story, 3-BR, 2-bath, C/A (112276) Backs to Park

$83,000 • 1412 Wyllys 3-BR, updated, full bsmt, 2-car att. (111295) Original Owner

2-BR w/new kitchen, hardwood (112017)

$88,500 • 1968 N. Seven Mile

3-BR, 1.5-bath,new carpet, paint (120044)

$75,900 • 645 W. Redstone Updated 1.5-story (111693)

$79,900 • 2201 Tennessee

1.5-story, 3-BR, full bsmt (112277) waterfront

1.70 acres!

$74,900 • 3098 N. Lake, Sanford Perfect weekend getaway! (120327)

$74,900 • 5179 N. Five Mile

$67,900 • 3508 Bay City Road $69,900 • 211 W. Murphy, Coleman 3-BR, 2-bath, remodeled ‘09. Mnfl (111381) 2-BR, 1-bath, full basement (112288) Handyman Special

$65,000 • 3708 Robinhood Terrace

65,000 • 1705 Adelaide

3-BR, C/A, workshop, (111219)

currently rented 1 BR/1 Ba each (112257)

$54,900 • 1501 W. Carpenter

$52,900 • 120 Jones 2-BR ranch, C/A, fplc, MFLR (111841)

ol

Adams Scho

SO $59,900 • 562 W.Brownlee

3-BR, 2-Bath, a/c, fireplace (120327)

Duplex

3 city lots!

3-BR, 1-bath, on 1.5 acres. (112196)

$79,900 • 840 E. Isabella Rd.

City Schools! 3-BR FR, frplc (112187)

LD

$54,900 • 2101 E. Wheeler 2BR, Perfect starter. (120107)

Historic 2-BR, 1-bath w/updates! (102226)

* ALL THE LISTINGS * ALL THE TIME * 24/7 ON WWW.MIDLANDHOMES.COM 4

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

23


All the listings • All the time • 24/7 on www.MidlandHomes.com ALLIANCE GROUP 3600 N. Saginaw Road, Midland •

631-1234

$51,700 • 2835 Eastman

1 ac, 2-BR, 2-car det. gar, updates #352805

$51,576 • 1524 Jay

3-BR, deck, fenced yard (120205)

$35,000 • 1601 Noeske

2-BR. 1 bath, greenhouse (111740)

$39,900 • 5399 N. Water 5 acres in Edenville Call for info (120441)

Acreage

$21,280 • 2368 W. Olson

2-ac w/lg 2-car gar Call for info (120442)

$3,500, Lost Lane, 100128 $4,900,7473 N Narraganett Dr, 100141 $6,900, N Water Rd, 092202 $9,900, 4060 Maplecrest, Edenvl 120019 $10,900, W Baker Rd, 110754 $11,000, 122 E Sweebe 354001 $14,500, Lot# 53 Mitchell, 112220 $14,900, Peterson Drive, 091203 $16,200, Parcel #1 Blakley Rd, 111236 $17,500, Lot #6 E Golden Pond, 111099 $17,500, Lot #2 Golden Pond, 111096 $17,500, Lot #4 E Golden Pond, 111097 $17,500, Lot#5 E Golden Pond, 111098 $17,500, Lot E Golden Pond, 111094 $17,500, Lot F Golden Pond, 111095 $17,500, Lot D N Five Mile, 111093 $18,000, Lot 18 E DeGeer Ct, 111439 $19,500, Lot#2 Briar, 112214 $19,500, Lot#8 Briar Lane, 112218 $19,500, Lot#7 Briar Lane, 112219

$19,900, 6880 Magrudder, 111031 $19,900, 3189 Coolidge, 110982 $20,900, Lot 17 E DeGeer Ct, 111444 $21,000, Par #2 Blakeley 111237 $22,000, W Gensel Dr, Parcel 2, 110426 $23,900, Smiths Crossing 102127 $25,000, W Gensel Dr. Lot 1, 110425 $25,000, Lot#2 Price, 111499 $25,000, Lot#1 Price, 111498 $25,000, Lot #2 N Stark, 111501 $25,000, Lot #1 N Stark, 111500 $26,000, Saginaw Rd Parcel D, 110412 $29,900, Hope Rd, 111276 $31,000, Dublin Rd, 082202 $33,000, E Baker Rd, 110733 $37,000, N Flock, 111883 $42,500, Homer, 090220 $45,000, Wise, 101055 $49,000, Lewis Road, 101163 $49,000, 4905 Bristlecone, 110411

Dick Miller

(989) 430-0604 RTMiller@coldwellbankercom

$49,000, Weeping Willow, 120152 $49,900, Parcel #6 N Saw Mill Trail, 111238 $49,900, Parcel #9 N Saw Mill Trail, 111239 $50,000, 2503-2509 Natalie Ct., 110019 $51,900, 6115 Oak Hollow Lot#10, 101240 $53,900, 5310 Trailridge Lot #36, 080242 $53,900, 5306 Trailridge Lot# 35, 080244 $53,900, 5203 Stoneridge Dr Lot 11, 080245 $65,000, 4817 Torrey Pine Dr, 110409 $65,000, 4821 Torrey Pine Dr, 110410 $72,200, McKimmy, 081954 $75,000, NW Corner Midland & Carter 101249 $125,000, 4212 Isabella Rd (M-20), 082208 $169,900, Stark, 100290 $199,900, Monroe Rd, 081089 $249,000, 1013 Isabella 112368 $250,000, Pcl A 248’ W Dublin/Saginaw, 101361 $250,000, Pcl B Saginaw/W Dublin, 101373 $250,000, Parcel C Saginaw/W Dublin, 101374 $280,000, 1910 N Meridian Rd, 090890

Bruce Owens

(989) 205-2074 bro@journey.com

3600 N. Saginaw Road • 1950 sq.ft. office suite consisting of five offices and a large conference room.

LAKE HURON RESORT

3 SUITE OFFICE BUILDING

6 CABINS

Owners House or Rent them all. Live in the main home, let the rent pay your payment. Presently operating 6mo/ yr. Could be year round. Well kept units. Lots of repeat clients. Between Tawas and Oscoda. Present owner hires most everything done. Call for details

INDUSTRIAL BUILDING

Close to Dow on Jefferson Over 23,000 square feet. Several office and labs. Citwps with utilities metered separately. Three separate buildings available, one with 3 loading docks. Many overhead doors throughout that will handle trucks. Loads of parking. See this one for early sale or lease $295,000 or $3.50sq/ft lease (120145)

24

Close to the Circle in Midland. 8500 sq.ft. in all three separate office suites. Elevator, basement for storage. Each office has reception rooms and numerous private offices. Two suites presently available. Great parking and great exposure. Available for business as well as offices. Corner Jefferson and N Saginaw. SEE THIS ONE!

35 MINI STORAGE UNITS ON 5.9 ACRES Near Bullock Creek High School. Very low vacancy. Low maintenance. Easy to own. Loads of room for expansion. Easy to operate. Call for details. (111694)

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

29


SPRING FLING SALE EVENT! April 20, 21 & 22

MICHIGAN’S LARGEST HOME DISPLAY!

BIGGEST sale of the year!

FREE Four Camera Home Security System OR Central Air System! With and Modular Home purchase!

Financing Available on Homes & RVs!

Spring into CLARK’s for FREE hot dogs and punch under the big tent Saturday & Sunday

Modular Homes by Commodore & Rochester

DOOR PRIZES! HOT DOGS! REFRESHMENTS! CLEARANCE PRICES!

We take trade-ins on on ALL remaining 2011 & 2012 RVs & Homes! Jayco models Purchase any new Jayco RV and receive a $500 GAS CARD OR $500 Hitch Package OR an additional $500 Discount! 9826 E. Pickard Rd. (M-20) • Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858 • (989) 772-2703 Mon. - Fri. 9am-6pm • Sat. 9am-4pm • Sun. April 22 11am-4pm

Where service is on the house!

www.clarkhomesrv.com

W

h W

14

r e ev t a

s

e iz

. ...

ha

te

ve r

sh ap

e

...

FIND YOUR NEW HOME HERE!

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

25


Start packing. We close fast, so you can move faster.

NEW CONSTRUCTION REMODELING • REPAIR SPECIALTY WOODWORKING & SUPPLIES

Your Source for:

At Independent Bank, closing a home loan in 30 days isn’t fast enough anymore. Ask our loan officers about EagleXpress 18 and start packing!

Maria Fernette Mortgage Loan Officer 989.775.6063 mfernette@ibcp.com

• Windows • Doors • Siding Cabinetry • Lumber Quality Hardwoods & Softwoods

989•687•6688 Experience Knowledge Quality

Dave Piegols Mortgage Loan Officer 989.631.3128 dpiegols@ibcp.com

210 S. Saginaw, Midland 319 E Broadway, Mt. Pleasant

IndependentBank.com Equal housing lender. Normal credit standards and restrictions apply. Property insurance and taxes required. Member FDIC.

Roofing • Siding • Concrete • Remodeling Garages • Kitchens • Additions

“NO JOB TOO BIG OR SMALL” LICENSED & INSURED

$250 OFF

RE-ROOF ENTIRE HOME

$175 OFF

ANY CONCRETE SERVICE

10% OFF ANY SERVICE

Some Restrictions Apply! Coupons Expire 7/31/12

A family owned general contracting company servicing the Great Lakes Bay Region since 2002. We strive to provide exceptional service and expert workmanship for our customers. Our team looks forward to working with you on your next home improvement project. Contact us to set up an appointment today!

Free Estimates

989-837-0686 www.eliteconstructionmi.com

26

Promoting our area Realtors® Local Builders and Hundreds of Homes for Sale powered by

989-839-4279

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

17


We Do! Ask me about how you can save money on your monthly rate! Also get information about our FHA Programs, VA Loans, and how you may be qualified for 100% Financing with a USDA Loan.

Scott S. Strouse

Branch Manager, NMLS: 161276

Steven L. King

Loan Officer, NMLS:161279

989.488.4088

����������������������������������������������������� © 2012 PrimeLending, A PlainsCapital Company. Trade/service marks are the property of PlainsCapital Corporation, PlainsCapital Bank, or their respective affiliates and/or subsidiaries. Some products may not be available in all states. This is not a commitment to lend. Restrictions apply. All rights reserved. PrimeLending, A PlainsCapital Company (NMLS no: 13649) is a wholly-owned subsidiary of a state-chartered bank. Dept. of Labor & Economic Growth- broker/lender lic nos. FR 0010163 and SR 0012527.

6

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

27


Amy Moolenaar. . . . . 698-1218 Cindy Baiardi . . . . . . 698-1237 Peter Baiardi . . . . . . . 698-1253 Badger Beall . . . . . . . 698-1243 Gwen Breault. . . . . . . 698-1214 Ashley Bromley . . . . . 698-1208 Josh Burch . . . . . . . . . 698-1241 Linda Bennett Dice. . 698-1210 Tom Darger . . . . . . . . 698-1209 Sofia Edmonds . . . . . 698-1223 Wendy Faber . . . . . . . 698-1225 Bryan Gardner. . . . . . 698-1254 Micah Guigou . . . . . . 698-1221 Jane Heiss . . . . . . . . . 698-1207 Michelle Hill . . . . . . . 698-1236 Cathy Johnson . . . . . . 698-1215

Mathew Killinger. . . . 698-1217 Shannon Killinger . . . 698-1220 Joseph King . . . . . . . 698-1231 Rick Loose. . . . . . . . . 698-1233 Rose Marie McQuaid . . 698-1248 Connie Messinger . . . 698-1228 Tom Messinger . . . . . 698-1232 Jon Miller. . . . . . . . . . 698-1216 Suzanne Moeggenberg . 698-1245 Jon Miller. . . . . . . . . . 698-1216 Christine Morley . . . . 698-1229 Julie Ortiz . . . . . . . . . 698-1224 Carol Ostergren. . . . . 698-1222 Linda Owen. . . . . . . . 698-1212 Rich Purvis . . . . . . . . 698-1244 Christina Quider . . . . 698-1227

Cheryl Reilly . . . . . . . 698-1239 Dick Rhinehart . . . . . 698-1219 Joy Russell . . . . . . . . . 698-1211 Sharon Russell. . . . . . 698-1230 Denise Schneider . . . 698-1249 Jerri Scurfield . . . . . . 698-1238 Shari Skory. . . . . . . . . 698-1240 Tyler Snyder. . . . . . . . 698-1226 Mike Stein . . . . . . . . . 698-1234 Mary Stutelberg. . . . . 698-1251 Patti Walko. . . . . . . . . 698-1235 Eric Wegner. . . . . . . . 698-1255 Lou E Loon . . . . . . . .837-2255

A Breath of Fresh Ayre! 4809 Jefferson Avenue 路 Midland, MI 989-631-7000 路 1-800-362-9890 www.ARhouse.com

