Page 1

Questions & Answers PDF

Page 1

Cisco 500-651 Exam Cisco Security Architecture for Systems Engineer Exam

Thank you for downloading 500-651 exam PDF Demo You should try our 500-651 practice exam software Download Free Demo: https://www.braindumps2go.com/500-651.html

https://www.braindumps2go.com


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 2

Version: 13.0 Question: 1 Which are two main features of Advanced Malware Protection? (Choose two.) A. Rapid App Containment B. Leverages Global Threat Intelligence to provide zero-day protection C. Threat protection across the entire attack continuum D. User and Entity Behavior Analytics

Answer: BC Explanation: ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6

Question: 2 What is key feature of Cognitive Threat Analytics? A. It enables safe email usage with event Analytics B. It improves threat detection over time with machine learning C. It enhances anonymity with URL filtering D. It enables greater endpoint device profiling intelligence with entity modeling

Answer: B Explanation: ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module

Question: 3 Which feature of ISE combines user identification with robust context sharing platform to prevent inappropriate access? A. Centralized policy management B. Context-aware access C. Patch management D. Platform exchange grid

Answer: B Explanation:

https://www.braindumps2go.com


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 3

ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5

Question: 4 Which three options are attack vectors protected by Email Security? (Choose three) A. Endpoints B. Offline Devices C. Mobile D. E-mail E. Voicemail F. Backups

Answer: ACD Explanation: ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2

Question: 5 Which Cisco product included in the Endpoint threat-centric solution? A. Umbrella B. ASAv C. Meraki MX D Cloudlock

Answer: A Explanation: ASAS Security Threat Centric Solutions - AM and SE Module 7

Question: 6 Which feature of CTA can separate statistically normal traffic form anomalous traffic? A. URL filtering B. Trust modeling C. Anomaly detection D. Event classification

Answer: C Explanation: ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6

https://www.braindumps2go.com


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 4

Question: 7 Which are two key Cisco products that are part of the web threat-centric solution? (Choose two.) A. Cisco Defense Orchestrator B. Cisco Umbrella C. Cisco Identity Services Engine D. Cisco Web Security Appliance E. Cisco Email Security Appliance

Answer: B, D Explanation: ASAS Security Threat Centric Solutions - AM and SE Module 7

Question: 8 Which feature of E-mail Security protects users from virus outbreaks using the Tabs database to quarantine suspicious messages? A. Antivirus defense B. Outbreak fitters C. Data Loss Prevention D. Advanced Malware Protection

Answer: B Explanation: ASAS Security Web and Email SE Module 2

Question: 9 Which Cisco solution falls under Advanced Threat? A. Umbrella B. Identity Services Engine C. Stealthwatch D. Threat Grid

Answer: C Explanation: ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6

Question: 10

https://www.braindumps2go.com


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 5

Which feature of ISE is Terminal Access Control System (TACACS) a part of? A. Device Administration B. Device Profiling C. Centralized policy management D. Guest access management

Answer: A Explanation: ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5

Question: 11 Which three are deployment options for E-mail Security? (Choose three.) A. ESA B. CES C. WSAv D. AMP E. ESAv F. WebRoot

Answer: A, B, E Question: 12 Which license subscription terms are available for AMP licensing? A. 1 month 3 months 6 months B. 1 year. 5 years. 10 years C. 5 years 10 years 30 years D. 1 year. 3 years. 6 years

Answer: D Explanation: ASA Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6

Question: 13 Which feature of AnyConnect provides you the ability to identify data breaches as they happen? A. Flexible AAA Options B. Network Visibility Module

https://www.braindumps2go.com


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 6

C. Differentiated Mobile Access D. Trusted Network Detection

Answer: B Explanation: ASAS Policy and Access SE Module 5

Question: 14 Which AMP feature is provided by fuzzy fingerprinting? A. Identifies specific instances of malware with a signature-based approach B. Automatically detects polymorphic variants of known malware C. Provides recursive DNS lookup services D. Identifies new malware using statistical modeling and analytics engines

Answer: B Explanation: ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6

Question: 15 How does AMP's device trajectory capabilities help address customer s issues? A. It determines the scope and cause of an outbreak and tracks suspicious files B. It searches for potential threats based on identified activities and behaviors C. It isolates suspicious files and runs them in a sandbox environment to determine their authenticity D. It analyses the data from suspicious files to provide a new level of threat intelligence

Answer: C Explanation: ASAS Security Advanced Threats SE Module 6

https://www.braindumps2go.com


Questions & Answers PDF

Page 7

Thank You for trying 500-651 PDF Demo To try our 500-651 practice exam software visit link below https://www.braindumps2go.com/500-651.html

Start Your 500-651 Preparation Use Coupon “20OFF” for extra 20% discount on the purchase of Practice Test Software. Test your 500-651 preparation with actual exam questions.

https://www.braindumps2go.com

Cisco 500-651 Exam Questions- Save 20% On Christmas 2018  

For More Details Visit Here: https://www.braindumps2go.com/500-651.html The 500-651 exam dumps is an ultimate source for Express Security Sp...

Cisco 500-651 Exam Questions- Save 20% On Christmas 2018  

For More Details Visit Here: https://www.braindumps2go.com/500-651.html The 500-651 exam dumps is an ultimate source for Express Security Sp...

Advertisement