Proud Sponsor of the Great Lakes Loons! 28

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

27


�������������������������

6401 S 4 Mile Rd

European inspired home with a functional design, intended to combine luxury, quality and utility. Approaching the house on the circle drive and passing the stately groomed Mediterranean landscaped yard you will arrive at the canopy covered front entry with gas flame lanterns. Splendid Ann Sachs Belgian limestone in the foyer. Cedar shake shingle roof and rolled copper eaves troughs. This house is rich in detail and too numerous to mention. (111917)

$1,800,000

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 52

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

29


Presented by Shannon Killinger

3600 Valley

$690,000

Magnificent executive home in pristine condition! Honored 2010 Zonta Homewalk property, described in the Midland Daily News as “a piece of artwork�. Large open foyer. Extensive floor-to ceiling double glass windows throughout the living room, dining room, and sun room, along w/ marble flooring & a cathedral ceiling. Lovely mahogany & cherry cabinets & trim can be seen throughout. Gourmet kitchen w/ island, granite counter tops, SubZero refrigerator, Dacor cook top, oven & warming drawer. Brazilian cherry hardwood flooring in the bedrooms. Top quality Bang & Olufsen sound system installed, w/ speakers both inside & outside. Outdoor sprinkler System. Intercom & security system w/ hidden cameras. Multi-thermostat climate control saves on utility costs. Cenral air. Invisible fence. (112037)

Presented by Julie Ortiz

2649 N Waldo, Larkin Twp

$612,900

Executive Retreat on 33.5 Acres in Larkin Township! Custom built by original owner. Exceptional quality throughout. All brick, comfortable open layout & many character features including large archways, stone fireplace, beautiful window walls, and fantastic sunroom with vaulted ceiling & skylights. Gorgeous kitchen featuring pecan cabinetry, hickory trim, and oppulent granite countertops. 900 sq.ft master suite includes private sitting area with fireplace and master bath with marble countertops, spa tub, & separate shower! Formal living room or office and formal dining room, plus an additional 1600 sq.ft finished in the lower level with daylight windows. In-floor zoned heating & 2 central air units for maximum comfort and efficiency. 3 car attached garage plus large pole barn. Impeccable grounds featuring picturesque 1/2 acre pond, waterfall, & gorgeous landscaping! Only minutes from Midland! (120607)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 30

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

27


��������������������������������

6715 Perrine Rd, Larkin Twp

33.59 Acres in a prime Larkin Township location adjacent to the City of Midland! (120388)

$550,000 Presented by Badger Beall

5000 Warblers Way

$550,000

As you walk in the front door of this impeccable ranch home in the Woodcrest area, you will be immediately impressed by the understated elegance and sophistication that this home has to offer! Highlights include an open floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 3 ½ baths, 3176 square feet, vaulted ceilings, large gourmet kitchen with gorgeous granite, skylights, Bosch gas cooktop, Kitchen Aid electric double ovens, microwave & refrigerator, Asko dishwasher, hardwood floors, formal dining room, fireplace, screened-in porch, main floor den, family room & laundry, master suite with heated floors in master bath, spacious his & hers walk-in closets, security system, sprinklers, deck, beautiful landscaping, .98 acre lot, 3 car garage, new roof 2010, new furnace 2009! Must see! (111204)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 52

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

31


�������������������������

Presented by Shannon Killinger

2397 E Ravenwood, Larkin Twp

5905 Woodcliff

$516,500

$515,000

Distinctive Bill Phillips home with 5 bedrooms and a spectacular gourmet kitchen, top of the line appliances, 48” Viking stove, 48” refrigerator, new dishwasher, Viking vent hood, Granite counter tops, beautiful island & cabinets, Ash wood floors, beautiful home theater with 9’ screen. Large lot with beautiful gardens located in the Woodcrest area. (120034)

EXCEPTIONAL QUALITY BUILT HOME IN STURGEON WOODS!! Three car garage. Enjoy the private view from the large, wraparound covered porch on 2.47 acres. Sprinkler system. Trane furnace with dual zone heating and air conditioning. Central vac. Andersen windows. Vaulted and 9 ft ceilings. Maple cabinets, trim and some flooring. Granite countertops in the kitchen. Main floor master bedroom with full bath and walk-in closets. This is a Spectacular Home! (120541)

Presented by Julie Ortiz

Presented by Badger Beall

830 W Lake Forest Dr, Edenville Twp

3210 Valley Drive

$499,000

$500,000

Magnificent Red Warner Design with fantastic open layout, cathedral beamed ceilings & wall to wall windows overlooking Valley Park! Recently remodeled kitchen features granite & concrete countertops, tile backsplash, new stainless appliances, & an amazing number of Douglas fir cabinets with new hardware! Cheerful breakfast area with skylight plus formal, sunken dining room with floor to ceiling windows. Fabulous Living Room features a wall of windows, cathedral beamed ceilings, & fireplace. Main floor family room with walk-out to patio & wet bar. 4 main floor bedrooms, 4 full baths. Main floor Laundry with extra storage room. Lower level rec room with daylight windows & fireplace. Workshop/storage room. 50 year membrane roof added in 2002, new commercial furnace & C/AC with 3 zones! (102391)

Absolutely gorgeous home with breathtaking waterfront views of Sanford Lake! Every detail of this 3078 sq ft custom home & 1040 sq ft guest house/workshop has been meticulously considered! Highlights include open floor plan, gourmet kitchen with Owens cabinets and large walk-in pantry, stainless appliances, main floor laundry, main floor master suite with his & her walk-in closets, Victorian slipper tub & 5 ft tiled shower, 20 tile floors throughout, in-floor heating system, built-in vacuum system, vaulted ceilings, wood-burning fireplace with gas starter, central air, ceiling fans in every room, professionally landscaped, spacious patio with 7 person hot tub overlooking lake, guest house with bedroom, kitchen, full bath, great room and 450 sq ft workshop! COOL HOUSE! (110612)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 32

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

27


Presented by Badger Beall

2199 E Bombay Rd, Mills Twp

Presented by Denise Schneider

5733 North Enchanted Forest

$495,000

$492,500

Meander down a long winding driveway through the woods, past a barn and pond to arrive at gorgeous views of your dream log home! Located on 20 acres just north of town and adjacent to 400 acres of hunting land, this beautiful home is nestled among the peace and tranquility that nature has to offer. Highlights include an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, stone fireplace, spacious kitchen with newer stainless appliances and island, master suite with jet tub, double sinks and large walk-in closet, main floor laundry, upper level has 2 bedrooms, full bath and loft area overlooking the living room, full finished basement with egress windows, 4th bedroom, 3rd full bath and lots of storage, central air, 2.5 car attached garage, barn with 2 stalls, water and electricity! Amazing setting! (120540)

Exceptional Sanford Lake Views! Only 15 minutes to the Midland Mall! One Owner Quality Custom Built Design. 2x6 Wall Construction. Additional 1222 Sq.Ft. in the Walkout Lower Level. Enclosed Sun Porch off the Master Bedroom. His & Her Walk-in Closets. 2nd Entry to Basement from the Garage. 150 Ft. Water Frontage w/Steel Seawall. Extra 10x28 Storage Unit Included. (110300)

Presented by Patti Walko

Presented by Mike Stein

5242 Ostlund Dr Billings Twp

322 Scenic Circle

$460,000

$450,000

Sharp home in the Scenic Estates area with an exceptional, unique design - light and bright interior plus a 2-story grand foyer entrance and great home. Home features 4 bedrooms upstairs w/a stunning master suite plus an additional 800 sq. ft. in the lower level w/7 egress windows and a full bath and family room. Kitchen is great for entertaining the large or small crowd - Corian counertops are featured & hickory floors plus a butler’s pantry. (120014)

We have the perfect piece of property to add to your portfolio. Use it as a summer play place or add on it to make your castle close. Over 4 acres of total privacy on almost 500 feet of main Wixom lake main lake plus more water on a canal. The home is just a cottage but best of all it is only 20 minutes from Midland. (111536)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 52

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

33


�������������������������

6116 Woodview Pass

Presented by Christine Morley

3158 N Carriage Court, Larkin Twp

$450,000

$450,000

This 4 bedroom home is ready for your family. Open foyer with wood flooring and vaulted ceiling, butler’s pantry and family room with cathedral ceiling are just a few of the amenities this home has to offer. Updated kitchen has granite countertops, new appliances and wood flooring. Spacious master bedroom has private bath and 2 walk-in closets. All of the bedrooms are large with walk-in closets. Finished lower level has an additional bedroom with egress window, recreation room with fireplace. 3 car garage has entry to lower level and a gas line for a heater. In a great location that is close to schools, shopping, tennis center, and soccer complex. (120429)

Exceptional country home loaded with extras. You will be proud to call this 4 bedroom yours. Built on a beautiful treed lot with an oversized 3 car garage. Inside you will find many unique features including a two story entry with an open/split staircase, Mai floor laundry with a pet shower, Open floorplan with many windows featuring spectacular views from all. The basement is fully finished. All 4 bedrooms are generous in size and located on the second level. The list of extras goes on and on. (120452)

Presented by Badger Beall

Presented by Badger Beall

6204 Peachtree Circle

3403 Valley Drive

$435,000

$425,000

Beautiful 2 story home in Adams, wonderful layout! Features Brazilian cherry flrs, cust trim, kitch island, cherry cabs, granite, stainless, vaulted ceilings, mn floor lndry, den, gas log, master w/ Jacuzzi, dbl sinks, travertine tile & walk-in dual shower, spacious walk-in closet, 100 gal. HW tank, dual zone furn, gar entrance to full fin bsmnt w/ 28x16 rec rm, 5th BR & full bath, deck w/ built-in 10 person hot tub, 9 zone sprinklers! (120015)

Experience the beauty of this custom Alden B Dow home located on picturesque Valley Dr. Astounding features include 4573 square feet, newer Italian porcelain tiles in kitchen, formal dining room and family room, SubZero refrigerator, Dacor double ovens and 2 warming drawers, Bosch dishwasher, Corian counters, vaulted ceilings, sunken living room with gas log fireplace, gorgeous bleached wood throughout, wet bar with refrigerator, 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, beautiful sunroom with newer baseboard heat, sound system, fabulous built-in storage throughout, large laundry room, 2.5 car attached heated garage with 2 storage rooms, new driveway in 2008, new on-demand hot water heater in 2010, professionally landscaped, large deck overlooking Sturgeon Creek! STUNNING contemporary home! (110702)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 34

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

27


Presented by Denise Schneider

�������������������������

12738 Whisper Ridge, Freeland

657 MayFly

$425,000

$424,000

Edenville Twp. Wonderful Quality Built Riverfront Home along the Tittabawassee/Tabacco River w/Crest across to Sanford Lake. 2822 Sq.Ft. plus 1000 Sq.Ft.in the Walk-out Lower Level. Custom Workshop in the lower level, Iron Curtian Water system. Knotty pine throughout & Beautiful Wood Floors. Security System, Sprinkles & Professional Landscaping. 30x50 Pole Barn On .92 Acre & There is Much More! (120648)

Totally remodeled with top quality upgrades this immaculate two story home is located in the Freeland. Tastefully done with open floor plan is great for entertaining. The Kitchen has been redesigned by LeBeau of Midland with cabinets, Jen Air designer appliances and Carrera marble countertops. French doors separate the living room from the family room, and the dining room features a tray ceiling. Large sun room is located off of kitchen has vaulted a ceiling. Main floor laundry, and cozy office complete the main floor. On the second floor you will find the master suite with a redesigned bath by LeBeau of Midland. This beaufifully redeisgned home is a must see!!! (111864)

Presented by Sharon Russell

Presented by Julie Ortiz

2624 Tamarack, Larkin Twp

421/425 Longview, Billings Twp

$399,000

$398,000

Stunning, custom-built ranch in one of Midland’s most desirable areas. Located in Larkin Township,this home features 4 brms, 3 1/2 baths, updated master bath with heated floors. Lower level adds an additional 1200 square feet of finished living area. The sunroom showcases the beautiful wooded lot. This home is perfect for the empty nester or the growing family. (120361)

Investment opportunity! 2 Buildings with 4 units in each. Both buildings have been completely renovated in 2010 and move in ready. New windows, siding, gutters,and doors. Interiors have also been renovated. Rents @ $600 per unit. (120193)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 52

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

35


��������������������������������

2887 Oakhaven

$390,000

Larking Twp. Welcome Home, this beautiful 11 acres has all the perks to go with it. A horse barn with stalls, a woodworking shop with in floor ducts for sawdust. A large pond in the back yard, an archery range, trails and lots of extras. The home features 4 bedrooms 2.5 baths with lots of extras. It is certainly a must see. (120284)

Presented by Wendy Faber

409 Country Walk Cir

$385,000

Presented by Micah Guigou

956 W Blue Ridge

$389,000

Edenville Twp. METICULOUS and private waterfront home with breathtaking views! Situated on a 1.56 acre lot, this home has it all; 2” x 6” construction, city water (2011), crown molding throughout, wood floors in the kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, huge master bedroom with on suite bath and large walk-in closet, main floor den, recently finished walk-out basement with 1200 finished sq. ft, 65 foot deck with stunning views, 12’ x 50’ patio, dock, seawall, shed and main floor laundry. (120633)

Presented by Joy Russell

5811 Inverness Cir

$385,000

Edenville Twp. METICULOUS and private waterfront home with breathtaking views! Situated on a 1.56 acre lot, this home has it all; 2” x 6” construction, city water (2011), crown molding throughout, wood floors in the kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, huge master bedroom with on suite bath and large walk-in closet, main floor den, recently finished walk-out basement with 1200 finished sq. ft, 65 foot deck with stunning views, 12’ x 50’ patio, dock, seawall, shed and main floor laundry. (120633)

Located on a Cul-de-Sac this spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home has many amenities and is just waiting for your family. It is situated in the Adams school area where children can walk to school. Amenities include beautiful wood flooring, large kitchen with stainless appliances, main floor family room and laundry, granite fireplace in the family room that is flanked by bookcases one of which conceals wiring for a television, granite countertops in the huge fully equipped kitchen, central vacuum, alarm system, and sprinkler system. Finished basement with recreation room, plus a full bath. Professionally landscaped lot where you can enjoy a quiet afternoon under the pergola. Deck and attached 3 Car garage. (120544)

Presented by Carol Ostergren

Presented by Badger Beall

800 Sterling Drive

$375,000

.89 acres of tranquil woods in the city with private drive, conveniently located near schools and all areas of the city. This rare find has a picture perfect view from every room. The 2 story custom built contemporary home is spacious yet cozy, dramatic yet livable. The floor plan offers easy flow from room to room. The kitchen is open to the family room, sun room and spa room. The formal dining room, living room and powder room are conveniently located and the front foyer has open stairs to the 2nd story bedrooms and bonus room with wonderful features creating an “up north” retreat. Circular stairs lead to finished basement where there is a dance room, recreation room, family room and full bath. Many rooms have Strauss crystal. Much more! (110915)

5808 Thornberry

$365,000

ATTRACTIVE 2 story brick in Woodcrest area. 3530 sqft enough for all your needs! Beautiful hardwood floors, you may enter the formal living room on the left or the formal dining room on your right. Straight ahead is the large kitchen with island and ceramic tile floors. Other highlights include new furnace and central air in 2011, 4 large bedrooms--all with walk-in closets, master suite with jet tub, 3 full and 2 half baths, main floor laundry with wonderful builtins, casual entrance, gas log fireplace in the family room that is open to the kitchen, partially finished basement with egress window (could be another bedroom), basement rec room with built-ins, lots of storage, awesome deck & patio, gorgeous landscaping, sprinklers! Much more! (120531)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 36

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

27


������������������������

5118 N Lake Sanford

$359,900

Presented by Julie Ortiz

4845 N Anna Lane

$350,000

Edenville Twp. Custom built home in excellent condition with 100 Feet of Sanford Lake frontage. The open floor plan has vaulted wood ceilings and Puddingstone fireplace in the great room; mainfloor master with his and hers walk-in closets; hot tub room with break-away wall; lots of decking to enjoy the lake views; walk-out lower level; screened porch; 24 x 32 polebarn; seawall & dock included, More! (090557)

Edenville Twp. City Water! Get Ready to Relax! Room for everyone in this 4 bedroom Waterfront Home with over 3900 sq.ft! Kitchen has been remodeled with high-end appliances, beautiful cabinetry, large breakfast bar & great room layout. Cozy Family Room features fireplace & access to porch with hot tub. Huge Master Bedroom Suite with sitting area, 2nd Fireplace, & private porch overlooking the lake. 2nd garage for all the toys! Beautifully landscaped lot with 100 feet of waterfrontage, patio, and sprinkler system. This home has been updated and well-maintained. Enjoy the sunset views from almost every room in the house! Convenient to US-10 and only 15 minutes to Midland. (110875)

Presented by Micah Guigou

���������������������������

12 Debra Court

$350,000

4142 Old Pine Trail

$349,500

Pinconning Twp. Large & Majestic “home builder’s home” on a 1.4 acre lot at the end of a cul-de-sac. Located in Riverside Meadows subdivision, this home’s features go on & on! Includes: main floor master bedroom & laundry, beautiful landscaping, 24’ x 30’ outbuilding w/ workshop, his & her’s walk-in closets in master bedroom, lovely front porch and private back patio, 5th bedroom option upstairs, and central air. In addition, the “entertainment wing” offers a wetbar, in-ground pool (currently covered), and the 25’ x 16’ main floor family room w/ wall of built-in’s. A private and stunning lot! (111724)

Larking Twp. Custom built chalet style home. Very open floor plan with cathedral ceilings and 1000 sq. ft. walk-out basement. Wooded 1 acre lot-seller has added a 32’x40’ garage. (3 car-could have living space upstairs when finished-has own septic & water). Roof 2009, furnace 2010-Must see to appreciate! (111001)

�������������������������

Presented by Sharon Russell

253 Jennison Place

$347,000

This beautiful waterfront, 5th floor unit at Jennison Place in Bay City has breathtaking views of the water. This landmark building, in downtown Bay City was design by architect Albert Kahn. The unit has 14 foot ceilings and Mushroom pillars. It has been beautifully upgraded and very well maintained. The 2 car garage has a private entrance and private storage. The dock has been redone to allow a larger boat in the slip. (120374)

5708 Stone Mill

$340,000

Proposed “Weston” great floor plan, bonus room over garage could be finished with 4th bedroom and additional bath. Buyer will select carpet, cabinets, trim siding much more. Seller is a licensed real estate broker. (111506)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 52

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

37


Presented by Shannon Killinger

2889 E Pineview

$335,000

Presented by Badger Beall

3201 Sugnet Rd

$325,000

CUSTOM BUILT HOME IN 2001. Four car garage and covered front porch. Peachtree windows. 4+ bedrooms, two full bathrooms and two half baths. Lots of living space with the potential of more bedrooms. Open floor plan with oak cabinets and trim. Gas fireplace in the family room. Large main floor laundry room. Located in an area of nice homes in a country subdivision. (120649)

Uniquely designed contemporary home is an architectural piece of art! Constructed in 1964, the shell of this energy efficient home was made with Dow Chemical Styrofoam! Featuring 3401 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 2 ½ baths, large kitchen, formal dining room, spacious sunken living room, incredible built-ins, 3 large arched window walls that give the home an incredible amount of natural light and views of the large wooded lot, complete with winding creek! Enjoy the views inside this spectacular home! (111058)

Presented by Gwen Breault

���������������������������

4045 N Water

$325,000

3175 E Estates

$324,900

Edenville Twp. Sanford Lake main waterfront--Watch the sunsets from your brand new deck. Home has two master bedrooms-one upstairs and one on the main level-each with their own bathroom. There are 4 bedrooms, family room, den and the great room which includes the eating area, kitchen and living room. There is a seawall and brick patio near the water! (120163)

Larkin Twp. Almost 4000 sq. ft. of living space in this striking energy efficient home on approximately two acres of wooded property just a few miles from the city. Four bedrooms; four full baths; and a 16 x 26 bonus room are just a few of the special features. Three car gar. with separate entrance to large workshop. (120148)

Presented by Micah Guigou

���������������������������

3233 N Douglas Dr

$308,000

Terrific updated ranch on Sanford Lake! With 75 ft. of water frontage, this home offers 4 bedrooms and an open floor plan concept, a newer roof (2009), beautiful hardwood floors, numerous doublefrench doors and windows, walk-out basement, large multi-tier deck to water’s edge, seawall & dock. Most of the living space and master suite overlook the water. The main floor master has a large walkin closet and private exit to the deck. The basement has family room with fireplace and a 4th bedroom with e-gress window. (120295)

6000 Woodpark

$299,900

Very gracious Family Home - extremely well decorated. Beautiful landscaping, inground pond, wooded lot, Newer roof, 95% energy efficient furnace, new HWH, added insulation-side entry garage, large main floor laundry- Great Home! (111712)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 38

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

27


Presented by Connie Messinger

3408 Birch Lane

$299,900

�������������������������

3711 Jefferson

$298,000

162 foot of lake frontage on Wixom/Tittabawassee. Quality Quality!! Heat is heated with in floor radiant heat including the garage floor. Over a mile of water tubing in floor to provide this heat. Cherry wood cabinets and Granite. Home has a buttry room near the kitchen for extra prep area. Main floor master bedroom has a beautiful view of the lake through a bay window. Main floor laundry room and beautiful Master bath with large tub and separate shower area. Large great with 10 ft ceilings and beautiful wood burning fireplace. Dining features a heating drawer and beatiful built in buffets. Enclosed sun room has an a area open to air where you can do your grilling. Another newly developed area over the garage added more space for visitors. (120563)

Charming home sitting on a spectacular 1.5 acre city lot with a garden-like setting. Convenient to all that Midland has to offer. Beautiful updated kitchen with high quality choices in appliances and building materials like granite counter tops, double oven, professional copper vent hood. Beautiful wood flooring throughout. Two living areas, office, and an all purpose room on main floor. Gas fireplace. Built-in china cabinet in formal dining room. New furnace, A/C and electrical upgrades. Truly a unique home! (120124)

��������������

Michelle Hill

5514 Plumtree Lane

$295,000

6000 Plumtree Lane

$295,000

This 2 story home brings together quality, style & location. Open floor plan has comfortable flow & private retreats. Large kitchen w/ pantry, solid surface countertops, large island breakfast bar & spacious eating area w/ glass sliders. Peaceful views of nature. Spacious living room offers a gas log fireplace, built ins & access to the well appointed den via french doors. Also~4 bedrooms on the second floor with a spacious master bedroom suite with jet tub in bath and walk in closet. The pro finished lower level provides an addtl 800 sqft of living space w/ family room w/ egress window & 5th bedroom suite w/ egress, full BTH & walk in closet. The exterior features a 3 car garage, private lot and sprinkler system. (110830)

Better than new! This four bedroom, three bath home completed fall of 2011, was featured on the Midland Parade of Homes. With neutral decor, hardwood floors, granite countertops, open floor plan, main floor laundry, and den is ready to move in and call home. (112442)

Presented by Gwen Breault

Presented by Shannon Killinger

2363 S Brookside

$294,000

Mt. Haley Twp. Waterfront private court in Bullock Creek Schools on 5

acres that the Bullock Creek runs through! Home has many extras. Home has new siding and roof in 2010.The complete kitchen and flooring 2008. The 48x64 stick built extra building has 14’ sidewalls. Garage is 28x52 + 10x20 wood room.The hot tub stays.Roof & siding- 2010; Kitchen-2008. (110471)

1400 W Sugnet

$290,000

ALDEN DOW CONTEMPORARY HOME ACROSS FROM THE MIDLAND COUNTRY CLUB!! Inground swimming pool, hot tub and large backyard. Updated kitchen by Owens with granite countertops. All of the appliances are included. Two fireplaces. Open floor plan with large windows to enjoy the view. Great home for entertaining! (112048)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 52

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

39


Ay r e / R h in e h a r t R e a l t ors! 989-631-7000

4284 W Saginaw Road $288,500

5215 Shoal Creek $285,000

7156 Hackett $284,900

Warren Twp. Amazing 4 bedroom home nesteled into a heavily wooded 10.5+ acre lot. This custom home is loaded with exras. The kitchen/dining area has wood flooring, custom cabinets with storage and counter space galore.The open floorplan has a huge Great room with a 2 story fielstone fireplace. There is a main floor master & Laundry area. Upstairs is remaining 3 bedrooms, a family room and full bath. It’s one of a kind and something you will be proud to call your own. (120387)

Warmth, Charm & Quality. 4 BDR, 3.5 BTH, 2.5 Car Garage! Kitchen has large island w/ breakfast bar, abundant storage. Family room w/stone fireplace. Hardwood flooring in entry, dining room & kitchen. Master suite has vaulted ceilings, large walk in & grand master bath w/double sinks, jet tub, large shower & ceramic tile flooring. BDRs are good size w/ walk in closets & double windows. Living space in partially finished basement w/egress window. Rec areas & 1/2 bath. (112047)

Freeland. This 3364 square foot home rests on over 13 partly wooded acres and offers space both inside and out! There’s a possibility of 5 bedrooms and you won’t believe how many could gather around the kitchen in this home! It’s truly unique and offers fun activities for all! (120532)

1161 S Homer Rd, Homer Twp $280,000

3506 Bobcat $279,900

6104 Woodpark $279,000

This is a horse lovers dream. Your own private ranch with 2000’pine river frontage. 26.50 ac. 60x160 indoor riding arena. 15 stalls 5 paddocks and 4 shelters. 50x36 barn. The house has 3 bedrooms 2 baths. Newer roof updated baths and newer flooring in living room dinning room and hall. Newer septic and well. Buyers to assume city water bill. (111304)

Stamped driveway, nicely landscaped, tiled floors, six panel doors, sprinkler system, deck. (110779)

Siebert Schools--4 bedrooms upstairs and 5th bedroom is in the basement with an egress window and its own bathroom.Many,many updates in the last few years including roof and furnace. Home has main floor family room,den upstairs and a rec room in the basement.Everyone can have there own getaway space! (111669)

702 Lakeside Circle $275,000

5409 Eastman $274,900

1315 Timber $274,900

Quality built site condo. Maple floors in kitchen & entry. 10 x 17 screen porch. Finished lower level w/ egress windows & full bath. Heated ceramic floor in master bath. Custom cabinets in kitchen-office in LL-gas F/P in LR/DR. Dual heat and air. All window treatments stay. (120404)

1000ft off road - Woodcrest Schools, City of Midland. Surrounded & captured in thickly wooded trees, beautiful flowers, peace, & quiet. Family designed 4BDR, 3.5BTH, 2960 sqft custom home w/ bonus spa/fitness room, HW floors, 3 FP, MF laundry ¾ finished full basement w/ full bath, office & spacious lower level family entertainment room. Fresh paint, master bath/shower tile, GFA/ CA, windows, stainless fridge, Corian counters, garage door openers. (110022)

Beautiful Beldon brick w/ coined corners, keystone arches and an impressive chimney, brick & stone work around windows. Redwood eaves & facia w/ dental accent details all around. Private lot w/ patio & screen porch. 6 panel doors, wood flooring, oak, pine colonial style trim, crown moldings & pine ceiling beams are some of the unique features of this traditional home. 4 BDR, updated kitchen! So much more! (120562)

1838 N Nine Mile, Jerome Twp $270,000

518 Broadhead $260,000

7613 Mammoth Pines $259,900

Like new 2 story home nestled on 10 acres! Come see this great floor plan, that has all the room and style you could ask for. (111268)

THIS HOME WAS BUILT IN 2011. Impressive curb appeal with a covered front porch and a 3 car garage. Open floor plan, great for family gatherings and holiday’s. There are four large bedrooms plus a main floor office. The living room, office and all of the bedrooms have wood flooring. Full basement with an agress window. Plenty of storage. Area of new homes! (120456)

Beautiful ranch in one of Midland’s newest subdivisions. Country like living with city amenities. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and large windows give this home a light and airy feel. Brazilian hardwood flooring, great custom white cabinets in the kitchen, built in cabinets surrounding the gas fireplace, corrian and granite counters, and tile in Master Bath. The bonus room above the garage makes a large 22 x 22 ft. family room and includes a wet bar. (120311)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 40

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

27


Ay r e / R h in e h a r t R e a l t ors! 989-631-7000

5100 Foxcroft $250,000

245 Jennison Place, Bay City $249,900

3600 Bobcat Court $249,400

Attention to detail meets you at the front door of this home and the recognitions from the City of Midland provides the proof. Most Improved Home Award 1991 . City of Midland Beautification Award. This four bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home, has been updated and prepared for you to call your own, with never used kitchen appliances, new granite, paint, vinyl siding, extra tall garage door, thermo tult windows, vinyl backyard fence, and multi-level deck (120651)

Comfortable 4th floor condominium unit with beautiful views of the water and down town. It is the perfect location to enjoy the fireworks and view of the water. New wood floors and large size bedrooms and a balcony where you can enjoy the activity of downtown Bay City. (120613)

Take time & enjoy life in this 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home on a quiet court. Dramatic 2 story entry, formal dining room, living room with fireplace, main floor laundry, deck and shed. Master bedroom offers his and hers closets, double vanity, shower and a whirlpool tub to relax in after a long day. Basement with two egress windows and a creek that runs behind the home for views of nature. (110869)

1805 Plymouth $245,000

1811 Dilloway $239,000

2101 W Huckleberry Road $235,000

A beautiful home near Plymouth Park and pool. Home is graced with beautiful decor and has been lovingly maintained by the original owner. Home has 4 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths, finished basement with egress windows. Great foyer features a circular stairway to upper level. A wonderful working, pristine and clean kitchen all appliances are staying. Main floor laundry room with utility sink and a large closet for storage. (120529)

This large 5 bedroom home has it all! It has been updated with new flooring, new paint, new roof, appliances, newer exterior! Has 3 full baths, 1 half bath. (112378)

Jerome Twp. Private 20 Acre parcel w/ Carroll Creek running through. Backs to State Land. Newer ranch. Kitchen Island & built-in hutch. The master bedroom has a walk-in closet & 5-peice bath w/ ceramic walk-in shower. 4th BDR w/egress and family room in the basement. The Laundry room has built in countertops and storage. There are trails for nature walks or riding four-wheelers as well as a bridge over the Creek. Seller says the hunting is Great. Beautiful setting! (120444)

3260 Burgess, Beaverton Twp $235,000

704 Shorefront Circle $230,000

2226 Rudy, Lincoln Twp $229,900

Gorgeous 3 Br, 1.5 bath log home on Cedar River just around bend from Ross Lake. Vaulted ceilings, tiffany fixtures, Amish Kitchen cabinetry. Bunk house that sleeps 6, 4 car garage. Gorgeous windows let in abundant light. Wrap around deck, stone fireplace. (110273)

Welcome Home! Prepare to fall in love with this inviting property. Spacious rooms, an updated kitchen, new windows, and a terrific lot make this a special property. Supervise the familyroom while you prepare dinner or retreat to the private main floor den. Full bath on the main level too. Enjoy summer nights in the screened porch or winter nights by the fireplace in the familyroom or master bedroom. (120196)

Location, location! Get a vacation lifestyle just 10 minutes from Midland. Two blocks from Sanford Lake, with easy access to US-10, Saginaw Rd. and M-30. Self-built in 1987 by a licensed builder as a retirement playground. This high efficiency, high quality 2240 sq.ft ranch home sits on 1.67 wooded acres, with a beautifully landscaped yard. Property includes huge pole barn/workshop with paved driveway. City water & natural gas. (120602)

5908 Sturgeon Creek $225,000

4204 Stonegate Drive $225,000

5415 N Eastman Rd, Mills Twp $224,900

Welcome to a piece of Midland history in this wonderful home that Bill Phillips designed for his family’s enjoyment. Multiple levels in this three bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home bring surprises at each turn and in every room. Features include a private sound proof master suite with attached den, living room with vaulted ceilings and gas fireplace with conversation pit, kitchen with travertine tile floors, new counters, custom tile backsplash, skylight, gas fireplace, built-in desk area. (120634)

Woodcrest area, close to Dow High. 2 story w/ gorgeous hardwood floors that flow seamlessly from spacious foyer to kitchen & dining room, living room w/ pocket doors right off foyer, large kitchen w/ clean white cabinets & island, 2352 sqft, 4 BDR, master suite w/ spacious walk-in closet, family room w/ fireplace (TV & surround sound stay), central air, full finished basement, egress window, wonderful deck, sprinklers, beautiful landscaping, all on a private road. (120467)

Country Living at it’s Best! Spacious Custom Built Home on 9.2 Acres. Open Floorplan, City Water, Newer Wood Boiler Outside to Heat Home & Could heat the Insulated 30x60 Pole Barn. Also a 30x30 insulated 2.5 Attached Garage with Finished Drywall. On Demand Hot Water Heater, Stainless Steal Appliances & Ceramic Tile in the Kitchen, Dining Room, Den & Great Room. This Home is Move-in ready! (111059)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 52

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

41


Ay r e / R h in e h a r t R e a l t ors! 989-631-7000

2704 Townline, Beaver Twp $224,900

209 Morning Meadow Way $220,000

Truly a one of a kind home. If you have a large family or extended family and need seperate yet combined living space this is the home your looking for! Built on a 2.33 acre lot with many out buildings and a great country location. The home features a total of 4 bedrooms with 2 full baths and in additon to the out buildings a 3 car attached garage. You will want to check this one out for yourself. (111638)

Immaculate, Ranch Condo with an open floor plan and vaulted ceilings. Efficient Eat-in Kitchen with a pantry and separate Dining Room. The spacious Master Suite offers access to the Main Floor Laundry through the Walk-in-closet. The Sun Room is large with plenty of natural light and leads to a patio in the professionally landscaped back yard. The finished Lower Level features a Family Room, Bedroom/Den with a huge Walk-in-closet and a full Bath. So much more! (120022)

4309 Partridge $219,900

3972 Harsh Drive, Warren Twp $215,000

303 Morning Meadow - $219,900 “Proposed Robin Plan”. This Condo will be custom built for you. Pick your cabinets, trim and many other options. Open floor plan with lots charm. (111418 )

307 Morning Meadow - $219,200 Custom built Robin Plan “Proposed” Open floor plan with lots of charm, you pick cabinets, floor covering, trim and many other features. Owner is a Licensed Real Estate Broker. (111419)

5804 Sturgeon Creek Pkwy $215,000

Privacy, Privacy, Privacy! Comfortable, elegant 4 bedroom home featuring main floor master and den, formal dining room with built in china cabinets, formal living room, two fireplaces and hardwood floors. Beautifully wooded city lot featuring 20 x 40 inground pool with spacious surrounding deck, perfect for solitude or entertaining. Spacious and gracious living in a popular neighborhood. (120435)

Looking for a little land with plenty of peace and quiet? This one has it all! 4 bedroom brick ranch with many updates, a finished basement, amazing inground pool area & a Huge pole barn. All this built on 3.2 acres. The home features spacious rooms, plenty of storage and many more extras. Call today for more details and set up your personal showing. (120470)

Step back to a time when beauty was expected in fine living in this traditional home. What you will find in this home with four large bedrooms, 2.5 bath home is beautiful details of fireplaces, french doors, wainscotting,and large open views of the wooded backyard. (120620)

3707 Bobcat $212,000

5411 Sturgeon Creek Pkwy $210,000

5205 Huntington $210,000

Sharp 2005 Bennett built home, with spacious open floor plan. 3 bdrms and 3 1/2 bths. Aprox. 1292 sq. ft. with additional 1000 sq.ft. finished basement. This home is located on a quiet court with a nice view. (120652)

Welcome Home! Prepare to fall in love with this inviting property. Spacious rooms, an updated kitchen, new windows, and a terrific lot make this a special property. Supervise the familyroom while you prepare dinner or retreat to the private main floor den. Full bath on the main level too. Enjoy summer nights in the screened porch or winter nights by the fireplace in the familyroom or master bedroom. (112216)

Updated stone ranch with private back yard overlooking Huron Park. The newest improvements include siding, gutters, paint, and new driveway (all 2012). Home features granite counters in kitchen, spacious and open living room with vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, main floor laundry, glassed-in sunporch, partially finished lower-level with e-gress window, low utilities, oversized master with walk-in closet and private bath. Close to rail trail and Dow High school. (120635)

707 E Monroe, Lincoln Twp $205,000

9878 Crystal Lane, Freeland $200,000

1794 Castleview, Butman Twp $199,900

Newer, custom built home sits on 2.55 wooded acres for lots of privacy. Relax on the front porch as you enjoy the peace and quiet of this country setting. Or the back yard deck offers a view into beautiful woods where nature abounds. The property has been split, but the total 2.55 acres are included in the sale price. Midland Public School bus pick up is close to this property. (111126)

Located in One of Freeland’s newest subdivisions, this nearly new home is located on a quiet street with a spacious lot. There is a two story Foyer. Open Floor plan with a formal dining room. Main floor Laundry. Basement with egress. 5 Star Energy Rated Construction. Fenced Back yard with garden area. (120057)

Lakeside condominiums offer waterfront activities and golf just outside your door. Free golf for life is one of the many lux you acquire with purchase of this condo-also includes $2300 for appliances. (070465)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 42

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

27


Ay r e / R h in e h a r t R e a l t ors! 989-631-7000

7728 Winding Creek $199,800

Lot 5 Shale Ct, Homer Twp $198,900

3201 Eastman, Larkin Twp $195,000

Proposed build by Mayberry homes on wooded lot, 5 star plus energy rated home, maple cabinet kitchen w/island and granite countertops, elec range, dishwasher and microwave/hood included, bamboo hardwood floors in kitchen, full master suite w/full bath and w.i.c. vinyl deck, seeded lawn and landscape allowance and much more! (120176)

New ranch with open floor plan to be built on wooded lot in nice area of newer homes. Main floor laundry, C/A, lot at end of cul-de-sac. Changes can be made prior to consturction/color choices. Proposed construction. Photo of similiar home. (071691)

This classic farm house has been given new life and purpose for the family looking for country living with all the convenience of a newer home. In 2006 this house was gutted to the studs with new electric, insulation, Anderson windows, six panel doors, bathrooms, kitchen, and fireplace. A three car attached garage was added with the finished area over the garage to include a family room and additional bedroom. (111765)

7849 Teaberry $194,900

7721 Mammoth Pines $194,485

3843 N M-18, Geneva Twp $190,000

Welcome Home, this great family home has 3 bedrooms 2.5 baths in a very desirable neighborhood. Gas Fireplace in living room, all bedrooms have walk-in closets with custom shelving,main floor laundry,basement living area has a hand crafted bar that is perfect for entertaining. Beautiful Stain Glass door with entrace to large foyer. Kitchen has a tiled backsplash, island and glass door cabinets, dishwasher in newer. (120062)

Proposed build by Mayberry homes, on wooded lot, 5 star plus energy rated home, maple cabinet kitchen w/island and granite countertops, elec range, dishwasher, and microwave/hood incl, bamboo hardwood floors in kitchen, full master suite w/full bath and w.i.c., vinyl deck, seeded lawn and landscape allowance and much more. (120175)

12.8 acres ZONED INDUSTRIAL-Near US 10 on off ramp. 445.5’’ x 1260’’, 12.88 acres, house, 2 duplex, 1 trailer. 3843, 3853, 3857, 3867 m-18, owner licensed realtor.Income 2000 per month -24,000 gross per year with 100% occupancy. Live in the house and have about 20,000 per year income.Have your factory and rentals on in one place. (052659)

1786 E Stewart, Homer Twp $190,000

203 E Youngs Drive, Homer Twp $189,900

3716 Bobcat Ct $185,000

BULLOCK CREEK BUILDING TRADES HOME! The drywall is done and there is still time to make some selections. The attached garage is 24x28 and includes an opener. There is a full basement, plumbed for a bathroom. Wood flooring will be installed in the kitchen and dining area. Carpeting is planned for the living room, hall and bedrooms. Main floor laundry. Situated on a large one acre lot within walking distance to the high school. City water with no assessment. (120122)

COUNTY LIVING!! MIDLAND SCHOOLS!! Two story heated pole barn 28x30. Private setting on 6.5 acres. Covered front porch and large deck off the family room. Possible fifth bedroom in the basement, recreation room and a full bathroom. There are 3.5 bathrooms! Some new carpeting and vinyl flooring. Main floor laundry. Gas fireplace in the family room. Central Air. City water! (120632)

2005 Ranch on quiet court. 3BDR, 2BTH, MF laundry, open living area w/ vaulted ceilings, gas log fireplace & decorative windows. Large kitchen w/ HW floors, stainless appliances, corian countertops, storage & breakfast bar. MB suite w/ tray ceilings, full BTH w/ jet tub & walk in. Additional BDRs - 1 w/ crown molding & trim accents & another with 10 ft ceilings & palladian style window, built in’s. Porcelain tile entry & baths, 9 ft ceilings & full basement with egress. (110847)

3155 N Alamando, Geneva Twp $185,000

1493 W New Pine Trail $180,000

��������������������� $180,000

Looking for a private setting? This is it! Nestled onto a 5 acre lot this home has it all. 4 nice sized bedrooms, open floor plan, updated kitchen, enclosed screen porch and a pole barn. The lower level also features another room that can also be made into a 5th bedroom. Plenty of wildlife around. Nicely surrounded with trees yet only minutes from town. It is a must see, call today for your personal showing. (120093)

Jerome Twp. Looking for a private setting? This is it! Nestled onto a 5 acre lot this home has it all. 4 nice sized bedrooms, open floor plan, updated kitchen, enclosed screen porch and a pole barn. The lower level also features another room that can also be made into a 5th bedroom. Plenty of wildlife around. Nicely surrounded with trees yet only minutes from town. It is a must see, call today for your personal showing. (120168)

Built in 2004 by Weckesser Builders in the Adams school area, this beautiful ranch has been wellmaintained. Features 1510 square feet, great room with gas-log fireplace, vaulted ceilings, 3 bedrooms, 2 ½ bath including spacious main floor master suite with large walk-in closet, main floor laundry, central air, Peachtree double-hung windows and sliding door, full basement with egress, neutral colors throughout. (120504)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 52

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

43


Ay r e / R h in e h a r t R e a l t ors! 989-631-7000

607 Shorefront Circle $179,000

727 Eastwood Dr, Clare $178,500

408 Sylvan Lane $177,000

Nearly 2,000 sqft, 4 BDR, 3 BTH Lakeside condo is ready for you to put your personal stamp on. Spacious Living Room w/ beautiful wood floors and vaulted ceilings. MF Master Suite w/ Walk-incloset. Loft/Den w/ custom built shelving overlooks Living Room. MF Laundry w/ additional hookup in Basement. Finished Rec Room with egress, 4th BDR w/ egress & Bath in Basement. Skylights throughout and a Security System. Deck in back yard with sunny southern exposure. (110208)

Wonderful Family Living! Custom Built, with over 3400 sq.ft. 5 Bdrms & 3.5 Baths. Custom Amish Kitchen w/Corrian countertops. Enjoy the Southern Exposure in the Sunroon off the Kitchen overlooking the Fenced in Backyard. This Home is located in a very Prestigious Neighhood in the City of Clare only 25 minutes to Midland. (120183)

Location location! Dick Sasse built family home. House has 6 inch exterior walls. Three bedroom ranch and a fourth bedroom in the finished basement. Home has 3 full baths and 1-1/2 bath. Large kitchen with tons of counterspace and storage. All appliances shown in kitchen will stay. Home has a main floor laundry room, beautiful wood burning fireplace and screened in porch. (112201)

917 W Wheeler, Williams Twp $175,000

126 15th St, Prudenville $175,000

518 Sandow $170,000

4 bedroom home. Beautifully done and ready to move right in. Spacious rooms with open floor plan. The kitchen/dining area has Oak cabinets with new flooring, counters and appliances. There is a main floor laundry and a main floor master. The Living room features a gas corner fireplace. The second level has 2 bedrooms, bath, large family room and extra storage spaces. All on an acre lot! Easy access to all of Tri City Area. (112285)

Don’t Miss this Beautiful Home with Spectacular Views of Houghton Lake! Built in 2007 & Is in Like New Condition. Only 60 Minutes to Midland. The Home sits about 150’ from the Lake Access. This Area is Close to All the Fun! Boating, Swimming, Fishing, Golfing, Snowmobiling, Resturants, Shopping & Hunting, It Truely is an All Sports Lake. (120427)

Midland Schools. 4.5 acres of woods with city water at the road! Home has 4 to 6 bedrooms with large deck and 2 fireplaces. Lots of new floor coverings and paint. Immediate possession. Large wood room for the craft or woodworking person in the family. (110444)

1605 W North Union, Auburn $169,900

4301 Bluebird $167,900

1066 E Pine River, Homer Twp $165,000

Country ranch with just under 2000 sq feet features 3 bedroom, den that could be used as 4th bedroom, 2 full baths updated kitchen, 1.48 acres, 2 1/2 car garage plus a 1 car attached. Room for garden. (120164)

SO NICE TO COME HOME TO and the work has been done. This is a great ranch in a nice quiet neighborhood close to city amenities, rail trail and easily accessible to all areas of town. There have been many recent updates including a full finished basement with a newly finished fireplace. The new “carriage style” garage door helps add to the attractive front view of this home. The private wooded back yard is an added bonus. (111634)

CUSTOM BUILT RANCH ON THE PINE RIVER WITH 3 WOODED ACRES!! Finished walk-out lower level with a family room, den and a potential 3rd bedroom. Main floor laundry. Heated work shop in half of the two car garage. Deck off dining area and master bedroom. Brand new front deck. Andersen windows. Pleanty of storage. City water. One mile to the Chippewa Nature Center and Rail Trail! (111723)

3651 N Castor Road $165,000

5813 Perrine Road $165,000

534 E Pine River, Homer Twp $165,000

Geneva Twp Totally remodeled 3 bedroom ranch. Located on a 10 acre lot that is heavily wooded. Everything has been done now its time to enjoy! New kitchen with Maple cabinets, neutral colors and appliances. Large living room with picture window. Main floor laundry 1/2 bath with all new cabinets and flooring. All bedrooms with closet organizers. New windows through out. 2.5 car detached garage & an attached carport. 36x40 Pole barn plus a shed and hunting blind. (120310)

SHARP & READY HOME! Don’t miss this one with upgraded wood flooring in the entry, open living room with fireplace, bright kitchen and large family eating area with vaulted ceilings. The mainfloor bath has been refurbished with a large jacuzzi tub and new vanity with a vessel sink; the upstairs bedrooms are spacious and feature extra storage. The lower level boasts a family room with fireplace and a 1/2 bath. (120312)

Peace and quiet is yours as you sit on the covered front porch overlooking the pond and enjoying the 3.5 acres of wooded privacy where wildlife abounds. Many updates including 95% efficiency furnace 2011, roof 2010, hot water heater 2009. Country at it’s best and yet close to city convenience. Area of nice homes. Natural gas. City water at road. Home is all ready for new buyer. (120445)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 44

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

27


Ay r e / R h in e h a r t R e a l t ors! 989-631-7000

2910 Waldo, Larkin Twp $164,000

1990 E Freeland, Mt Haley Twp $160,000

3226 N Douglas, Jerome Twp $159,900

Peaceful Setting in Larkin Township on 5 Acres with 40x56 Pole Barn, 10x26 Shed & 18x26 Garage. 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths. Mainfloor Laundry, Freshly Painted Through out. Open Floorplan, Convenient Location! City Water! (111594)

Gracious country ranch sits on 2.57 acres in Mt. Haley Twp. Highlights include 3 bedrooms, 1 ½ baths, 2 fireplaces, newer roof & vinyl siding, newer vinyl windows, new double sump pump, a large pole barn with new roof, water softener stays, air compressor not included. Nice setting! (111203)

Wonderful views and access to Sanford Lake - city water, huge lot with sprinkler system, 3-car garage with an extra double door to access Lakeside Drive which is great for boats. Five bedrooms and 2 full baths is a real plus. The lower level has newer ceramic flooring with one full bath, the family room with gas-log fireplace, and 2 other bedrooms and laundry area. The garage was recently drywalled, the home has neutral colors through-out and is ready to move into. (112316)

706 Hampden Court $155,000

3719 E Monroe, Larkin Twp $153,900

2115 Laurel Lane $149,900

RANCH STYLE HOME WITH OVER 1800 SQ FT!! Great location, situated on a quiet court. A city park is at the end of the court. Full partially finished basement and a garage. Two brick fireplaces and a gas fireplace in the main floor family room. Large deck off the family room. Some hardwood flooring. Plenty of living space and storage! (120455)

“Proposed Home Farmington”. This three bedroom, two bath home has a great floor plan with an affordable price complete with a two car garage, covered porch and a deck off the back to enjoy the large wooded lot. (111423)

Great home in a good location within walking distance to schools.Many recent updates-furnance in’06 new A/C in 2011, new hardwood flooring in Dining Room,hardwood floors refinished in Living Room, Master Bath completely updated, partial wall btwn Kit & Dining Room-Some new interior paint-More! (120403)

�������������� $147,500

5017 Sturgeon Crk Pkwy $145,500

3328 E McKinley, Ingersoll Twp $140,000

GREAT LOCATION, CONDITION AND PRICE! Beautiful hardwood flooring. Formal dining room. Remodeled bathroom off the spacious master bedroom. Full finished basement with a posible 4th bedroom, recreation room and a half bathroom. Main floor family room. Two fireplaces. Central Air. All of the appliances are included. Brand new composite deck off the family room. Large Lot. Move in ready! (111662)

4 BDR, 2 BTH. Your choice of master BDR on either floor plus a partially finished basement for other activities & storage. New roof 2006, chimney re-done 2005, fencing 2011 plus exterior siding painted 2010, new HW floors in the foyer & hall, some new carpeting, updated painting on cabinets and doors, ceramic tile in bathrooms and more. Family room off the kitchen with a large picture window overlooking the deck and patio areas plus the formal living and dining rooms (120542)

Welcome to the woods! The home you have been waiting for has arrived. This is a stunning story and a half home with an open floor plan, and vaulted ceilings on 10 acres. This home features new updates including, newer siding and shingles, wood burning stove, gravel driveway and much more. (112261)

5612 N Hope Road, Hope $139,900

3308 N Bent Oak $139,500

603 Shorefront Circle $139,500

Meridian Schools beautifully updated farmhouse on 2 acres.24 x 32 detached garage Home has new kitchen, den newly added with pellet / wood stove and an orchard. Home shows very well. (111753)

Westwood Village Condo! Enjoy the peaceful wooded setting in this 2 bedroom 2.5 bath condo. Partially finished basement features a 15x19 family room with built-ins and additional built-in office area. Some of the many amenities include gas fireplace, updated kitchen with hickory cabinets, new appliances and ceramic tile, vaulted ceilings in living room with floor to ceiling windows, updated baths and new furnace and central air in 05. (101849)

Affordable and well-built condo in great location! Features include; cathedral ceilings in bedrooms, skylights, large closets, 2-sided gas fireplace with marble surround, neutral decor, finished family room in basement with e-gress, Anderson windows, security system, 2 decks. Immediate occupancy! (111737)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 52

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

45


Ay r e / R h in e h a r t R e a l t ors! 989-631-7000

12163 Sanders Drive $138,900

1809 Ivy $136,900

5519 Nurmi Dr $135,000

Well maintained, cozy family home in a quiet subdivision. Conveniently located, with easy access to Freeland,Bay City, Saginaw and Midland and has excellent school system. Recent updates include, family room, baths, master bedroom, garage drywalled/painted, garage door opener,interior paint, lighting fixtures,range hood, interior doors. This home is ready to enjoy...see it today! (120128)

Lovely home tucked in a quiet neighborhood. Absolutely beautiful original wood floors through out. New windows. Three bedrooms, 1 1/2 bath ranch, 2rd bath has a shower; oversized windows overlook a huge deck and fenced in backyard. Home has been freshly painted. Appliances in kitchen are staying. Crown molding through out. Newer 6 panel solid wood doors. Make sure this one is on your list to see. (120389)

It’s ALL been done! Beautiful 3 bedroom ranch that has been totally remodeled inside and out. Featuring hardwood floors, updated bathrooms, fresh paint and an open floor plan, this home is truly a delight. The exterior is just as impressive with new privacy fencing, deck with hot tub that stays and beautiful landscaping. Enjoy a large garage that has an office as well. Not to mention the breezeway that connects it to the house all sitting on a very large lot. (111603)

1410 Crane Court $135,000

3408 Bent Oak $134,500

2902 Manor Drive $134,500

Unique home loaded with character. This 3+ bedroom home is nesteled onto a beautiful cul-de-sac lot. Professionally landscaped and ready for you to move right in. Fresh paint through out. A beautifully remodeled kitchen with Maple cabinets & flooring. Spacious rooms, built-ins This is one home you will want to see for yourself. Call today for your personal showing and see what surprises await you. (120471)

Spacious 3 bedroom condo in Westwood Village! Stylish, modern design with volume ceiling in living room, open layout, and lots of windows!Kitchen and baths have been updated. Hardwood flooring in foyer, living room, dining room and kitchen. New carpet in lower level family room. Interior has been recently painted throughout in warm earth tones. Relax on the balcony or deck overlooking the private wooded setting. (112088)

Welcome to the heart of Midland. This move in condition three bedroom, 1 1/2 bath, ranch is centered right where you want to be. Walking distance to the circle, downtown and across the street from Barstow Woods park. Updates include a furnace in ‘08, gutter helmets in ‘09, all the windows, dishwasher, washer in ‘10 and carpet and paint in 2012! (120050)

14 Sanctuary Way, Freeland $133,800

5023 Warren, Tobacco Twp $130,000

428 Morningside $129,900

Freeland location w/ easy access to Tri-Citys & MBS airport. Situated at the end of a cul-de-sac this much loved home features an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, huge windows, dining bar, and a wine refrig. Formal dining & gracious living room for entertaining or just relaxing. 2 nice sized bedrooms, and the master features a walk-in closet and lge. bath. Closed circuit TV viewing garage entry & end of street. Deck, 2.5 car garage w/lots of storage. (111049)

Move in ready country ranch. **Motivated sellers*** This 3 bedroom home is located on a 1.57 acre lot with an above ground pool. The interior features a custom kitchen, Huge living room area with plenty of windows. There is a main floor laundry and a basement. The attached garage has a workshop & is heated. The pole barn is off to one side and is ready for use. Great quiet setting. Call today for your personal showing. (120650)

“End unit”. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings. Master bedroom with walk-in closet and large master bath. Main floor laundry. Tenant rights may apply. Seller is a licensed realtor. (090361)

1790 Castleview, Butman Twp $129,900

�������������� $129,900

811 Linwood Drive $129,900

Priced as a shell only with completed exterior. Some restrictions apply to shell finish , or have the unit finished for as low as $199,900. Lakeside Condominiums offer waterfront activities and golf just outside your door. (091907)

This beautiful updated 3 bedroom two story home with a full finished basement is located in the Chestnut Hill area and just says “Welcome Home” from the minute you step inside! You’ll love the spacious living room with a fireplace that’s open to the fully equipped kitchen with newer cabinets and flooring. Why not give us a call today! (112263)

Conveniently located near schools, hospital and shopping center. Great for those who need alot of living space and not much yard to up keep. Features a second master in the basement, with seperate living area and fireplace. (120350)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 46

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

27


Ay r e / R h in e h a r t R e a l t ors! 989-631-7000

4308 Concord $129,000

5170 N Sturgeon, Mills Twp $125,000

3110 E Ashman St $125,000

Charming! This classic home is loaded with charm. The spacious living room features wood floors and a fireplace and opens onto the sun room overlooking the back yard. Updated kitchen, large master bedroom and roof new in 2010 are just a few of the features. Don’t miss this one! (120358)

Great country location with 5 acres. Ready to move into is this 3+ bedroom home. Main floor laundry and a nice sized working kitchen. The entire home has recently had new carpet installed and it is freshly painted. Large pole barn for all the extra toys. There is also a screened in porch to allow you to enjoy the outside in the evenings. The basement is ready for you to finish to your personal needs. (111628)

Welcome to a complete package in this three bedroom, 2 full bath home located near schools and easy access to the entire area. No expense has been spared to prepare this home for you to enjoy. Newer furnace and hot water heater, new refrigerator, stove, Bosch dishwasher, washer,and dryer and as a finshing touch the new carpet in the living areas and vinyl flooring in the kitchen and baths. Call for your personal showing today! (120096)

6381 Middle Road, Hope Twp $125,000

5795 N Coleman, Warren Twp $125,000

100 First St, Gladwin $125,000

Great country setting waiting for a new family. New drywall and carpet throughout the home. New vinyl flooring in kitchen and tile in master bath. Auto mechanic careers would benefit from this large two bay pole barn with storage loft above small office. Seperate 1 car garage attached to rear of polebarn. Quiet setting not far Meridian schools. (120326)

Great country home looking for new owners! This 3 bedroom ranch is located on 2.18 acre lot with many out buildings. Open floorplan with an eat-in kitchen, serving buffet between kitchen & Dining room & appliances included. The living room has a nice fireplace and coved ceilings. Great windows through out the entire home with a Main floor laundry. Two full baths and a family room area! (120386)

Currently used and built as a church w/over 5000 sq ft located in Gladwin City, Ample parking, full basemtn w/kitchen, 5 class rooms or offices, gas boiler hot water hearter, newer roof, could work for a varity of uses. (120557)

2343 S Schreiber Road $125,000

100 Harper Lane $124,900

2721 Isabella, Lee Twp $120,000

Ingersoll Twp. Country living at it’s best. 3 bedroom ranch with extremely open floor plan. Large Living room with hardwood flooring and a new pelet burner. The kitchen is open to the dining area and also features hardwood flooring. There is plenty of counter space and cabinets. There are 3 good sized bedrooms with large closets. 2 full baths and a main floor laundry. Attached garage and shed also provide you with extra storage. (120587)

If you need to have room for the family and want a convenient location, this home is what you are looking for! You are sure to appreciate having 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. There is a formal living room and family room with fireplace on the main level. The basement is finished, features 2 egress windows, a 3/4 bath and newer kitchenette. It also features a storm closet with cedar board lining for seasonal storage. (112425)

“Room to Roam” This spacoius 1782 square foot ranch has 9.4 acres included, a 2.5 car garage plus a 26x28 pole barn. conveniently located 1/2 way between Midland and Mt Pleasant. Home features include 3 bedrooms, two bath, appliance, central air, main floor laundry. (120120)

2615 E Bombay, Mills Twp $120,000

27 W Midland Rd, Williams Twp $120,000

1508 W Carpenter $120,000

Come check out this beautiful home in a country landscape just on the outskirts of the city of midland. This nearly 1500 sq. ft home is move-in ready, with fresh paint and updates from top to bottom. The home features a newer roof (‘02), all new mechanicals, kitchen cabinets, flooring, and windows throughout (‘06). On top of the already large 2.5 car garage, there is also a 28’ x 24’ barn for those extra “big boy toys”. City water at the road (120126)

Brick ranch. Very open floor plan with spacious rooms and plenty of natural light. The house is loaded with charm with its fireplace, built-ons and many unique features. The kitchen has it’s own breakfast area and plenty of storage and counter space. The bedrooms are located off to one side for maximum peace & quiet. The main bath was recently remodeled and the 1/2 bath added. The basement has many storage areas, a workshop, mechanical room and Family room. (120309)

Wonderful family home sellers have done all the work for you! Beautiful sun porch. Nice open kitchen area. Beautiful mastersuite. Fenced in yard. Walking distance to the school and to the Center for the arts and Library! (120574)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 52

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

47


Ay r e / R h in e h a r t R e a l t ors! 989-631-7000

24 E Youngs, Homer Twp $119,900

3319/3321 Henry $119,000

255 Sampson, Jerome Twp $118,900

Stick built home with stick built family room and master bedroom addition on the back.Convenient area, close to Midland, 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, Family Room with Stone Fireplace, Attached Garage, Separate Pole Garage. Large Back Deck, Fenced Area. (102377)

Investment Opportunity! Well maintianed duplex. Each unit features 968 sq.ft, 2 BR, 1 Bath, 1 car attached garage, and partial basement with laundry. New Roof in 2007. 3319 features a fenced yard. 1321 has been remodeled including new flooring, paint, countertops, appliances, and window treatements. Both sides rented out at $650 each/$1300 per month income. Great cash flow! (102087)

Great location, 2.23 acres, wooded property. This home features 3 bedrooms 2 full baths with master suite on one end other bedrooms on other. Awesome oak kitchen with loads of cabinets. Large attached garage and shed. Lots of wildlife in the area, sit on your porch and take in the beauty of this property. Ready to move into. City water. (111725)

4794 Court, Williams Twp $117,900

4917 Grandview Circle $115,500

4808 W Saginaw, Warren Twp $115,000

GREAT LOCATION BETWEEN MIDLAND AND AUBURN!! Quiet dead end street. Updates include newer flooring, lighting fixtures and fresh paint. Two fireplaces, three bedrooms, office, two bathrooms, main floor laundry and central air. Full, partially finished basement and a work shop. Plenty of storage. Situated on close to 1/2 acre lot. (112240)

Sylvan Pines condo. Newer Kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances, hardwood flooring. Master bedroom has full bath and walk in closet. Patio door to deck off dining room. Partial finished basement has family room, wet bar and bath. Association fee is $160.00/month and includes water and sewer. (101683)

6.25 Acres of beautifully wooded land. 3 bedroom home. Very private and features it’s own pond as well. The home has a very open spacious floor plan. The kitchen and dining area have newer laminate flooring, an island and a pantry. The large Living room has a fireplace and is open to the family room area. The bedrooms are located off to one side of the home for maximum privacy. There is a nice laundry area and two full baths with skylights. The pole barn is 40x60! (112114)

4782 N Lake Sanford, Edenville $115,000

13 Norwich $115,000

1001 Trinity Court $115,000

Meridian Schools with Sanford Lake access and CITY WATER. Home has new Kitchen, new paint, new carpet, buyer to assume city water spec assessment. Home has 3 bedroom,2 full baths(one is off the master)full basement and 2 car garage. (120230)

Great Family Home in a great area 4 bedroom home with 2 full baths, 2 fireplaces, mostly hardwood floors, full basement, next to a park. (120357)

Unique contemporary ranch at the end of a culde-sac in the Plymouth school area. Not an ordinary cookie cutter house, highlights includes nice kitchen that overlooks the patio, spacious living room with fireplace, 3 bedrooms on main floor with his and her full baths with original ceramic tiles, another bedroom in the full basement that also features a second fireplace, kitchenette, full bath and egress to backyard. (120466)

319 Harrison $114,000

�������������������� $112,000

4795 Raymond Rd $111,500

1 1/2 story home. Nicely remodeled, this home is one you will be proud to call your own. Large eat in kitchen with ceramic flooring and appliances included, Living room with bay window and hardwood floors. There are 3 bedrooms with two being on the main floor. The second level has a bedroom, den & sitting room. The full basement is finished very nicely with an inviting family room, plenty of storage and a generous sized laundry room. (120430)

Welcome to the neighborhood! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home is certainly appealing and offers many great features. The main items such as the windows, roof and mechanical systems are newer plus the flooring has been upgraded too. You’ll enjoy new laminate hardwood flooring, original hardwood floors in all bedrooms plus a brand new bathroom, 2 fireplaces, interior all re-painted, central air, 2.5-car garage, fenced-in yard and so much more! (120621)

Want a great cash flow? $1,700 gross rent on 4 units. Two units have been upgraded (4795 & 4799). Owner pays city water and snow removal. New roof approximately 11 years old. Seller owns 3 other units and will combine for one sale. 516 Geoge (duplex) and two single family homes in Midland. (111990)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 48

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

27


Ay r e / R h in e h a r t R e a l t ors! 989-631-7000

676 S Patterson $110,000

2315 E Ashby Rd, Midland Twp $110,000

1171 Howard, Beaverton $109,900

Ready to move in. Plenty of mature trees and even your own grape vines. Inside there is a large remodeled kitchen, spacious living room with beautiful hardwood floors and two large bedrooms and a nice den on the main floor. The basement is ready unfinished and ready for you to complete to your liking. The garage has a super large workshop area. A wonderful country home located with easy access to Midland, Freeland, Saginaw and Mt. Pleasant. (111897)

Take a look at this beautiful 2000+ sq. ft home just on the outskirts of city limits! This home boasts 3 large bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, fresh paint, newer flooring, and windows. In the home’s HUGE fenced in back yard, you will find the perfect fix for those upcoming hot summer days---an in ground pool! Located just minutes away from Bullock Creek schools, this is a great home for a family of any size! This home is a must see, schedule your personal showing today! (120201)

This home is the perfect hunter or nature lover’s dream. With 41 acres there is plenty of room to roam. Great home with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, living room with wet bar area, vaulted ceiling and slider to newer deck. Beautiful 21 x 21 family room addition will make it easy to entertain family and friends. Features updated roof, windows, siding and flooring. (102128)

5140 S Iva $109,900

1312/1314 Illinois Drive $109,000

3413 Henry Street $108,000

Country setting with plenty of privacy. Situated on 9.21 mostly wooded acres with a new maintenance free fence aligning the driveway. Recent updates includes a new roof, new vinyl siding and windows. (120561)

Newly remodeled duplex ranch sits on a crawl space-with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath each side. Great income & investment potential. (120443)

Move right in! This home has been totally updated and is waiting for a new owner. Nice sized rooms, newer windows and flooring. 3 nice sized bedrooms with good closet space. Spacious bathrooms, plus an awsome Maple kitchen. The newer garage has a large cement drive and the backyard is fenced in. Perfect Tri city location with easy access to Midland, Freeland, Auburn, Saginaw and Bay City. Its ready and waiting for you to enjoy, call today. (111302)

3319 Haker $108,000

206 N Wenona, Bay City $105,000

508 Ashman St $100,000

Wonderful Family Home within Walking Distance to Chestnut Hill Elementary School. Updated Furnace with A/C. Newer Light Fixtures & Carpet. Neutral Decor. 3 Bedrooms 1.5 Baths, Wood Floors Under the Carpeting on the Main level. Beautiful Bay Window in the Living Room (120360)

Bring some classic history into your life. This home is loaded with character. Lots of hardwood floors and original trim. Spacious rooms with high ceilings. Add your own personal touches and this will be a showplace to be proud of. The main floor is open with formal living and dining areas. The kitchen is located to the rear of the home and has unique cabinets. All 3 bedrooms are on the second level, as is the laundry room. You will want to check this one out for yourself. (112298)

4 Bedroom, 2bath home in downtown Midland. Currently used as a rental. Walking distance to Loons ball field. (110715)

5720 N Saginaw Road $100,000

2971 Lydia St, Ingersoll Twp $99,900

617 Black, Sanford $99,900

Good sized Ranch Home. Main floor laundry. Basement recently painted. Roof 10 years old. Large lot, great family home. 2 Septic Tanks. (111962)

Cute two story, with a quite country setting,nice deck off the dinning area and a fenced back yard,2 car garage plus a large shop work area, loads of storage, stairs in garage for more storage above. 3 rd bedroom is in the lower level. (111385)

Proposed Home “Bristol” with additioanl full bath. This home will be constructed on a beautiful wooded lot with lake access to Sanford Lake. Plan may be modified to fit buyers needs. Garage may be added for additional price. (111438)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 52

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

49


Ay r e / R h in e h a r t R e a l t ors! 989-631-7000

5369 N Lake Sanford Rd $99,900

551 W Donald Rd, Jerome Twp $99,500

2599 S Carter, Beaver Twp $97,000

Edenville. HILLSIDE SETTING in Meridian Schools on 3 acres.Home has 3 bedrooms,remodeled bathroom,updated kithcen,a walk out basement and 3 car garage.City water @ the road and an oversize shed.Detached garage is extra deep(equal to a 3 car garage) (120121)

3 nice sized bedrooms. And you’ll absolutely be glad this summer to be within close steps to two of three Sanford Lake accesses that are just great for swimming and boating! Located off West River Rd. within a quick commute of about 2 miles north of the US 10 exit, on the first street past the popular Sanford Lake Bar & Grill is where this afordable home is located! Showings are easy, so why not give us a call today and let us show you this sparkling gem today? (112455)

Looking for a nice 3 bedroom ranch. Located on a 1.78 acre lot with a pole barn and an attached garage. Move right in and make this house your home. Cozy kitchen with a nice dining area, Living room has a bay window overlooking the front yard. The bedrooms are all located on one side of the home. Finished basement has 4th bedroom with egress and closet. There is plenty of storage room and a family room area. (120413)

217 Harper Lane $97,000

18 Hannah Court $95,000

5916 Wade, Beaverton Twp $95,000

This 3 bedroom 1024 sq. ft. home shows so well that you’ll think you’re in a brand new home! Both the exterior with newer Certainteed 50 year dimentional shingles and newer vinyl siding, along with the interior of this attractive ranch situated on a spacious lightly wooded lot have been beautifully updated with attention paid to even the smallest detail! (120543)

The perfect doll house on it’s own culd de sac lot. Spectacular landscaping surrounds this home. Inside you will find a nice bright floor plan with 3 bedrooms and plenty of living space. Full finished basement, detached garage and the backyard is like having your own park. It’s a must see for anyone looking for a move in ready home. (111019)

Looking for some peace and quite? This home is situated on 10 private acres back in the woods with a huge pond! This property has endless possibility’s. (111479)

2711 Valorie $95,000

4503 Hancock $95,000

48 S Sandow, Homer Twp $95,000

VERY CLOSE TO WOODCREST SCHOOL!! Full basement with a recreation room, bedroom and full bathroom. Pick out your own carpet and paint and move right in. Main floor family room. Newer cabinets, countertops and flooring in the kitchen. Large master bedroom with a walk-in closet. Central Air. Fenced backyard. Shed. Quiet neighborhood! (111675)

Move right into this 3+ bedroom home. The kitchen was recently remodeled and has many nice upgrades. The home features newer windows, doors, paint & flooring. The bath has ceramic flooring and the master has a slider to the large back porch. The basement is finished with a family room, utility, den and exercise room. The lot back up to stratford park and a nice tree lined area. The 2.5 car garage is detached and has plenty of extra storage as well. (112129)

Country character close to town with Midland schools! This 1950’s home offers newer updates that include new vinyl siding, 32’ x 24’ garage, roof, interior paint, and beautifully refinished oak hardwood floors. Other great features include a main floor master w/ full bath, huge living room w/ gas fireplace, dining/family room with sliding glass doors leading to the large deck and back yard, and two spacious bedrooms upstairs with a nicely updated bathroom. (112408)

4807 S Carter, Williams Twp $95,000

3022 Riggie $92,500

5000 Universal $90,000

Beautiful 1700 sq. ft home, just outside of the city of Midland. Nestled on a large lot, this home boasts 3 large bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Features include new carpeting, countertops, newer cabinets, and updated lighting. This home is extremely bright & fresh, and a great home for a family of any size. (120454)

This attractive 5 bedroom 1755 square foot home with numerous updates awaits new owners and has much to offer! The newly refinished hardwood floors absolutely gleam and go so well with the newer floor coverings throughout! (112278)

Very private end condo, very quiet neighborhood, artifcial fireplace with heat, convenient kitchen - condo fee $145.00. Two car garage in a quiet nieghborhood. (111627)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 50

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

27


Ay r e / R h in e h a r t R e a l t ors! 989-631-7000

3707 W Wackerly $89,900

������������ $89,900

700 E Washington, Coleman $89,900

Convenient location. $107.00 Condo Fee. This unit has a fireplace-cozy-for the cold snowy weather. 2 Bedrooms and full bath upstairs. Full basement. Must See! (112095)

Completely updated and ready to move in! This 3 bedroom ranch style home has over 1100 sq ft of space. You will enjoy the many updates completed over the past few years that include; new roof, new carpet throughout, updated designer kitchen, Pergo flooring and stainless appliances, furnace and air conditioner. A nice deck overlooks the large fence backyard and is just waiting for your outdoor barbecue! Don’t miss out on this beautiful home located in a great neighborhood! (120132)

Cutie-Pah-Tootie! Everything has been done-just move in. New flooring, New Paint, most Windows newer. Just oozing with Charm-coved ceilingsfamily room has french doors overlooking the very private backyard with Deck and Patio. (120094)

4906 Tucker $89,900

5414 W Bradford $88,800

2785 N Eastman, Larkin Twp $85,000

Cute as a button and ready to move in! 3 bedroom ranch freshly painted and waiting for new owners. Spacious Living room with a wood burning fireplace Nice kitchen with plenty of storage and a main floor laundry. Spacious bedrooms with nice closet space. Remodeled bath and more. The 2.5 car detached garage has plenty of extra space for storage and the yard is great for enjoying the summer months. It wont last long so call today for your showing. (120599)

5 acre of Woods. Property 165 x 1320. 3 car garage detached, outbuilding also.!It is in Shepherd Schools.Close to lots of state land. (120109)

WHEELCHAIR ACCESSIBLE!! This ranch style home features two large bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Two car garage. New windows in 2010. Newer shingles, vinyl siding and exterior doors. Freshly painted interior. Newer carpet in the living room. The bedrooms have hardwood flooring. Situated on one acre close to the Midland Mall!! Midland Schools. (120035)

1306 N Franklin $85,000

320 Harper Lane $85,000

210 Ross, Beaverton $84,900

3 bedroom ranch close to the community center. The home features an open floorplan with spacious rooms. The eat in kitchen has plenty of work space and full wall pantry. The appliances will be included with the home as well. Large dining area with views of the front and back of the home. The laundry room has extra storage. All three bedrooms located to one side of the home for maximum privacy. (120469)

Charming All Brick Ranch!! 2 Bedrooms 2 Full Baths, Main Floor Laundry. Roof new in 2009, updated Electrical, Well insulated. Fireplace in the Living Room. Close to Schools & Shopping. Cozy Family Home. (120622)

Cute Bungalow right on the main street of Beaverton. Within walking distance of many amentities. Could use as a family home or a Business. Great piece of Real Estate. Newer windows, a/c, garage has 1 car door but could be converted to 2 car garage. (110950)

2106 Jenkins $84,900

6515 Perrine $84,000

3328 Cones Court $83,000

Great neighborhood! Clean, 2 BR, 1 bath home which is close to schools! Central Air, sprinklers, full basement and 2 car garage! (111678)

Are you looking for the country feel in the the city? Updated home on a large city lot, formerly Larkin Township. Updates include bathroom, siding, carpet and furnace. New roof completely redone in 2003. This 3 bedroom ranch home has city water and sewer and is move in ready! (120468)

One family home. Newer windows. large garage. Washer & dryer included. Move in condition, freshly painted! (120473)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 52

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

51


Ay r e / R h in e h a r t R e a l t ors! 989-631-7000

4086 Barden, Geneva Twp $82,700

3328 Bay City Road $82,500

811 Eastman Avenue $82,500

Great country home with plenty of room. Located on over 3 acres this 2+ bedroom house has speacious rooms, full walk-out basement, extra garage and much more. Orchard with fruit trees, and grape vines. The main floor has a fireplace in the living room and an open kitchen area with large dining space. Deck off the back of the home and an extra entrance to the garage from the basement. Backup wood burning system for additional choices for heating. (110202)

Move right in! This home has many updates and a huge yard. It has 3 bedroom and a full basement. Included in the updates are newer roof, windows, central air, fresh paint and a very special bath tub unit. convenient location to all of the Tri City area. Large yard with not only a 2.5 car garage, but a 24x30 extra garage as well. (111431)

Great investor opportunity! 3-plex with $1,100/ month income. Long term tennants and rents have been at this price for approximately 4 years! Some features are: B-dry system in basement, coin operated laudry, individual storage, high efficiency furnace for main unit, and 2 car garage currently shared by 2 related tennants. The property has 2 driveways, individual heat & electric. The owner pays city water. (112049)

2521 S Poseyville RoadTwp $82,000

3802 Boston $80,000

200 E Nelson $80,000

Nice home in the Bullock Creek School system. Great central location to Midland and HSC. Home has 4 bedrooms. Master bedroom can be on main floor or upstairs. All home space with well used. Large living room and formal dining. Wood burning stove in living room provides added heating opportunites. All appliances in kitchen are staying. 9 x 10 Sunroom and shed. Laundry is upstairs (120215)

Charm and personality come at no extra charge in this well built three bedroom, brick ranch in the heart of Midland. It’s convenently located with-in walking distance to the elementary, middle and high schools. Wood floors under carpet. (112247)

Charming, completely refurbished 3 BDR Ranch. Full Basement, .5 attached Garage. Large city lot. Move-in ready with gorgeous refinished wood flooring and ceramic tile throughout. Updates are almost too numerous to mention but they include newer roof, siding, gutters, furnace, 200 amp electrical service, wiring, appliances, fixtures, doors, hardware, low maintenance vinyl fencing, copper water lines from the street, foundation tarred with footing drains installed, etc. (120530)

1410 W Carpenter $79,900

314 Hemlock $79,900

610 George $79,900

Meridian Schools-sharp sharp home-I mean sharp-the owners are spotless! It has Sanford Lake access directly across the street.Easy to get where you are going with US-10 closeby. (112434)

Cute, 3 BDR ranch. Foyer w/ ceramic tile floor. Open floor plan w/ kitchen & living room. 17 x 16 living room will make it easy to entertain company. Kitchen-ceramic tile floor, lots of cabinet space and everything a cook could want stove, refrigerator and dishwasher within a few steps. 2 of 3 BDRs are 12 x 11 with hardwood floors, Updates: new roof 07, new cement driveway and sidewalk 08, new siding and windows in ‘03. Backyard is huge, offers a 2 story shed and backs to park. (120031)

Nice 3 family investment oppurtunity! Downtown Midland is expanding, get in on the ground floor with this money maker. This building has three apartments, a 2 bedroom that rents for $610 per month, a one bedroom that rents for $400 a month and a studio that rents for $340 a month. Property has 2 lots, coin operated laundy, and a newer roof. Call today for a showing. (120412)

2614 Parsons $78,900

4362 W Fike Rd, Warren Twp $76,000

516 George $75,000

Wonderful family home in a great neighborhood. Extra large backyard for the kids to enjoy. Why rent when you can own!!! Eat in kitchen and a nice size dining room! (120138)

Take a look at this recently renovated 1600 sq. ft home just outside of the city of Coleman. Just 18 minutes from Midland, this 3 bed. country charmer features new flooring, paint, trim, countertops, updated windows, roof, & siding. Sitting on just under 2 acres, this is a perfect home for a family of any size. Call and schedule your own personal showing today! (120143)

Duplex with great rental history. $950/mo total income with long term tennants. Property is close to Dow Diamond. Seller can bundle a 4-plex and two single family homes with this into one sale. Take advantage of our strong rental market! (111989)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 52

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

27


Ay r e / R h in e h a r t R e a l t ors! 989-631-7000

3204 Bay City Rd $73,900

5186 N Stark, Hope $73,000

2075 N Crescent, Sanford $72,000

Cute, 2 plus bedrooms, oak cabinets, trim and doors throughout home. Tall kitchen cabinets, dining room and basement. Neutral color design, storage shed staying. 1 car garage. Home Inspection already completed by sellers. (111157)

Quiet, peaceful living welcomes you as you pull into the drive of this three bedroom, one bath home. Built in 1999, it is move in ready. Storage isn’t an issue with 3 sheds and a 22’x10’ lean to. This house is handicap capable with 36” interior doors. (112113)

Great Location! Convenient to Freeway! This 3 Bedroom 2 Bath manufactured home sites in a great subdivision. Good condition! (091634)

922 W Telegraph, Edenville Twp $71,900

1082 McConnell, Lee Twp $69,900

1015 Townsend $69,500

Great Location for this 2 bedroom home that has lots of space. Sit by the fireplace in the fall and feel the warmth and walk down to Sanford Lake. Deeded access included. (102176)

A true country charmer! The perfect starter home out in the country, all the updates have been made for you. If you are looking for a home that all the work has been done, this is it. (120597)

Cute 2 bedroom bungalow that has plenty of hardwood flooring, 2 baths, a kitchen full of character and more. The living and dining area are open to one another. The master bedroom is HUGE! you could convert it back to two bedrooms. The basement is partially finished with a family room, laundry area, bath, and storage space. Attached garage and a small backyard. Your are tucked into the downtown area of homes with easy access to all that Midland has to offer. (112149)

3705 Lancaster $68,900

501 E Haley $68,500

1522 E Ashman $68,000

Updated ranch home short walking distance to northeast & plymouth school,new ceramic flooring and appliances in kit,fenced yard,garage atthd w/covered wwith covered breezeway, roof shingles ‘03, wall air will stay, den could be third bedroom w/closet installed. (111428)

Many updates! Kitchen in 2003–new cabinets, sink, countertops, appliances, flooring, and more! Remodeled bath–all fixtures, flooring, lighting. Crown molding in LR & MB. Mudroom w/ entrance to basement laundry area. New exterior steel doors and storm doors. New Furnace, C/AC in 2000. Updated vinyl windows and siding. Updated wiring and plumbing, including new sewer drain. Added insulation. Fantastic landscaped yard. (120575)

Cute as a button, neat as a pin! Both phrases aptly describe this completely updated home. The Living Room & Bedrooms are larger than what you’d expect at first glance. The home has been freshly painted with new carpet & flooring throughout, a newer roof, siding & Marvin Windows. The back yard is completely fenced in and the sewer line has been replaced all the way out to the road. (120321)

120 16th street, Prudenville $65,000

212 S Sixth, Coleman $65,000

1430 Oakwood Terrace, Homer Twp $64,900

Have you dreamed of an affordable cottage/ home near a big lake? You will not find an inland lake larger than Houghton, just 60 minutes from Midland and a property as affordable as this one. You will have 2 bedrooms, 1 bath with deeded lake access about 200 feet from the back door. Included is the privacy of 5 lots, 4 still undeveloped, and a 2 1/2 attached car garage with a pull down ladder reveling an upstairs storage area. The has a small closed in porch and a stone fireplace. (112066)

Right in the city with a country feel. This 3 bedroom ranch has been recently updated. The huge living room features laminate flooring and a ceramic entry. The eat in kitchen has vinyl flooring with plenty of cabinets for storage. There are 3 bedrooms and a full bath. The Utility room also has conections for a washer and dryer. The detached garage has an oil changing pit in one bay. A great spot for your workshop and extra storage. (120224)

Enjoy this spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch home in a quite subdivision in the bullock creek area. This home has 1,400 square feet with a large great room with fireplace. A great buy in a great area, ask about the 1% down financing that could be available on this home! (102066)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 52

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

53


Ay r e / R h in e h a r t R e a l t ors! 989-631-7000

414 E Haley $64,900

3083 W Isabella, Greendale Twp $64,500

957 Schust, Zilwaukee $60,000

This attractive 4+ bedroom home on a full basement is a much larger home than you might think! There’s room for all as it’s actually 1496 sq. ft. with one full and a half bath! You’ll want to check this one out soon! (120258)

Bullock Creek Schools-Home is sharp and located on 2.48 acres of woods. Home is drywalled.new carpet,paint and a Master suite with 2 closets and private bath. Home has vinyl clad. (100334)

3 plus bedroom home on 1.38 acre lot; 25’ x 30’ polebarn and attached garage, interior updated with drywall and hardwood floors; full bath off master. Natural gas. (102211)

522 Hemlock $59,900

6928 E Townline Lake Road $59,900

1607 Elizabeth $59,000

Enjoy this very well maintained home with the following updates: newer windows, furnace and garage door. The size of the living room, kitchen and two bedrooms will surprise you. Plus it is in move-in condition just waiting for a new owner. (110768)

Hamilton Twp. Great ranch within 10 mins to 20 Lakes Snow Snake Ski Resort, Mid-Michigan Community College, resort golf courses, and more. Open floor plan, three bedrooms, den, large covered front porch, pole barn, two utility sheds, large city wooded lot. New electrical, new furnance, water heater, all appliances stay. (120485)

Perfect starter/retirement home with convenient location. The new owner will appreciate the newer windows and vinyl siding and also the blown in exterior insulation for lower energy costs. New carpeting has also been installed in livingroom and bedrooms. Call to make an appointment today! (102375)

1007 E Carpenter $57,000

2119 Huntington Circle $57,000

1310 W Union $55,000

Cute bungalow style home, everything new in ‘07 re;insulation, drywall, windows, siding, roof, fenced backyard and sideyard, concrete driveway, front porch, deck off back of home, furnace, C/A, new kitchen & bathroom, WOW!! Don’t miss this home! Move in ready! (112331)

Butman Twp. Enjoy the many amenities that Sugar Springs has to offer; boating,golfing,tennis, pool,clubhouse,air strip plus much more. This tree bedroom home could be a year around home or a week-end retreat. Home has several updates a must see at this price. (120150)

Investment Property with consistent rental history! Well maintained rental property with new roof over kitchen, dining area & porch. Sewer line was replaced to the road less than 5 years ago. Very well insulated. (120333)

1702 Suncrist $55,000

5323 Shearer Road, Warren Twp $55,000

917 Sandow $49,000

Looking for a place to call your own. This 2 bedroom home is perfect. Two bedroom with a good sized living and dining room area. The kitchen is efficient and has access to the fenced in backyard and deck area. Full basement great for storage and laundry area. The home is close to the Library, Center for the arts, Dow Gardens and not far from the downtown area with its many attractions. (120005)

Great country home only minutes from town and access to expressway. 3 gtood sized bedrooms all with walk in closets. The living room is huge with a built-in TV cabinet and shelves. The open floor plan allows the kitchen, dining and living room areas to include everyone. The home also features central air, vaulted ceiling, Main floor laundry and a skylight. (120095)

Why pay rent?! Move right into this redone, movein ready two bedroom, 1 bath home. The best of living in the country within the city limits of Midland, includes city water with city sewer at the road if you wish to hook up. There’s new carpet in the living room and bedrooms, ceramic tile in the kitchen and dining area and this home is keeping all of it’s appliances too. The exterior is maintance free with vinyl siding and windows. (120588)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 54

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

27


Ay r e / R h in e h a r t R e a l t ors! 989-631-7000

126 W Blakely, Jerome Twp $47,500

Except clean, eat-in-kitchen, many cabinets, ample counter space, vaulted ceilings, huge master bath & w-in closet, MFLN, covered front deck, City H20, natural gas, 2006 new septic & drain field, deeded lake access, skylights, 2 sheds, carport optional. (111870)

2431 Damman Dr #104 $45,900

Main floor Condo! This unit has been well cared for and is very clean. The kitchen features updated countertops and appliances including a dishwasher. Newer windows throughout and washer and dryer stay. Great location close to shopping! (111406)

5540 W McNally Road $40,000

Geneva Twp. Coleman Schools--many,many updates including a new well. Garage is 24 x 30 with a woodshop room on the back of the garage. (120322)

� � � � � � � � � � � � � ����������

705 Weaver, Gladwin $600,000

4024 Industrial Drive, Clare $600,000

7160 Gratiot Rd, Thomas Twp $550,000

Great Manufacturing Bldg w/ 25x80 of nice space, large work shop, repair facility, 2 dock doors. Level area, 3 bathrooms, 2nd floor show room or more offices. (111401)

Seize the opportunity! Newer, 12,000 square foot building in great location. Previously a Dollar Store, could be retail and/or Office Service. Porcelain tile floor, excellent condition. (112297)

Previously a Dollar Store, could be retail and/or office service. Call or email listing agent for package. See Board website. (111677)

1099 W Houghton Lake Drive $500,000

1294-1308 W Midland Road $169,900

110 E Grove $139,000

Dollar Daze store in the heart of Prudenville near Houghton Lake. Great income opportunity! (111809)

Williams Twp. Commercial property sits on 7.30 acres in Williams Twp. Property consists of 2 buildings: ranch house has 1100 sq ft, 3 BRs, 1 bath?current tenants pay $675/mo; other building has 2400 sq ft, 2 furnaces, 2 full bathrooms, separate metered utilities, 5 car garage, newer roofs ?06?1 side occupied at $495/mo, other side vacant. Farmland leased out for $500/yr. (120395)

Over 1800 sq ft of office space located near down town Midland facing heavily travel Ashman St. Previous business was setup with 12+ workstations. All office furniture is included. Four closed offices, two restrooms, kitchen, and partial basement for storage this office has it all. Well maintained building on the corner of Ashman and Grove there is maximum exposure and a great location for your business! (111272)

3960 Estey Road, Rhodes $135,000

1031 E Saginaw Road $129,000

988 Timberlynn Trail, Edenville Twp $116,000

2 bay car wash built in 2005. 2 vacuums. 2010 income $23K. 1.75 acre site will be split from larger parcel at closing. (111106)

Lincoln Twp. This Building Has Great Possibilities!! Was Used as a Church But is Zoned Commerical, for Multiple Uses. Many Updates. Good parking area. (091472)

General Store w/6.5 Acres, Store services private Campgrounds on Sanford Lake with 188 Lots. A Liquor License is available to qualified applicant. Affixed Items Stay(Seller will specify) Buyer would have to re-open & re-stock the Store. Plumbing is there for Laundry-mat in the back of the store...Lots of potential! (111513)

(989) 631-7000 or www.ARhouse.com A breath of fresh Ayre! 1 - 8 0 0 - 3 6 2 - 9 8 9 0 52

GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

55


GREAT LAKES BAY LISTINGS REAL ESTATE MAGAZINE

Ayre/Rhinehart Realtors Park Place Homes

Coldwell Banker Alliance Group

Mid-Land Executive 1

Fairchild & Green Realty

Century 21 Signature Midland

Keller Williams Realty

Great Lakes Bay Listings Real Estate Magazine 4/13  

Great Lakes Bay Listings Real Estate Magazine 4/13

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you